Slideshow: Spring prep sports, week 7

Plus a calendar of upcoming high school sports events

Published May 12, 2014 at 12:01AM

ON DECK

Monday

Baseball: Bend at Mountain View, 4:30 p.m.; Crook County at Summit, 4:30 p.m.; Ridgeview at Redmond, 4:30 p.m.; Madras at Estacada, 5 p.m.; Elmira at La Pine, 4:30 p.m.; Sisters at Junction City, 4:30 p.m.; Culver at East Linn Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Softball: Ridgeview at Redmond, 4:30 p.m.; Estacada at Madras, 4:30 p.m.; La Pine at Elmira, 4:30 p.m.

Boys golf: Class 5A Special District 1 championships at Juniper, TBD; Greater Oregon League championships at Eagle Crest Ridge Course, TBD

Girls golf: Class 5A Special District 1 championships at Black Butte Ranch, TBD; Class 4A/3A/2A/1A Special District 5 championships at Wildhorse Golf Course in Pendleton, TBD

Boys tennis: Sisters at Class 4A/3A/2A/1A Special District 3 championships in Medford, TBD; Crook County, Ridgeview at Class 4A/3A/2A/1A Special District 5 championships in Ontario, TBD

Girls tennis: Crook County, Ridgeview at Class 4A/3A/2A/1A Special District 5 championships in Ontario, TBD

Boys lacrosse: Redmond at Ridgeview JV, 7 p.m.

Girls lacrosse: Oregon Girls Lacrosse Association state playoffs, West Salem vs. Central Oregon at Summit, TBD.

Tuesday

Baseball: La Pine at Sisters, 4:30 p.m.

Softball: Sisters at La Pine, 4:30 p.m.; Madras at Gladstone, 5 p.m.; Culver at Central Linn, 3 p.m.

Boys golf: Class 5A Special District 1 championships at Juniper, TBD; Greater Oregon League championships at Eagle Crest Ridgeview Course, TBD

Girls golf: Class 5A Special District 1 championships at Black Butte Ranch, TBD; Class 4A/3A/2A/1A Special District 5 championships at Wildhorse Golf Course in Pendleton, TBD

Boys tennis: Sisters at Class 4A/3A/2A/1A Special District 3 championships in in Medford, TBD; Crook County, Ridgeview at Class 4A/3A/2A/1A Special District 5 championships in Ontario, TBD

Girls tennis: Crook County, Ridgeview at Class 4A/3A/2A/1A Special District 5 championships in Ontario, TBD

Wednesday

Baseball: Bend at Mountain View, 4:30 p.m.; Crook County at Summit, 4:30 p.m.; Ridgeview at Redmond, 4:30 p.m.; Madras at Molalla, 5 p.m.; Delphian at Culver, 7 p.m.

Softball: Mountain View at Bend (DH), 3 p.m.; Redmond at Ridgeview (DH), 3 p.m.; Summit at Crook County (DH), 3 p.m.; Molalla at Madras, 4:30 p.m.; Delphian at Culver, 4:30 p.m.

Boys lacrosse: High Desert Conference playoffs

Thursday

Track and field: Sisters, La Pine at Sky-Em League championships at Cottage Grove, 11 a.m.; Greater Oregon League championships in Baker City, TBD

Friday

Baseball: Mountain View at Bend, 4:30 p.m.; Summit at Crook County, 4:30 p.m.; Sisters at La Pine, 4:30 p.m.; Redmond at Ridgeview, 4:30 p.m.; North Marion at Madras, 4:30 p.m.; Culver at Perrydale, 4:30 p.m.

Softball: Bend at Mountain View, 4:30 p.m.;La Pine at Sisters, 4:30 p.m.; Crook County at Summit, 4:30 p.m.; Madras at North Marion, 4:30 p.m.; Culver at Perrydale, 4:30 p.m.

Boys tennis: Bend, Mountain View, Redmond, Summit at Class 5A Special District 1 championships at Hermiston, TBD

Girls tennis: Bend, Mountain View, Redmond, Summit at Class 5A Special District 1 championships in Sunriver, TBD

Track and field: Class 5A Special District 1 championships at Summit, 4 p.m.; Greater Oregon League championships in Baker City, TBD; Tri-Valley Conference championships in Aurora, TBD; Tri-River Conference championships in Waldport, 2 p.m.

Boys lacrosse: High Desert Conference playoffs

Saturday

Baseball: Sisters at Ridgeview, noon

Boys tennis: Bend, Mountain View, Redmond, Summit at Class 5A Special District 1 championships at Hermiston, TBD

Girls tennis: Bend, Mountain View, Redmond, Summit at Class 5A Special District 1 championships in Sunriver, TBD

Track and field: Class 5A Special District 1 championships at Summit, 10 a.m.; Sisters, La Pine at Sky-Em League championships at Cottage Grove, 11 a.m.; Greater Oregon League championships in Baker City, TBD; Gilchrist at Class 1A Special District 2 championships in Rogue River, TBD; Tri-River Conference championships in Waldport, 11:30 a.m.