going out

TODAY

JIM CORNELIUS AND MIKE BIGGERS: Folk: 5-8 p.m.; Faith, Hope and Charity Vineyards, 70450 N.W. Lower Bridge Way, Terrebonne; 541-526-5075.

DEREK MICHAEL MARC: Blues; 6 p.m.; The Blacksmith Restaurant, 211 N.W. Greenwood Ave., Bend; 541-318-0588.

HILST & COFFEY: Chamber-folk; 6 p.m.; Jackson’s Corner, 845 N.W. Delaware Ave., Bend; 541-647-2198.

JAZCRU: Jazz; 7-9 p.m.; River Rim Coffeehouse, 19570 Amber Meadow Drive, Bend; 541-728-0095.

LINDY GRAVELLE: Country and pop; 7-10 p.m.; Brassie’s Bar at Eagle Crest Resort, 1522 Cline Falls Road, Redmond; 541-548-4220.

PAT THOMAS: Country; 7-10 p.m.; Tumalo Feed Co., 64619 U.S. Highway 20, Bend; 541-382-2202.

BOBBY LINDSTROM: Rock and blues; 7:30 p.m.; Checkers Pub, 329 S.W. Sixth St., Redmond; 541-548-3731.

BURNIN’ MOONLIGHT: Roots music; 7:30 p.m.; Kelly D’s, 1012 S.E. Cleveland Ave., Bend; 541-389-5625.

JAZZ AT THE OXFORD: With Bruce Forman and Cow Bop; $39; 8 p.m.; The Oxford Hotel, 10 N.W. Minnesota Ave., Bend; 541-382-8436 or www.jazzattheoxford.com. (Pg. 3)

AARON CRAWFORD: Country; $3 plus fees; 9-11:30 p.m.; Maverick’s Country Bar & Grill, 20565 Brinson Blvd., Bend; 541-325-1886 or www.maverickscountrybar.com.

ANCIENT SOL: Hip-hop, with Mosley Wotta; $5; 9 p.m.; Volcanic Theatre Pub, 70 S.W. Century Drive, Bend; www.volcanictheatrepub.com.

JUST US: Rock; 9 p.m.; Northside Bar & Grill, 62860 Boyd Acres Road, Bend; 541-383-0889.

NECKTIE KILLER: Ska; 9 p.m.; Kelly D’s, 1012 S.E. Cleveland Ave., Bend; 541-389-5625.

PRSN: Electronic dance music, with Rada and Ells; $3; 10 p.m.; Dojo, 852 N.W. Brooks St., Bend; 541-706-9091 or www.dojobend.com.

TWERKFEST 2014: With MC Mystic; $3, ladies free; 10 p.m.; The Astro Lounge, 939 N.W. Bond St., Bend; 541-388-0116.

SATURDAY

HILST & COFFEY: Chamber-folk; 3 p.m.; Strictly Organic Coffee Co., 6 S.W. Bond St., Bend; 541-330-6061.

BENEFIT CONCERT: With acoustic artist Tara Henderson; proceeds benefit the “Feed the Hungry” program; five nonperishable food items or $5 suggested donation; 5-6:30 p.m.; Bend’s Community Center, 1036 N.E. Fifth St.; www.bendscommunitycenter.org.

JAZZ AT THE OXFORD: With Bruce Forman and Cow Bop; $39; 5 and 8:15 p.m.; The Oxford Hotel, 10 N.W. Minnesota Ave., Bend; 541-382-8436 or www.jazzattheoxford.com. (Pg. 3)

TOM AND HEATHER: Pop; 5-8 p.m.; Faith, Hope and Charity Vineyards, 70450 N.W. Lower Bridge Way, Terrebonne; www.faithhopeandcharityevents.com.

BURNIN’ MOONLIGHT: Roots music; 5:30 p.m.; Jersey Boys Pizzeria, 527 N.W. Elm Ave., Redmond; 541-548-5232.

AARON MEYER: Classical and rock, to benefit Summit’s music programs; $15-$20; 7 p.m., 6 p.m. doors open for silent auction and raffle; Summit High School, 2855 N.W. Clearwater Drive, Bend; 541-322-3300.

BOBBY LINDSTROM BAND: Rock and blues; 7 p.m.; Checkers Pub, 329 S.W. Sixth St., Redmond; 541-548-3731.

FIVE PINT MARY: Celtic rock; 7:30 p.m.; Deschutes Brewery & Public House, 1044 N.W. Bond St., Bend; 541-382-9242. (Pg. 6)

HILST & COFFEY: Chamber-folk; 7 p.m.; portello winecafe, 2754 N.W. Crossing Drive, Bend; 541-385-1777.

JUNIPER AND GIN: Roots music; 7 p.m.; Bend Brewing Company, 1019 N.W. Brooks St.; 541-383-1599.

LINDY GRAVELLE: Country and pop; 7-10 p.m.; Brassie’s Bar at Eagle Crest Resort, 1522 Cline Falls Road, Redmond; 541-548-4220.

PAT THOMAS: Country; 7-10 p.m.; Tumalo Feed Co., 64619 U.S. Highway 20, Bend; 541-382-2202.

FX BLUES BAND: Blues, with Bryan Brazier; 8-11 p.m.; Silver Moon Brewing, 24 N.W. Greenwood Ave., Bend; 541-388-8331.

PRE-ST. PADDY’S DAY SHOW: With hard rock band Jones Road; 8 p.m.; Kelly D’s, 1012 S.E. Cleveland Ave., Bend; 541-389-5625.

THE MELODRAMATICS: Ska, with Necktie Killer, No Cash Value and Those Guys; $8; 8 p.m.; Domino Room, 51 N.W. Greenwood Ave., Bend; 541-408-4329 or www.j.mp/melobend. (Pg. 7)

MY NEW MISTRESS: Rock; $5; 9 p.m.; Volcanic Theatre Pub, 70 S.W. Century Drive, Bend; 541-323-1881 or www.volcanictheatrepub.com.

THE EDGE: Rock; 9 p.m.; Northside Bar & Grill, 62860 Boyd Acres Road, Bend; 541-383-0889.

APPLECAT: Bass music, with Ilko, Lashawn and DJ Byrne; 10 p.m.; Dojo, 852 N.W. Brooks St., Bend; 541-706-9091 or www.dojobend.com. (Pg. 7)

DJ HARLO: 10 p.m.; The Astro Lounge, 939 N.W. Bond St., Bend; 541-388-0116.

SUNDAY

TRAVIS EHRENSTROM: Folk-rock; 7-9 p.m.; Broken Top Bottle Shop & Ale Cafe, 1740 N.W. Pence Lane, Suite 1, Bend; 541-728-0703.

MONDAY

ST. PATRICK’S DAY CELEBRATION: Featuring live music, bagpipers, Irish drinks, leprechauns and more; free; 2 p.m.; McMenamins Old St. Francis School, 700 N.W. Bond St., Bend; 541-382-5174 or www.mcmenamins.com.

ACOUSTIC OPEN JAM WITH DEREK MICHAEL MARC: 6-8:30 p.m.; Northside Bar & Grill, 62860 Boyd Acres Road, Bend; 541-383-0889.

DJ METAL: 6 p.m.; Seven Nightclub, 1033 N.W. Bond St., Bend; 541-760-9412.

ST. PATTY’S DAY PARTY: With bagpipes and fiddle music; 6 p.m.; Silver Moon Brewing & Taproom, 24 N.W. Greenwood Ave., Bend; www.silvermoonbrewing.com.

BURNIN’ MOONLIGHT: Roots music; 7 p.m.; Harvest Moon American Grill and Spirits, 319 First Ave., Culver; 541-803-7709.

FAMILIAR SOULS: Jam band; 7 p.m.; Northside Bar & Grill, 62860 Boyd Acres Road, Bend; 541-383-0889.

ST. PATTY’S DAY BOOGIE: With Moon Mountain Ramblers; $8-$10; 7-10:30 p.m.; The Belfry, 302 E. Main Ave., Sisters; 541-815-9122 or www.belfryevents.com.

THE QUONS: Folk-pop, with Mike Potter; 7-9 p.m.; The Open Door, 303 W. Hood Avenue, Sisters; 541-549-4994.

ST. PATTY’S STOMP: Bluegrass by The Pitchfork Revolution, Grit & Grizzle, and Blue Light Special; $5; 8 p.m.; Volcanic Theatre Pub, 70 S.W. Century Drive, Bend; 541-323-1881 or www.volcanictheatrepub.com.

TUESDAY

LISA DAE AND THE ROBERT LEE TRIO: Jazz; 5 p.m.; Northside Bar & Grill, 62860 Boyd Acres Road, Bend; 541-383-0889.

MARTYN JOSEPH: Folk; $20-$25, $10 students; 7 p.m.; Sisters High School, 1700 W. McKinney Butte Road; 541-549-4979 or www.sistersfolkfestival.org. (Pg. 7)

WEDNESDAY

OPEN MIC: 6:30-9 p.m.; River Rim Coffeehouse, 19570 Amber Meadow Drive, Suite 190, Bend; 541-728-0095.

THE HOWLIN’ BROTHERS: Old-time music; 7 p.m.; McMenamins Old St. Francis School, 700 N.W. Bond St., Bend; www.mcmenamins.com. (Pg. 7)

TOM AND HEATHER: Pop; 7 p.m.; Northside Bar & Grill, 62860 Boyd Acres Road, Bend; 541-383-0889.

OL’ MOUNT’N DUE: Thrashgrass, with Championship; $5; 9 p.m.; Volcanic Theatre Pub, 70 S.W. Century Drive, Bend; 541-323-1881 or www.volcanictheatrepub.com.

THURSDAY

LINDY GRAVELLE: Country and pop; 5:30-8:30 p.m.; Brassie’s Bar at Eagle Crest Resort, 1522 Cline Falls Road, Redmond; 541-548-4220.

MARK RANSOM AND THE MOSTEST: Folk-pop; 7-10 p.m.; McMenamins Old St. Francis School, 700 N.W. Bond St., Bend; 541-382-5174.

OPEN MIC: 8 p.m.; Northside Bar & Grill, 62860 Boyd Acres Road, Bend; 541-383-0889.

BO NAPOLEAN: Reggae, with Island Bound and Tribal Order; $10; 9 p.m.; Volcanic Theatre Pub, 70 S.W. Century Drive, Bend; 541-323-1881 or www.volcanictheatrepub.com.

SUBMIT AN EVENT by emailing events@ bendbulletin.com. Deadline is 10 days before publication. Include date, venue, time and cost.