Going out

TODAY

DECO MOON: Jazz; 5-8 p.m.; Faith, Hope and Charity Vineyards, 70450 N.W. Lower Bridge Way, Terrebonne; 541-526-5075.

HILST & COFFEY: Chamber-folk; 6 p.m.; Jackson’s Corner, 845 N.W. Delaware Ave., Bend; 541-647-2198.

THREE QUARTERS SHORT: Country; 6 p.m.; Old Mill Brew Werks, 803 S.W. Industrial Way, Suite 202, Bend; 541-633-7670.

LINDY GRAVELLE: Country and pop; 7-10 p.m.; Brassie’s Bar at Eagle Crest Resort, 1522 Cline Falls Road, Redmond; 541-548-4220.

PAT THOMAS: Country; 7-10 p.m.; Tumalo Feed Co., 64619 U.S. Highway 20, Bend; 541-382-2202.

TERRY RANDSTAD: Folk; 7-9 p.m.; River Rim Coffeehouse, 19570 Amber Meadow Drive, Bend; 541-728-0095.

VALENTINE’S DANCE: Big band music and dessert; $10 plus fees in advance, $12 at the door; 7-10:30 p.m.; The Belfry, 302 E. Main Ave., Sisters; 541-815-9122 or www.belfryevents.com.

BURNIN’ MOONLIGHT: Bluegrass; 7:30 p.m.; Kelly D’s, 1012 S.E. Cleveland Ave., Bend; 541-389-5625.

OPEN FORMAT FRIDAYS: With DJs Ultragirl and Rocksrlava; 8 p.m.; Seven Nightclub, 1033 N.W. Bond St., Bend; 541-760-9412.

DARK VALENTINES: Music by Third Seven and DJ Harlo, with a fashion show by Rescue; 8:30 p.m.; Dojo, 852 N.W. Brooks St., Bend; 541-706-9091.

THE ROCKHOUNDS: Rock; 8:30 p.m.; Northside Bar & Grill, 62860 Boyd Acres Road, Bend; 541-383-0889.

TONE RED: Americana; 8:30 p.m.; The Hideaway Tavern, 939 S.E. Second St., Bend; 541-312-9898.

PAJAMA PARTY: With Second Hand Soldiers (reggae); 8:30 p.m.; Silver Moon Brewing & Taproom, 24 N.W. Greenwood Ave., Bend; 541-388-8331.

THE CUTMEN: Funk; 9 p.m.; Blue Pine Kitchen and Bar, 25 S.W. Century Dr., Bend; 541-389-2558.

TONY SMILEY AND KEEZ: Pop-rock; $7 in advance, $10 at the door; 9 p.m., doors open at 8 p.m.; Volcanic Theatre Pub, 70 S.W. Century Drive, Bend; www.volcanictheatrepub.com.

VALENTINE’S DAY SINGLES PARTY: Featuring The Quick & Easy Boys (funk-rock); $5; 9 p.m.; The Astro Lounge, 939 N.W. Bond St., Bend; 541-388-0116.

VIBESQUAD: Electronic music, with Thriftworks, JPod and Ill Effekt; $12 plus fees in advance, $15 at the door, $25 for couples; 9 p.m., doors open 8 p.m.; Domino Room, 51 N.W. Greenwood Ave., Bend; www.facebook.com/slipmatscience. (Pg. 6)

SATURDAY

MICHAEL LEWIS MARTINEZ: Acoustic pop; 9 a.m.-noon; Crux Fermentation Project, 50 S.W. Division Street, Bend; 541-385-3333.

HILST & COFFEY: Chamber-folk; 3 p.m.; Strictly Organic Coffee Bar, 450 S.W. Powerhouse Drive, Suite 400, Bend; 541-647-1402.

BEND SONG EXCHANGE: Mike Cross, Greta Cox, Marianne Thomas, and Peter and Steve play folk and more; 7-10 p.m.; Kelly D’s, 1012 S.E. Cleveland Ave.; 541-390-0921.

CHEYENNE WEST: Country; 7 p.m.; Silver Moon Brewing & Taproom, 24 N.W. Greenwood Ave., Bend; 541-388-8331.

KIM KELLEY: Acoustic soul and folk, with Dave Ehle and Ted Brainard; 7 p.m.; Bend Brewing Company, 1019 N.W. Brooks St.; 541-383-1599.

LINDY GRAVELLE: Country and pop; 7-10 p.m.; Brassie’s Bar at Eagle Crest Resort, 1522 Cline Falls Road, Redmond; 541-548-4220.

PAT THOMAS: Country; 7-10 p.m.; Tumalo Feed Co., 64619 U.S. Highway 20, Bend; 541-382-2202.

TERENCE NEAL: Folk-pop; 7 p.m.; portello winecafe, 2754 N.W. Crossing Drive, Bend; 541-385-1777.

BLUE LIGHT SPECIAL: Bluegrass; 8 p.m.; M&J Tavern, 102 N.W. Greenwood Ave., Bend; 541-389-1410.

JACK MARTIN AND THE HOUSE BAND: Folk-rock, with Laura Curtis and Travis Ehrenstrom; $10; 8 p.m.; The Belfry, 302 E. Main Ave., Sisters; 541-815-9122 or www.belfryevents.com. (Pg. 4)

THE ROCKHOUNDS: Rock; 8:30 p.m.; Northside Bar & Grill, 62860 Boyd Acres Road, Bend; 541-383-0889.

BLACKFLOWERS BLACKSUN: Blues-punk, with Big Evil; $5; 9 p.m.; Volcanic Theatre Pub, 70 S.W. Century Drive, Bend; 541-323-1881.

DJ ULTRAGIRL: 9 p.m.; Seven Nightclub, 1033 N.W. Bond St., Bend; 541-760-9412.

PURNIMA: Global beats by DJ Anjali & the Incredible Kid, with Ilko, Moksha and bPollen; $5; 9 p.m.; Dojo, 852 N.W. Brooks St., Bend; 541-706-9091 or www.dojobend.com. (Pg. 6)

ELEKTRAPOD: Electro-funk-rock; 10 p.m.; Blue Pine Kitchen and Bar, 25 S.W. Century Dr., Bend; 541-389-2558.

SUNDAY

TED BRAINARD: Blues; 7-9 p.m.; Broken Top Bottle Shop & Ale Cafe, 1740 N.W. Pence Lane, Bend; 541-728-0703.

CARLOS NUÑEZ: Celtic music; $22-$37 plus fees; 7:30 p.m., doors open 6:30 p.m.; Tower Theatre, 835 N.W. Wall St., Bend; 541-317-0700 or www.towertheatre.org. (Pg. 4)

REHAB: Southern rap-rock with Angel’s Cut and Jay Tablet; $15 plus fees in advance, $18 at the door; 8 p.m., doors open at 7 p.m.; Domino Room, 51 N.W. Greenwood Ave., Bend; www.j.mp/Rehabfarewell. (Pg. 5)

THE GREEN ROOM: The Portland band performs, with Streetnik; $5; 8 p.m., doors open 7 p.m.; Volcanic Theatre Pub, 70 S.W. Century Drive, Bend; 541-323-1881 or www.volcanictheatrepub.com.

MONDAY

DEREK MICHAEL MARC: Blues; 6 p.m.; Northside Bar & Grill, 62860 Boyd Acres Road, Bend; 541-383-0889.

RUM REBELLION: Irish-punk, with High Desert Hooligans and Tentareign; $2; 9 p.m.; Volcanic Theatre Pub, 70 S.W. Century Drive, Bend; 541-323-1881 or www.volcanictheatrepub.com. (Pg. 5)

THE MOSTEST : Jam-pop, with Hobbs; 9 p.m.; Dojo, 852 N.W. Brooks St., Bend; 541-706-9091.

TUESDAY

LISA DAE AND THE ROBERT LEE TRIO: Jazz; 5 p.m.; Northside Bar & Grill, 62860 Boyd Acres Road, Bend; 541-383-0889.

WEDNESDAY

TED BRAINARD AND DAVE EHLE: Acoustic roots; 5:30 p.m.; Jersey Boys Pizzeria, 527 N.W. Elm Ave., Redmond; 541-548-5232.

OPEN MIC: 6:30-9 p.m.; River Rim Coffeehouse, 19570 Amber Meadow Drive, Suite 190, Bend; 541-728-0095.

DANIEL KIRKPATRICK & The Bayonets: Pop-rock; 7 p.m.; McMenamins Old St. Francis School, 700 N.W. Bond St., Bend; www.mcmenamins.com. (Pg. 3)

FX BLUES: Blues; 7 p.m.; Northside Bar & Grill, 62860 Boyd Acres Road, Bend; 541-383-0889.

RAND BERKE: Americana and rock, with Yvonne Ramage; 7 p.m.; Blue Pine Kitchen and Bar, 25 S.W. Century Dr., Bend; 541-389-2558.

SECOND SON AND BLUE LIGHT SPECIAL: Bluegrass; $5; 9 p.m.; Volcanic Theatre Pub, 70 S.W. Century Drive, Bend; 541-323-1881.

THURSDAY

JEFF JACKSON: 5-8 p.m.; Faith, Hope and Charity Vineyards, 70450 N.W. Lower Bridge Way, Terrebonne; 541-526-5075.

LINDY GRAVELLE: Country and pop; 5:30-8:30 p.m.; Brassie’s Bar at Eagle Crest Resort, 1522 Cline Falls Road, Redmond; 541-548-4220.

STEPHANIE WOLFE AND DALEN GARDNER: Acoustic; 6-8 p.m.; The Lot, 745 N.W. Columbia St., Bend; 541-610-4969.

BLACKSTRAP: Bluegrass; 7 p.m.; Deschutes Brewery & Public House, 1044 N.W. Bond St., Bend; 541-382-9242.

WILL WEST & THE FRIENDLY STRANGERS: Americana; 7 p.m.; McMenamins Old St. Francis School, 700 N.W. Bond St., Bend; www.mcmenamins.com.

OPEN MIC: 8 p.m.; Northside Bar & Grill, 62860 Boyd Acres Road, Bend; 541-383-0889.

FAMILIAR SOULS: Funk jams; 9 p.m.; Dojo, 852 N.W. Brooks St., Bend; 541-706-9091.

SUBMIT AN EVENT by emailing events@ bendbulletin.com. Deadline is 10 days before publication. Include date, venue, time and cost.