going out

TODAY

JAZCRU: Jazz; 5-8 p.m.; Faith, Hope and Charity Vineyards, 70450 N.W. Lower Bridge Way, Terrebonne; 541-526-5075.

SECOND ANNIVERSARY PARTY: Featuring live music by soulgrass band Tone Red (5 p.m.) and funk-rockers The Sweatband (7:30 p.m.); Broken Top Bottle Shop & Ale Cafe, 1740 N.W. Pence Lane, Suite 1, Bend; 541-728-0703 or www.btbsbend.com.

KIM KELLEY and Dave Ehle: Acoustic soul and folk; 6 p.m.; The Blacksmith Restaurant, 211 N.W. Greenwood Ave., Bend; 541-318-0588 or www.bendblacksmith.com.

LOS RATONES: Indie rock; 6 p.m.; Jackson’s Corner, 845 N.W. Delaware Ave., Bend; 541-647-2198.

PAUL EDDY: Twang-pop; 6 p.m.; Wild Rose, 150 N.W. Oregon Ave., Bend; 541-382-0441.

LINDY GRAVELLE: Country and pop; 7-10 p.m.; Tumalo Feed Co., 64619 U.S. Highway 20, Bend; 541-382-2202.

MUCKRACKERS: Bluegrass; 7-9 p.m.; River Rim Coffeehouse, 19570 Amber Meadow Drive, Suite 190, Bend; 541-728-0095 or www.riverrimcoffeehouse.com.

RENO HOLLER: Pop; 7 p.m.; Brassie’s Bar at Eagle Crest Resort, 1522 Cline Falls Road, Redmond; 541-548-4220.

BOBBY LINDSTROM: Rock and blues; 7:30 p.m.; Kelly D’s, 1012 S.E. Cleveland Ave., Bend; 541-389-5625.

JUNIPER AND GIN: Folk-rock and Americana, with Second Son; 8 p.m.; Silver Moon Brewing & Taproom, 24 N.W. Greenwood Ave., Bend; 541-388-8331 or www.silvermoonbrewing.com.

RUCKUS: Rock; 8 p.m.; Checkers Pub, 329 S.W. Sixth St., Redmond; 541-548-3731.

THE WEATHER MACHINE: The Portland folk-rock band performs, with There Is No Mountain; $10 plus fees in advance, $12 at the door; 8 p.m.; The Belfry, 302 E. Main Ave., Sisters; 541-815-9122 or www.belfryevents.com. (Pg. 3)

THE C.O.B.: Country; 8:30 p.m.; Northside Bar & Grill, 62860 Boyd Acres Road, Bend; 541-383-0889.

ELEKTRAPOD: Funk, soul and rock; 9 p.m.; Blue Pine Kitchen and Bar, 25 S.W. Century Dr., Bend; 541-389-2558 or www.bluepinebar.com.

NECKTIE KILLER: Ska; 9 p.m.; Third Street Pub, 314 S.E. Third St., Bend; 541-306-3017.

WHISKEY MYERS: The Texas country band performs; $6 plus fees; 9 p.m.; Maverick’s Country Bar & Grill, 20565 Brinson Blvd., Bend; 541-325-1886 or www.maverickscountrybar.com.

DJ HARLO: 10 p.m.; Dojo, 852 N.W. Brooks St., Bend; 541-706-9091 or www.dojobend.com.

SATURDAY

SECOND ANNIVERSARY PARTY: Featuring music by DJ Byrne (5 and 8 p.m.) and funk-jam band Upstate Trio, funk-jam (6 p.m.); Broken Top Bottle Shop & Ale Cafe, 1740 N.W. Pence Lane, Suite 1, Bend; 541-728-0703 or www.btbsbend.com.

MAI AND DAVE: Acoustic Americana; 6 p.m.; Scanlon’s, 61615 Athletic Club Drive, Bend; 541-382-8769.

LINDY GRAVELLE: Country and pop; 7-10 p.m.; Tumalo Feed Co., 64619 U.S. Highway 20, Bend; 541-382-2202.

MORNING RITUAL: The Portland Americana band performs; $10 plus fees in advance, $12 at the door; 7-10 p.m.; The Belfry, 302 E. Main Ave., Sisters; 541-815-9122 or www.belfryevents.com. (Pg. 7)

THE TOKENS AND THE DIAMONDS: Classic pop and doo-wop; $40-$50 plus fees; 7:30 p.m., doors open at 6:30 p.m.; Tower Theatre, 835 N.W. Wall St., Bend; 541-317-0700 or www.towertheatre.org. (Pg. 7)

PARLOUR: Roots and folk; 7 p.m.; Silver Moon Brewing & Taproom, 24 N.W. Greenwood Ave., Bend; 541-388-8331 or www.silvermoonbrewing.com.

RENO HOLLER: Pop; 7 p.m.; Brassie’s Bar at Eagle Crest Resort, 1522 Cline Falls Road, Redmond; 541-548-4220.

ABSENT MINDS: Punk rock from Portland, with Tuck & Roll; free; 9 p.m.; Third Street Pub, 314 S.E. Third St., Bend; 541-306-3017. (Pg. 6)

RUCKUS: Rock; 8 p.m.; Checkers Pub, 329 S.W. Sixth St., Redmond; 541-548-3731.

THE BEERSLAYERS: Metal and punk rock, with the High Desert Hooligans, Lamp and Rutabaga; $3; 8 p.m.; Big T’s, 413 S.W. Glacier Ave., Redmond; 541-504-3864 or www.reverbnation.com/venue/bigts.

SLICK SIDE DOWN: 8:30 p.m.; Northside Bar & Grill, 62860 Boyd Acres Road, Bend; 541-383-0889 or www.northsidebarfun.com.

WORLD’S FINEST: The Portland funk-jam band performs; free; 9 p.m.; Blue Pine Kitchen and Bar, 25 S.W. Century Dr., Bend; 541-389-2558 or www.bluepinebar.com.

SUNDAY

No Events Listed.

MONDAY

OPEN MIC: 6-8:30 p.m.; Northside Bar & Grill, 62860 Boyd Acres Road, Bend; 541-383-0889.

OPEN MIC: 7 p.m., signups at 6:30 p.m.; The Astro Lounge, 939 N.W. Bond St., Bend; 541-388-0116.

THE MOSTEST: The jam-pop band performs, with special guest Travis Ehrenstrom; 9 p.m.; Dojo, 852 N.W. Brooks St., Bend; 541-706-9091 or www.dojobend.com.

TUESDAY

LISA DAE AND THE ROBERT LEE TRIO: Jazz standards; 5-7:30 p.m.; Northside Bar & Grill, 62860 Boyd Acres Road, Bend; 541-383-0889 or www.northsidebarfun.com.

LEROY NEWPORT’S BANJO JAM: Bluegrass; 5:30-7:30 p.m.; River Rim Coffeehouse, 19570 Amber Meadow Drive, Suite 190, Bend; 541-728-0095.

WEDNESDAY

MICHAEL LEWIS MARTINEZ: Singer-songwriter; 5:30 p.m.; Flatbread Community Oven, 375 S.W. Powerhouse Drive, Suite 130, Bend; 541-728-0600.

OPEN MIC: 7-9 p.m.; River Rim Coffeehouse, 19570 Amber Meadow Drive, Suite 190, Bend; 541-728-0095.

TUMBLEWEED PEEPSHOW: Soulful roots and bluegrass; 7-10 p.m.; McMenamins Old St. Francis School, 700 N.W. Bond St., Bend; 541-382-5174 or www.mcmenamins.com.

TOAD THE WET SPROCKET: The California folk-pop band performs; $34-$39 plus fees; 7:30 p.m., doors open at 6:30 p.m.; Tower Theatre, 835 N.W. Wall St., Bend; 541-317-0700 or www.towertheatre.org. (Pg. 7)

THURSDAY

TOM AND HEATHER: Pop; 5-8 p.m.; Faith, Hope and Charity Vineyards, 70450 N.W. Lower Bridge Way, Terrebonne; 541-526-5075.

HILST AND COFFEY: Chamber-folk; 6-8 p.m.; The Lot, 745 N.W. Columbia St., Bend; 541-610-4969.

AN EVENING WITH AMY SPEACE AND KENNY WHITE: Folk and Americana music; $10 plus fees in advance, $12 at the door; 7-10 p.m.; The Belfry, 302 E. Main Ave., Sisters; 541-815-9122 or www.belfryevents.com.

BROKEN DOWN GUITARS: Rock ‘n’ soul; 7-10 p.m.; McMenamins Old St. Francis School, 700 N.W. Bond St., Bend; 541-382-5174 or www.mcmenamins.com.

OPEN MIC: 8 p.m.; Northside Bar & Grill, 62860 Boyd Acres Road, Bend; 541-383-0889.

LADIES NIGHT WITH MC MYSTIC: 9 p.m.; The Astro Lounge, 939 N.W. Bond St., Bend; 541-388-0116.

SUBMIT AN EVENT by emailing events@ bendbulletin.com. Deadline is 10 days before publication. Include date, venue, time and cost.