going out

Published Nov 22, 2013 at 12:01AM

TODAY

WESTSIDE WASSAIL: A SONG & CIDER FEST: Music by Jive Coulis and Tone Red; 4:30-9 p.m.; Broken Top Bottle Shop & Ale Cafe, 1740 N.W. Pence Lane, Bend; 541-728-0703 or www.btbsbend.com. (Pg. 10)

CinderBlue: Roots; 5-8 p.m.; Faith, Hope and Charity Vineyards, 70450 N.W. Lower Bridge Way, Terrebonne; 541-526-5075 or www.faithhopeandcharityevents.com.

PAUL EDDY: Twang-rock; 6-8 p.m.; Wild Rose, 150 N.W. Oregon Ave., Bend; 541-382-0441.

THREE QUARTERS SHORT: Rock and country; 6 p.m.; Cross Creek Cafe, 507 S.W. Eighth St., Redmond; 541-548-2883.

YVONNE RAMAGE: Singer-songwriter; 6 p.m.; The Blacksmith Restaurant, 211 N.W. Greenwood Ave., Bend; 541-318-0588.

BEN HELLIWELL: Americana; 7-9 p.m.; River Rim Coffeehouse, 19570 Amber Meadow Drive, Bend; 541-728-0095.

COLLEGE CHOIR AND VOCAL JAZZ ENSEMBLE CONCERTS: $5; 7 p.m.; Central Oregon Community College, Wille Hall, 2600 N.W. College Way, Bend; 541-383-7512.

LINDY GRAVELLE: Country and pop; 7 p.m.; Brassie’s Bar at Eagle Crest Resort, 1522 Cline Falls Road, Redmond; 541-548-4220.

PAT THOMAS: Country; 7-10 p.m.; Tumalo Feed Co., 64619 U.S. Highway 20, Bend; 541-382-2202.

DJ CHRIS: 7:30 p.m.; Checkers Pub, 329 S.W. 6th St., Redmond; 541-548-3731.

THE PATRICK FOREMAN BAND: Country; 7:30 p.m.; Kelly D’s, 1012 S.E. Cleveland Ave., Bend; 541-389-5625.

JAZZ AT THE OXFORD: Featuring King Louie’s Portland Blues Review with Lisa Mann and Andy Stokes; SOLD OUT; 8 p.m.; The Oxford Hotel, 10 N.W. Minnesota Ave., Bend; 541-382-8436 or www.jazzattheoxford.com. (Pg. 6)

LIVE COMEDY: Jerry Percio; $10; 8 p.m.; The Summit Saloon & Stage, 125 N.W. Oregon Ave., Bend; 541-749-2440 or www.bendcomedy.com.

THE JZ BAND: Rock; 8 p.m.; The Belfry, 302 E. Main Ave., Sisters; 541-815-9122.

BADLANDS BOOGIE BAND: Classic rock and blues; 8:30 p.m.; Northside Bar & Grill, 62860 Boyd Acres Road, Bend; 541-383-0889.

ALL YOU ALL: Electro-rock, with Don Quixote and Quiet Culture; 9 p.m.; Volcanic Theatre Pub, 70 S.W. Century Drive, Bend; www.volcanictheatrepub.com. (Pg. 6)

BROKEN DOWN GUITARS: Rock; 9 p.m.; Blue Pine Kitchen and Bar, 25 S.W. Century Dr., Bend; 541-389-2558.

KYLE GASS BAND: Funny rock featuring KG of Tenacious D; $15-$18; 9 p.m., doors open at 8 p.m.; Domino Room, 51 N.W. Greenwood Ave., Bend; www.randompresents.com. (Pg. 6)

CHASE ENOCH: Electronic; $3, ladies free; 10 p.m.; The Astro Lounge, 939 N.W. Bond St., Bend; 541-388-0116.

DJS MR. WU, RADA AND ELLS : 10 p.m.; Dojo, 852 N.W. Brooks St., Bend; 541-706-9091.

SATURDAY

COLLEGE CHOIR AND VOCAL JAZZ ENSEMBLE CONCERTS: $5; 2 p.m.; Central Oregon Community College, Wille Hall, 2600 N.W. College Way, Bend; 541-383-7512.

WESTSIDE WASSAIL: A SONG & CIDER FEST: Music by Franchot Tone, Upstate Trio and more; 2-9 p.m.; Broken Top Bottle Shop & Ale Cafe, 1740 N.W. Pence Lane, Suite 1, Bend; 541-728-0703 or www.btbsbend.com. (Pg. 10)

JAZZ AT THE OXFORD: Featuring King Louie’s Portland Blues Review with Lisa Mann and Andy Stokes; SOLD OUT; 5 p.m.; The Oxford Hotel, 10 N.W. Minnesota Ave., Bend; 541-382-8436 or www.jazzattheoxford.com. (Pg. 6)

REMEMBRANCE OF CHRISTIAN FA’UHIVA BENEFIT: Featuring Hokulea Ohana Hula Dancers, Amphibeus Tungs and Kingz Ambassadors; $5; 5:30 p.m.; Volcanic Theatre Pub, 70 S.W. Century Drive, Bend; 541-323-1881 or www.volcanictheatrepub.com.

BENEFIT CONCERT: Featuring Rand Berke, Noelle Bangert, Solomon and Seth and Loose Gravel; proceeds benefit the “Feed the Hungry” program; $5 suggested donation; 7-10 p.m.; Bend’s Community Center, 1036 N.E. Fifth St.; 541-390-0921 or www.bendscommunitycenter.org.

HOUSE CONCERT: Montana mandolin player Tom Murphy, with Mai and Dave; $10, reservations requested; 7 p.m.; Runway Ranch, 22655 Peacock Lane, Bend; dehle@bendcable.com or www.hadbf.com.

LINDY GRAVELLE: Country and pop; 7 p.m.; Brassie’s Bar at Eagle Crest Resort, 1522 Cline Falls Road, Redmond; 541-548-4220.

MATT GWINUP: Jazz, rock and folk; 7 p.m.; portello winecafe, 2754 N.W. Crossing Drive, Bend; 541-385-1777.

PAT THOMAS: Country; 7-10 p.m.; Tumalo Feed Co., 64619 U.S. Highway 20, Bend; 541-382-2202.

C.O.B. : Country; 7:30 p.m.; Checkers Pub, 329 S.W. 6th St., Redmond; 541-548-3731.

JAZZ AT THE OXFORD: Featuring King Louie’s Portland Blues Review with Lisa Mann and Andy Stokes; SOLD OUT; 8:15 p.m.; The Oxford Hotel, 10 N.W. Minnesota Ave., Bend; 541-382-8436 or www.jazzattheoxford.com. (Pg. 6)

BADLANDS BOOGIE BAND: Classic rock and blues; 8:30 p.m.; Northside Bar & Grill, 62860 Boyd Acres Road, Bend; 541-383-0889.

2ND HAND SOLDIERS: Reggae; 9 p.m.; M&J Tavern, 102 N.W. Greenwood Ave., Bend; 541-389-1410. (Pg. 3)

AARON CRAWFORD: Americana and country; $3 plus fees; 9 p.m.; Maverick’s Country Bar & Grill, 20565 Brinson Blvd., Bend; 541-325-1886 or www.maverickscountrybar.com.

LONG TALL EDDY: Twang-rock; 9-11 p.m.; Blue Pine Kitchen and Bar, 25 S.W. Century Dr., Bend; 541-389-2558.

PHUTUREPRIMITIVE: Electro-pop, with Pumpkin, Medium Troy and DJ Lyfe; $15; 9 p.m.; Domino Room, 51 N.W. Greenwood Ave., Bend; www.facebook.com/slipmatscience. (Pg. 7)

BRYAN BRAZIER & THE WEST COAST REVIEW: Honky tonk; 10 p.m.; The Astro Lounge, 939 N.W. Bond St., Bend; 541-388-0116.

DJ HARLO AND KEEZ: Electro-pop; 10 p.m.; Dojo, 852 N.W. Brooks St., Bend; 541-706-9091.

SUNDAY

WESTSIDE WASSAIL: A SONG & CIDER FEST: Music by Long Tall Eddy and more; 4:30-9 p.m.; Broken Top Bottle Shop & Ale Cafe, 1740 N.W. Pence Lane, Bend; 541-728-0703 or www.btbsbend.com. (Pg. 10)

CHINCHEN: Americana; 6 p.m.; Parrilla Grill, 635 N.W. 14th St., Bend; 541-617-9600.

PAUL EDDY: Twang-rock; 7 p.m.; Broken Top Bottle Shop & Ale Cafe, 1740 N.W. Pence Lane, Suite 1, Bend; 541-728-0703.

MONDAY

OPEN MIC : 8 p.m., signups at 7:30 p.m.; The Astro Lounge, 939 N.W. Bond St., Bend; 541-388-0116.

TUESDAY

LISA DAE AND THE ROBERT LEE TRIO: Jazz standards; 6 p.m.; Northside Bar & Grill, 62860 Boyd Acres Road, Bend; 541-383-0889.

RILEY’S RANGE BENDERS: Americana, blues and folk; 6 p.m.; The Blacksmith Restaurant, 211 N.W. Greenwood Ave., Bend; www.northsidebarfun.com or 541-318-0588.

WEDNESDAY

ALLAN BYER: Folk; 5-8:30 p.m.; Level 2 Global Food & Lounge, 360 S.W. Powerhouse Drive, #210, Bend; 541-323-5382.

OPEN MIC: 6:30 p.m.; M&J Tavern, 102 N.W. Greenwood Ave., Bend; 541-389-1410.

2ND HAND SOLDIERS: Reggae; 7 p.m.; McMenamins Old St. Francis School, 700 N.W. Bond St., Bend; www.mcmemanins.com. (Pg. 3)

FAMILIAR SOULS: 7 p.m.; Northside Bar & Grill, 62860 Boyd Acres Road, Bend; 541-383-0889.

BOBBY LINDSTROM: Rock and blues; 8 p.m.; The Pour House Grill, 1085 S.E. Third St. , Bend; 541-388-2337.

GRIT & GRIZZLE: Bluegrass, with Bluelight Special; $5; 8 p.m.; Volcanic Theatre Pub, 70 S.W. Century Drive, Bend; 541-323-1881.

THE CUTMEN: Jazz; 9 p.m.; Dojo, 852 N.W. Brooks St., Bend; 541-706-9091.

THURSDAY

LIVE COMEDY: Amanda Arnold; $10; 8 p.m.; Kayo’s Dinner House and Lounge, 415 N.E. Third St., Bend; 541-323-2520 or www.bendcomedy.com.

OPEN MIC: 8 p.m.; Northside Bar & Grill, 62860 Boyd Acres Road, Bend; 541-383-0889.

LADIES NIGHT WITH MC MYSTIC: 9 p.m.; The Astro Lounge, 939 N.W. Bond St., Bend; 541-388-0116.

SUBMIT AN EVENT by emailing events@ bendbulletin.com. Deadline is 10 days before publication. Include date, venue, time and cost.