Dec. 7 — The California Honeydrops (soul/roots), Domino Room, Bend, bendticket.com.

Dec. 7 — Lee DeWyze (“American Idol” singer-songwriter), Astro Lounge, Bend, redlightpro.com.

Dec. 8 — Michale Graves (former Misfits singer), Domino Room, Bend, redlightpro.com.

Dec. 8 — The Blondeau Band (Southern rock), Silver Moon Brewing, Bend, silvermoonbrewing.com.

Dec. 8 — Theclectik (DJ/electronic), Astro Lounge, Bend, astroloungebend.com.

Dec. 9 — Hillstomp (junkbox blues duo), The Belfry, Sisters, belfryevents.com.

Dec. 9 — 1,000 Fuegos (Cuban indie rock/soul), with ¡Chiringa! (Latin dance), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatrepub.com.

Dec. 9 — Indubious (reggae/roots/rock), Company Grand (theatrical rock/R&B/soul), Zahira (reggae), Domino Room, Bend, bendticket.com.

Dec. 9 — NeighborImpact and Prineville Re-Use benefit with R Dub, White Houze Fam, Clumzy’s, True Unique, Matic, Dominate, Thomas (hip-hop), Di Pizza, Redmond, bit.ly/bbNWHustlerzBenefit

Dec. 9 — Sweet Red & The Hot Rod Billies (rockabilly), Silver Moon Brewing, Bend, silvermoonbrewing.com.

Dec. 9 — MC Mystic (hip-hop), Astro Lounge, Bend, astroloungebend.com.

Dec. 10 — Hollis Peach, with John Craigie (roots/folk), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatrepub.com.

Dec. 12 — Ben Sollee & The Kentucky Native (cello-driven roots), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatrepub.com.

Dec. 13 — The Flobots (rap/rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatrepub.com.

Dec. 13 — Tony Smiley (loop-rock), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Dec. 13 — Sara Noelle (singer-songwriter), Astro Lounge, Bend, astroloungebend.com.

Dec. 14 — Todd Haaby and Sola Via (nuevo flamenco guitar), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Dec. 15 — G Bots and the Journeymen (local rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatrepub.com.

Dec. 15 — JuJu Eyeball (Beatles tribute), Silver Moon Brewing, Bend, silvermoonbrewing.com.

Dec. 15 — DJ Rrltime (DJ/electronic), Astro Lounge, Bend, astroloungebend.com.

Dec. 16 — Collie Buddz, with Jesse Royal (dancehall/reggae), Domino Room, Bend, eventbrite.com.

Dec. 16 — Blue Lotus, DeadPhish Orchestra (jams), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatrepub.com.

Dec. 16 — Riot on a Sunday (folk-punk), Silver Moon Brewing, Bend, silvermoonbrewing.com.

Dec. 17 — Cascades Rock Ensemble showcase (student showcase), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatrepub.com.

Dec. 20 — Coyote Willow (prog-folk), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Dec. 20-23 — A Tower Christmas: Swing into the Holidays (big-band swing), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Dec. 22 — The Helio Sequence (indie rock), Crow’s Feet Commons, Bend, crowsfeetcommons.com

Dec. 22 — Ugly Pants Party with Streetlight Moon, AKA Faceless (rock), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatrepub.com.

Dec. 22-23 — Darrell Grant Quartet, David Goldblatt Quartet (Portland pianists), Riverhouse Jazz, Riverhouse on the Deschutes, Bend, riverhouse.com/jazz.

Dec. 26 — Riderbymyside (roots), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Dec. 27 — Eric Leadbetter and friends (blues/rock), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Dec. 27 — Shannon Ames (folk-rock), Astro Lounge, Bend, astroloungebend.com.

Dec. 28 — Minnesota (electronic/hip-hop), Domino Room, Bend, redlightpro.com.

Dec. 28 — Mark Ransom and The Mostest (roots rock), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Dec. 28-29 — Storm Large (Pink Martini singer), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Dec. 29 — The Motet (funk), with Dirty Revival (neo-soul/rock), Domino Room, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

Dec. 29 — Thomas T and The Blue Chips (Chicago blues), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Dec. 30 — Tone Red (soul), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Dec. 31 — Yak Attack (jamtronica), with Gabe Johnson and Broken Down Guitars (roots rock), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

Dec. 31 — Larry and His Flask with Tom Vandenavond, Willy Tea Taylor (roots/punk), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatrepub.com.

Jan. 12 — Swatkins & The Positive Agenda (funk/R&B), Crow’s Feet Commons, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

Jan. 12-13 — Buster Williams, Lenny White, George Colligan (bass-drums-piano trio), Riverhouse Jazz, Riverhouse on the Deschutes, Bend, riverhouse.com/jazz.

Jan. 12-13 — China Forbes (Pink Martini singer), Jazz at the Oxford, The Oxford Hotel, Bend, jazzattheoxford.com.

Jan. 13 — Swatkins & The Positive Agenda, with Company Grand, Maxwell Friedman Group (funk, R&B, jazz and more), McMenamins Old St. Francis School, Bend, mcmenamins.com.

Jan. 17 — Reverend Horton Heat, with Voodoo Glow Skulls, Big Sandy and His Fly-Rite Boys (psychobilly), Domino Room, Bend, volcanictheatrepub.com.

Jan. 21 — Marc Cohn (“Walking in Memphis” folk singer) and Blind Boys of Alabama (gospel), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Jan. 23 — Josh Ritter and The Royal City Band, with Nicki Bluhm (folk-rock), Sisters High School, Sisters, sistersfolkfestival.org.

Jan. 30 — Orgone (funk/soul), Domino Room, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

Feb. 6 — Judy Collins (folk legend), Tower Theatre, Bend, redlightpro.com.

Feb. 7 — Monophonics (psychedelic soul), Volcanic Theatre Pub, Bend, volcanictheatrepub.com.

Feb. 9 — Object Heavy (funk/soul), Crow’s Feet Commons, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

Feb. 9-10 — A Tribute to Stevie Wonder featuring Paul Creighton and Jarrod Lawson (jazz tribute), Jazz at the Oxford, The Oxford Hotel, Bend, jazzattheoxford.com.

Feb. 12 — We Banjo 3 (Celtgrass), Sisters High School, Sisters, sistersfolkfestival.org.

Feb. 15 — Jesse Cook (nuevo flamenco singer-songwriter), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Feb. 16 — Montreal Guitar Trio, with Oregon Guitar Trio (classical/jazz guitars), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Feb. 16-17 — Regina Carter Quintet (jazz violin), Riverhouse Jazz, Riverhouse on the Deschutes, Bend, riverhouse.com/jazz.

Feb. 19 — Jacob Jolliff Band (Yonder Mountain man goes solo), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Feb. 21 — M5 Mexican Brass (brass band), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Feb. 22 — Jake Shimabukuro (ukulele virtuoso), Tower Theatre, bend, towertheatre.org.

Feb. 25 — Riders in the Sky (country and western), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

Feb. 28 — Lee Ann Womack (crossover country), The Belfry, Sisters, belfryevents.com.

March 1 — Celtic Nights (Irish song and dance), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

March 4 — Peter Yarrow (folkie, sans Paul and Mary), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheater.org.

March 6 — The Infamous Stringdusters, The Last Revel (newgrass/roots), Domino Room, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

March 7 — Donovan Frankenreiter (singer-songwriter), Domino Room, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

March 9 — Diego’s Umbrella (Gypsy rock), Crow’s Feet Commons, Bend, parallel44presents.com.

March 11 — John McEuen (Nitty Gritty Dirt Band founder), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

March 14 — Darlingside (indie folk), Sisters High School, Sisters, sistersfolkfestival.org.

March 16-17 — Lindsey Webster (vocal jazz), Jazz at the Oxford, The Oxford Hotel, Bend, jazzattheoxford.com.

March 23-24 — Taylor Eigsti Quartet with special guests (piano-bass-drums-guitar jazz), Riverhouse Jazz, Riverhouse on the Deschutes, Bend, riverhouse.com/jazz.

March 24 — The Fab Four (Beatles tribute), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

April 1 — T.S.O.L., with Downtown Brown (hardcore punk), The Capitol, Bend, thecapitolbend.com.

April 7 — Kaki King (guitar virtuoso), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

April 19 — John 5 & The Creatures (eclectic guitarist), Domino Room, Bend, bendticket.com.

April 20-21 — Dan Balmer Extravaganza (Portland guitarist leads three bands), Riverhouse Jazz, Riverhouse on the Deschutes, Bend, riverhouse.com/jazz.

April 27 — Martha Davis and The Motels (new wave), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

May 12 — Lee Rocker (Stray Cats bassist goes solo), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

June 8 — Jethro Tull (flute-slinging prog rockers), Les Schwab Amphitheater, Bend, bendconcerts.com.

June 9 — Les Stroud (“Survivorman” host and roots rocker), Tower Theatre, Bend, towertheatre.org.

June 21-24 — 4 Peaks Music Festival (jam, roots, rock and more), D.M. Stevenson Ranch, Bend, 4peaksmusic.com.

Sept. 7-9 — Sisters Folk Festival (roots, blues, folk, rock and more), various venues in downtown Sisters, sistersfolkfestival.org.

18942927