going out

Published Mar 21, 2014 at 12:11AM

TODAY

PARLOUR: Roots and folk; 5-8 p.m.; Faith, Hope and Charity Vineyards, 70450 N.W. Lower Bridge Way, Terrebonne; 541-526-5075.

MAI AND DAVE: Acoustic roots, blues and bluegrass; 6 p.m.; The Blacksmith Restaurant, 211 N.W. Greenwood Ave., Bend; 541-318-0588.

YVONNE RAMAGE AND RAND BERKE: Folk-rock; 6 p.m.; Townshend’s Bend Teahouse, 835 N.W. Bond St.; 541-312-2001.

BOBBY LINDSTROM: Rock and blues; 7 p.m.; Brassie’s Bar at Eagle Crest Resort, 1522 Cline Falls Road, Redmond; 541-548-4220.

MARTY O’REILLY ORCHESTRA: Roots music; 7 p.m.; Crow’s Feet Commons, 875 N.W. Brooks St., Bend; www.crowsfeetcommons.com.

PAT THOMAS: Country; 7-10 p.m.; Tumalo Feed Co., 64619 U.S. Highway 20, Bend; 541-382-2202.

RILEY’S RANGE BENDERS: Americana, blues and folk; 7-9 p.m.; River Rim Coffeehouse, 19570 Amber Meadow Drive, Bend; 541-728-0095.

THE RIVER PIGS: Rock, blues and folk; 7:30 p.m.; Kelly D’s, 1012 S.E. Cleveland Ave., Bend; 541-389-5625.

PAULA COLE: Pop-rock; $35-$40 plus fees; 7:30 p.m., doors open at 6:30 p.m.; Tower Theatre, 835 N.W. Wall St., Bend; 541-317-0700 or www.towertheatre.org. (Pg. 4)

HEAD FOR THE HILLS: Bluegrass, with Polecat; $13 plus fees in advance, $15 at the door; 8 p.m.; The Belfry, 302 E. Main Ave., Sisters; 541-815-9122 or www.belfryevents.com. (Pg. 6)

TONY SMILEY: One-man rock band, with Elektrapod and Jaccuzi; $5-$7 plus fees in advance, $10 at the door; 8 p.m.; Domino Room, 51 N.W. Greenwood Ave., Bend; 541-408-4329 or www.j.mp/z21party.

THE ROCKHOUNDS: Rock; 8:30 p.m.; Northside Bar & Grill, 62860 Boyd Acres Road, Bend; 541-383-0889 or www.northsidebarfun.com.

GBOTS AND THE JOURNEYMEN: Jam-pop; 9 p.m.; Dojo, 852 N.W. Brooks St., Bend; 541-706-9091.

TERRIBLE BUTTONS: Dark Americana, with Wilderness and Peter Rodocker; $5; 9 p.m.; Volcanic Theatre Pub, 70 S.W. Century Drive, Bend; 541-323-1881 or www.volcanictheatrepub.com. (Pg. 7)

STYLUST BEATS: Electronic music, with DJ Paul, Matt Wax and Lyfe; $3; 10 p.m.; The Astro Lounge, 939 N.W. Bond St., Bend; 541-388-0116 or www.facebook.com/stilldream.festival.

SATURDAY

BURNIN’ MOONLIGHT: Blues and bluegrass; 6 p.m.; Scanlon’s, 61615 Athletic Club Drive, Bend; 541-382-8769.

YVONNE RAMAGE: Folk-rock; 6 p.m.; Townshend’s Bend Teahouse, 835 N.W. Bond St.; 541-312-2001.

BOBBY LINDSTROM: Rock and blues; 7 p.m.; Brassie’s Bar at Eagle Crest Resort, 1522 Cline Falls Road, Redmond; 541-548-4220.

CLAIR CLARKE: Blues; 7 p.m.; portello winecafe, 2754 N.W. Crossing Drive, Bend; 541-385-1777.

ORGANIC MUSIC FARM: Americana; 7 p.m.; Bend Brewing Company, 1019 N.W. Brooks St.; 541-383-1599.

PAT THOMAS: Country; 7-10 p.m.; Tumalo Feed Co., 64619 U.S. Highway 20, Bend; 541-382-2202.

JUNK YARD LORDS: Rock; 8 p.m.; M&J Tavern, 102 N.W. Greenwood Ave., Bend; 541-389-1410.

MICHAEL LEWIS MARTINEZ: Pop; 8-10:30 p.m.; Silver Moon Brewing & Taproom, 24 N.W. Greenwood Ave., Bend; 541-388-8331 or www.silvermoonbrewing.com.

MIGUEL DE ALONSO: Latin jazz; $10; 8-10:30 p.m.; The Wine Shop and Tasting Bar, 55 N.W. Minnesota Ave., Bend; 541-389-2884.

DEREK MICHAEL MARC: Blues; 8:30 p.m.; Northside Bar & Grill, 62860 Boyd Acres Road, Bend; 541-383-0889 or www.northsidebarfun.com.

FASHION SHOW: Featuring the work of Nikki Spector, with after-party music by Matt Wax, Doc Riz and 12th Canvas; $5; 9 p.m.; Dojo, 852 N.W. Brooks St., Bend; 541-706-9091.

IAMSU!: Hip-hop, with P-Lo, Skipper, Jay Tablet and more; $15 plus fees in advance, $20 at the door; 9 p.m., doors open 8 p.m.; Domino Room, 51 N.W. Greenwood Ave., Bend; 541-408-4329 or www.facebook.com/actiondeniroproductions. (Pg. 3)

JOYCUT: Dark electro-pop; $5; 9 p.m.; The Astro Lounge, 939 N.W. Bond St., Bend; 541-388-0116 or www.astroloungebend.com. (Pg. 7)

KNIGHT RIDERZ: Electronic music, with DJ Paul, Matt Wax and Lyfe; $5; 10:30 p.m.; The Astro Lounge, 939 N.W. Bond St., Bend; 541-388-0116 or www.facebook.com/stilldream.festival.

SUNDAY

KINZEL AND HYDE: Blues, roots and Americana; 7-9 p.m.; Broken Top Bottle Shop & Ale Cafe, 1740 N.W. Pence Lane, Suite 1, Bend; 541-728-0703.

OLIVIA PAIGE HOLMAN AND VALORI FARRELL: Folk-pop; 7 p.m.; free; Volcanic Theatre Pub, 70 S.W. Century Drive, Bend; www.volcanictheatrepub.com.

FRANKIE BALLARD: Country; $16 plus fees; 9-11:30 p.m.; Maverick’s Country Bar & Grill, 20565 Brinson Blvd., Bend; 541-325-1886 or www.maverickscountrybar.com. (Pg. 6)

PAPADOSIO: Electro-folk-pop; $10 plus fees in advance, $13 at the door; 9 p.m., doors open 8 p.m.; Domino Room, 51 N.W. Greenwood Ave., Bend; 541-408-4329 or www.facebook.com/slipmatscience. (Pg. 7)

MONDAY

ACOUSTIC OPEN JAM WITH DEREK MICHAEL MARC: 6-8:30 p.m.; Northside Bar & Grill, 62860 Boyd Acres Road, Bend; 541-383-0889 or www.northsidebarfun.com.

OPEN MIC: 7 p.m., signups at 6:30 p.m.; The Astro Lounge, 939 N.W. Bond St., Bend; 541-388-0116 or www.astroloungebend.com.

TUESDAY

LISA DAE AND THE ROBERT LEE TRIO: Jazz; 5 p.m.; Northside Bar & Grill, 62860 Boyd Acres Road, Bend; 541-383-0889 or www.northsidebarfun.com.

KIM KELLEY: Folk and soul, featuring Dave Ehle; 6 p.m.; The Blacksmith Restaurant, 211 N.W. Greenwood Ave., Bend; 541-318-0588.

JEREMIAH RUSH: Pop: 6-8 p.m.; Cork Cellars Wine Bar and Bottle Shop, 160 S. Fir St., Sisters; 541-549-2675.

WEDNESDAY

JAMES BORAAS: Pop; 5:30-7:30 p.m.; Cork Cellars Wine Bar and Bottle Shop, 160 S. Fir St., Sisters; 541-549-2675.

LISA DAE: Jazz; 5:30 p.m.; Flatbread Community Oven, 375 S.W. Powerhouse Drive, #130, Bend; 541-728-0600.

OPEN MIC: 6:30-9 p.m.; River Rim Coffeehouse, 19570 Amber Meadow Drive, Suite 190, Bend; 541-728-0095.

ELLIS: Folk; $13 plus fees in advance, $15 at the door; 7-9:30 p.m.; The Belfry, 302 E. Main Ave., Sisters; 541-815-9122 or www.belfryevents.com.

TRAVIS EHRENSTROM: Americana and folk; 7 p.m.; McMenamins Old St. Francis School, 700 N.W. Bond St., Bend; 541-382-5174.

THURSDAY

BOBBY LINDSTROM AND ED SHARLET: Rock and blues; 5 p.m.; Faith, Hope and Charity Vineyards, 70450 N.W. Lower Bridge Way, Terrebonne; 541-526-5075.

CHARLES BUTTON BAND: Blues-rock; $10; 7 p.m.; The Belfry, 302 E. Main Ave., Sisters; 541-815-9122 or www.belfryevents.com.

MAX PAIN AND THE GROOVIES: Rock; 10 p.m.; The Astro Lounge, 939 N.W. Bond St., Bend; 541-388-0116 or www.astroloungebend.com.

FAMILIAR SOULS: Jam-band; 8 p.m.; Dojo, 852 N.W. Brooks St., Bend; 541-706-9091.

OPEN MIC: 8 p.m.; Northside Bar & Grill, 62860 Boyd Acres Road, Bend; 541-383-0889 or www.northsidebarfun.com.

DEANA CARTER: Country, with Nashville Unplugged; $18 plus fees; 9-11:30 p.m.; Maverick’s Country Bar and Grill, 20565 Brinson Blvd., Bend; 541-325-1886 or www.maverickscountrybar.com. (Pg. 4)

SUBMIT AN EVENT by emailing events@ bendbulletin.com. Deadline is 10 days before publication. Include date, venue, time and cost.