Community Sports Scoreboard

Basketball

Bend Park & Recreation District Adult League

Week 4 standings and scores

Men’s A

Standings — 1, Tumalo Store, 4-0. 2, Furnish/Zenith Auto, 3-1. 3, Knightryderz, 3-1. 4, Bradley Haynes Team, 2-2. 5, 7’s Deli, 0-4. 6, Money Gang, 0-4.

Scores — Bradley Haynes Team 84, 7’s Deli 72; Furnish/Zenith Auto 104, Money Gang 67; Tumalo Store 90, Knightryderz 82.

Men’s B

Standings — 1, 541 Threads, 3-1. 2, Athletic Club of Bend, 3-1. 3, Jim’s Rats, 3-1. 4, N the Zone, 3-1. 5, Widgi Creek, 3-1. 6, Bendbroadband Bus, 2-2. 7, Blue Collar Ballers, 2-2. 8, One Eyed Shooting Mafia, 2-2. Peoples Insurance, 2-2. 9, Rigobertos, 1-3. 10, Ravens, 0-4.

11, Scientific, 0-4.

Scores — Blue Collar Ballers 103, Ravens 42; N the Zone 47, Rigobertos 46; Jim’s Rats 82, Bendbroadband Bus 73; Athletic Club of Bend 69, One Eyed Shooting Mafia 66; 541 Threads 79, Widgi Creek 55; Peoples Insurance 55, Scientific 53.

Bowling

League standings and high scores

Lava Lanes, Bend

Nov. 12-18

Casino Fun — All In the Family; Josiah Ohlde, 233/606; Teresa McDonald, 176/519.

His and Hers — Dina’s Demons; Rick Widlund, 266/713; Donna Trueax, 190/495.

Guys and Gals — R U Kidding Me?; Steve Viallet, 244/639; Michelle Smith, 224/638.

Rejects — Last Chance; Doug Gray, 236/652; Hazel Keeton, 160/461.

Lava Lanes Classic — Team 6; Dave Grimes, 248/707; Mary Stratton, 212/523.

Wednesday Inc — Jake’s Diner; Will Piland, 268/772; Trevor Simpson, 289/683.

Tea Timers — Split Ends; Shari Hamel, 193/537.

Latecomers — No Threat; Karen Scott, 200/524.

TNT — Team 2; Rommel Sundita, 268/763; Meagan Waltosz, 191/467.

Progressive — Bend Garbage; Matt Ayres, 257/651.

Free Breathers — Pin Heads; Jim Whitson, 226/630; Sandy Weaver, 182/481.

T.G.I.F. — Man On; Andy Solberg, 244/686; Deanna Olsen, 207/599.

Have-A-Ball — Team 1; Aubrey Garrett, 179/498; Brianna Marler, 164/401.

Draft — Coming For You; Ryan Waddell, 218/642; Patti Sundita, 196/539.

Rimrock Lanes, Prineville

(Team scratch game; team scratch series; men’s scratch game; men’s scratch series; women’s scratch game; women’s scratch series)

Week 6

Friday Night Specials — Lakers, 719; The Gray Mayers, 2,245; Ricky Mayers, 261; Ryan Waddel, 690; Edith Roebuck, 191; Ari Mayers, 597.

Week 12

Happy Bowlers — Edwards Ins, 590; Edwards Ins, 1,600; John Hammer Sr. and Billy Kemper, 137; Kay Johnson, 172; Bobbi Asher, 432.

Rimrock — Jim Gregory, 257; Gene McKenzie, 752; Julie Mayers, 196; Chris Gray, 657.

Week 13

50+ or - — Rusty Relics, 671; Fire Baller’s, 1,992; Mike Koivisto, 240; Matt Hawes, 650; Darlee Stringer, 208; Stella Oja, 504.

Grizzly Mountain Men’s — Oregon Vision Center, 1,027; KBW Engineering, 3,038; Ricky Mayers, 267; Ed Whale, 687.

Volleyball

Redmond Volleyball Association

Standings as of Friday

Women’s — 1, Hit List, 45-5-0. 2, Just Lucky, 35-14-1. 3, Purple Band Aid, 30-24-0. 4, Muffin Tops, 26-22-0. 5, Volley Girls, 26-24-0. 6, Setting Ducks, 21-29-0. 7, Chatter Boxes, 22-27-1. 8, The Other Guys, 10-40-0. 9, Snap Crackle Pop, 8-42-0.

Tuesday Coed — 1, Penguins, 50-8-0. 2, Chets Electric, 47-9-0. 3, Hot Chilis, 45-11-0. 4, Acers, 44-14-0. 5, Dysfunctionals, 23-31-2. 6, Toe Goods, 18-40-0. 7, All Stars, 14-42-0. 8, Drywall Specialties, 13-43-2. 9, Bros & Hoes, 00-56-0.

Thursday Coed — 1, @ 1st W3 Tryd, 39-3-0. 2, Net Results, 35-7-0. 3, Peak Performance, 29-12-1. 4, Hot Chilis, 25-17-0. 5, Number One, 22-21-1. 6, Call A Code, 13-31-0. 7, Super Awesomes, 12-31-3. 8, League Of Legends, 10-32-2. 9, The Beans, 5-36-1.