Community Sports Scoreboard


Published Nov 27, 2012 at 04:00AM / Updated Nov 19, 2013 at 12:31AM

Bowling

League standings and high scores

Week 11

Rimrock Lanes, Prineville

(Team scratch game; team scratch series; men’s scratch game; men’s scratch series; women’s scratch game; women’s scratch series)

Rimrock — Rimrock Lanes, 1,007; The Gray-Mayers, 2,896; Jim Gregory, 236; Matt Hawes, 738; Chris Gray, 194; Ari Mayers, 665.

Week 12

Grizzly Mountain Men’s — The Udder Guys, 1,066; No Boundaries, 3,206; Barak McClennen, 276; Bryan Schollenburg, 699.

50+ or - — Rusty Relics, 676; Fire Baller’s, 2,079; Joe Hoffman, 213; Matt Hawes, 674; Bonnie Powell, 175; Laura Hawes, 496.

Running

USA Track & Field Region XIII Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

Nov. 17, Spokane, Wash.

Central Oregon Running Klub results

Boys

2 kilometers

Sub-bantam (birth years 2004-2005) — 13, Jack Deaver, 9:17.00. 21, Benjamin Strang, 9:46.00. 24, Abram Caba, 10:07.00.

3 kilometers

Bantam (birth years 2002-2003) — 4, Jack Strang, 11:24.00. 11, Simon Grube, 12:01.00. 13, Fisher Bien, 12:06.00. 17, Grant Lulich, 12:15.00. 29, Robert Gorman, 12:51.00. 31, Dylan Washenberger, 12:59.00. 32, Benjamin Caba, 13:00.00. 33, Sam Hatfield, 13:04.00. 35, Aidan Donohue, 13:08.00.

Team — 2, CORK, 38 points.

Midget (birth years 2000-2001) — 6, Zachry Weber, 10:51.00. 17, Jett Ballantyne, 11:11.00. 49, Sam Schoderbek, 12:19.00. 60, Nathan Monday, 13:25.00.

4 kilometers

Youth (birth years 1998-1999) — 3, Thomas Schoderbek, 13:36.00. 29, Quintin McCoy, 14:48.00. 34, William Fetrow, 14:51.00.

Girls

3 kilometers

Midget (birth years 2000-2001) — 12, Kelsey Washenberger, 11:42.00. 15, Taylor Vandenborn, 11:44.00. 20, Emma Brooks, 11:49.00. 24, Dagny Donohue, 12:05.00. 49, Michaela Gorman, 12:43.00. 70, Anya Katz, 13:34.00. 80, Gillian Handley, 15:52.00.

Team — 3, CORK, 94 points.

4 kilometers

Youth (birth years 1998-1999) — 3, Olivia Brooks, 15:04.00. 9, Sarah Reeves, 15:35.00. 31, Ciara Jones, 16:38.00. 32, Megan Cornett, 16:40.00.