Scoreboard

On deck

Today

Football: Class 5A state semifinal, Redmond vs. Marist, Willamette University in Salem, 5 p.m.

Running

Local

Turkey Trot

Thursday, Bend

Place, name, time, hometown

5K

1, Caleb Hoffmann, 17:57.9, Bend. 2, Nic Ballard, 18:42.9, Bend. 3, Mike Wenndorf, 18:45.3, Bend. 4, Jackson Januik, 18:54.7, Gearhart. 5, Bren Buckley-Noonan, 19:25.9, Redmond. 6, Chris Bernard, 19:41.9, Redmond. 7, Arvydas Sabonis, 20:03.4, Bend. 8, Chris Shultz, 20:38.8, Bend. 9, Max Stamler, 20:52.7, Bend. 10, Cutter Lapine, Cutter, 20:56.3, Bend.

11, Fisher Bien, 20:57.0, Bend. 12, Rod Bien, 20:57.3, Bend. 13, Jennifer Luebke, 20:57.8, Missoula. 14, Benjamin Hemson, 20:58.8, Portland. 15, John Holland, 21:03.3, Bend. 16, Sidney Davis, 21:14.0, Redmond. 17, Rachel Slater, 21:16.9, Bend. 18, Alex Enna, 21:42.1, Rhododendron. 19, Tyler Miller, 22:10.9, Bend. 20, Will Marra, 2:22.5, Bend.

21, James Jaggard, 22:26.5, Bend. 22, Grant Scholz, 22:31.0, Terrebonne. 23, Paul Hemson, 22:39.1, Wilsonville. 24, Cory Smith, 22:43.5, Bend. 25, Amy Jaggard, 22:48.7, Bend. 26, Janet Lapine, Janet, 22:57.9, Bend. 27, Angel Herrera, 23:33.4, Bend. 28, Magnus L’Argent, 23:44.7, Bend. 29, Melissa Little, Bend. 30, Joe Flannery, 23:50.2, Bend.

31, Kaylin Greene, Kaylin, 23:50.5, Bend. 32, Frank Januik, 23:56.4, Gearhart. 33, Judith Damers, 24:14.0, Bend. 34, Steve Mickel, 24:40.0, Bend. 35, Coop McKringleberry, 24:44.7, Honolulu. 36, Emily Hemson, 24:46.7, Wilsonville. 37, Phillip Lovelace, 24:46.8, Stafford. 38, Shari Cartee, 24:47.8, Bend. 39, Stu Sumner, 24:58.0, Bend. 40, Noah Miller, 25:06.4, Bend.

41, Aaron Lamb, 25:09.5, Bend. 42, Kerri Januik, 25:10.9, Gearhart. 43, Dax Herrera, 25:15.1, Bend. 44, Jeffrey Brundage, 25:16.3, Bend. 45, Letitia Fickling, 25:18.9, Edwards. 46, Boo Hage, 25:23.3, Bend. 47, Alex Sabin, 25:32.4, Bend. 48, Gena Huff, 25:39.1, Redmond. 49, Harrison Schock, 25:41.3, Bend. 50, Cathryn Perkins, 25:41.7, Bend.

51, Dale Buckley-Noonan, 25:47.3, Redmond. 52, Ashley Volz, 25:48.1, Bend. 53, Kurt Noonan, 25:59.9, Redmond. 54, Max Asevedo, 26:02.7, Bend. 55, Matt Singer, 26:09.1, Bend. 56, Max Tague, Max, 26:14.5, Bend. 57, Joshua Hemson, 26:23.4, Wilsonville. 58, Paula Shultz, 26:25.5, Bend. 59, Sam Timms, 26:30.4, Bend. 60, William Sing, 26:37.3, Garden Home.

61, Max Anderson, 26:37.8, Bend. 62, Andrea Hollett, 26:42.5, Bend. 63, Shellie Robertson, 26:43.2, Eugene. 64, Bob Smith, 26:43.4, La Pine. 65, Lene Richelsen, 26:44.4, Bend. 66, Liv Downing, 26:51.0, Bend. 67, Julie Downing, 26:51.4, Bend. 68, Diana Tomseth, 26:52.5, Bend. 69, Greyson Houts, 27:01.0, Redmond. 70, Wyatt Jones, 27:04.4, Portland.

71, David Presland, 27:09.3, Bend. 72, Bransen Reynolds, 27:23.3, Bend. 73, Dan Lovelace, 27:24.6, Stafford. 74, Lyndsay Dinino, 27:25.2, Portland. 75, Ransom Smith, 27:25.8, Gilchrist. 76, Brent Barth. 27:26.3, Newport. 77, Emily Shultz, 27:32.8, Bend. 78, Steve Shultz, Steve, 27:35.6, Bend. 79, Hayden Reynolds, 27:36.0, Bend. 80, Scott Douglass, 27:57.6, Bend.

81, Carrie Douglass, 27:57.7, Bend. 82, Brian Barth, 28:02.7, Newport. 83, Peter Gunby, 28:07.0, Bellevue, Wash. 84, Denise Lovelace, 28:17.6, Stafford. 85, Kathy Enna, 28:26.0, Bend. 86, Peter Enna, 28:26.2, Bend. 87, David Baylor, 28:30.0, Seattle. 88, Jeff Baylor, 28:30.0, Seattle. 89, Linda Holland, 28:37.2, Bend. 90, Verne Hollett, 28:41.1, Bend.

91, Ashley McNeill, Ashley, 28:42.3, Redmond. 92, Sam Collier, 28:42.4, Nampa, Idaho, 93, Sara Murrell, 28:42.9, Bend. 94, Amber Taylor, 28:43.6, Bend. 95, Micahel Mills-Price, 8:47.2, Bend. 96, Lisa Strait, 29:09.9, Albany. 97, Colene Lord, 29:25.9, Bend. 98, Todd Tanton, 29:26.2, Bend. 99, Laura Shilling, 29:35.5, Bend. 100, Justin Finestone, 29:36.7, Bend.

101, Jennifer Welander, 9:37.3, Bend. 102, Sarah Mahaney, 29:37.7, Bend. 103, Ashlynn Mahaney, 29:38.5, Bend. 104, Marcy Brundage, 29:38.8, Bend. 105, Ben Cavallaro, 29:38.9, Bend. 106, Amanda Mahaney, 29:39.1, Bend. 107, Kelly Booth, 29:40.2, Seattle. 108, Christian Booth, 29:40.3, Seattle. 109, Michael Van Meter, 29:43.1, Bend. 110, Molly Brundage, 29:44.2, Bend. 111, Richard Coe, 30:01.5, Bend. 112, Joana Todd, 30:03.7, Bend. 113, Paul Schmidt, 30:09.3, Portland. 114, Beth Machamer, 30:09.7, Eugene. 115, Pam Houts, Pam, 30:13.2, Redmond. 116, Keli Timm, Keli, 30:13.3, Bend. 117, Samanth Hendrickson, 30:14.8, Bend. 118, R.J. Hendrickson, 30:15.1, Bend. 119, Dan Erickson, 30:16.5, Redmond. 120, Thuy Phan, 30:17.5, Aloha.

121, Sally Johnson, 30:17.6, Bend. 122, Lexie Johnson, 30:17.8, Bend. 123, Theresa Schorpp, 30:18.7, Pfalzgrafenweil. 124, Jerrod Davis, 30:28.3, Bend. 125, Peter Bradford, 30:33.2, Bend. 126, Garrett Neitling, 30:36.4, Aloha. 127, David Neitling, 30:36.6, Aloha. 128, Jessica Stalick, 30:39.5, Bend. 129, William Nashem, 30:40.6, Bend. 130, Shelly Smith, Shelly, 30:41.0, Bend.

131, Tracy Huettl, 30:42.1, Bend. 132, Joseph Buccafurni, 30:42.7, West Linn. 133, Bridget Moran, 30:46.8, Bend. 134, Peter Stalick, Peter, 30:47.5, Bend. 135, Maya Hoffman, 30:58.5, Redmond. 136, Jorun Downing, 30:59.0, Bend. 137, Jeff Breit, 31:03.1, Bend. 138, Lisa Sage, 31:15.4, Bend. 139, Katherine Hilst, Katherine, 31:16.5, Bend. 140, Preston Schock, 31:19.7, Bend.

141, Spencer Schock, 31:20.9, Bend. 142, Mike Alexander, 31:21.1, Bend. 143, Vince Foley, 31:26.0, Bend. 144, Vanessa Collier, 31:27.1, Redmond. 145, Ken Thompson, 31:30.3, Bend. 146, Ayla Murphy, 31:36.2, Bend. 147, Adrian Murphy, 31:36.6, Bend. 148, Michelle Geffert, 31:37.9, Bend. 149, John Geffert, 31:38.6, Bend. 150, Christia Kleinsmith, 31:40.3, Bend.

151, Steve Tague, 31:40.7, Bend. 152, Marcy Anderson, 31:40.7, Bend. 153, Lindsay Buccafurni, 31:57.3, Wilsonville. 154, Bruce Geller, 31:57.9, Corvallis. 155, Adam Sears, 31:59.0, Bend. 156, Dani Miller, 31:59.0, Sunriver. 157, Jamie Davenport, 31:59.7, Bend. 158, Lauren Paltzer, 32:01.6, Bend. 159, Susan Paltzer, Susan, 32:01.9, Bend. 160, Mark Douglass, 32:02.4, Bend.

161, Matt Tomseth, 32:04.6, Bend. 162, Kristen McIntosh, 32:12.0, South Gate Plaz. 163, Jason Barth, 32:12.3, Newport. 164, Paul Clowers, 32:13.6, Madras. 165, Emily Zoboski, 32:14.2, Bend. 166, Aubre Cheshire, 32:14.6, Bend. 167, Sandy Ruiz, 32:17.1, La Pine. 168, Diana Anderson, 32:20.4, Roseburg. 169, Brent Irwin, 32:25.5, Bend. 170, Parker Stay, 32:35.8, Bellevue.

171, Randy Mahaney, 33:02.5, Bend. 172, Tim Davis, 33:03.4, Redmond. 173, Karima Bourque, 33:11.2, Bend. 174, Kalvin Timm, 33:12.2, Bend. 175, Nevin Holly, 33:12.2, Bend. 176, Andrew Timm, Andrew, 33:13.0, Bend. 177, Kelly Harding, 33:14.4, Bend. 178, Rachel Harding, 3:14.6, Bend. 179, Joe Jones, 33:19.7, Bend. 180, Carson Jones, 33:20.7, Bend.

181, Alanna Wood, 33:25.5, Bend. 182, Melissa Vaughan, 33:27.2, Bend. 183, Jami Olson, 33:28.0, Bend. 184, Nick Stay, 33:28.8, Bellevue. 185, Carlie Stay, 33:29.3, Bellevue. 186, Tim Heggenberger, 33:42.1, Bend. 187, Shelli Heggenberger, 33:42.5, Bend. 188, Tony Courtwright, 33:47.2, Bend. 189, Shannon Bergeson, 33:49.0, Bend. 190, Ashley Beatty, 33:57.8, Bend.

191, Thuy Hughes, 34:01.3, Bend. 192, Hudson Bockmier, Hudson, 34:24.7, Rockmart. 193, Laurel Baker, 34:29.1, Bend. 194, Adrianne Asato, 34:29.7, Bend. 195, Ryan Cate, 34:37.2, Tigard. 196, Ethan Cate, 34:37.4, Tigard. 197, William Pelayo, 34:39.4, Bend. 198, Annalee Pelayo, 34:39.7, Bend. 199, Seth Jones, 34:41.1, Bend. 200, Alexandra Ruiz, 34:41.5, La Pine.

201, Susie Jones, 34:42.7, Bend. 202, Kristin Marshall, 34:43.4, Bend. 203, Canence Weigel, 34:44.7, Portland. 204, Tad Weigel, 34:45.6, Portland. 205, Molly Marra, 34:48.9, Bend. 206, Henry Povencio, 34:56.7, Flagstaff. 207, Chelsea Tamietti, 34:57.1, Flagstaff. 208, Coe Bockmier, 35:03.5, Kennesaw. 209, Madison Mahaney, 35:10.5, Bend. 210, Wendy Mahaney, 35:11.4, Bend.

211, Penny Smith, Penny, 35:11.7, La Pine. 212, Russell Mahaney, 35:15.2, Bend. 213, Tim Coffey, 35:32.8, Bend. 214, Dean Phipps, 35:49.0, Palmer. 215, Melia Costa, 35:54.7, Bend. 216, Kim Costa, 35:55.2, Bend. 217, Jay Gronemyer, 36:00.8, Bend. 218, Dusty Gronemyer, 36:01.2, Bend. 219, Helenka Marcinek, 36:01.8, Bend. 220, Maigen Mahaney, 36:07.0, Bend.

221, Hillari Mahaney, 36:07.6, Bend. 222, Kimberly Alexander, 36:13.5, Bend. 223, Carly Carmichael, 36:13.6, Bend. 224, Libby Hays, 36:27.2, Bend. 225, Carson Bergeson, 36:29.0, Bend. 226, Jennifer Jorgensen, 36:38.8, Bend. 227, Sisely Delisi, 36:40.7, Bend. 228, Michele Dilisi, 36:40.8, Bend. 229, Kiley Boudreau, 36:44.9, Bend. 230, Sue Miller, 36:58.0, Bend.

231, Jasmin Miller, 36:58.4, Bend. 232, Beth Marino, 37:00.7, Bend. 233, Chris Wolsko, 37:00.8, Bend. 234, Barbara Foley, 37:22.8, Bend. 235, Westin Reynolds, 37:24.2, Bend. 236, Reese Fewell, 37:30.7, Bend. 237, Carinne Munson, 37:31.6, Bend. 238, Jaclyn Pagen, 37:31.6, Bend. 239, Theresa Fewell, 37:32.0, Bend. 240, Ali Fewell, 37:32.4, Bend.

241, Stephanie Antoni, 37:47.1, Bend. 242, Alyssa Sabin, 37:50.0, Bend. 243, Stacey Sabin, 37:50.5, Bend. 244, Cheri Reynolds, 37:59.0, Bend. 245, Tim Reynolds, 37:59.0, Bend. 246, Taren Phillips, 38:03.4, Susanville. 247, Karen Harding, 38:05.0, Bend. 248, Kelly Ladyga, Kelly, 38:08.7, Boulder. 249, Anna Klenismith, 38:13.1, Bend. 250, Brandi Shroyer, 38:13.3, Bend.

251, Zach Zahniser, 38:41.1, Bend. 252, Robert Kieta, 38:48.1, Portland. 253, Kate Gronemyer, 38:48.9, Bend. 254, Lena Zahniser, 38:49.2, Bend. 255, Kaitlen Chapman, 38:54.6, Bend. 256, Nate Chapman, 38:55.1, Bend. 257, Zach Hill, 39:19.1, Bend. 258, Stephanie Benight, 39:19.6, San Mateo. 259, Zoey Harris, 39:29., Bend. 260, Shanda Harris, 39:29.1, Bend.

261, Connor Jones, 39:54.2, Bend. 262, Matt Hockin, 40:00.7, Bend. 263, Zoey Hockin, 40:01.0, Bend. 264, Dana Gronemyer, 40:13.2, Coquille. 265, Travis Peterson, 0:17.9, Bend. 266, Jennifer Peterson, 40:18.9, Bend. 267, Ethan Pulley, 40:19.7, Bend. 268, Kelsie Russell, 40:22.8, Bend. 269, Dan Russell, 40:23.4, Bend. 270, Vanessa Smith, 40:50.1, Redmond.

271, Abbey Hockin, 40:57.0, Bend. 272, Kim Hockin, 40:57.2, Bend. 273, Sue Lampert, 41:19.4, Bend. 274, Kashtin Holly, 41:20.4, Bend. 275, Kristin Holly, 41:20.4, Bend. 276, Lola Springer, 41:21.2, Bend. 277, Kenedi Timm, 41:22.9, Bend. 278, Karla Cross, 41:26.9, Bend. 279, Leslie Mitts, 41:40.1, Bend. 280, Brenna Cummings, 41:46.6, Bend.

281, Mackenzie Cummings, 41:47.6, Bend. 282, Budd Beatty, 41:56.7, Bend. 283, Devin Miller, 42:05.6, Bend. 284, Sandy Bell, 42:06.0, La Pine. 285, Harlee Miller, 42:06.1, Bend. 286, Sarah Hanson, 42:17.4, Portland. 287, Tammijo Virgil, 42:18.6, Bend. 288, Keeley Brandley, 42:18.7, Bend. 289, Suzanne Enna, 42:57.2, Rhododendron. 290, Mia Mahaney, 43:49.8, Bend.

291, Mariana Torres, 43:51.2, Bend. 292, Jared Torres, 43:51.2, Bend. 293, Morgan Hoisington, 43:55.6, Bend. 294, Kecia Weaver, 43:55.8, Bend. 295, Stephanie Russell, 43:59.7, Bend. 296, Lyndsie Russell, 44:00.4, Bend. 297, Cassie Cavallaro, 44:04.2, Bend. 298, Amy Cavallaro, 44:04.3, Bend. 299, Michael Vearrier, 44:22.0, Bend. 300, Amy Anzalone, Amy, 44:22.0, Bend.

301, Brayden Weigel, 44:38.0, Portland. 302, Carone Weigel, 44:38.1, Portland. 303, Danna King, 44:49.9, Bend. 304, Emily King, 44:50.0, Bend. 305, Quintin King, Quintin, 44:50.4, Bend. 306, Giuliana Buccafurni, 44:58.1, West Linn. 307, Carolyn Baylor, 45:09.5, Seattle. 308, Marriana Costa, 45:12.2, Bend. 309, Matt Stevenson, 45:13.8, Sherwood. 310, Kolby Stevenson, 45:14.1, Sherwood.

311, Windy Stevenson, 45:17.2, Sherwood. 312, Kaya Stevenson, 45:17.4, Sherwood. 313, Jan Terhaar, 45:18.3, Sisters. 314, Kelly Crawther, 45:18.6, Sisters. 315, Kris McBride, 45:18.9, Bend. 316, Ann McBride, 45:19.9, Bend. 317, Jill Souto-Maior, 46:07.4, Bend. 318, Heidi Cromwell, 46:07.7, Bend. 319. Robert Kavanaugh, 46:15.7, Bend. 320, Hannah Massey, 46:30.0, Bend.

321, Natha Thompson, 46:30.0, Bend. 322, Pilar Deniston, 46:53.9, Portland. 323, Nicole Deniston, 46:54.1, Portland. 324, Bergen Bueker, 46:54.6, Bend. 325, Catherine Bueker, 46:54.9, Bend. 326, Kale Zahniser, 46:57.9, Bend. 327, William McCampbell, 46:59.8, Bend. 328, Jody Zahniser, 46:59.9, Bend. 329, Maryellen Jarnold, 47:14.6, Bend. 330, Dave Cummings, 47:30.5, Bend.

331, Lisa Cummings, 47:31.3, Bend. 332, Gladys Hartsel, 47:35.6, Newport. 333, Pauline Bury, 47:37.1, Bend. 334, Jordan Cardwell, 47:40.4, Bend. 335, Nichole Rametes, 48:47.7, Bend. 336, Andrew Clark, 48:48.2, Bend. 337, Corinne Bradford, 48:49.7, Bend. 338, Peggy Hoffner, 48:58.2, Beaverton. 339, Nancy Goin, 49:00.0, Redmond. 340, Ann Rametes, 49:23.6, Bend.

341, Karissa Rametes, 49:24.6, Bend. 342, Aimee Jones, 49:31.4, Bend. 343, Julie Miller, 49:31.6, Bend. 344, Harry Cardwell, 49:38.6, Bend. 345, Tina Stearly, 50:32.0, Canyon City. 346, Mike Stearly, 50:32.2, Canyon City. 347, Desiree Lane, 50:33.1, Bend. 348, Hailey Ashby, 50:50.8, Bend. 349, Brittany Ashby, 50:51.1, Bend. 350, Nancie Carmichael, 51:02.5, Camp Sherman.

351, Tammy Cardwell, 51:11.1, Bend. 352, Faith Gilpin, 51:24.4, Bend. 353, Char Pagett, 51:48.3, Scotts Valley. 354, Gary McKay, 52:09.5, Bend. 355, Susanna Julber, 52:15.5, Bend. 356, Mel Oberst, 52:17.3, Bend. 357, Bob Pagett, 52:18.6, Scotts Valley. 358, Geargia Oberst, 52:19.8, Bend. 359, Edward McMurphy, 52:26.8, Portland. 360, Karyne Kieta, 52:27.0, Portland.

361, Alora May, 52:33.7, Bend. 362, Christopher May, Christopher, 52:34.7, Bend. 363, Emmanuelle Del Olmo, 52:34.8, Bend. 364, Teresa Braden, 52:37.0, Redmond. 365, Janice McDaniel, 52:37.0, Redmond. 366, Tiger Demers, 52:45.8, Bend. 367, Eileen Cobbs, 54:00.2, Bend. 368, Nancy Geller, 54:51.7, Corvallis. 369, Rachel Oxley, 54:57.2, Redmond. 370, Alex Broady, 55:08.6, Bend.

371, Marcy Anderson, 55:09.5, Bend. 372, Taryn Boehme, 55:09.5, Bend. 373, Nanci Lowery-Curry, 55:20.8, Keizer. 374, Stuart Tyson, 56:35.6, Portland. 375, Rose Marie Tyson, 56:36.9, Portland. 376, Arthur Sing, 56:43.3, Garden Home. 377, Terri Sing, 56:43.7, Garden Home. 378, Shannon Cate, 56:45.3, Tigard. 379, Caleb Cate, 56:45.3, Tigard. 380, Dixie Cate, 57:32.9, Bend.

381, Wayne Cate, 57:32.9, Bend. 382, Andrea Macmaniman, 57:33.5, Baker City. 383, David Macmaniman, 57:33.9, Baker City. 384, Jameson Jones, 57:41.2, Portland. 385, Debra Dupuis, 58:48.2, Carmichael. 386, Lauren Dupuis, 58:48.4, Bend. 387, Julie Muller, 1:01:22.4, Bend. 388, Marsha Bockmier, 1:01:23.9, Salem. 389, Erin Yakes, 1:03:51.7, Santee. 390, Jim Yakes, 1:03:52.1, Lakeside.

391, Bobbi Prilaman, 1:03:53.6, Mosier. 392, Terry Prilaman, 1:03:54.3, Lakeside. 393, John Sweet, 1:04:07.7, Bend. 394, Dorothy Sweet, 1:04:12.9, Bend. 395, John Thurston, 1:06:54.7, Bend. 396, Ashley Boone, 1:06:55.4, Bend. 397, Rach Hayward Wilson, 1:11:19.5, Bend. 398, Mark Van Der Veer, 1:21:04.7, Portland.

10K

1, Ian Stevens, 35:42.0; Troutdale. 2, Kimber Mattox, 35:56.1, Bend. 3, Marshall Greene, 36:03.7; Bend. 4, Richard Albrow, 37:19.0; Bend. 5, John Liccardo, 37:31.8. 6, Rigo Ramirez, 40:01.4, Redmond. 7, Kenny Thissell, 41:10.5; Hillsboro. 8, Riley Smith, 41:13.0, Bend. 9, Emma Chaput, 41:26.3, Bend. 10, Stephen McDade, 42:01.1, Tigard.

11, Dane Tomseth, 34:01.2, Bend. 12, Joseph Babich, 43:06.2, Bend. 13, Keith Bleyer, 43:22.4, Bend. 14, Alex Smith, 43:26.8, Bend. 15, Rebecca Snyder, 43:29.4, Bend. 16, Nicholas Fickling, 43:59.6. 17, Greg Sabin, 44:28.6, Bend. 18, Greaham Lelack, 44:30.6, Bend. 19, Nick Lelack, 44:30.6, Bend. 20, Natalia Martin, 45:04.9, Bend.

21, Jon Weber, 45:19.1, Bend. 22, Miguel Alonso, 45:21.2, Bend. 23, Anne Carmichael, 45:22.3, Bellingham, Wash. 24, Evelyn Thissell, 45:26.1, La Pine, 25, Randy Smith, 45:41.9, Frenchglen. 26, Joe Snyder, 45:51.7, Bend, 27, Jim Moodie, 45:54.0, Bend. 28, Punk Thissell, 46:43.4, La Pine. 29, Terry Campbell, 47:08.9, Bend. 30, Bob Reynolds, 47:29.4, Bend.

31, Wesley Monahan, 47:45.6, Redondo Beach, Calif. 32, Madeline Tomseth, 47:46.5, Bend. 33, Jacey Talavs, 47:51.4, West Linn. 34, Frenk Stevens, 48:020, Troutdale. 35, William Greene, 48:14.8, Spokane, Wash. 36, Sam Sabutka, 48:45.6. 37, Sydney Lapine, 48:48.8, Bend, 38, Armond Lapine, 48:49.2, Bend. 39, David Miller, 49:00.2, Bend. 40, Merri Jolma, 49:09.9, Bend.

41, Laura Lui, 49:10.1, Bend. 42, Wendy McGrane, 49:19.9, Bend. 43, Jeff Cobbs, 49:55.3, Bend. 44, Shannon Olsen, 50:08.4, Aloha. 45, Ana Jenning, 50:16.3, Bend. 46, Steve Davenport, 50:16.9, Bend. 47, Allison Miles, 50:39.2, Bend. 48, Lorre Jones, 50:55.5, Bend. 49, Tina Sullivan, 50:56.5, Bend. 50, Leita Daubay, Leita, 51:05.5, Eugene.

51, Katie Swank, 51:15.3, Eugene. 52, Carl Welander, 51:41.4, Bend. 53, Jessica Tuthil, 51:48.0, Cedar Hills. 54, Susanna Abrahamson, 51:54.6, Bend. 55, Ryan Pearson, 52:12.6, Beaverton. 56, Kylie Kinyon, 52:14.7, Eugene. 57, Hailee Smith, 52:21.3, Gilchrist. 58, Yvette Hollett, 52:34.9, Reno. 59, Yvonne Hollett, 52:35.1, Bend. 60, Emmy Tyson, 52:57.1, Portland.

61, Justyn Kirkpatrick, 53:02.8, Bend. 62, Susan Schmidt, 53:04.2, Portland. 63, Jenny Trembley, 53:05.8, Bend. 64, Carolyn Courtwright, 53:14.3, Bend. 65, Clairen Stone, 54:03.1, Bend. 66, Richard Stone, 54:03.5, Bend. 67, Alyssa Bennett, 54:16.8, Bend. 68, David Jasper, 54:18.8, Bend. 69, Cheryl Younger, 54:32.1, Bend. 70, Christy Bockmier, 55:00.3, Kennesaw, Ga.

71, Hai Pearson, 55:48.7, Beaverton. 72, Sarah Provencio, Sarah, 56:12.5, Bend. 73, Michael Gueguen, Michael, 56:20.2, Bend. 74, Leslie Veenstra, 56:26.1, Bend. 75, Nicole Russell, 56:34.7, Bend. 76, Annette Benedetti, 56:34.8, Bend. 77, Dale Smith, 57:15.2, Bend. 78, Aubrey Tamietti, 57:24.0, Flagstaff, Ariz. 79, Heather Provencio, 57:29.5, Flagstaff, Ariz. 80, Laura Van Der Veer, 57:50.8, Bend.

81, Angela McDade, 58:04.8, Tigard. 82, Anna Cole, 58:17.2, Bend. 83, Marcy Webster, 58:17.8, Bend. 84, Amy Nortrom, 58:34.6, Bend, 85, Christina Turk, 59:29.9, Tahoe City, Calif. 86, Eva Turk, Eva, 59:31.5, Tahoe City, Calif. 87, Sharayah Ludwig, 59:39.7, Bend. 88, Suzanne Taylor, 59:40.7, Bend. 89, Lori McRae, 59:56.5, Bend. 90, Emily Zamarripa, 1:01:55.6, Bend.

91, Hal Hockema, 1:02:03.3, Bend. 92, Catherine Baumiller, 1:02:27.8, Bend. 93, Slogue Anderson, 1:02:28.4, Bend. 94, Pam Cobbs, 1:02:44.2, Bend. 95, Paula Muellner, 1:02:44.3, Bend. 96, Ashley Nunes, 1:02:45.5, Kailua, Hawaii. 97, Eric Gordon, 1:02:45.5, Kailua, Hawaii. 98, Carol Massord, 1:03:39.9, Bend. 99, Jorie Felciano, 1:06:42.1, Bend. 100, Grant Felciano, 1:06:42.2, Bend.

101, Denise Tugaw, 1:07:20.0, Bend. 102, Emily Mooney, Emily, 1:07:37.8, Redmond. 103, Danielle Wyeth, 1:07:38.6, Redmond. 104, Dan Mooney, 1:07:39.2, Redmond. 105, Mary Cahill, 1:08:16.8, Bend, 106, Kevin Cahill, 1:08:17.5, Bend. 107, Carol Spaw, 1:08:55.7, La Pine. 108, Dave Carlson, 1:10:38.4, Bend. 109, Julie Hockema, 1:11:52.9, Bend. 110, Kellie Riper, 1:12:50.0, Bend, 3 F-1 to 19.

111, Sandra Gadow, Sandra, 1:12:50.3, Bend. 112, Kim Ludmigi, 1:17:24.9, Bend, 113, Liza Fish, 1:23:15.8, Bend, 114, Dana Peckham, 1:23:16.3, Bend. 115, Lynn Iwaniec, 1:35:14.3, Bend.

Football

NFL

National Football League

All Times PST

———

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

East

W L T Pct PF PA

New England 8 3 0 .727 407 244

Buffalo 4 6 0 .400 230 299

Miami 4 6 0 .400 187 205

N.Y. Jets 4 7 0 .364 221 290

South

W L T Pct PF PA

Houston 10 1 0 .909 327 211

Indianapolis 6 4 0 .600 210 260

Tennessee 4 6 0 .400 219 311

Jacksonville 1 9 0 .100 164 289

North

W L T Pct PF PA

Baltimore 8 2 0 .800 267 206

Pittsburgh 6 4 0 .600 217 190

Cincinnati 5 5 0 .500 248 237

Cleveland 2 8 0 .200 189 234

West

W L T Pct PF PA

Denver 7 3 0 .700 301 212

San Diego 4 6 0 .400 232 221

Oakland 3 7 0 .300 208 322

Kansas City 1 9 0 .100 152 284

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

East

W L T Pct PF PA

N.Y. Giants 6 4 0 .600 267 216

Washington 5 6 0 .455 295 285

Dallas 5 6 0 .455 242 262

Philadelphia 3 7 0 .300 162 252

South

W L T Pct PF PA

Atlanta 9 1 0 .900 270 193

Tampa Bay 6 4 0 .600 287 230

New Orleans 5 5 0 .500 287 273

Carolina 2 8 0 .200 184 243

North

W L T Pct PF PA

Green Bay 7 3 0 .700 263 207

Chicago 7 3 0 .700 249 165

Minnesota 6 4 0 .600 238 221

Detroit 4 7 0 .364 267 280

West

W L T Pct PF PA

San Francisco 7 2 1 .750 245 134

Seattle 6 4 0 .600 198 161

Arizona 4 6 0 .400 163 196

St. Louis 3 6 1 .350 174 237

———

Thursday’s Games

Houston 34, Detroit 31, OT

Washington 38, Dallas 31

New England 49, N.Y. Jets 19

Sunday’s Games

Denver at Kansas City, 10 a.m.

Minnesota at Chicago, 10 a.m.

Oakland at Cincinnati, 10 a.m.

Pittsburgh at Cleveland, 10 a.m.

Buffalo at Indianapolis, 10 a.m.

Tennessee at Jacksonville, 10 a.m.

Atlanta at Tampa Bay, 10 a.m.

Seattle at Miami, 10 a.m.

Baltimore at San Diego, 1:05 p.m.

St. Louis at Arizona, 1:25 p.m.

San Francisco at New Orleans, 1:25 p.m.

Green Bay at N.Y. Giants, 5:20 p.m.

Monday’s Game

Carolina at Philadelphia, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday’s Summaries

Redskins 38, Cowboys 31

Washington 0 28 0 10 — 38

Dallas 3 0 10 18 — 31

First Quarter

Dal—FG Bailey 30, 9:17.

Second Quarter

Was—A.Robinson 68 pass from Griffin III (Forbath kick), 13:47.

Was—Morris 1 run (Forbath kick), 7:00.

Was—Garcon 59 pass from Griffin III (Forbath kick), 2:14.

Was—Moss 6 pass from Griffin III (Forbath kick), :05.

Third Quarter

Dal—FG Bailey 33, 11:48.

Dal—Bryant 85 pass from Romo (Bailey kick), 1:24.

Fourth Quarter

Was—Paul 29 pass from Griffin III (Forbath kick), 12:48.

Dal—F.Jones 10 pass from Romo (Romo run), 9:54.

Dal—Bryant 11 pass from Romo (Bailey kick), 8:18.

Was—FG Forbath 48, 2:58.

Dal—FG Bailey 51, :18.

A—90,166.

———

Was Dal

First downs 22 22

Total Net Yards 437 458

Rushes-yards 30-142 11-35

Passing 295 423

Punt Returns 2-13 3-17

Kickoff Returns 3-83 4-76

Interceptions Ret. 2-37 1-27

Comp-Att-Int 20-28-1 37-62-2

Sacked-Yards Lost 4-16 2-18

Punts 5-45.2 3-56.7

Fumbles-Lost 0-0 1-1

Penalties-Yards 5-41 7-45

Time of Possession 31:42 28:18

———

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING—Washington: Morris 24-113, Griffin III 6-29. Dallas: F.Jones 6-14, Dunbar 1-8, Romo 3-7, Bryant 1-6.

PASSING—Washington: Griffin III 20-28-1-311. Dallas: Romo 37-62-2-441.

RECEIVING—Washington: Garcon 5-93, Morgan 5-48, Moss 4-42, Paulsen 2-11, A.Robinson 1-68, Paul 1-29, Hankerson 1-12, Banks 1-8. Dallas: Witten 9-74, Bryant 8-145, Beasley 7-68, Harris 4-71, F.Jones 3-47, Dunbar 3-21, Vickers 2-11, Holmes 1-4.

MISSED FIELD GOALS—None.

Texans 34, Lions 31 (OT)

Houston 0 14 10 7 3 — 34

Detroit 7 14 3 7 0 — 31

First Quarter

Det—Leshoure 2 run (Hanson kick), 9:58.

Second Quarter

Hou—Foster 6 run (S.Graham kick), 10:57.

Det—Thomas 5 pass from Stafford (Hanson kick), 6:00.

Hou—Daniels 9 pass from Schaub (S.Graham kick), 2:11.

Det—Johnson 22 pass from Stafford (Hanson kick), 1:49.

Third Quarter

Det—FG Hanson 46, 7:03.

Hou—Forsett 81 run (S.Graham kick), 6:35.

Hou—FG S.Graham 45, 2:36.

Fourth Quarter

Det—Bell 23 run (Hanson kick), 13:31.

Hou—Foster 1 run (S.Graham kick), 1:55.

Overtime

Hou—FG S.Graham 32, 2:21.

A—64,827.

———

Hou Det

First downs 26 29

Total Net Yards 501 525

Rushes-yards 28-205 23-106

Passing 296 419

Punt Returns 3-10 3-32

Kickoff Returns 5-121 3-71

Interceptions Ret. 0-0 1-2

Comp-Att-Int 29-48-1 31-61-0

Sacked-Yards Lost 2-19 3-22

Punts 6-47.5 8-37.4

Fumbles-Lost 1-0 1-1

Penalties-Yards 8-65 7-70

Time of Possession 35:38 37:01

———

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING—Houston: Foster 20-102, Forsett 5-87, Martin 1-17, Schaub 2-(minus 1). Detroit: Bell 5-47, Leshoure 12-32, Thomas 1-14, Stafford 2-7, Smith 3-6.

PASSING—Houston: Schaub 29-48-1-315. Detroit: Stafford 31-61-0-441.

RECEIVING—Houston: Johnson 9-188, Foster 5-15, Casey 4-38, Daniels 4-20, G.Graham 3-17, Walter 2-20, Martin 2-17. Detroit: Johnson 8-140, Pettigrew 8-74, Broyles 6-126, Scheffler 5-57, Leshoure 2-27, Thomas 2-17.

MISSED FIELD GOALS—Houston: S.Graham 51 (WL). Detroit: Hanson 47 (WR).

Patriots 49, Jets 19

New England 0 35 0 14 — 49

N.Y. Jets 0 3 9 7 — 19

Second Quarter

NE—Welker 3 pass from Brady (Gostkowski kick), 14:54.

NE—Vereen 83 pass from Brady (Gostkowski kick), 9:43.

NE—Gregory 32 fumble return (Gostkowski kick), 9:00.

NE—Edelman fumble recovery in end zone (Gostkowski kick), 8:51.

NE—Edelman 56 pass from Brady (Gostkowski kick), 3:08.

NYJ—FG Folk 32, :02.

Third Quarter

NYJ—Team safety, 6:47.

NYJ—Powell 4 run (Folk kick), 4:41.

Fourth Quarter

NE—Brady 1 run (Gostkowski kick), 12:02.

NE—Ridley 9 run (Gostkowski kick), 11:07.

NYJ—Keller 1 pass from Sanchez (Folk kick), 2:21.

A—79,088.

———

NE NYJ

First downs 25 25

Total Net Yards 475 405

Rushes-yards 39-152 29-119

Passing 323 286

Punt Returns 3-32 1-1

Kickoff Returns 4-38 8-177

Interceptions Ret. 1-1 0-0

Comp-Att-Int 18-28-0 26-36-1

Sacked-Yards Lost 0-0 2-15

Punts 3-41.7 4-49.5

Fumbles-Lost 1-1 5-4

Penalties-Yards 8-36 5-35

Time of Possession 29:34 30:26

———

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING— New England: Ridley 21-97, Vereen 10-42, Woodhead 2-8, Brady 3-5, Edelman 1-3, Mallett 2-(minus 3). N.Y. Jets: Greene 14-71, Powell 12-40, McKnight 1-6, Sanchez 2-2.

PASSING— New England: Brady 18-28-0-323. N.Y. Jets: Sanchez 26-36-1-301.

RECEIVING— New England: Welker 7-71, Lloyd 3-26, Vereen 2-91, Edelman 2-64, Hernandez 2-36, Fells 1-24, Woodhead 1-11. N.Y. Jets: Kerley 7-86, Keller 5-64, Cumberland 4-58, Schilens 2-28, Gates 2-20, Hill 2-16, Powell 2-13, Greene 1-9, Reuland 1-7.

MISSED FIELD GOALS— New England: Gostkowski 39 (WL).

College

Thursday’s Games

SOUTH

Tuskegee 27, Alabama St. 25

SOUTHWEST

TCU 20, Texas 13

Top 25 Schedule

All Times PST

Today

No. 8 LSU at Arkansas, 11:30 a.m.

No. 17 Nebraska at Iowa, 9 a.m.

No. 23 Kent State vs. Ohio, 8 a.m.

No. 24 Northern Illinois at Eastern Michigan, 10 a.m.

Saturday

No. 1 Notre Dame at Southern Cal, 5 p.m.

No. 2 Alabama vs. Auburn, 12:30 p.m.

No. 3 Georgia vs. Georgia Tech, 9 a.m.

No. 4 Ohio State vs. No. 20 Michigan, 9 a.m.

No. 5 Oregon at No. 16 Oregon State, noon

No. 6 Florida at No. 10 Florida State, 12:30 p.m.

No. 9 Texas A&M vs. Missouri, 4 p.m.

No. 10 Florida State vs. No. 6 Florida, 12:30 p.m.

No. 11 Stanford at No. 15 UCLA, 3:30 p.m.

No. 12 Clemson vs. No. 13 South Carolina, 4 p.m.

No. 14 Oklahoma vs. No. 22 Oklahoma State, 12:30 p.m.

No. 19 Louisville vs. UConn, 9 a.m.

No. 21 Rutgers at Pittsburgh, 9 a.m.

No. 25 Mississippi State at Mississippi, 4 p.m.

No. 25 Utah State vs. Idaho, noon

Pac-12 Standings

All Times PST

———

North

Conf. Overall

Stanford 7-1 9-2

Oregon 7-1 10-1

Oregon State 6-2 8-2

Washington 5-3 7-4

California 2-7 3-9

Washington State 0-8 2-9

South

Conf. Overall

UCLA 6-2 9-2

USC 5-4 7-4

Arizona 4-4 7-4

Arizona State 4-4 6-5

Utah 2-6 4-7

Colorado 1-7 1-10

Today’s Games

Utah at Colorado, noon

Washington at Washington State, 12:30 p.m.

Arizona State at Arizona, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Oregon at Oregon State, noon

Stanford at UCLA, 3:30 p.m.

x-Notre Dame at USC, 5 p.m.

x-nonconference

Pac-12 Leaders

Leading Rushers

Car Yds Avg Yds/G

Carey, Ariz 250 1585 6.3 144.1

Franklin, UCLA 228 1441 6.3 131.0

Barner, Oregon 220 1426 6.5 129.6

Taylor, Stan 258 1222 4.7 111.1

Sankey, Wash 233 1150 4.9 104.5

White, Utah 198 873 4.4 87.3

Woods, OreSt 143 698 4.9 77.6

Redd, SoCal 138 740 5.4 74.0

McNeal, SoCal 104 658 6.3 73.1

Powell, Colo 158 691 4.4 69.1

Anderson, Cal 126 790 6.3 65.8

Sofele, Cal 146 757 5.2 63.1

Mariota, Oregon 90 605 6.7 55.0

Thomas, Oregon 73 564 7.7 51.3

Marshall, ArizSt 118 503 4.3 45.7

Scott, Ariz 96 443 4.6 44.3

Leading Passers

Att Cp Yds Tds Rating

Mariota, Oregon 288 201 2371 29 168.0

Barkley, SoCal 387 246 3273 36 157.6

Kelly, ArizSt 311 208 2581 25 157.3

Hundley, UCLA 359 249 2973 25 156.9

Scott, Ariz 413 254 3008 21 135.1

Maynard, Cal 296 180 2214 12 130.3

Price, Wash 359 223 2292 16 124.9

Wilson, Utah 179 115 1183 6 124.1

Tuel, WashSt 279 178 1737 8 121.3

Nunes, Stan 235 124 1643 10 119.6

Halliday, WashSt 291 152 1878 15 114.5

Webb, Colo 265 144 1434 8 103.7

Receiving Yards Per Game

Gms Ct Yds Yds/G

Lee, SoCal 11 107 1605 145.9

Hill, Ariz 11 68 1119 101.7

Cooks, OreSt 10 58 1039 103.9

Wheaton, OreSt 10 69 986 98.6

Wilson, WashSt 9 52 813 90.3

Seferian, Wash 11 58 753 68.5

Ertz, Stan 11 58 747 67.9

Allen, Cal 9 61 737 81.9

Buckner, Ariz 11 58 730 66.4

Woods, SoCal 11 66 721 65.5

Williams, Wash 11 63 700 63.6

Evans, UCLA 11 47 685 62.3

Coyle, ArizSt 11 51 639 58.1

Marks, WashSt 11 47 547 49.7

Harper, Cal 12 41 544 45.3

Foster, ArizSt 11 34 484 44.0

Fauria, UCLA 11 35 478 43.5

Ross, ArizSt 11 31 445 40.5

Betting line

NFL

(Home teams in Caps)

Favorite Open Current Underdog

Sunday

BENGALS 7.5 8 Raiders

Steelers 1 1 BROWNS

COLTS 3 3 Bills

Broncos 10.5 10 CHIEFS

Titans 3 3 JAGUARS

BEARS 5 5 Vikings

Falcons PK 1 BUCS

Seahawks 2.5 3 DOLPHINS

Ravens 1.5 1 CHARGERS

49ers 1.5 1.5 SAINTS

CARDS 2.5 2.5 Rams

GIANTS 2.5 2.5 Packers

Monday

EAGLES 2.5 2.5 Panthers

College

Today

Nebraska 14 16.5 IOWA

c-Bowl Green 9 10 Buffalo

C Michigan 11 10.5 MASSACHUSETTS

Ball St 8.5 7 MIAMI-OHIO

Syracuse 9 7 TEMPLE

No Illinois 19.5 21 E MICHIGAN

CINCINNATI 13 13.5 S Florida

E CAROLINA 4.5 6.5 Marshall

KENT ST 10 9.5 Ohio U

Lsu 12.5 12 ARKANSAS

Utah 21.5 22.5 COLORADO

W Virginia PK 1 IOWA ST

Washington 10.5 13.5 WASHINGTON ST

ARIZONA 3 3 Arizona St

Saturday

OHIO ST 5.5 3.5 Michigan

Vanderbilt 12 11.5 WAKE FOREST

LOUISVILLE 12.5 11.5 Connecticut

GEORGIA 13 14 Ga Tech

N CAROLINA 24 24.5 Maryland

VA TECH 10.5 10.5 Virginia

Michigan St 7.5 8.5 MINNESOTA

Miami-Fla 5 6.5 DUKE

NORTHWESTERN 18.5 19.5 Illinois

NC STATE 13.5 14.5 Boston College

TENNESSEE 14.5 13 Kentucky

PENN ST 3 3 Wisconsin

PITTSBURGH 2 2 Rutgers

PURDUE 5.5 6 Indiana

Texas St 1.5 1.5 TX-S ANTONIO

UTAH ST 39 38.5 Idaho

San Diego St 7 7.5 WYOMING

a-Baylor 2 3 Texas Tech

ALABAMA 32 33 Auburn

MISSISSIPPI PK 1.5 Miss St

Stanford PK 2 UCLA

Byu 29.5 29 NEW MEXICO ST

FRESNO ST 16.5 17 Air Force

OKLAHOMA 8.5 7 Oklahoma St

TEXAS