Community Sports Scoreboard


Published Nov 20, 2012 at 04:00AM / Updated Nov 19, 2013 at 12:31AM

Basketball

Bend Park & Recreation District

Adult League

Standings and scores

Week 3

Men’s A

Standings — 1, Knightryderz, 3-0. 2, Tumalo Store, 3-0. 3, Furnish/Zenith Auto, 2-1. 4, Bradley Haynes Team, 1-2. 5, 7’s Deli, 0-3. 6, Money Gang, 0-3.

Scores — Bradley Haynes Team 75, Money Gang 56; Tumalo Store 81, Furnish/Zenith Auto 72; Knightryderz 75, 7’s Deli 55.

Week 2 scores — Knightryderz 90, Money Gang 86; Furnish/Zenith Auto 58, Bradley Haynes Team 49; Tumalo Store 91, 7’s Deli 55.

Men’s B

Standings — 1, Widgi Creek, 3-0. 2, 541 Threads, 2-1. 3, Athletic Club of Bend, 2-1. 4, Bendbroadband Bus, 2-1. 5, Jim’s Rats, 2-1. 6, N the Zone, 2-1. 7, One Eyed Shooting Mafia, 2-1. 8, Blue Collar Ballers, 1-2. 9, Peoples Insurance, 1-2. 10, Rigobertos, 1-2. 11, Ravens, 0-3. 12, Scientific, 0-3.

Scores — Rigobertos 81, Peoples Insurance 71; 541 Threads 78, Bendbroadband Bus 65; One Eyed Shooting Mafia 62, N the Zone 59; Widgi Creek forfeit win against Scientific; Athletic Club of Bend 69, Ravens 47.

Week 2 scores — Athletic Club of Bend 68, 541 Threads 52; Peoples Insurance 82, Ravens 66; Blue Collar Ballers 61, Scientific 42; N the Zone 81, Jim’s Rats 60; Bendbroadband Bus 84; Rigobertos 62.

Bowling

League standings and high scores

Lava Lanes, Bend

Nov. 5-11

Casino Fun — Hi Lows; Ray Camacho, 260/663; Krystal Highsmith, 198/532.

His and Hers — No Boundaries; Kerst Bosma, 257/712; Mary Stratton, 211/594.

Guys and Gals — R U Kidding Me?; Toby Cundell, 260/645; Michelle Smith, 227/668.

Rejects — Last Chance; Gary Grittman, 248/574; Sue Snedden, 174/493.

Lava Lanes Classic — Team 12; Jayme Dahlke, 279/741; Mary Stratton, 228/575.

Wednesday Inc — Civil War; Matt McKinley, 268/727; Bryan Meeker, 258/715.

Tea Timers — Split Ends; Shari Hamel, 205/528.

Latecomers — No Threat; Pam Sloan, 210/523.

TNT — Old Guys Rule; Rommel Sundita, 268/735; Shauna Larsen, 195/540.

Progressive — Patriot Dental Lab; Dan Thompson, 278/692.

Free Breathers — Pin Heads; Gary Davis, 278/683; Sue Snedden, 198/562.

T.G.I.F. — Man On; Andy Solberg, 258/721; Joy Reeves, 213/591.

Have-A-Ball — Team 1; Aubrey Garrett, 182/502; Brianna Marler, 182/447.

Draft — Coming For You; Steve Wilson, 253/605; Karen Dougan, 138/398.

Rimrock Lanes, Prineville

(Team scratch game; team scratch series; men’s scratch game; men’s scratch series; women’s scratch game; women’s scratch series)

Week 6

Friday Night Specials — Horse Play, 812; The Gray Mayers, 2,468; Chris Horn, 248; Buck Buck, 760; Ari Mayers, 244; Chris Gray, 706.

Week 10

Happy Bowlers — Remax, 588; Bandaids, 1,564; Billy Kemper, 147; Les Emerson, 369; Pamela Glave 179; Kay Johnson, 461.

Week 11

50+ or - — Rusty Relics, 668; Fire Baller’s, 2,011; Buzz Stringer, 217; Matt Hawes, 642; Stella Oja, 191; Laura Hawes, 479.

Grizzly Mountain Men’s — Killer Whale Audio, 979; KBW Engineering, 2,986; Jordan Higgins, 262; Grant Benton, 707.

Disc golf

Giblet Hurl

Saturday, Bend

Place, name, (round 1 score, round 2 score), total score

Pro

1, Mike Ward, (44, 51), 95. 2, Ryan Lane, (53, 45), 98. 3, Peter Belizi, (48, 53), 101, and Nate Doss, (45, 56), 101. 5, J.D. Platt, (50, 55), 105. 6, Jim Tobish, (52, 54), 106, Matt Murphy, (51, 55), 106, and Travis Roehl, (46, 60), 106. 9, Chuck Norton, (54, 54), 108. 10, Beau Etchart, (55, 54), 109.

11, Jeff Mittl, (50, 60), 110. 12, Mike Ruzicka, (52, 60), 112. 13, Jerimiah Johnson, (53, 60), 113. 14, Marcus Crespi, (59, 55), 114.

Amateur men

1, Jesse Ramsey, (54, 49), 103. 2, Steve Corfield, (48, 56), 104. 3, Dylan Sigstedt, (51, 54), 105, Caleb Anderson, (50, 55), 105, and Patrick Bluhm, (50, 55), 105. 6, Dan Leckband, (53, 56), 109. 7, Kevin Chow, (55, 55), 110. 8, Eric Henderson, (57, 54), 111, and Chris Sams, (56, 55), 111. 10, Chris Biere, (55, 57), 112.

11, Dustin Detweiler, (57, 57), 114, Aaron Wyland, (57, 57), 114, and Justin Bringhurst, (55, 59), 114. 14, Chris Hice Jr., (59, 56), 115, and Bart Masters, (52, 63), 115. 16, Greg Boon, (57, 59), 116, and Nicolas Reeder, (57, 59), 116. 18, Bobby Burns, (59, 58), 117, and John Cornett, (58, 59), 117. 20, Mike Garfield, (58, 61), 119, Jeff Myers, (58, 61), 119, and Jason Gutzwa, (57, 62), 119.

23, Josh Rawlins, (63, 57), 120, and Jason Black, (62, 58), 120. 25, Kalob Kuk, (58, 62), 120. 26, Chad Berg, (59, 62), 121. 27, Nate Edamano, (60, 62), 122, and Nick Wyland, (59, 63), 122. 29, Blake Bostick, (57, 66), 123. 30, Mark Grman, (60, 64), 124, and Brian Belle, (58, 66), 124.

32, Ryan Holmes, (63, 62), 125, and Kirk Patzlaff, (59, 66), 125. 34, Kevin Fitzgerald, (62, 65), 127. 35, Justin Ringer, (64, 64), 128. 36, John Kinder, (67, 62), 129. 37, Matt Hubbell, (65, 65), 130, and Mike Finney, (61, 69), 130. 39, Andy Clark, (63, 71), 134. 40, Jake Peterson, (65, 70), 135, and Mike Milliron, (64, 71), 135.

42, Scott Byers, (62, 75), 137, and Josh Riggs, (62, 75), 137. 44, Chad Dyess, (67, 72), 139.

Women

1, Valerie Jenkins, (57, 50), 107. 2, Miranda Erickson, (59, 60), 119. 3, Zoe Andyke, (60, 65), 125. 4, Janine Gunn, (66, 67), 133. 5, Rachel Keller-Benton, (64, 70), 134. 6, Sally West, (72, 64), 136.

Volleyball

Redmond Volleyball Association

Standings as of Friday

Women’s — 1, Hit List, 39-3-0. 2, Just Lucky, 28-13-1. 3, Purple Band Aid, 25-17-0. 4, Volley Girls, 23-19-0. 5, Muffin Tops, 22-20-0. 6, Setting Ducks, 20-24-0. 7, Chatter Boxes, 19-24-1. 8, The Other Gusy, 9-33-0. 9, Snap Crackle Pop, 6-38-0.

Tuesday Coed — 1, Penguins, 43-7-0. 2, Chets Electric, 41-9-0. 3, Hot Chilis, 40-10-0. 4, Acers, 36-14-0. 5, Dysfunctionals, 22-26-2. 6, Toe Goods, 16-34-0. 7, Drywall Specialties, 12-36-2. 8, All Stars, 12-38-0. 9, Bros & Hoes, 0-48-0.

Thursday Coed — 1, @ 1st W3 Tryd, 33-3-0. 2, Net Results, 29-7-0. 3, Peak Performance, 23-10-1. 4, Hot Chilis, 18-16-0. 5, Number One, 20-15-1. 6, Super Awesomes, 11-26-3. 7, Call A Code, 11-27-0. 8, League Of Legends, 8-28-2. 9, The Beans, 5-28-1.