Prep Scoreboard

Soccer

OSAA State Finals

Saturday

BOYS

CLASS 6A

Jesuit 3, Lincoln 0

CLASS 5A

Woodburn 2, Mountain View 1

CLASS 4A

Philomath vs. La Salle

CLASS 3A/2A/1A

Riverdale 2, Oregon Episcopal 1

GIRLS

CLASS 6A

Thurston 2, Clackamas 0

CLASS 5A

Summit 3, Sherwood 0

CLASS 4A

Gladstone 1, Mazama 0

CLASS 3A/2A/1A

Oregon Episcopal 2, Valley Catholic 1

Football

OSAA State Playoffs

CLASS 6A

Round 2

Friday’s Games

Central Catholic 35, Sunset 21

Jesuit 63, Thurston 7

Lake Oswego 41, South Medford 14

Sheldon 52, Roseburg 6

Southridge 41, Century 8

Sprague 10, Tualatin 0

Tigard 42, Canby 14

West Salem 59, Aloha 46

Quarterfinals

Friday, Nov. 23

Jesuit at Sprague, 7 p.m.

Sheldon at Southridge, TBD

Lake Oswego at West Salem, 7 p.m.

Tigard at Central Catholic at Hillsboro Stadium, 7 p.m.

CLASS 5A

Quarterfinals

Friday’s Games

Marist 28, Mountain View 16

Redmond 14, Crescent Valley 6

Sherwood 42, Springfield 30

Silverton 35, West Albany 6

Semifinals

Friday, Nov. 23

At Willamette University, Salem

Silverton vs. Sherwood, 2 p.m.

Marist vs. Redmond, 5 p.m.

CLASS 4A

Quarterfinals

Friday’s Games

Cascade 35, Philomath 28

North Bend / Oregon Coast Technology 10, Gladstone 7

Saturday’s Games

Baker 22, Scappoose 0

Ontario 23, La Salle Prep 21

Semifinals

Saturday, Nov. 24

At Hillsboro Stadium

North Bend/Oregon Coast Technology vs. Ontario, 2:15 p.m.

Cascade vs. Baker, 5:30 p.m.

CLASS 3A

Quarterfinals

Saturday’s Games

Dayton 54, Willamina 20

Santiam Christian 47, Horizon Christian Tualatin 14

Scio 30, Rainier 21

Saturday’s Game

Cascade Christian 52, Pleasant Hill 13

Semifinals

Saturday, Nov. 24

At Willamette University, Salem

Dayton vs. Santiam Christian, 7 p.m.

At Cottage Grove High, Eugene

Scio vs. Cascade Christian, 7 p.m.

CLASS 2A

Quarterfinals

Friday’s Game

Oakland 48, Gold Beach 22

Saturday’s Games

Central Linn 6, Kennedy 0

Portland Christian 21, Heppner 6

Lost River 26, Grant Union 20, OT

Semifinals

Saturday, Nov. 24

At Cottage Grove High, Eugene

Central Linn vs. Oakland, 11 a.m.

Lost River vs. Portland Christian, 3 p.m.

CLASS 1A

Quarterfinals

Saturday’s Games

St. Paul 66, Triad 18

Lowell 44, Dufur 8

Camas Valley 48, Sherman 6

Imbler 34, Perrydale 14

Semifinals

Saturday, Nov. 24

At Hillsboro Stadium

Camas Valley vs. Imbler, 11 a.m.

At Willamette University, Salem

Lowell vs. St. Paul, 2 p.m.