Prep Scoreboard

Published Nov 8, 2012 at 04:00AM

Soccer

OSAA State Playoffs

BOYS

CLASS 6A

Quarterfinals

Saturday’s Games

Forest Grove at Clackamas

Lincoln at McMinnville

Central Catholic at Jesuit

Sunset at South Eugene

CLASS 5A

Quarterfinals

Saturday’s Games

Liberty at Woodburn

Wilsonville at Hood River Valley

Crescent Valley at Mountain View

Cleveland at Summit

CLASS 4A

Quarterfinals

Saturday’s Games

Henley at McLoughlin

Molalla at Philomath

La Salle Prep at Stayton

Ontario at Phoenix

CLASS 3A/2A/1A

Quarterfinals

Saturday’s Games

Santiam Christian at Oregon Episcopal

Catlin Gable at Portland Christian

Westside Christian at Riverside

Delphian at Riverdale

GIRLS

CLASS 6A

Quarterfinals

Saturday’s Games

Clackamas at Sunset

Lakeridge at Tigard

Jesuit at Thurston

Canby at Grant

CLASS 5A

Quarterfinals

Saturday’s Games

Crescent Valley at Summit

Corvallis at Wilsonville

Willamette at Bend

Putnam at Sherwood

CLASS 4A

Quarterfinals

Saturday’s Games

North Bend/OR Coast Tech at Mazama

La Grande at Philomath

Molalla at Gladstone

La Salle Prep at Scappoose

CLASS 3A/2A/1A

Quarterfinals

Saturday’s Games

Corbett at Oregon Episcopal

Catlin Gabel at St. Mary’s, Medford

Glide at Western Mennonite/Perrydale

Cascade Christian at Valley Catholic

Volleyball

OSAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

CLASS 6A

At Liberty High School, Hillsboro

Friday’s Games

Quarterfinals

Central Catholic vs. Gresham, 1:15 p.m.

Barlow vs. Roseburg, 1:15 p.m.

Clackamas vs. Sheldon, 3:15 p.m.

Century vs. Jesuit, 3:15 p.m.

Semifinals

Central Catholic/Gresham winner vs. Barlow/Roseburg winner, 8:30 p.m.

Clackamas/Sheldon winner vs. Century/Jesuit winner, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Consolation Semifinals

Central Catholic/Gresham loser vs. Barlow/Roseburg loser, 10 a.m.

Clackamas/Sheldon loser vs. Century/Jesuit loser, 10 a.m.

Fourth/Sixth Place

Consolation semifinal winners, 2:15 p.m.

Third/Fifth Place

Semifinal losers, 2:15 p.m.

Final

Semifinal winners, 8:30 p.m.

CLASS 5A

At Liberty High School, Hillsboro

Friday’s Games

Quarterfinals

West Albany vs. Lebanon, 8 a.m.

Marshfield vs. Corvallis, 8 a.m.

Summit vs. Bend, 10 a.m.

Pendleton vs. Churchill, 10 a.m.

Semifinals

West Albany/Lebanon winner vs. Marshfield/Corvallis winner, 6:30 p.m.

Summit/Bend winner vs. Pendleton/Churchill winner, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Consolation Semifinals

West Albany/Lebanon loser vs. Marshfield/Corvallis loser, 8 a.m.

Summit/Bend loser vs. Pendleton/Churchill loser, 8 a.m.

Fourth/Sixth Place

Consolation semifinal winners, noon.

Third/Fifth Place

Semifinal losers, noon.

Final

Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

CLASS 4A

At Lane Community College, Eugene

Friday’s Games

Quarterfinals

Crook County vs. Elmira, 1:15 p.m.

Madras vs. La Grande, 1:15 p.m.

Banks vs. Phoenix, 3:15 p.m.

Astoria vs. Sisters, 3:15 p.m.

Semifinals

Crook County/Elmira winner vs. Madras/La Grande winner, 8:30 p.m.

Banks/Phoenix winner vs. Astoria/Sisters winner, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Consolation Semifinals

Crook County/Elmira loser vs. Madras/La Grande loser, 10 a.m.

Banks/Phoenix loser vs. Astoria/Sisters loser, 10 a.m.

Fourth/Sixth Place

Consolation semifinal winners, 2:15 p.m.

Third/Fifth Place

Semifinal losers, 2:15 p.m.

Final

Semifinal winners, 8:30 p.m.

CLASS 3A

At Lane Community College, Eugene

Friday’s Games

Quarterfinals

Corbett vs. Creswell, 8 a.m.

Cascade Christian vs. Valley Catholic, 8 a.m.

Santiam Christian vs. Nyssa, 10 a.m.

Oregon Episcopal vs. Blanchet Catholic, 10 a.m.

Semifinals

Corbett/Creswell winner vs. Cascade Christian/Valley Catholic winner, 6:30 p.m.

Santiam Christian/Nyssa winner vs. Oregon Episcopal/Blanchet Catholic winner, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Consolation Semifinals

Corbett/Creswell loser vs. Cascade Christian/Valley Catholic loser, 8 a.m.

Santiam Christian/Nyssa loser vs. Oregon Episcopal/Blanchet Catholic loser, 8 a.m.

Fourth/Sixth Place

Consolation semifinal winners, noon.

Third/Fifth Place

Semifinal losers, noon.

Final

Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

CLASS 2A

At Ridgeview High School, Redmond

Friday’s Games

Quarterfinals

Heppner vs. North Douglas, 1:15 p.m.

Kennedy vs. Culver, 1:15 p.m.

Days Creek vs. Grant Union, 3:15 p.m.

Weston-McEwen vs. Reedsport, 3:15 p.m.

Semifinals

Heppner/North Douglas winner vs. Kennedy/Culver winner, 8:30 p.m.

Days Creek/Grant Union winner vs. Weston-McEwen/Reedsport winner, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Consolation Semifinals

Heppner/North Douglas loser vs. Kennedy/Culver loser, 10 a.m.

Days Creek/Grant Union loser vs. Weston-McEwen/Reedsport loser, 10 a.m.

Fourth/Sixth Place

Consolation semifinal winners, 2:15 p.m.

Third/Fifth Place

Semifinal losers, 2:15 p.m.

Final

Semifinal winners, 8:30 p.m.

CLASS 1A

At Ridgeview High School, Redmond

Friday’s Games

Quarterfinals

Powder Valley vs. Yoncalla, 8 a.m.

St. Paul vs. Lowell, 8 a.m.

Hosanna Christian vs. Imbler, 10 a.m.

Portland Lutheran vs. Perrydale, 10 a.m.

Semifinals

Powder Valley/Yoncalla winner vs. St. Paul/Lowell winner, 6:30 p.m.

Hosanna Christian/Imbler winner vs. Portland Lutheran/Perrydale winner, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Consolation Semifinals

Powder Valley/Yoncalla loser vs. St. Paul/Lowell loser, 8 a.m.

Hosanna Christian/Imbler loser vs. Portland Lutheran/Perrydale loser, 8 a.m.

Fourth/Sixth Place

Consolation semifinal winners, noon.

Third/Fifth Place

Semifinal losers, noon.

Final

Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

Football

OSAA State Playoffs

CLASS 6A

Round 1

Friday’s Games

Centennial at Jesuit

Thurston at Oregon City

Westview at Sprague

Clackamas at Tualatin

David Douglas at Sheldon

Roseburg at Gresham

Crater at Century

West Linn at Southridge

McNary at Lake Oswego

Beaverton at South Medford

Grant at West Salem

Glencoe at Aloha

Reynolds at Tigard

South Salem at Canby

Sunset at McMinnville

Lakeridge at Central Catholic

CLASS 5A

Round 1

Friday’s Games

Churchill at Redmond

Crescent Valley at Wilson

Mountain View at Wilsonville

Hermiston at Marist

Putnam at Silverton

Ashland at West Albany

Roosevelt at Springfield

Lebanon at Sherwood

Soccer

CLASS 4A

Round 1

Friday’s Games

Madras at Scappoose

Douglas at Cascade

Philomath at Sweet Home

Banks at Gladstone

Klamath Union at North Bend/OR Coast Tech

Siuslaw at La Salle Prep

Saturday’s Games

Cottage Grove at Baker

Ontario at North Valley

CLASS 3A

Round 1

Friday’s Games

Warrenton at Dayton

Willamina at Coquille

Lakeview/Paisley at Santiam Christian

Glide at Horizon Christian, Tualatin

Clatskanie at Scio

Blanchet Catholic at Rainier

Saturday’s Games

Pleasant Hill at Nyssa

Vale at Cascade Christian

CLASS 2A

Round 1

Friday’s Games

Gaston at Central Linn

Stanfield at Portland Christian

Saturday’s Games

Bonanza at Kennedy

Enterprise at Oakland

Knappa at Gold Beach

Oakridge at Heppner

Regis at Grant Union

Monroe at Lost River

CLASS 1A

Round 1

Friday’s Games

Powder Valley at St. Paul

Elkton at Sherman

Jordan Valley at Perrydale

Saturday’s Games

Triad at Adrian

Crow at Dufur

Echo at Lowell

Cove at Camas Valley

Triangle Lake at Imbler

comments powered by Disqus