Prep Scoreboard

Published Nov 7, 2012 at 04:00AM

Soccer

OSAA State Playoffs

BOYS

CLASS 6A

Round 2

Tuesday Results

Forest Grove 3, Aloha 0

Clackamas 5, South Medford 1

Lincoln 2, Hillsboro 0

McMinnville 4, West Salem 1

Jesuit 7, David Douglas 0

Central Catholic 2, Oregon City 0

South Eugene 3, Tualatin 1 (OT)

Sunset 2, Beaverton 1 (5-3 PKs)

CLASS 5A

Round 1

Tuesday Results

Woodburn 2, Sandy 0

Liberty 2, Corvallis 1

Wilsonville 3, Ashland 0

Hood River Valley 6, Putnam 1

Mountain View 4, Wilson 0

Crescent Valley 1, Hermiston 0

Cleveland 4, Sherwood 1

Summit 1, Franklin 0

CLASS 4A

Round 1

Tuesday Results

McLoughlin 4, North Marion 3

Henley 2, Astoria 1

Molalla 3, Cascade 0

Philomath 4, Brookings-Harbor 1

Stayton 3, Mazama 0

La Salle Prep 4, North Bend/OR Coast Tech 0

Ontario 2, Sisters 1 (OT)

Phoenix 4, Newport 2

CLASS 3A/2A/1A

Round 1

Tuesday Results

Oregon Episcopal 2, Irrigon 0

Santiam Christian 3, Lakeview 2 (OT)

Catlin Gable 4, Umpqua Valley Christian 0

Portland Christian 1, St. Mary’s, Medford 0

Riverside 3, Pleasant Hill 1

Westside Christian 2, Blanchet Catholic 1 (4-2 PKs)

Delphian 1, Canyonville Christian 0

Monday Result

Riverdale 6, Umatilla 0

GIRLS

CLASS 6A

Round 2

Tuesday’s Results

Sunset 2, Tualatin 1 (OT)

Clackamas 5, West Linn 2

Lakeridge 1, Westview 0

Tigard 3, North Medford 2

Thurston 1, Lincoln 0

Jesuit 3, Central Catholic 0

Canby 5, Southridge 1

Grant 5, South Eugene 0

CLASS 5A

Round 1

Tuesday’s Results

Summit 4, Cleveland 0

Crescent Valley 2, Liberty 1

Corvallis 3, Marist 2

Wilsonville 1, Churchill 0

Bend 3, West Albany 1

Willamette 7, Hermiston 0

Putnam 4, Mountain View 0

Sherwood 1, Wilson 0

CLASS 4A

Round 1

Tuesday’s Results

Mazama 5, North Marion 0

North Bend/OR Coast Tech 1, Hidden Valley 0

La Grande 1, Klamath Union 0 (2-1 PKs)

Philomath 7, North Valley 1

Gladstone 6, Cottage Grove 0

Molalla 2, Sisters 0

La Salle Prep 2, Junction City 1

Scappoose 13, Brookings-Harbor 0

CLASS 3A/2A/1A

Round 1

Tuesday’s Results

Corbett 1, Santiam Christian 0

Catlin Gabel 8, De La Salle N. Catholic 0

Glide 5, Umatilla 0

Cascade Christian 1, Dayton 0 (4-3 PKs)

Volleyball

OSAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

CLASS 6A

At Liberty High School, Hillsboro

Friday’s Games

Quarterfinals

Central Catholic vs. Gresham, 1:15 p.m.

Barlow vs. Roseburg, 1:15 p.m.

Clackamas vs. Sheldon, 3:15 p.m.

Century vs. Jesuit, 3:15 p.m.

Semifinals

Central Catholic/Gresham winner vs. Barlow/Roseburg winner, 8:30 p.m.

Clackamas/Sheldon winner vs. Century/Jesuit winner, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Consolation Semifinals

Central Catholic/Gresham loser vs. Barlow/Roseburg loser, 10 a.m.

Clackamas/Sheldon loser vs. Century/Jesuit loser, 10 a.m.

Fourth/Sixth Place

Consolation semifinal winners, 2:15 p.m.

Third/Fifth Place

Semifinal losers, 2:15 p.m.

Final

Semifinal winners, 8:30 p.m.

CLASS 5A

At Liberty High School, Hillsboro

Friday’s Games

Quarterfinals

West Albany vs. Lebanon, 8 a.m.

Marshfield vs. Corvallis, 8 a.m.

Summit vs. Bend, 10 a.m.

Pendleton vs. Churchill, 10 a.m.

Semifinals

West Albany/Lebanon winner vs. Marshfield/Corvallis winner, 6:30 p.m.

Summit/Bend winner vs. Pendleton/Churchill winner, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Consolation Semifinals

West Albany/Lebanon loser vs. Marshfield/Corvallis loser, 8 a.m.

Summit/Bend loser vs. Pendleton/Churchill loser, 8 a.m.

Fourth/Sixth Place

Consolation semifinal winners, noon.

Third/Fifth Place

Semifinal losers, noon.

Final

Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

CLASS 4A

At Lane Community College, Eugene

Friday’s Games

Quarterfinals

Crook County vs. Elmira, 1:15 p.m.

Madras vs. La Grande, 1:15 p.m.

Banks vs. Phoenix, 3:15 p.m.

Astoria vs. Sisters, 3:15 p.m.

Semifinals

Crook County/Elmira winner vs. Madras/La Grande winner, 8:30 p.m.

Banks/Phoenix winner vs. Astoria/Sisters winner, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Consolation Semifinals

Crook County/Elmira loser vs. Madras/La Grande loser, 10 a.m.

Banks/Phoenix loser vs. Astoria/Sisters loser, 10 a.m.

Fourth/Sixth Place

Consolation semifinal winners, 2:15 p.m.

Third/Fifth Place

Semifinal losers, 2:15 p.m.

Final

Semifinal winners, 8:30 p.m.

CLASS 3A

At Lane Community College, Eugene

Friday’s Games

Quarterfinals

Corbett vs. Creswell, 8 a.m.

Cascade Christian vs. Valley Catholic, 8 a.m.

Santiam Christian vs. Nyssa, 10 a.m.

Oregon Episcopal vs. Blanchet Catholic, 10 a.m.

Semifinals

Corbett/Creswell winner vs. Cascade Christian/Valley Catholic winner, 6:30 p.m.

Santiam Christian/Nyssa winner vs. Oregon Episcopal/Blanchet Catholic winner, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Consolation Semifinals

Corbett/Creswell loser vs. Cascade Christian/Valley Catholic loser, 8 a.m.

Santiam Christian/Nyssa loser vs. Oregon Episcopal/Blanchet Catholic loser, 8 a.m.

Fourth/Sixth Place

Consolation semifinal winners, noon.

Third/Fifth Place

Semifinal losers, noon.

Final

Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

CLASS 2A

At Ridgeview High School, Redmond

Friday’s Games

Quarterfinals

Heppner vs. North Douglas, 1:15 p.m.

Kennedy vs. Culver, 1:15 p.m.

Days Creek vs. Grant Union, 3:15 p.m.

Weston-McEwen vs. Reedsport, 3:15 p.m.

Semifinals

Heppner/North Douglas winner vs. Kennedy/Culver winner, 8:30 p.m.

Days Creek/Grant Union winner vs. Weston-McEwen/Reedsport winner, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Consolation Semifinals

Heppner/North Douglas loser vs. Kennedy/Culver loser, 10 a.m.

Days Creek/Grant Union loser vs. Weston-McEwen/Reedsport loser, 10 a.m.

Fourth/Sixth Place

Consolation semifinal winners, 2:15 p.m.

Third/Fifth Place

Semifinal losers, 2:15 p.m.

Final

Semifinal winners, 8:30 p.m.

CLASS 1A

At Ridgeview High School, Redmond

Friday’s Games

Quarterfinals

Powder Valley vs. Yoncalla, 8 a.m.

St. Paul vs. Lowell, 8 a.m.

Hosanna Christian vs. Imbler, 10 a.m.

Portland Lutheran vs. Perrydale, 10 a.m.

Semifinals

Powder Valley/Yoncalla winner vs. St. Paul/Lowell winner, 6:30 p.m.

Hosanna Christian/Imbler winner vs. Portland Lutheran/Perrydale winner, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Consolation Semifinals

Powder Valley/Yoncalla loser vs. St. Paul/Lowell loser, 8 a.m.

Hosanna Christian/Imbler loser vs. Portland Lutheran/Perrydale loser, 8 a.m.

Fourth/Sixth Place

Consolation semifinal winners, noon.

Third/Fifth Place

Semifinal losers, noon.

Final

Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.