Community Scoreboard


Published Nov 6, 2012 at 04:00AM / Updated Nov 19, 2013 at 12:31AM

Basketball

Bend Park&Recreation District

Adult league standings and scores

Week 1

Men’s A

Standings — 1, Furnish/Zenith Auto, Knightryderz, and Tumalo Store, 1-0. 4, 7’s Deli, Bradley Haynes Team, and Money Gang, 0-1.

Scores — Tumalo Store 84, Money Gang 54; Knightryderz 70, Brad Haynes Team 54; Furnish/Zenith Auto 81, 7’s Deli 50.

Men’s B

Standings — 1, 541 Threads, Bendbroadband Bus, Jim’s Rats, N The Zone, One Eyed Shooting Mafia and Widgi Creek, 1-0. 7, Athletic Club of Bend, Blue Collar Ballers, Peoples Insurance, Ravens, Rigoberto’s and Scientific, 0-1.

Scores — N The Zone 62, Scientific 54; Jim’s Rats 90, Athletic Club of Bend 71; Widgi Creek 79, Rigoberto’s 45; 541 Threads 81, Peoples Insurance 58; One Eyed Shooting Mafia 76, Blue Collar Ballers 52; Bend Broadband Bus 83, Ravens 30.

Bowling

League standings and high scores

Lava Lanes, Bend

Oct. 22-28

Casino Fun — All In The Family; Ray Camacho, 224/607; Teresa McDonald, 160/461.

His And Hers — Go Ducks; Kris Still, 257/693; Brandi McClennen, 211/499.

Guys And Gals — Downtown Ornamental Iron; Burt Gettling, 241/639; Michelle Smith, 216/623.

Rejects — Ifn’s; Doug Gray, 226/653; Sue Snedden, 168/461.

Lava Lanes Classic — Team 12; Norm Edmunson, 247/695; Debbie Smith, 180/520.

Wednesday Inc — Thirsteam; Will Piland, 288/679; Travis Holmes, 287/716.

Tea Timers — Ball Breakers; Debbie Smith, 246/560.

Latecomers — High Country Disposal; Shannon Grimes, 231/597.

TNT — Top Knotch Talent; Brian Best, 256/662; Sydney Barr, 172/488.

Progressive — Boneyard Boyz; Al Larson, 259/616.

Free Breathers — Pin Heads; Jim Whitson, 278/677; Sandi Davis, 213/535.

T.G.I.F. — One Ball Ten Pins; Derek Kelley, 299/732; Patti Sundita, 228/619.

Have-A-Ball — Team 6; Ryan Pierce, 199/562; Miranda Baglien, 170/452.

Draft — Coming For You; Shawn Rippy, 241/574; Karen Dougan, 163/449.

Rimrock Lanes, Prineville

(Team scratch game; team scratch series; men’s scratch game; men’s scratch series; women’s scratch game; women’s scratch series)

Week 8

Rimrock — Oregon Vision Center, 956; The Gray-Mayers, 2,776; Gene McKenzie, 225; Jim Gregory, 665; Ari Mayers, 200; Chris Gray, 603.

Week 9

Grizzly Mountain Men’s — KBW Engineering, 1,012; Prineville Reservoir Resort, 2,938; Grant Benton, 263; Charles Beck, 681.

Running

CORK Cross Country Series

Oct. 30, Bend

Approximately 3.7 miles

1, Shrek, 19:27. 2, Ryan Bak, 19:37. 3, Santi Ocariz, 21:25. 4, Sam Bedell, 21:45. 5, Michael Dennis, 22:16. 6, Andy Young, 22:19. 7, Lars Ellefson, 22:34. 8, Andrew Jensen, 22:36. 9, Monty Gregg, 22:39. 10, Duncan Hendrick, 22:53.

11, Sean Meissner, 22:57. 12, Dakota Blackhorse, 22:59. 13, Reitler Hodgert, 23:02. 14, John Craft, 23:30. 15, Javier Ocariz, 23:31. 16, Bryan Hitchcock, 23:43. 17, Natalie Bak, 24:10. 18, Chris Askew, 24:14. 19, Ryan St. Clair, 24:22. 20, Rigo Ramirez, 24:23.

21, Nic Ballard, 24:48. 22, Zita Bauge, 24:51. 23, Jimmie Clarke, 25:05. 24, Allie Brosh, 25:16. 25, Nathaniel Warner, 25:56. 26, Ryan Altman, 26:27. 27, Jack Strang, 26:28. 28, Martin Marquez, 26:37. 29, Zach Kirkland, 26:42. 30, Dave Webster, 26:43.

31, Hunter Hassell, 27:15. 32, Jake Vossler, 27:21. 33, Rod Thompson, 27:29. 34, Chris Chang, 28:18. 35, Kari Strang, 28:35. 36, Carolyn Daubeny, 29:06. 37, Aspen Hassell, 29:09. 38, Sommer Van Berckelaer, 29:17. 39, Petter Hatton, 29:31. 40, Pat Creedican, 29:35.

41, Amanda Uri, 29:53. 42, David Uri, 29:53. 43, Grant Lulich, 30:17. 44, Eli Vossler, 30:22. 45, Chassen Janson, 30:51. 46, Steve Vossler, 30:53. 47, Sam Vossler, 30:53. 48, Liz Fancher, 31:30. 49, Ben Caba, 32:02. 50, Jeff Caba, 32:03.

51, Jeffery Chavez, 32:13. 52, Leah Neil, 33:29. 53, Jessica Czmowski, 34:11. 54, Forrest Hassell. 35:43. 55, Chisel McFarland, 35:46. 56, Elisa Carroll, 36:01.

Lord’s Acre Run

Sunday, Powell Butte

5 kilometers

1, Nic Ballard, 18:16. 2, Chuck Coats, 18:26. 3, Alec Carter, 19:23. 4, Sam Verdusco, 20:24. 5, Chad Johnson, 20:39. 6, Sam Santiago, 21:23. 7, John Holland, 21:51. 8, Ted Wolfe, 22:06. 9, Stephen Dalton, 22:37. 10, Rod Thompson, 22:42.

11, Chadwick Johnson, 23:05. 12, Kevin Harris, 23:52. 13, Dwight Johnson, 24:11. 14, Russell Mahaney, 24:38. 15, Hannah Summers, 24:45. 16, Noel Stringer, 24:51. 17, Shea Bolton, 24:51. 18, Jay Stringer, 25:13. 19, Randy Stutzman, 26:07. 20, Dalen Buckley-Moonan, 26:15.

21, Karolina Johnson, 26:17. 22, Juliet Robinette, 26:22. 23, Jenise Johnson, 26:31. 24, Beth Pengra, 26:31. 25, Chuck Alexander, 26:52. 26, Mike Burleigh, 26:54. 27, Mark Paladijczuk, 26:55. 28, Amanda Mahaney, 27:55. 29, Sharon Frantz, 27:57. 30, Thomas Burleigh, 28:02.

31, Kimmy Johnson, 28:04. 32, Burnell Johnson, 28:06. 33, Dale Burton, 28:15. 34, Spencer Stegman, 28:22. 35, MaryAnn Queen, 28:24. 36, Randy Queen, 28:26. 37, Maureen Anderson, 28:32. 38, Angela Ostrander, 28:39. 39, Kerri Vansise, 28:39. 40, Cody Degraw, 28:50.

41, Casey Westlake, 28:52. 42, Rich Lohman, 28:53. 43, Amanda Noland, 29:13. 44, Barrington Johnson, 29:15. 45, Orin Johnson, 29:17. 46, Kloe Johnson, 29:18. 47, Linda Holland, 29:23. 48, Miles Chaney, 30:36. 49, Chance Johnson, 30:51. 50, Shelbi Vansise, 30:52.

51, Chris Blair, 31:04. 52, Venda Frank, 32:31. 53, Nate Kidwell, 32:34. 54, Kathryn Bottoms, 32:53. 55, Erica Traylor, 33:18. 56, Lori Hurworth, 33:53. 57, Becki Doden, 33:54. 58, Sarah Teskey, 35:11. 59, Nathaniel Robinette, 37:16. 60, Keith Corbett, 37:56.

61, Alissa Jensen, 37:58. 62, Tina Katzenberger, 37:59. 63, B.J. Allen, 38:04. 64, Janice Alexander, 38:12. 65, Keelie Usher, 38:34. 66, Tracy Porter, 38:35. 67, Neva Allen, 38:46. 68, Dan Frantz, 39:36. 69, Madison Mahaney, 39:37. 70, Makayla Benson, 39:38.

71, Zable Thomas, 40:02. 72, Lacey Thomas, 40:03. 73, Rachel Wente-Chaney, 40:04. 74, Kathleen Burleigh, 42:41. 75, Cheryl Lohman, 42:43. 76, Brandi Swindle, 43:15. 77, Carla Rice-Smith, 44:08. 78, Laurie Jarvis, 44:10. 79, Vallerie Goodman, 44:29. 80, Bryson Traylor, 45:00.

81, Ty Johnson, 45:17. 82, Debra Peterson, 46:43. 83, John Gautney, 47:13. 84, Audrey Gautney, 47:13. 85, Jake Traylor, 51:11. 86, Jim Swindle, 51:47. 87, Linda Swindle, 51:50. 88, Pam Lundy, 51:51. 89, D.C. Lundy, 52:07. 90, Ron Sloper, 52:08.

91, Marcy Marshall, 56:35. 92, Hope Burke, 56:36. 93, Cindy Zalunardo, 56:36. 94, Amber Humphreys, 57:18. 95, Stacey LaBare, 57:19. 96, Karen Berg, 57:20. 97, Kim Pearcy, 57:31. 98, Dana Porch, 57:32. 99, George McCart, 1:00:13. 100, Kris Williams, 1:01:20.

101, Wendy McFarland, 1:01:21. 102, Sean Scmamuzzo, 1:01:24. 103, Melissa Williams, 1:01:25. 104, Quinton Queen, 1:02:25. 105, Jodi Newhall, 1:03:50. 106, Annette Greis, 1:06:57. 107, Adriana Blake, 1:06:58.

10 kilometers

1, Rigo Ramirez, 39:12. 2, James Blanchard, 40:38. 3, Randy McClellan, 42:25. 4, Leif Gilbertson, 43:38. 5, Jim Perry, 43:48. 6, Tawnie McDonald, 45:05. 7, Ty Dunaway, 45:34. 8, Natalia Martin, 45:39. 9, Charles Pratt, 46:12. 10, Brian Luther, 48:20.

11, Aaron McCay, 49:08. 12, Joseph Ringo, 50:10. 13, Misha Therrian, 50:33. 14, Wayne Goodman, 50:54. 15, Connor Chaney, 52:09. 16, Ken Brinich, 52:26. 17, Michelle Hanus, 52:29. 18, Deb Badger, 53:53. 19, Mickey McDonald, 55:02. 20, Holly Rossie, 55:26.

21, Charlie Ringo, 55:44. 22, Danielle Thomas, 56:50. 23, Shelley McFarlane, 57:13. 24, Murphy McFarland, 58:55. 25, Cheri Cook, 59:00. 26, Barbara Dalton, 59:26. 27, Debbie Totaro, 60:02. 28, Faith Wiles, 60:09. 29, Wendy Mahane, 1:02:04. 30, Jo Sticka, 1:03:10.

31, Peggy Goodman, 1:03:21. 32, Carolyn Jackson, 1:03:22. 33, Lew Hollander, 1:07:03. 34, Gary Williams, 1:07:17. 35, Jessica Williams, 1:07:17. 36, Cynthia Humble, 1:11:19.

Volleyball

Redmond Volleyball Association

Standings as of Friday

Women’s — 1, Hit List, 33-3-0. 2, Just Lucky, 25-10-1. 3, Purple Band Aid, 24-12-0. 4, Volley Girls, 21-13-0. 5, Muffin Tops, 18-16-0. 6, Setting Ducks, 14-22-0. 7, Chatter Boxes, 13-22-1. 8, The Other Guys, 6-30-0. 9, Snap Crackle Pop, 5-31-0.

Tuesday Coed — 1, Penguins, 31-05-0. 2, Chets Electric, 30-6-0. 3, Hot Chilis, 27-7-0. 4, Acers, 26-10-0. 5, Dysfunctionals, 18-17-1. 6, Toe Goods, 12-24-0. 7, All Stars, 8-28-0. 8, Drywall Specialties, 7-28-1. 9, Bros & Hoes, 0-34-0.

Thursday Coed — 1, @ 1st W3 Tryd, 26-2-0. 2, Net Results, 23-5-0. 3, Peak Performance, 19-8-1. 4, Hot Chilis, 17-11-0. 5, Number One, 14-13-1. 6, Super Awesomes, 10-19-1. 7, Call A Code, 8-22-0. 8, League Of Legends, 5-22-1. 9, The Beans, 4-24-0.