Cycling Scoreboard


Published Oct 8, 2012 at 05:00AM / Updated Nov 19, 2013 at 12:31AM

Cyclocross

WebCyclery Thrilla Cyclocross Series

Race No. 3

Sept. 27, Bend

Men

Category A — 1, Brig Brandt. 2, Ben Thompson. 3, Brennan Wodtli. 4, Damian Schmitt. 5, Matt Russell. 6, Cody Peterson. 7, Ryan Ness. 8, Matt Fox. 9, Lauren McCarthy. 10, Gabriel Linn.

11, Michael Dennis. 12, Peter Vraniak. 13, Marshall Greene. 14, Colin Dunlap. 15, Erik Bergstrom.

Junior — 1, Ian Wilson. 2, Jonathan Wimberly. 3, Nate Lelack. 4, Nathaniel Cannon.

Category A 40+ — 1, Andrew Sargent. 2, Adam Carroll. 3, Dan Wolnick. 4, Greg Miller. 5, Ryan McKean. 6, Karsten Hagen. 7, Mike Brown. 8, Jim Juenger. 9, David Baker.

Category B — 1, Brook Gardner. 2, Andrew Thomas. 3, Jason Oman. 4, Michael Larsen. 5, Erik Hammer. 6, Tony Boardman. 7, Chad Willems. 8, Seth Taylor. 9, Eric Blankenship. 10, Matt Hickey.

11, Cory Tanler. 12, Aaron Tarnow. 13, Brett Golden. 14, Sean Lewis. 15, Darren Smith. 16, Patrick Miller. 17, Beny Ambauen. 18, Aaron Ogorzalek. 19, Hans Bielat. 20, Alex Rocco.

Category B 40+ — 1, Eric Schusterman. 2, Matthew Lasala. 3, Eric Birky. 4, Stephen Porino. 5, Andrew Steiner. 6, Mark Reinecke. 7, Ryan Altman. 8, Kevin English. 9, Mike Reightley. 10, Mark Campbell.

11, Scott Meredith. 12, Rob Kerr. 13, Jeff Merwin. 14, Bradley Pfeiffer. 15, Gary Klingler. 16, Walter McKnight. 17, Greg Freyberg. 18, Whit Bazemore. 19, Dan Davis. 20, Yon Olsen.

21, Brian Smith. 22, Kyle Gorman. 23, David Dorocke.

Category C — 1, Jake Perrin. 2, Jeff Johnston. 3, Thomas Pastor. 4, Chris Zanger. 5, Chad Hartley. 6, Scott Birdwell. 7, Donovan Birky. 8, John Livingston. 9, Matt Douglas. 10, Jason Randles.

11, Don Peterson. 12, Callan Vaccaro. 13, Steve Arnold. 14, Kevin Nibor. 15, Drew Moore. 16, Lael Gregory. 17, Rylan Kihs. 18, Christopher Callahan. 19, Nathan Miller. 20, J.P. Bar.

Category C 40+ — 1, Tiago Reis. 2, Kent Chapple. 3, Jim Sipe. 4, Bradley Taylor. 5, Lucas Freeman. 6, Colby Nightengale. 7, Michael Coe. 8, Tim Peterson. 9, Casey Manion. 10, Craig Gerlach.

Category C 50+ — 1, Alan Thomason. 2, Craig Mavis. 3, Amory Cheney. 4, Jeff Monson. 5, Shawn Gerdes.

Women

Category A — 1, Brenna Lopez-Otero.

Category B — 1, Michelle Mills. 2, Amber Clark. 3, Aimee Furber. 4, Angelina Salerno. 5, Lauren Mork.

Category B 40+ — 1, Mary Skrzynski. 2, Holly Pfeiffer.

Category C — 1, Amanda Atwill. 2, Mary Dallas. 3, Patricia Strange. 4, Molly Cogswell-Kelley. 5, Lauren Hamlin. 6, Sha Brown. 7, Patti Wolfe. 8, Amy Mitchell.

Junior — 1, Ivy Taylor. 2, Katie Ryan.