Slideshow: Fall prep sports week 4

A look at last week's Central Oregon high school contests

Published Sep 24, 2012 at 05:00AM

 

Flip through for action photos of your favorite high school athlete and take a look at the schedule of contests to be held this week. Then pick up the Bulletin for day-to-day coverage.

Click here to purchase photos

Tuesday, Sept. 25

  • Volleyball: Mountain View at Redmond, 6:30 p.m.; Summit at Ridgeview, TBA; Crook County at Bend, 6:30 p.m.; Elmira at Sisters, 6:45 p.m.; Cottage Grove at La Pine, 6:45 p.m.; Madras at Gladstone, 6 p.m.; Hosanna Christian at Trinity Lutheran, 5:30 p.m.; Central Christian at Horizon Christian, 5:30 p.m.
  • Boys soccer: Culver at La Pine, 4 p.m.; Ridgeview at Summit, 3 p.m.; Junction City at Sisters, 4:30 p.m.; Bend at Crook County, 3 p.m.; Redmond at Mountain View, 3 p.m.; Madras at Gladstone, 6:30 p.m.
  • Girls soccer: Ridgeview at Summit, 4:30 p.m.; Sisters at Junction City, 4:30 p.m.; Bend at Crook County, 4:30 p.m.; Redmond at Mountain View, 4:30 p.m.; La Pine at Elmira, 4:30 p.m.; Gladstone at Madras, 4:30 p.m.
  • Boys water polo: Mountain View at Redmond, TBA; Summit at Bend, TBA
  • Thursday, Sept. 27

  • Cross-country: Redmond, Sisters, La Pine at the Harrier's Challenge in Cottage Grove, TBA
  • Volleyball: Bend at Summit, 6:30 p.m.; Redmond at Crook County, 6:30 p.m.; Mountain View at Ridgeview, 6:30 p.m.; La Pine at Sisters, 6:45 p.m.; North Marion at Madras, 6 p.m.; Culver at Regis, 6 p.m.; Central Christian at Mitchell, 4 p.m.
  • Boys soccer: Ridgeview at Mountain View, 3 p.m.; Sisters at Cottage Grove, 7 p.m.; Crook County at Redmond, 3 p.m.; Summit at Bend, 3 p.m.; North Marion at Madras, 4:30 p.m.
  • Girls soccer: Ridgeview at Mountain View, 4:30 p.m.; Cottage Grove at Sisters, 4:30 p.m.; Crook County at Redmond, 4:30 p.m.; Summit at Bend, 4:30 p.m.; Junction City at La Pine, 4:30 p.m.; Madras at North Marion, 4 p.m.
  • Boys water polo: Summit at Madras, TBA; Redmond at Bend, TBA
  • Friday, Sept. 28

  • Football: Bend at Hermiston, 7 p.m.; Mountain View at Wilsonville, 7 p.m.; Summit at Redmond, 7 p.m.; Burns at Ridgeview, 7 p.m.; Madras at North Marion, 7 p.m.; Crook County at Madison, 7 p.m.; Sweet Home at Sisters, 7 p.m.; La Pine at Junction City, 7 p.m.; Vernonia at Culver, 7 p.m.; Gilchrist at Camas Valley, 4 p.m.
  • Cross-country: Ridgeview at the Bridgitte Nelson Invitational in The Dalles, 4 p.m.
  • Boys soccer: Irrigon at Culver, 4 p.m.
  • Volleyball: Hosanna Christian at Gilchrist, 4 p.m.; Trinity Lutheran at Triad, 4:30 p.m.
  • Boys water polo: Madras at Bend, TBA; Mountain View at Redmond, TBA
  • Saturday, Sept. 29

  • Cross-country: Madras hosts the Madras Invitational, 10:45 a.m.; Sisters at the Woahink Lake XC Invitational in Florence, TBA
  • Boys soccer: Central Christian at Culver, 1 p.m.
  • Volleyball: Summit, Mountain View at South Albany tourney, 8 a.m.; Crook County at Oregon City tourney, 8 a.m.; Redmond at Cottage Grove tournament, TBA; Butte Falls at Trinity Lutheran, 2:15 p.m.; Central Christian at Gilchrist JV tourney, 9 a.m.
  • comments powered by Disqus