Community Sports Scoreboard

Published Apr 1, 2013 at 05:00AM

Bowling

League high scores

Lava Lanes, Bend

March 4-10

Casino Fun — Hi Lows; Josiah Ohlde, 212/623; Teresa McDonald, 181/450.

Have-A-Ball — Team 8; Louis McCoy, 217/593; Brittney Osborn, 183/431.

His And Hers — Mercedes-Benz of Bend; Roy Fuller, 279/732; Diana Hayes, 204/587.

Greased Lightning — Two Doods; Rueben Pierce, 241/617; Vonnie Green, 175/487.

Guys And Gals — Kelly D’s Sports Bar; Toby Cundell, 279/752; Michelle Smith, 243/659.

Rejects — The Possibles; Jim Whitson, 259/741; Sue Snedden, 181/502.

Lava Lanes Classic — Cause Mommy Said So; Terry Lussier, 276/722; Debbie Smith, 209/509.

Wednesday Inc — Storage Central; Monte Marler, 264/714; Brian Shenk, 256/713.

Tea Timers — MAA Construction; Sue Parker, 194/530.

TNT — Old Guys Rule; Rommel Sundita, 255/703; Bev Mosley, 175/455.

Latecomers — High Country Disposal; Christy Watson, 209/464.

Progressive — G’s Up; Tony Ybarra, 244/624.

Free Breathers — Spare None; Jim Whitson, 279/664; Ellen Edwards, 194/516.

T.G.I.F. — Maui Built; Dave Grimes, 300/738; Deanna Olsen, 235/613.

Draft — 5 O’clock Somewhere; Brian Alvarez, 224/611; Mikayla Bateman, 181/470.

Lava Lanes, Bend

March 11-17

Casino Fun — Hi Lows; Ray Camacho, 236/681; Teresa McDonald, 203/544.

Have-A-Ball — Team 8; Louis McCoy, 181/532.

His And Hers — Bend Chevy Volts; Rick Widlund, 277/678; Cherese Bond, 212/583.

Greased Lightning — Dirty Ponies; Rueben Pierce, 225/621; Vonnie Green, 183/478.

Guys And Gals — Downtown Ornamental Iron; Josiah Ohlde, 243/678; Janet Gettling, 181/529.

Rejects — Blue Ribbons; Gary Grittman, 227/671; Hazel Keeton, 184/488.

Lava Lanes Classic — Hobblin Along; Jayme Dahlke, 257/745; Rachelle Smith, 221/516.

Wednesday Inc — Auntie Em’s Deli; Toby Cundell, 290/777; Jason Gregory, 257/730.

Tea Timers — Griffiths Tile; Shari Hamel, 216/602.

TNT — Old Guys Rule; Rommel Sundita, 268/639; Shauna Larsen, 213/544.

Latecomers — CO Trophies; Deb Rosenthal, 192/536.

Progressive — G’s Up; Bryan Meeker, 266/686.

Free Breathers — 2 Tigers and 1 Cougar; Jim Whitson, 257/636; Joyce Huey, 195/507.

T.G.I.F. — Mark It Zero; Ryan Hillier, 255/709; Debbie Powell, 215/539.

Draft — 5 O’clock Somewhere; Wayne Murray, 215/578; Patti Sundita, 178/505.

Rimrock Lanes, Prineville

Week 29

50 + or - — Team scratch game: SNAFU, 606. Team scratch series: Fire Baller’s, 2,066. Men’s scratch game: Mike Koivisto, 211. Men’s scratch series: Matt Hawes, 635. Women’s scratch game: Stella Oja, 160. Women’s scratch series: Laura Hawes, 456.

Week 24

Friday Night Specials — Team scratch game: The Gray Mayers, 783. Team scratch series: Split It, 2,267. Men’s scratch game: Ricky Mayers, 252. Men’s scratch series: Larry Gerke, 658. Women’s scratch game: Edith Roebuck, 213. Women’s scratch series: Ari Mayers, 621.

comments powered by Disqus