Prep Scoreboard


Published Mar 24, 2013 at 05:00AM / Updated Nov 19, 2013 at 12:31AM

Baseball

Saturday’s results

Salt River Baseball Classic

Salt River Fields, Scottsdale, Ariz.

Semifinals

Sisters 001 110 0 — 3 7 1

Santiam Christian 000 000 0 — 0 1 2

Championship

Scottsdale Prep (Ariz.) 000 00 — 0 1 5

Sisters 003 7x — 10 9 0

Class 4A

Nonconference

First game

Crook County 010 000 0 — 1 3 4

Madras 110 120 x — 5 3 1

Second game

Crook County 000 300 0 — 3 4 1

Madras 014 200 x — 7 9 1

Softball

Saturday’s result

Class 4A

Nonconference

First game

Madras 012 411 2 — 11 11 3

Crook County 001 002 2 — 5 6 6

Second game

Madras 103 00 1 2 — 7 5 2

Crook County 301 070 x — 11 11 1

Nonconference

First game

At Culver

Culver 000 031 2 — 6 6 4

La Pine 100 034 x — 8 10 4

Second game

At Culver

Culver 315 000 0 — 9 9 0

La Pine 350 210 x — 11 13 3

Track & field

Saturday’s Results

Girls

———

Sherman Invitational

At Moro

Top two team scores — 1, Culver 111 points; 2, Trout Lake/Glenwood (Wash.) 72.

Winners and top Culver finishers

400-meter relay — 1, Culver (Badillo, Sandy, Lewis, Retano), 53.01. 1,500 — 1, Vogt, Trout Lake/Glenwood, 5:29.58; 2, Mettteer, Culver, 5:42.81. 3,000 — 1, Fatland, Condon/Wheeler, 15:49; 2, Kinley, Culver, 16:02. 100 — 1, TGorman, Corbett, 14.00; 4, Badillo, Culver, 14.12. 400 — 1, Lewis, Culver, 1:03.24. 100 hurdles — 1, Bowers, Imbler, 18.24. 800 — 1,Vogt, Trout Lake/ Glenwood, 2:32.23; 2, Retano, Culver, 2:39.07. 200 — 1, Gorman, Corbett, 28.75. 300 hurdles — 1, Coons, Sherman, 57.62. 1,600 relay — 1, Culver (Badillo, Metteer, Sandy, Retano), 4:28.68.

High jump — 1, Fulton, Culver, 4-08; 2, Lewis, Culver, 4-08. Discus — 1, White, Spray, 127-11. Pole vault — 1, Harris, Condon/Wheeler, 7-06; 6, Miller, Culver, 6-0. Shot — 1, White, Spray, 35-08; 6, Schonneker, Culver, 28-06. Javelin — 1, Harrison, Sherman, 103-02; 2, Fulton, Culver, 101-03. Triple jump — 1, Sandy, Culver, 35-02.5. Long jump — 1, Coons, Sherman, 14-09; 1, Severson, Spray, 14-09; 11, Reese, Culver, 12-01.5.

Boys

———

Sherman Invitational

At Moro

Top Culver finishers

Team scores — Goldendale (Wash.), 161.5; Culver, 61.5.

400-meter relay — No Culver finisher. 1,500 — 1, Belanger, Culver, 4:27.13. 3,000 — No Culver finisher. 100 — 5, Vasquez, Culver, 12.38. 400 — 6, Fraser, Culver, 1:01.37. 110 hurdles — 6, Gilbert, Culver, 23.34. 800 — 16, Gutierrez, Culver, 2:42.04. 200 — 7, Vasquez, Culver, 26.00. 300 hurdles — 7, Rumbarger, Culver, 52.92. 1,600 relay — 2, Culver (Belanger, Pettersen, Fraser, Henson), 3:59.99.

High jump — 5, Brown, Culver, 5-04. Discus — 7, Shrout, Culver, 95-05. Pole vault — 4, Sledge, Culver, 10-06. Shot — 2, Williams, Culver, 37-07. Javelin — 7, Williams, Culver, 126-10. Triple jump — No Culver finisher. Long jump — 11, Honeywell, Culver, 15-11.