Prep Scoreboard


Baseball

Wednesday’s results

Nonconference

Bend 100 040 000 — 5 4 1

Madras 000 100 401 — 6 11 5

Softball

Wednesday’s results

Nonconference

Madras 013 030 1 — 8 8 1

Bend 200 103 0 — 6 10 4

First game

South Medford 012 000 0 — 3 6 1

Redmond 004 000 x — 4 5 1

Second game

South Medford 000 810 0 — 9 11 1

Redmond 111 631 x — 13 17 4

Track & field

Wednesday’s Results

Girls

———

Summit six-team meet

At Summit

Team scores — Summit 181, Ridgeview 68, Sisters 64, La Pine 15, Hosanna Christian 15, Gilchrist 13

400-meter relay — 1, Summit (Buzzas, Meagher, Singer, Thomas), 49.41; 2, Summit, 53.03; 3, Ridgeview, 53.90. 1,500 — 1, Gindlesperger, S, 5:02.62; 2, Walker, S, 5:12.59; 3, Schoderbek, S, 5:13.72. 3,000 — 1, Cornett, S, 11:54.50; 2, Anderson, S, 12:06.56; 3, Smilely, S, 12:56.22. 100 — 1, Thomas, S, 12.85; 2, Plummer, S, 13.19; 3, Singer, S, 13.23. 400 — 1, Steen, RV, 62.57; 2, Reininger, S, 64.11; 3, Calavan, Sis, 65.74. 100 hurdles — 1, Hampton, HC, 16.7; 2, Kinney, S, 16.89; 3, Haken, Sis, 17.55. 800 — 1, Gordon, S, 2:23.44; 2, Falk, Sis, 2:24.53; 3, Bowlin, S, 2:29.09. 200 — 1, Thomas, S, 26.7; 2, Stroup, RV, 27.67; 3, Boyle, Sis, 27.67. 300 hurdles — 1, Kinney, S, 49.86; 2, Hampton ,HC, 50.71; 3, Miller, Sis, 51.72. 1,600 relay — Summit (Buzzas, Meagher, Christensen, Thomas), 4:19.76; 2, Sisters, 4:23.59; 3, Summit, 4:23.96.

High jump — 1, H. Wilder, RV, 5-3; 2, Haken, Sis, 5-0; 3, Cochran, S, 4-10. Discus — 1, Hidalgo, RV, 96-00; 2, James, G, 94-08; 3, Marchment, RV, 93-07. Pole vault — 1, Sidor, S, 11-0; 2, Holland, RV, 9-0; 3, Needham, S, 8-0; 3, Chandler, Sis, 8-0. Shot — 1, Harter, S, 34-02; 2, Hidalgo, RV, 31-02.5; 3, D. Wilder, RV, 29-02. Javelin — 1, Mingus, S, 103-04; 2, Wettig, S, 101-07; 3, Needham, S, 99-03. Triple jump — 1, Haken, Sis, 32-00.50; 2, Christensen, S, 31-05.50; 3, Glenn, LP, 30-11.25. Long jump — 1, Cochran, S, 15-02; 2, Miller, Sis, 15-00.50; 3, Omizo, S, 14-07.50.

Bend Relays

At Bend High

Team scores — Bend 84, Crook County 48.

400-meter relay — 1, Bend (Reinwald, Burgess, Pease, Cunningham), 52.00. 2, Crook County, 52.44. 1,500 — 1, Maxwell, B, 5:43.70. 2, Andrews, B, 5:44.58. 3, Morgan, CC, 6:04.92. 100 — 1, Pease, B, 12.94. 2, Reinwald, B, 13.14. 3, Cunningham, B, 13.24. 400 — 1, Cunningham, B, 1:03. 2, Curran, B, 1:05.23. 3, Berlin, CC, 1:08. 60 hurdles — 1, Evert, B, 10.15. 2, Haines, B, 11.68. 3, Viescas, CC, 12.67. 800 — 1, G. Curran, B, 2:36.31. 2, Tarabochia, CC, 2:44.84. 3, S. Curran, B, 2:47.58. 200 hurdles — 1, Evert, B, 31.34. 2, Hodson, B, 34.08. 3, Haines, B, 35.44. 1,600 relay — 1, Bend (Wheeler, Pease, Burgess, G. Curran), 4:35.22. 2, Crook County, 4:58.68. 3, Crook County 5:12.22.

High jump — 1, Kelley, B, 4-10. 2, Lindburg, CC, 4-08. 3, Kaonis, CC, 4-06. Discus — 1, Morgan ,CC, 84-06. 2, Fortado, CC, 82-00. 3, Augustine, CC, 67-06. Pole vault — 1, Geddes, B, 10-0. 2, Kelley, B, 8-0. 3, Michael, CC, 8-0. Shot — 1, Kaonis, CC, 31-03. 2, Fortado, CC, 29-01. 3, Augustine, CC, 24-09.5. Javelin — 1, Steelhammer, B, 82-04. 2, Wavers, B, 81-01. 3, Morgan, CC, 70-07. Triple jump — 1, Troutman, CC, 31-04. 2, Bernard, CC, 29-07. 3, McGuire, B, 28-08. Long jump — 1, Berlin, CC, 16-03. 2, S. Curran, B, 14-04. 3, Mahaney, B, 13-04.

Redmond vs. Mountain View dual

At Mountain View

Team scores — Mountain View 112, Redmond 28, Burns (not scored).

400-meter relay — 1, Mountain View (Choffel, Bolster, Murphy, Place), 52.85; 2, Burns, 55.87; 3, Redmond, 56.52. 1,500 — 1, Mitchell-Hoegh, R, 5:27.90; 2, Winn, B, 5:36.64; 3, Johnson, R, 5:49.86. 3,000 — 1, Hassell, MV, 11:47.71; 2, Leapaldt, MV, 11:53.95; 3, Johnson, R, 13:11.23. 100 — 1, Naugher, R, 14.69; 2, Lee, B, 14.81; 3, 3, Bailey, MV, 14.82. 400 — 1, Gunderson, B, 1:02.06; 2, Conklin, MV, 1:09.02. 100 hurdles — 1, Farnsworth, MV, 17.98; 2, Markle, MV, 19.38; 3, Brick, MV, 19.45. 800 — 1, Hatton, MV, 2:40.90; 2, Ochsner, R, 2:41.19; 3, Mitchell-Hoegh, R, 2:45.23. 200 — 1, Bolster, MV, 28.27; 2, Gunderson, B, 28.40; 3, Winn, B, 28.45. 300 hurdles — 1, Naugher, R, 52.10; 2, Brick, MV, 54.88; 3, Farnsworth, MV, 57.07. 1,600 relay — Mountain View, 4:31.19; 2, Redmond, 4:32.92; 3, Burns, 4:41.21.

High jump — 1, J. Roshak, MV, 4-10; 2, Waldrup, MV, 4-8. Discus — 1, A. Roshak, MV, 105-02; 2, Smith, B, 97-10; 3, Sweider, MV, 75-06. Pole vault — 1, Markle, MV, 7-6; 2, Caudle, MV, 7-0; 3, Nachtmann, MV, 6-6. Shot — 1, A. Roshak, MV, 37-09; 2, Smith, B, 29-11; 3, Tinnell, R, 28-11. Javelin — 1, J. Roshak, MV, 94-07; 2, Johns, MV, 80-02; 3, Tinnell, R, 76-00. Triple jump — 1, Bailey, MV, 30-11.5; 2, Randolph, MV, 30-08; 3, Potts, MV, 29-07.75. Long jump — 1, Place, MV, 15-02.5; 2, Bailey, MV, 14-08.5; 3, Randolph, MV, 13-09.

Boys

———

Bend Relays

At Bend High

Team scores — Bend 100, Crook County 32.

400-meter relay — 1, Bend (Bell, Neelon, Johnson, Fagen), 47.63. 2, Crook County, 48.98. 3, Crook County, 50.03. 1,500 — 1, Munn, CC, 4:32.55. 2, Fillmore, B, 4:39.08. 3, Norris, B, 4:50.36. 100 — 1, Lopez, CC, 11.80. 2, Fagen, B, 11.86. 3, Bell, B, 11.90. 400 — 1, Blake, B, 53.79. 2, Hadley, B, 56.43. 3, Miller, B, 57.33. 100 hurdles — 1, Gilbert, B, 10.38. 2, Thurman, CC, 11.40. 3, Nelson, B, 11.57. 800 — 1, Hoffman, B, 2:10.14. 2, Rivera, CC, 2:12.13. 3, Pickhardt, CC, 2:16.09. 200 hurdles — 1, Gilbert, B, 27.64. 2, Stoddard, B, 27.71. 3, Thurman, CC, 30.72. 1,600 relay — 1, Bend (Blake, Maguire, Hadley, Stoddard), 3:46.49. 2, Crook County, 3:55.05. 3, Crook County, 4:00.52.

High jump — 1, Meade, B, 5-08.00. 2, Edwards, B, 5-06.00. 3, Siemons, B, 5-00.00. Discus — 1, Hanson, B, 121-02. 2, Powers, B, 113-07. 3, Keiffer, CC, 105-02. Pole vault — 1, Johnson, B, 13-00.00. 2, Stoddard, B, 13-00.00. 3, Fagen, B, 12-06.00. Shot — 1, Sutfin, CC, 42-10.00. 2, Bernstein, B, 40-04.00. 3, Smith, CC, 38-06.00. Javelin — 1, Johnson, B, 144-05. 2, Cooper, CC, 123-11. 3, Carder, CC, 113-06. Triple jump — 1, Neelon, B, 39-04.50. 2, Vanasen, B, 35-08.50. 3, Cannon, B, 33-02.00. Long jump — 1, Neelon, B, 20-05.25. 2, Seyl, CC, 18-09.50. 3, Fagen, B, 18-01.75.

Mountain View vs. Redmond Dual

At Mountain View High

Team scores — Redmond 78, Mountain View 66, Burns (not scored)

400-meter relay — 1, Redmond (Hickey, Lake, Tinnell, Johnson), 46.53. 2, Mountain View, 46.78. 3, Burns, 54.71. 1,500 — 1, Thornton, MV, 4:25.24. 2, Gunther, R, 4:32.28. 3, Buehner, MV, 4:45.21. 3,000 — 1, Gardner, MV, 10:24.88. 2, Shilling, MV, 10:49.25. 3, Lindsay, MV, 10:54.29. 100 — 1, Jackson, MV, 12.36. 2, Dunn, MV, 12.46. 3, Murphy, MV, 12.47. 400 — 1, Leeland, R, 57.69. 2, Parazoo, MV, 1:02.52. 3, Blackburn, B, 1:04.03. 110 hurdles — 1, Davis, R, 16.66. 2, Wilcox, MV, 16.68. 3, Modin, MV, 16.93. 800 — 1, Wyllie, MV, 2:04.56. 2, McBride, MV, 2:05.79. 3, Gunther, R, 2:07.11. 200 — 1, Johnson, R, 24.25. 2, Jackson, MV, 25.32. 3, VanSise, MV, 25.46. 300 hurdles — 1, Hickey, R, 43.31. 2, Wolfenden, MV, 44.58. 3, Wilcox, MV, 45.56. 1,600 relay — 1, Mountain View (Murphy, McBride, Thornton, Wyllie), 3:40.54. 2, Redmond, 3:45.26. 3, Burns, 4:11.43.

High jump — 1, Quattlebum, R, 6-01.00. 2, Wilcox, MV, 5-06.00. 3, Emerson, MV, 5-06.00. Discus — 1, Giacci, R, 138-06. 2, Emerson, MV, 102-00. 3, Patterson, B, 100-11. Pole vault — 1, Simpson, R, 14-06.00. 2, Bierman, R, 11-06.00. 3, Rushton, MV, 11-06.00. Shot — 1, Giacci, R, 45-02.00. 2, Modin, MV, 44-07.00. 3, Nieves, R, 41-00.00. Javelin — 1, Nonnemacher, B, 161-06. 2, Simpson, R, 142-11. 3, Blackburn, B, 134-11. Triple jump — 1, Simpson, R, 40-02.75. 2, Tinnell, R, 38-11.75. 3, McGuire, R, 38-03.50. Long jump — 1, Tinnell, R, 20-03.75. 2, Johnson, R, 18-09.50. 3, Lake, R, 18-09.00.

Summit six-team meet

At Summit High

Team scores — La Pine 104, Summit 101, Sisters 69, Ridgeview 58, Gilchrist 16, Hosanna Christian 2.

400-meter relay — 1, La Pine (Kriz, Wilson, Swayze, McGuire), 44.45. 2, Summit, 45.11. 3, Summit, 47.36. 1,500 — 1, Pollard, Sis, 4:19.28. 2, Martin, S, 4:25.66. 3, Parton, S, 4:39.03. 3,000 — 1, Pollard, Sis, 9:40.03. 2, Naegele, S, 10:45.91. 3, Fetrow, Sis, 11:07.50. 100 — 1, Desrosiers, LP, 11.54. 2, Young, S, 11.82. 3, Lybarger, S, 11.98. 400 — 1, Anderson, S, 54.70. 2, Ogle, LP, 55.63. 3, Kanzig, Sis, 57.02. 110 hurdles — 1, George, LP, 16.75, Taylor, RV, 17.22. 3, Baldessari, Sis, 17.43. 800 — 1, Jones, S, 2:09.75. 2, Prescott, RV, 2:10.00. 3, Kanzig, Sis, 2:17.06. 200 — 1, Desrosiers, LP, 23.26. 2, Stevens, RV, 24.40. 3, Kimmel, LP, 24.47. 300 hurdles — 1, George, LP, 43.93. 2, McAllister, Sis, 44.27. 3, Carter, S, 46.83. 1,600 relay — 1, Ridgeview (Shaw, Prescott, Goeman, Ronhaar), 3:47.41. 2, Sisters, 4:01.13. 3, La Pine, 4:02.57.

High jump — 1, McAllister, Sis, 5-10.00. 2, Ramirez, LP, 5-10.00. 3, Ronhaar, RV, 5-10.00. Discus — 1, Link, G, 126-05. 2, Shelton, S, 117-03. 3, Patrick, LP, 113-10. Pole vault — 1, Ju. Petz, LP, 12-06.00. 2, Bloss, Sis, 12-00.00. 3, Ronhaar, RV, 11-00.00. Shot — 1, Anderson, G, 44-00.00. 2, Lund, RV, 42-09.00. 3, Cram-Hill, LP, 41-08.00. Javelin — 1, Aylward, S, 164-07. 2, Lund, RV, 147-04. 3, McCreary, RV, 143-04. Triple jump — 1, Swayze, LP, 37-08.25. 2, Weaver, S, 37-02.25. 3, Warmenhoven, S, 35-11.50. Long jump — 1, Desrosiers, LP, 22-00.75. 2, Buzzas, S, 19-02.25. 3, McAllister, Sis, 18-11.75.