Bend Roots Revival schedule

Published Sep 24, 2010 at 05:00AM

Today

Dave’s Garage

4-5 p.m. — Problem Stick

5:30-6:30 p.m. — Emma Hill and her Gentlemen Callers

7-8 p.m. — Erin Cole-Baker

Casey’s Corner

5-5:30 p.m. — Buck’n the Digs

6:30-7 p.m. — Tim Coffey and Kat Hilst

The B.I.G.S. Stage

6:30-7:30 p.m. — Shireen Amini

8-9:30 p.m. — Moon Mountain Ramblers

The Saw Pit

5-6:30 p.m. — Russ Pennavaria and friends

7:30-8 p.m. — Brad Tisdel

The Acoustic Room

6-7:30 p.m. - Felly Smith

Century Center Stage

5:30-6:30 p.m. — 2nd Hand Soldiers

7-8 p.m. — Bob, Val and friends

9:45-10:45 p.m. — The Ransom Band

11 p.m. — Jukebot!

Saturday

Dave’s Garage

11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m. — Robin Jackson

1-2 p.m. — Anvil Blasters

2:30-3:30 p.m. — Blaze and Kelly

4-5 p.m. — Leif James

6-7 p.m. — The Dirty Words

Casey’s Corner

12:30-1 p.m. - Chris Parreira

2-2:30 p.m. — Wild Rye

3:30-4 p.m. — Kousefly

5-6 p.m. — Smudge

7-8 p.m. — The Prairie Rockets

The B.I.G.S. Stage

10-11 a.m. — Dan Shanahan

Noon-1 p.m. — David Clemmer and friends

1:30-2:30 p.m. — Dennis McGregor

3-4 p.m. — John Shipe Trio

4:30-5:30 p.m. — The River Pigs

6-7 p.m. - The Autonomics

8-9:30 p.m. — Mosley Wotta

The Saw Pit

11 a.m.-noon — Dave Goodman and friends

1-1:30 p.m. — Canaan Canaan

2:30-3 p.m. — John Miller

4-4:30 p.m. — Kylan Johnson

5:30-6 p.m. — JoAnna Lee

7-8 p.m. — Richard Taelour Band

The Acoustic Room

Noon-1 p.m. — Josh Hart

2-3 p.m. — Lisa Lepine Promo Queen workshop

4-5 p.m. - Flying Kites

6:30-7:30 p.m. — Tim Moore and friends

Silver Moon Stage

10-11 a.m. — Yoga with Julianne Southwell

1:30-2 p.m. — Organic Music Farm

3-3:30 p.m. — Poor Man’s Roses

3:30-4:30 p.m. — Didgeridoo workshop with Tyler Spencer

6-6:30 p.m. — Aaron Christenson and friends

Century Center Stage

11 a.m.-noon — Michelle Van Handel

12:30-1:30 p.m. — John Shipe songwriting workshop

2-3 p.m. — Songwriters in the round with Shireen Amini, Franchot Tone, Eric Tollefson and Chris Parreira

4:30-5:15 p.m. — Pitchfork Revolution

5:15-6 p.m. — Absofreakinlutely

6:30-7:30 p.m. — Broken Down Guitars

9:45-10:45 p.m. - Ruins of Ooah

11 p.m. — Empty Space Orchestra

Sunday

Dave’s Garage

11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m. — Ubuntu

1-2 p.m. — Karma Surgeons

2:30-3:30 p.m. — Victor Johnson

4-5 p.m. — Franchot Tone

5:30-6:30 p.m. — Blackstrap

Casey’s Corner

10-11:30 a.m. — The Gospel According to Mark and Patrick

12:30-1 p.m. — The Quons

2-2:30 p.m. — Kim Kelley

3:30-4 p.m. - David Miller

5-5:30 p.m. — Joe’s Kids (students of Moon Mountain Rambler Joe Schulte)

6:30-7 p.m. — Tone Red

The B.I.G.S. Stage

11-11:30 a.m. — Katie Johnson

Noon-1 p.m. — Greg Botsford and friends

1:30-2:30 p.m. — The JZ Band

3-4 p.m. — Anastacia Beth Scott

4:30-5:30 p.m. — Sisters Americana Project showcase

6-7 p.m. — Eric Tollefson and the World’s Greatest Lovers

7-8 p.m. — Brent Alan and his Funky Friends

8-9:30 p.m. — The Mostest All-Star Jam and Bend Roots House Band

The Acoustic Room

Noon-1 p.m. — The Tall Adam Project

2-3 p.m. — Rich Hurdle’s jazz guitar workshop

4-5 p.m. — An hour of Sunshine

5:15-6:15 p.m. — Shannon and Pam

6:30-7:30 p.m. — Didg, Drum and Dance

The Saw Pit

11:30 a.m.-noon — Westside Village Roots Rock Band

1-1:30 p.m. — Boxcar String Band

2:30-3 p.m. — Five Pint Mary

4-4:30 p.m. — Big Pine and the Pitchtones

5:30-6 p.m. - Mäi

Silver Moon Stage

9:30-11 a.m. — Yoga and the yoga band Vasudeva

Noon-12:30 p.m. — Kids’ drum circle and Westside Village Roots Rhythm

1:30-2:30 p.m. — Two Up Three Down

3-3:30 p.m. — Martial arts demonstration

4:30-5 p.m. — Austin Skelton and friends

6-6:30 p.m. — Music for the Soul

Century Center Stage

11 a.m.-noon — Phil Paige

12:30-1:30 p.m. — Dale Largent, African hand drum workshop

2:30-3 p.m. — Gotta Dance exhibition

3:30-4:30 p.m. — Mäi and Joe’s pickin’ workshop

5-6 p.m. — Things on a Cat

6:30-7:30 p.m. — Allan Byer and friends