Community Sports Scoreboard


Published Jul 15, 2013 at 05:00AM / Updated Nov 19, 2013 at 12:31AM

MULTISPORTS

Local

Deschutes Dash Weekend Sports Festival

In Bend

Sunday Results

Overall finishers by division

(Division place, name, time; hometowns not available)

———

Women’s 5K

Division 11 and under

1, Autry Mondero, 39:26.6. 2, Ella Mondero, 47:57.0.

Division 12-14

1, Paige Gregg, 25:57.4. 2, Adrienne Powell, 27:22.4. 3, Holly Hubberg, 34:35.0.

Division 15-19

1, Jami Roos, 25:43.4. 2, Elinor Wilson, 38:53.4.

Division 20-24

1, Alisa Rinella, 27:26.3. 2, Catherine Lowery, 29:39.5. 3, Colleen Kronebusch, 40:24.0. 4, Amber Walker, 52:57.1.

Division 25-29

1, Amy Jaggard, 22:09.1. 2, Liz Johnson, 30:43.6. 3, Melissa Jones, 31:37.6. 4, Camille Fetzer-Lockhart, 33:18.0. 5, Ashton Cerny, 34:16.4. 6, Ashley Monda, 34:47.6. 7, Andrea Isaacson, 35:39.7. 8, Megan Doerr, 43:00.6. 9, Brandi Walker, 44:00.0.

Division 30-34

1, Hallie Harrington, 27:17.4. 2, Autumn Farrara, 31:40.4. 3, Mollie Boyd, 34:11.9. 4, Amanda Salvage, 35:21.1. 5, Mika Mast, 38:04.5. 6, Etosha Fagen, 38:04.9. 7, Bex Sakarias, 38:54.8.

Division 35-39

1, Jennifer Lee, 26:59.5. 2, Maghan Fox, 28:01.9. 3, Shannon Hinderberger, 33:58.3. 4, Teresa Martin, 41:27.3. 5, Brandi Wassler Waselewski, 56:15.9.

Division 40-44

1, Katie Rinella, 29:38.1. 2, Jennifer Welander, 30:04.4. 3, Aleka Bilan, 33:40.3. 4, Angie Porterfield, 41:00.1. 5, Robin Fowler, 41:04.7. 6, Shannon McGuiness, 46:24.7.

Division 45-49

1, Patti Mapes, 27:27.7. 2, Lauri Quirarte, 29:04.3. 3, Laura Bruckner, 35:39.5. 4, Allison Jubb, 40:02.3. 5, Barbara Foley, 41:34.2. 6, Dawn Mondero, 47:59.8. 7, Shelly Jahn, 51:04.4.

Division 50-54

1, Jennifer Lowery, 26:17.2. 2, Donna Torcom, 41:10.4. 3, Vonda Griffith, 53:44.2.

Division 55-59

1, Molly Marcum, 42:12.0. 2, Marian Johnson, 46:52.2. 3, Corliss Wassler, 56:16.0.

Division 60-64

1, Sarah Chase, 54:55.1.

Men’s 5K

Division 12-14

1, Kevin Pfeil, 24:26.1. 2, Quinn Olarrea, 25:57.5. 3, Antonio Rinella, 33:50.3.

Division 15-19

1, Riley Moser, 19:06.7. 2, Alex Thede, 25:38.1. 3, Sergio Morris, 26:37.0.

Division 25-29

1, James Jaggard, 23:17.8. 2, Mitch Morris, 27:28.8. 3, Blake Woodbury, 32:25.3.

Division 30-34

1, Jeremy Salvage, 28:03.6. 2, Aric Harrington, 28:42.4.

Division 35-39

1, Jackson Kirk, 20:59.2. 2, Jason Westlind, 29:37.0.

Division 40-44

1, Burke Selbst, 25:58.6. 2, Nicholas Papador, 33:14.9. 3, Aram Boyd, 34:12.7.

Division 45-49

1, John Powell, 24:32.3. 2, Dan Rinella, 25:23.0. 3, Carl Welander, 27:50.1. 4, Daniel Quirarte, 32:26.7. 5, David Hopkins, 46:24.5.

Division 50-54

1, Mike Lowery, 30:25.9. 2, Gary Lacasse, 34:35.7. 3, David Volke, 38:46.1.

Division 55-59

1, Russell Morris, 27:09.6. 2, Partick Lewallen, 31:12.1.

Division 60-64

1, Alan Doerr, 38:07.2.

Division 65-59

1, Brian Barber, 31:42.1. 2, Robert Kavanaugh, 44:17.1.

Division 70 and over

1, George Evans, 313:54.1. 2, Glen Mondero, 39:26.6.

Women’s Aqua Bike

1, Karoline Jones, 48:23.3. 2, Sally Pressler, 53:27.9. 3, Amy Sidran, 54:23.5.

Men’s Aqua Bike

1, Brian Neukirch, 44:34.8. 2, Fenn Bourland, 53:16.2. 3, Jack McColgan, 55:39.3. 4, M. Ray West, 1:21:39.8.

Women’s Duathlon

Division 20-24

1, Aspen Mayberry, 1:39:30.6.

Division 30-34

1, Mairen Hughes, 1:42:05.2.

Division 35-39

1, Sara Duncan Stiles, 1:40:37.3. 2, Heather Spain, 1:44:44.3. 3, Danielle Mawlaoui, 1:46:29.8. 4, Leigh Lenz, 1:50:33.9. 5, Juie Murphy, 2:03:29.2.

Division 40-44

1, Anu Campbell, 1:31:43.9. 2, Eva Martushev, 1:46:53.1. 3, Dawn Davis, 1:53:44.6. 4, Amy McLaughlin, 1:57:24.0.

Division 45-49

1, Suzanne Birch, 1:59:46.6. 2, Tiffany Renshaw, 2:10:08.5.

Division 50-54

1, Leann Maupin, 1:50:26.8.

Division 60-64

1, Inice Gough, 1:57:20.3. 2, Linda Murphy, 2:03:48.3.

Division Master

1, Heather Leach, 1:30:37.8.

Division Overall

1, Becky Hacker, 1:28:28.9.

Men’s Duathlon

Division 16-17

1, Max Stamler, 1:32:47.1.

Division 25-29

1, Corby Kiler, 1:27:03.6.

Division 30-34

1, Collin Robinson, 1:32:29.1. 2, Jay Cook, 1:36:51.6. 3, Kevin Aleshire, 1:57:18.8.

Division 35-39

1, Steven Auley, 1:34:12.9. 2, Lester Ancheta, 1:41:46.7.

Division 40-44

1, Sean Grunwald, 1:20:37.1. 2, Tony Massie, 1:28:03.8. 3, John Hinds, 1:35:29.1. 4, Shawn Theriot, 1:44:02.4.

Division 45-49

1, David Bjork, 1:15:41.9. 2, Scotland Thede, 1:22:23.5. 3, Lance Newman, 1:27:00.6. 4, Sean Tucker, 1:28:11.4. 5, David Limburg, 1:36:41.8. 6, Jeff Olson, 1:39:23.0.

Division 55-59

1, Larry Weber, 1:38:21.9. 2, Michael Gough, 1:43:49.1.

Division 60-64

1, Dan Zenner, 1:42:24.5.

Division Master

1, Bryant Howard, 1:13:41.5.

Division Overall

1, Sean Campbell, 1:13:13.2.

Duathlon Relay

1, Team Proost; Cyndi and Jacob Proost, 1:31:18.0.

Women’s Triathlon

Physically Challenged Division

1, Danielle Watson, 2:40:42.0.

Division 16-17

1, Sadie Ann Gorman, 1:30:54.2.

Division 18-19

1, Sarah Edwards, 1:26:27.1. 2, Savannah Carroll, 1:31:14.0. 3, Emily Convery, 1:53:38.4. 4, Bella Graves, 1:59:38.5.

Division 20-24

1, Elise Lagerstrom, 1:21:51.2. 2, Kelsey Harpham, 1:24:49.5. 3, Josephine Ruzette, 1:30:51.8. 4, Brigit Miller, 1:41:03.6. 5, Natalie Hansen, 1:46:33.3.

Division 25-29

1, Eliza Lende, 1:15:08.8. 2, Julie Scheri, 1:19:39.5. 3, Heather Salvesen, 1:23:47.0. 4, Lindsey Martin, 1:25:24.6. 5, Caitlin Shain, 1:29:35.9. 6, Michelle Cannon, 1:32:34.9. 7, Kelly Jacobs, 1:34:08.9. 8, Rose St. Denis, 1:37:35.4. 9, Kate Mitchell, 1:47:25.3. 10, Sammi Murphy, 1:58:00.0.

Division 30-34

1, Remy Maguire, 1:09:00.2. 2, Katie Goodwin, 1:14:31.5. 3, Giovanna Matie, 1:15:47.9. 4, Kara Erickson, 1:18:54.8. 5, Laura Luksich, 1:19:34.7. 6, Katie Schubert, 1:20:45.4. 7, Laura Boehm, 1:23:07.5. 8, Zila Phillips, 1:25:07.7. 9, Jessica Dalton, 1:26:28.2. 10, Emma Germann, 1:30:42.9. 11, Christy Schryver, 1:32:37.7. 12, Danielle Hurl, 1:33:55.0. 13, Shelby Little, 1:34:44.1. 14, Breanna Bennett, 1:36:24.9. 15, Kacie Jederberg, 1:41:38.0. 16, Catherine Dayger, 1:41:56.6. 17, Audrey Jones, 1:44:49.7. 18, Lindsey Husk, 1:45:58.5. 19, Amber Sansaver Scott, 1:46:55.0.

Division 35-39

1, Wendy McGrane, 1:12:17.7. 2, Carrie Suiter, 1:16:26.5. 3, Michelle Doel, 1:17:31.0. 4, Amy Nortrom, 1:22:37.6. 5, Jennifer Kinkade, 1:27:47.4. 6, Michelle Plantenberg, 1:28:29.8. 7, Tamara Crawford, 1:30:01.1. 8, Stefani Skidmore, 1:31:13.6. 9, Amanda Sloan, 1:32:02.7. 10, Andrea Willcoxen, 1:35:15.6. 11, Samantha Hopkins, 1:35:36.5. 12, Rebecca Spain, 1:37:58.2. 13, Fawn Sybrant, 1:39:44.3. 14, Leslie Ruminski, 1:41:07.0. 15, Marisa Messina, 1:41:56.5. 16, Laura Hall, 1:46:03.2. 17, Missy Rinker, 1:46:33.5. 18, Ann Anley, 1:48:47.4.

Division 40-44

1, Bre Montoya, 1:17:24.8. 2, Tracy Johnson, 1:21:07.4. 3, Jessica Sommerville, 1:23:34.3. 4, Mary Carroll, 1:23:52.8. 5, Ashley Strauch, 1:26:52.4. 6, Mary Kelly Rossow, 1:27:24.1. 7, Jennifer Henkel, 1:29:58.8. 8, Kerrie Klein, 1:33:45.1. 9, Angela Reid, 1:33:55.3. 10, Shelli Zulauf, 1:34:32.0. 11, Linda Steiner, 1;36:23.0. 12, Latsy Walker, 1:37:05.0. 13, Karen Bates, 1:42:33.3. 14, Deedee Burzynski, 1:45:00.5. 15, Tami Schroeder, 1:51:50.5. 16, Barbara Sies, 1:59:34.7. 17, Samantha Marut, 2:11:23.6.

Division 45-49

1, Beth Brown, 1:22:11.6. 2, Susanne Flynn, 1:27:23.5. 3, Georgine Benner, 1:37:08.7. 4, Kirsten Holt, 1:39:07.7. 5, Jennifer Van Vleet, 1:41:05.8. 6, Maryann Ahmet, 1:52:06.0. 7, Kirsten Sherrell, 2:01:55.8.

Division 50-55

1, Kim Addison, 1:28:36.9. 2, Debbie Sagers, 1:40:16.1. 3, Sherrie Hines, 1:49:36.8. 4, Mary Himley, 2:16:09.7.

Division 55-59

1, Susan White, 1:29:13.8. 2, Margaret Martin, 1:37:23.2. 3, Janette Enloe, 1:39:11.6. 4, Julie Hockema, 1:39:56.3. 5, Meg Rawlings, 1:44:446.2. 6, Susan Duffie, 1:50:59.7. 7, Maureen Tsugawa, 1:56:26.2.

Division 60-64

1, Jeannette Groesz, 1:24:03.8. 2, Victoria Howry, 1:31:12.6. 3, Trudy Crandall, 1:51:58.6. 4, Suzanne McKim, 1:52:55.2. 5, Laurie Mahar, 2:10:38.5.

Division Master

1, Shellie Heggenberger, 1:14:06.4.

Division Overall

1, Joanne Eastwood, 1:07:57.5.

Men’s Triathlon

Division 16-17

1, Jon Wiley, 1:11:19.7. 2, David Hollensbe, 1:22:58.1.

Division 18-19

1, Curtis Jensen, 1:14:30.2. 2, Ricky Miller, 1:16:23.5.

Division 20-24

1, Nicholai Busch, 1:13:58.2. 2, Nick Hartford, 1:14:26.6. 3, Nolan King, 1:15:54.1. 4, Eric Earle, 1:20:11.5. 5, Andy Earle, 1:20:11.7. 6, Kyle Hartner, 1:21:58.4. 7, Marc Muzzioliu, 1:26:44.2. 8, Travis Newman, 1:29:37.0.

Division 25-29

1, Riley Smith, 1:06:23.1. 2, Brian Fox, 1:08:46.7. 3, Curtiss Feltner, 1:10:16.6. 4, John Hagler, 1:24:18.2. 5, Andrew Stocks, 1:28:03.2. 6, Eric Wahler, 1:31:03.0.

Division 30-34

1, Justin Dorn, 1:10:00.9. 2, Scott Birdwell, 1:12:07.7. 3, David Fineran, 1:12:24.9. 4, Ian McPhillips, 1:12:35.3. 5, Todd Musser, 1:20:43.4. 6, Caleb Yant, 1:23:06.2. 7, Jesse Schumacher, 1:23:37.2. 8, Michael Gill, 1:23:46.3. 9, Antonio Germann, 1:30:42.6. 10, Brian Burton, 1:33:01.5. 11, William Anderson, 1:33:47.4. 12, Chris Sterry, 1:39:31.8. 13, Nate Mutschler, 2:09:37.7.

Division 35-39

1, Jon Booth, 1:11:04.1. 2, Alfredo Velez, 1:12:31.5. 3, Mahinda Ratnayake, 1:12:34.3. 4, Ryan Chase, 1:13:31.8. 5, Colby Jackson, 1:13:35.3. 6, Jeff Kraayeveld, 1:14:24.3. 7, Michael Sotos, 1:15:14.7. 8, John Doel, 1:16:09.0. 9, Matt Perry, 1:23:18.5. 10, Timothy Resnik, 1:25:15.6. 11, Joseph Woss, 1:27:59.7. 12, Aaron Schrotzberger, 1:28:46.8. 13, Zach Williams, 1:34:29.0. 14, Tyler Freres, 1:36:33.2. 15, Matthew Horning, 1:38:13.6. 16, Justin Howlett, 1:51:14.7.

Division 40-44

1, Kevin Lair, 1:06:43.7. 2, Sean Nixon, 1:07:22.6. 3, Craig Gerlach, 1:12:41.5. 4, Jon Thomsen, 1:12:45.7. 5, Cully Desmond, 1:18:11.5. 6, Gus Faller, 1:19:33.7. 7, Eric Baird, 1:22:48.7. 8, Matt Booth, 1:23:21.3. 9, Mike Foy, 1:29:42.3. 10, Scott Lenz, 1:29:46.0. 11, Jeff Klein, 1:30:04.9. 12, Brandon Roberts, 1:31:43.0. 13, Byron Griffin, 1:31:54.4.

Division 45-49

1, Matt Upshaw, 1:10:09.7. 2, Joseph Babich, 1:15:20.4. 3, Pat Shields, 1:24:49.6. 4, Skip Offenhauser, 1:25:46.9. 5, Vincent Foley, 1:32:52.5. 6, David Lockard, 1:40:07.7. 7, Scott Smith, 2:10:11.5.

Division 50-54

1, Ken McLarty, 1:11:21.8. 2, Donald Davidson, 1:17:02.8. 3, Fred Wiley, 1:17:38.1. 4, John Hacker, 1:17:40.8. 5, David Presland, 1:19:55.6. 6, Kevin Brinkley, 1:20:16.6. 7, Dave Dallas, 1:22:06.6. 8, David Kao, 1:22:31.1. 9, Gerald Skelton, 1:26:35.0. 10, Brian Carrollbrianc, 1;33:44,7. 11, Kreg Lindberg, 1:34:18.6.

Division 55-59

1, Jeff Rippey, 1:11:53.8. 2, Walt Walker, 1:15:17.2. 3, Dick Borgman, 1:20:59.4. 4, Jeff Busch, 1:32:55.7. 5, Bill Earle, 1:36:58.3. 6, Roger Wahler, 2:04:36.6.

Division 60-64

1, Kevin Sperl, 1:18:34.2. 2, Roger Shanley, 1:22:59.4. 3, Jon Schrotzberger, 1:48:06.5.

Division 65-69

1, Joseph Gulaskey, 1:15:37.5. 2, Bill Arnerich, 1:31:13.2. 3, Kenneth Decko, 1:36:50.3.

Division Master

1, George Hegarty, 1:03:36.2.

Division Triathlon Overall

1, Neal Richards, 1:03:07.3.

Tri Relay

1, Dondonjohn; Don Gordon, Don Tavolacci; 1:13:34.6, 2, Mixed Nuts; Kevin Shaw, Kim Wiley, Nancy Hudson; 1:25:11.7. 3, Los Babis; Brenda Hernandez, Josh Zepess, Danielle Zepess; 1:28:57.3. 4, Ranger3; Derek Rodrigues, Danette Killinger, Cyndee Mason; 1:39:34.3.

Girls Youth Triathlon

Division 11 and under

1, Annie McCologan, 44:25.3. 2, Kaitlyn McMorrow, 58:16.2.

Division 12-13

1, Carly Convery, 44:15.5. 2, Olivia Dixon, 44:42.2. 3, Madeline Mapes, 48:22.0. 4, Jillian Van Vleet, 48:22.1.

Division 14-15

1, Jordan Bates, 37:19.4. 2, Ashton Stowell, 44:40.5.

Boys Youth Triathlon

Division 11 and under

1, Hunter Craft, 45:33.1. 2, Robert Gorman, 47:05.9. 3, Makalu Ostrom, 53:29.2. 4, Evan Henkel, 54:49.8. 5, Wesley Convery, 55:07.6.

Division 12-13

1, Heath Pickhardt, 43:37.6.

Division 14-15

1, Liam Pichhardt, 37:19.1. 2, Carter Van Vleet, 44:29.8. 3, Mike Asuley, 46:28.8. 4, Ben Carlson, 50:12.1.

CYCLING

Redmond Downtown Criterium

Saturday

In Redmond

Overall finishers by division

———

Men

Cat 1/2

1, Connor McCutcheon, Bend. 2, Kyle Wuepper, Bend. 3, Marshall Greene, Bend. 4, Jonathan, Santa Rosa. 5, Steven Davis, La Jolla. 6, Ben Thompson, Bend. 7, Jake Perrin, Bend. 8, Ryan McKean, Bend. 9, Edward Micek, Bend. 10, Dillon Caldwell, Bend. 11, Bart Bowen, Bend. 12, Josh LaGrange, Bend. 13, Adam Artner, Corvallis. 14, Brian Seguin, Bend. 15, Doug Perrin, Bend.

Cat 3

1, Colin Dunlap, Bend. 2, Erik Bakker, Portland. 3, Cameron Beard, Bend. 4, Todd Berger, Bend. 5, Rob Thompson, Portland. 6, Seth Taylor, Bend. 7, Brandon Gallagher, Bend. 8, Tyler Rupe, Bend. 9, Matthew Lasala, Bend. 10, Jay Palubeski, Bend. 11, Steve Wursta, Bend.

Cat 4/5

1, Kirk Bjorling, Bend. 2, Brian Fox, Cottage Grove. 3, Ian Wilson, Bend. 4, Javier Colton, Bend. 5, Michael Grindstaff, Redmond. 6, Cliff Cayer, Bend. 7, Sean Wilson, Prineville. 8, Donovan Birky, Bend. 9, Steven Westberg, Bend. 10, Brian Nelson, Redmond. 11, Jacob Scott, Beaverton. 12, Dale Harless, Bellevue. 13, Nate Wyeth, Redmond.

Masters Men

Cat 1/2/3

1, Ben Thompson, Bend. 2, Dave Campbell, Newport. 3, Josh LaGrange, Bend. 4, Ryan McKean, Bend. 5, Brian Seguin, Bend. 6, Rob Angelo, Bend. 7, Bart Bowen, Bend. 8, Todd Faucett, Portland. 9, Steve Schwalber, Portland. 10, Michael Medina, Portland. 11, Doug Perrin, Bend. 12, Barry Ironmonger, Snoqualmie. 13, John O’Brien, Ridgefield. 14, Seth Taylor, Bend. 15, Matthew Lasala, Bend. 16, Erik Bergstrom, Bend. 17, Brandon Gallagher, Bend. 18, Steve Thompson, Seattle.

Masters Men

Cat 4/5

1, Kyle Gorman, Bend. 2, Eric Birky, Bend. 3, Dale Allen, Bend. 4, Owen Twitchell, Redmond. 5, Michael Grindstaff, Redmond. 6, Todd Griffith, Bend. 7, Gary O’Connell, Bend. 8, Dale Nixon, Prineville. 9, Dave Pickhardt, Redmond. 10, Gordy Bolstad, Snohamish. 11, Dale Harless, Bellevue. 12, Paul McCumber. 13, Raymond Beard, Springfield. 14, Frank Fleetham, Bend.

Women

Cat 1/2/3

1, Brenna Lopez-Otero, Bend. 2, Michelle Cunha, Bend. 3, Helen Grogan, Bend. 4, Mary Ramos, Bend. 5, Kerry Martin, Bend.

Cat 4/5

1, Patricia Strange, Bend. 2, Leslie Griffith, Bend. 3, Lynda Palubeski, Bend. 4, Patti Wolfe, Brownsville. 5, Molly Cogswell-Kelley, Bend. 6, Samantha Pharris, Redmond. 7, Marny Musielak, Redmond.

Tandem

1, Jon Cacablos/Magareta Germeaux, Sumner.

Juniors

1, Liam Pickhardt, Redmond. 2, Carson Westberg, Bend. 3, Nate Henson, Bend. 4, Joseph Lukens, Lake Oswego. 5, Kyler Ervin, Gaston. 6, Carson Griffith, Bend.