Deeds

Published Jul 7, 2013 at 05:00AM

Deschutes County

• Greg Welch Construction Inc. to David C. and Michele T. Butler, NorthWest Crossing, Phase 18, Lot 649, $225,000

• Tony J. Lemons to Vincent and Mary E. Lembi, Tall Pines, Third Addition, Lot 1, Block 14, $250,000

• Anita P. Walker to Peggy Dyer, Rockridge, Phase 1, Lot 12, $168,000

• Scott W. and Allison K. Suran, trustees for Scott and Allison Suran Joint Trust, to Nationstar Mortgage LLC, Pohaku Ranch, Lot 3, Block 1, $703,593.29

• William H. and Darlene M. Randolph to Daniel Martin and Leanne Bailey, Oregon Water Wonderland, Lot 33, Block 1, $175,000

• Vergent LLC to Christian D. and Jacqueline P. Smelser, Saddleback, Lots 4 and 9, Blocks 1 and 2, $348,000

• Hayden Homes LLC to Patrick V. Davis, Aspen Rim, No. 2, Lot 182, $226,171

• Patrick Fogarty to Jon Fogarty, Pence Place, Lot 15, $198,000

• Marilyn M. Miller, trustee for the Marilyn M. Miller Trust, to Christopher C. and Debbi E. Blair, Willow Springs, Phase 3, Lot 70, $191,150

• Philip and Cynthia Marcouiller to Colleen G. and Lindsay W. Betsworth, Cagle Subdivision Plat No. 1, Lots 9 and 10, Block 1, $170,000

• Jeremiah M. and Harmonie R. DeFord to J. D. Yeley, Oregon Water Wonderland, Unit 2, Lot 4, Block 14, $150,000

• Gary and Nancy Newhouse to Brett and Jonell Francis, River Canyon Estates, No. 4, Lot 340, $440,500

• Lon-Ist U.S. LLC to Kevin Kinnamore and Judith Reeser, Southern Pines, Lot 7, $280,000

• Arthur F. and Marian M. Nellessen, trustees for Arthur F. Nellessen and Marian M. Nellessen 2008 Living Trust, to Nase Company LLC, Blakley Heights, Tract 2, $527,500

• Robert J. and Charles Montgomery to Lost Creek Investment LLC, Pines at Pilot Butte, Phases 3 and 4, Lot 20, $274,00

• Ston E. and Jennifer L. Johnson to Eugene C. and Joette G. Storm, Arks Place, Lot 4, $370,000

• Mona R. Mitchell to Nolan R. Jacobs, Township 14, Range 12, Section 32, $365,500

• Paul H. and Patricia J. Sunset to Howard and Susan Marshack, Meadow Houses West, Unit B46, $295,000

• Patricia Radich, trustee for Ball Joint Trust, to Paul H. and Patricia J. Sunset and Robert Cartensen, Eagle Crest, Phase 7, Lot 7, $329,000

• Sage Builders LLC to Sheryl M. Hilton, NorthWest Crossing, Phases 9 and 10, Lot 523, $294,900

• West Bend Property Company LLC to Structured Development N.W. LLC, NorthWest Crossing, Phase 18, Lot 665, $162,000

• Jennifer J. Briggs, trustee for Joyce S. Briggs Revocable Trust, and William E. Briggs, trustee for William E. Briggs Trust, to Jerald C. and Lucinda K. Dethlefs, East Knoll Section of Sunrise Village, Lot 2, Block 21, $710,000

• Richard P. and Melissa A. Olson to Donald W. and Katherine L. Frazer, Mountain Village East 4, Lot 2, Block 25, $315,000

• Kenneth S. and Rebecca A. McColl to James K. Majcen, Eagle View Estates, Lot 3, Block 1, $310,000

• Vergent LLC to Eli I. and Aissaree Seemann, Deschutes River Crossing, Phase 2, Lot 32, $205,000

• Garnett Naye, trustee for Garnett Naye Revocable Trust, to Christopher W. and Alyson R. Callahan, Township 17, Range 13, Section 32, $365,000

• Buettner Land Group LLC to Donald R. and Jean B. Dehaan, NorthWest Crossing, Phase 15, Lot 683, $538,108.95

• Federal National Mortgage Association to Tyler J. Meno, Township 17, Range 12, Section 5, $215,000

• Ariel A. Waddington to Kenneth L. and Pamela M. Mead, Echo Rim Subdivision, Phases 1 and 2, Lot 37, $189,900

• Barbara J. Donovan to Michael J. and Kristen M. Polich, Tetherow Crossing, Phase 7, Lot 7, Block 5, $175,000

• Emanuel N. and Ellen A. Diemel to Doug Tippett, Williamson Park, Second Addition, Lots 7 and 10, Block 6, $240,000

• Dennis J. and Judy A. Boles to Rodney G. and Michele R. Hatchell, trustees for the Rodney G. and Michele Renee Hatchell Family Living Trust, Cascade View Estates, Phase 6, Lot 49, $442,500

• Hollis and Virginia Oliver to Jill Green, Ridge at Eagle Crest 20, Lot 7, $325,000

• Mark K. and Susan C. Wells to David H. Goldstein and Stacie E. Vining, Bend View Addition, Lots 1-3 and 10-12, Block 14, $625,000

• Harold E. Tegner and Cynthia A. Tegner, who acquired title as Cindie Tegner, trustees for Tegner Family Living Trust, to Bryon H. and Carol M. Knapp, Fairway Point Village 2, Lot 6, Block 12, $390,000

Jefferson County

• Robert A. and Judith M. Grijalva to Joseph L. Harrison, Township 11, Range 13, Section 15, $167,450.00

• George M. Briggs to Christopher J. and Bethany L. McMillen, Crooked River Ranch, Lot 176, $250,000

• Lawrence B. and Danita J. Macy to Orvie A. and Shelia M. Danzuka, Township 9, Range 12, Section 33, Lot 28, $235,000

• Jefferson County Sheriff’s Office to Wells Fargo Bank N.A., Townsite of Metolius, Lots 5 and 6, Block 15, $174,143.40

• Anita J. Britton to Thomas and Bonnie Pearson, Crooked River Ranch, Lot 7, $267,000

• Karoma Properties LLC to Juniper Residential LLC, Wistful Vista, Lots 6 and 7, Block 2, $330,000

• Roger A. and Carol E. Veatch to Vincent W. and Mart T. Rybel, Country View Estates, Phase 2, Lot 10, $352,000

• Walter E. Berry to Douglas J. and Sharon R. Sheridan, Township 12, Range 12, Section 25, $157,000

• James and Molly Smith to Scott M. and Valerie M. Andrews, Round Butte Recreational Area, Unit 2, Lot 2, Block 4, $276,000

• Norman R. and Bonnie McDonald to Daniel J. and Laurie T. DePaola, Canyon View Subdivision, Lot 42, $282,000

• NLD Title LLC to Cosmic Owl LLC, Depot Addition to Madras, Lots 9 and 10, Block 18, $167,475

• Christine A. Watkins to Debora A. Baumgardner, Crooked River Ranch, Lot 176, $213,000

comments powered by Disqus