Deeds

Published Jul 2, 2013 at 05:00AM

Deschutes County

• Joesph H. and Dayle S. Pelletier to Brett Harris, Pine Tree Meadows, Phase 1, Lot 12, $150,000

• James C. and Jennifer A. Laughlin to Paul and Tracy Tindle, Awbrey Butte Homesites, Phase 31, Lot 25, $885,000

• Matt L. and Sharmen L. Daft to Terrance and Patsy Salahub, Tetherow Crossing, Phase 7, Lot 2, Block 1, $295,000

• Eldrit E. VanWert and Loraine I. Brunner to David B. and Anne L. Clemens, Rim Rock West Estates, Lot 6, Block 4, $172,000

• Michael and Nancy Swofford to Kathryn E. Sparks, Sundance East, Phase 3, Lot 28, Block 9, $255,000

• Secretary of Housing and Urban Development of Washington D.C. to Richard A. and Danielle L. Miller, Canal View, Phases 2 and 3, Lot 18, $215,000

• Casey E. and Kailey Middaugh to Daniel T. and Kristi S. King, Lazy River West, Lot 1, Block 12, $192,000

• RD Building and Design LLC to Jacqueline Glanzer, Brekenridge, Lot 18, $317,737.34

• Rodney B. and Dianna McClain to Mark L. and Sue A. LaCroix, Tollgate, Fourth Addition, Lot 198, $245,000

• Evan A. and Patricia A. Pumala to Nicholas Addy, Deschutes River Woods, Lots 215, $175,000

• Herbert A. Busacker to Matthew H. Frawley, Eastwood Addition, Lot 2, Block 3, $196,800

• Benjamin J. and Alyson R. Bartness to Todd S. and Susan M. Smith, Royal Yeoman, Lot 25, $175,000

• Kevin R. and Kimberly K. Taylor to Richard Bingham and Jean Dixon, Providence, Phase 2, Lot 44, Block 1, $195,000

• Mark Petersen and Carol Delmonico to Yvonne M. Lyles, trustee for Yvonne M. Lyles Revocable Trust, Re-plat of a Portion of Higher Ground, Lot 24, $243,374

• Beverly J. Sherrer to Karen J. McNatt, Deschutes River Recreation Homesites, Unit 9, Part 2, Lot 40, Block 58, $237,900

• Roderick and Virginia Cruickshank to Schaaf Holding I LLC, Fairway Crest Villiage, Phase 4, Lot 22, Block 28, $580,000

• Brooks Resources Corporation to Vincent A. and Diane V. Mercurio, trustees for Vincent and Diane Mercurio Community Property Trust, North Rim on Awbrey Butte, Phase 5, Lot 108, $235,000

• Jeffrey C. and Tavia M. Service to Chad E. Hinton, Vista Meadows, Phase 2, Lot 30, $160,000

• Bridges at Shadow Glen LLC to Pahlisch Homes Inc., Bridges at Shadow Glen, Phase 1, Lots 32 and 48, $160,000

• Craig C. Harvey to Lucy C. Luke, Heights of Bend, Phase 5, Lot 87, $450,000

• Kloh LLC to Hayden Homes LLC, Emily Estates, Lots 11-25, 27-34 and 36-41, $715,000

• David and Alisa A. Winter to James C. and Jennifer A. Laughlin, Awbrey Butte Homesites, Phase 29, Lot 38, $748,000

• Thomas H. and Catherine E. Andrews and William A. Einzig to Patricia A. Krebs, Larkspur Village, Phases 5 and 6, Lot 111, $160,000

• Bryan W. and Michelle Gruetter to Gorilla Capital Company 2 LLC, Golden Butte, Phase 1, Lot 21, $297,400

• David D. and Susan H. Miller to Ashish and Julie Gupta, Ridge at Eagle Crest 7, Lot 22, $175,000

• George F. and Bobbye Darcy to Jeffrey and Melissa Scott, Mountain River Estates, Lot 15, $490,000

• Michael J. Tennant to Paul and Angie Powers, Awbrey Village, Phase 3, Lot 164, $415,000

• Bret S. and Cathy Rios to Scott T. and Emilee C. Stoery, Township 16, Range 11, Section 8, $379,000

• Pacwest II LLC to Dell R. and Cheryl M. Redfern, Northcrest Subdivision, Lot 16, $204,173.50

• Jeff M. and Angela J. Stock to Jacqueline Vacek, trustee for the GRSW Stewart Real Estate Trust, Tetherow, Phase 2, Lot 3, $635,000

• Jacqueline Vacek, trustee for the GRSW Steward Real Estate Trust, to Christiaan and Erin Vandervelde, Tetherow, Phase 2, Lot 3, $635,000

• C.O.C.C. Foundation Property LLC to Ryan S. Blair, Ski House Condominium, Unit 24, $155,000

• Michelle Wainwright to Tiffini L. Polk, Copper Springs Estates, Phase 1, Lot 10, $211,000

• ALR Bend Properties LLC to Mark L. and Jolynne M. Grove, Shevlin Meadows, Phase 2, Lot 10, $293,000

• Portland State University Foundation and Portland Community College Foundation to Dennis A. and Angela L. Rempelos, Deer Park 1, Lot 11, Block 2, $150,000

• Don and Tracie Campbell to Robert and Anne Bohac, Park Place Estates, Lot 3, $221,000

• Billie J. A. Egan to David A. and Gail M. Head, Township 21, Range 10, Section 15, $153,000

• William J. and Debby L. Johnson to William D. Gibson Sr. and Ellen M. Gibson, MW Acre Tracts, Lot 6, Block 1, $188,000

• Jutta Hardt to Michael M. Tonn, Larkspur Village, Phases 5 and 6, Lot 144, $160,00

• Mona R. Mitchell to Nolan R. Jacobs, Township 14, Range 12, Section 32, $365,500

• West Bend Property Company LLC to Greg Welch Construction Inc., Northwest Crossing, Phase 18, Lot 663, $164,000

• West Bend Property Company LLC to Greg Welch Construction Inc., Northwest Crossing, Phase 18, Lot 650, $218,00

• West Bend Property Company LLC to Greg Welch Construction Inc., Northwest Crossing, Phase 18, Lot 649, $221,000

Crook County

• Michael R. and Pamela K. Crakes to William T. and Diana D. Schleicher, Riverland Village, Unit 2, Lot 9, Block 2, $246,500

• John and Connie R. Fahlstrom to Louie and Deanna Alacano, trustees for the Louie and Deanna Alacano Trust, Ironhorse, Phase 1, Lot 16, $207,500

• Peyton R. Smith, trustee of the Peyton R. Smith Trust, to Susan Phothiyane, Partition Plat 2002-09, Parcel 2, $360,000

• Virginia Wisenberg to Travis Jurgens, Section 30, Township 13, Range 15, $247,500

• Robert P. and Marie V. Tone, trustees of the Tone Joint Trust, to Douglas T. and Tracy M. Priauix, Brasada Ranch 2, Lot 249, $380,000