Out of town


Published Jun 28, 2013 at 05:00AM / Updated Nov 19, 2013 at 12:31AM

The following is a list of other events “Out of Town.”

Concerts

Through June 29 — Paradiso Festival: Featuring Tiesto and Kaskade; Gorge Amphitheater, George, Wash.; www.paradisofestival.com.

June 28 — John Prine/Carrie Rodriguez, Britt Pavilion, Jacksonville; www.brittfest.org or 800-882-7488.

June 28 — Madeleine Peyroux, The Shedd Institute, Eugene; www.theshedd.org or 541-434-7000.

June 28 — Radiation City, Wonder Ballroom, Portland; TF*

June 29 — Old Crow Medicine Show, Oregon Zoo, Portland; SOLD OUT; www.zooconcerts.com or 503-226-1561.

June 29 — Shafty & Garcia Birthday Band, Wonder Ballroom, Portland; TF*

June 29 — Ziggy Marley, Britt Pavilion, Jacksonville; www.brittfest.org or 800-882-7488.

June 30 — Fleetwood Mac, Rose Garden, Portland; www.rosequarter.com or 877-789-7673.

June 30 — The Music of ABBA: Arrival from Sweden, Britt Pavilion, Jacksonville; www.brittfest.org or 800-882-7488.

June 30 — Ziggy Marley, Oregon Zoo, Portland; SOLD OUT; www.zooconcerts.com or 503-226-1561.

July 2 — Robert Plant presents The Sensational Space Shifters, Britt Pavilion, Jacksonville; www.brittfest.org or 800-882-7488.

July 2 — Victoria Justice, McMenamins Edgefield, Troutdale; CANCELED; CT*

July 3 — Nicki Bluhm & The Gramblers, Aladdin Theater, Portland; TF*

July 5 — John Hiatt & The Combo/Mavis Staples, Britt Pavilion, Jacksonville; www.brittfest.org or 800-882-7488.

July 5-6 — JamBase Live Festival: Featuring Robert Plant & Sensational Space Shifters, Michael Franti & Spearhead, Slightly Stoopid and Railroad Earth; Gorge Amphitheater, George, Wash.; www.jambase.com/live.

July 6 — Huey Lewis and the News “Sports” 30th Anniversary Tour, Oregon Zoo, Portland; SOLD OUT; www.zooconcerts.com or 503-226-1561.

July 6 — Michael Franti & Spearhead, Britt Pavilion, Jacksonville; www.brittfest.org or 800-882-7488.

July 6 — Rodrigo Y Gabriela, McMenamins Edgefield, Troutdale; CT*

July 7 — The B-52s and the Go-Go's, Oregon Zoo, Portland; www.zooconcerts.com or 503-226-1561.

July 7 — Rodrigo y Gabriela, Britt Pavilion, Jacksonville; www.brittfest.org or 800-882-7488.

July 10 — John Mayall, The Shedd Institute, Eugene; www.theshedd.org or 541-434-7000.

July 11 — Kenny Loggins/Blue Sky Riders, Britt Pavilion, Jacksonville; www.brittfest.org or 800-882-7488.

July 12 — The Neighborhood, Wonder Ballroom, Portland; SOLD OUT; TF*

July 12-14 — Oregon Country Fair, Veneta; www.oregoncountryfair.org.

July 13 — The Motet, Wonder Ballroom, Portland; TF*

July 14 — Counting Crows/The Wallflowers, Maryhill Winery & Amphitheater, Goldendale, Wash.; www.maryhillwinery.com or 877-627-9445.

July 14 — Passenger, Wonder Ballroom, Portland; TF*

July 16 — Jimmy Eat World, McMenamins Crystal Ballroom, Portland; CT*

July 16 — John Hiatt & The Combo, The Shedd Institute, Eugene; www.theshedd.org or 541-434-7000.

July 16 — Papa, Mississippi Studios, Portland; www.mississippistudios.com or 503-288-3895.

July 16 — Pink Martini with singer Storm Large, Britt Pavilion, Jacksonville; www.brittfest.org or 800-882-7488.

July 17 — BoDeans, Aladdin Theater, Portland; TF*

July 17 — David Byrne & St. Vincent, The Cuthbert Amphitheater, Eugene; TW*

July 17 — The Postal Service, Rose Garden, Portland; www.rosequarter.com or 877-789-7673.

July 17 — Scotty McCreery, Britt Pavilion, Jacksonville; www.brittfest.org or 800-882-7488.

July 18 — Grand Mothers of Invention, Aladdin Theater, Portland; TF*

July 18 — Portugal. The Man, McMenamins Crystal Ballroom, Portland; CT*

July 18 — Rogue Wave, Wonder Ballroom, Portland; TF*

July 18 — “Weird Al” Yankovic, Oregon Zoo, Portland; www.zooconcerts.com or 503-226-1561.

July 18-21 — Northwest String Summit: Featuring Yonder Mountain String Band, Leftover Salmon, David Grisman Bluegrass Experience, Greensky Bluegrass, Keller and the Keels and Deadly Gentlemen; Horning's Hideout, North Plains; www.stringsummit.com or 503-664-4170.

July 19 — Big Freedia, Wonder Ballroom, Portland; TF*

July 19 — Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, Britt Pavilion, Jacksonville; www.brittfest.org or 800-882-7488.

July 20 — American Idol Live!, Rose Garden, Portland; www.rosequarter.com or 877-789-7673.

July 20 — John Mayer, Gorge Amphitheater, George, Wash.; www.livenation.com.

July 21 — Amy Grant/Brandon Heath, Britt Pavilion, Jacksonville; www.brittfest.org or 800-882-7488.

July 22 — Bruno Mars, Rose Garden, Portland; www.rosequarter.com or 877-789-7673.

July 22 — The Dirty Heads, Wonder Ballroom, Portland; TF*

July 22 — Heartless Bastards, Aladdin Theater, Portland; TF*

July 24 — Dan Hicks & The Hot Licks, Aladdin Theater, Portland; TF*

July 24 — Jeff Bridges & The Abiders/Jessie Bridges, Britt Pavilion, Jacksonville; www.brittfest.org or 800-882-7488.

July 24 — Slightly Stoopid/Atmosphere, Cuthbert Amphitheater, Eugene; TW*

July 24 — We the Kings, Wonder Ballroom, Portland; TF*

July 25 — Billy Currington, Britt Pavilion, Jacksonville; www.brittfest.org or 800-882-7488.

July 25 — Son Volt, Aladdin Theater, Portland; TF*

July 25-28 — Northwest World Reggae Festival, Bob's Ranch, Marcola; www.nwwrf.com or 503-922-0551.

July 26 — An Evening with Randy Newman, Oregon Zoo, Portland; www.zooconcerts.com or 503-226-1561.

July 26 — Son Volt, WOW Hall, Eugene; www.wowhall.org or 541-687-2746.

July 26-27 — Phish, Gorge Amphitheater, George, Wash.; www.livenation.com.

July 27 — The Flaming Lips, McMenamins Edgefield, Troutdale; CT*

July 27 — Leann Rimes, Oregon Zoo, Portland; www.zooconcerts.com or 503-226-1561.

July 28 — Indigo Girls, Oregon Zoo, Portland; www.zooconcerts.com or 503-226-1561.

July 29 — The Cult, Roseland Theater, Portland; TW*

July 29 — The Uncluded (Aesop Rock & Kimya Dawson), Wonder Ballroom, Portland; TF*

July 30 — Donna the Buffalo, WOW Hall, Eugene; www.wowhall.org or 541-687-2746.

Aug. 1 — Minus The Bear, Roseland Theater, Portland; TW*

Aug. 2-3 — Pink Martini, McMenamins Edgefield, Troutdale; CT*

Aug. 2-4 — Oregon Jamboree Music Festival: Featuring Toby Keith, Luke Bryan, Dwight Yoakam; Sweet Home; www.oregonjamboree.com or 888-613-6812.

Aug. 2-4 — Pickathon: Featuring Feist, Andrew Bird, The Devil Makes Three and Divine Fits; Pendarvis Farm, Happy Valley (near Portland); www.pickathon.com.

Aug. 2-4 — Watershed Music Festival: Featuring Luke Bryan, Toby Keith and Brad Paisley; Gorge Amphitheater, George, Wash.; www.watershedfest.com.

Aug. 3 — An Evening with Lyle Lovett and His Large Band, Oregon Zoo, Portland; www.zooconcerts.com or 503-226-1561.

Aug. 3 — Hockey, Wonder Ballroom, Portland; TF*

Aug. 4 — Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue with JJ Grey & Mofro, Oregon Zoo, Portland; www.zooconcerts.com or 503-226-1561.

Aug. 5 — Lyle Lovett and his Large Band, The Shedd Institute, Eugene; www.theshedd.org or 541-434-7000.

Aug. 7 — Gogol Bordello, Roseland Theater, Portland; TW*

Aug. 8 — Fitz and the Tantrums, Wonder Ballroom, Portland; TF*

Aug. 8 — Lee Brice, Oregon Zoo, Portland; www.zooconcerts.com or 503-226-1561.

Aug. 9 — Five Iron Frenzy, Wonder Ballroom, Portland; TF*

Aug. 9-12 — Beloved Sacred Arts and Music Festival, Tidewater Falls, Tidewater; www.belovedfestival.com.

Aug. 10 — Michael Franti & Spearhead, McMenamins Edgefield, Troutdale; CT*

Aug. 10 — Todd Snider's Traveling Folk Show: Featuring Hayes Carll, Shawn Mullins & Sarah Jarosz, Oregon Zoo, Portland; www.zooconcerts.com or 503-226-1561.

Aug. 11 — Leon Russell, Aladdin Theater, Portland; TF*

Aug. 13 — Reckless Kelly, McMenamins Crystal Ballroom, Portland; CT*

Aug. 13 — Steely Dan, McMenamins Edgefield, Troutdale; SOLD OUT; CT*

Aug. 14 — Yeah Yeah Yeahs, McMenamins Edgefield, Troutdale; CT*

Aug. 16 — Los Lobos and Los Lonely Boys, Oregon Zoo, Portland; www.zooconcerts.com or 503-226-1561.

Aug. 16 — Rebelution/Matisyahu, Cuthbert Amphitheater, Eugene; TW*

Aug. 16-18 — Willamette Country Music Festival: Lineup includes Carrie Underwood, Brad Paisley and Darius Rucker; Brownsville; www.willamettecountrymusicfestival.com or 541-345-9263.

Aug. 17 — Daryl Hall and John Oates, Maryhill Winery & Amphitheater, Goldendale, Wash.; www.maryhillwinery.com or 877-627-9445.

Aug. 18 — “A Midsummer's Night with The Monkees”: Featuring Michael Nesmith, Micky Dolenz and Peter York; Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall, Portland; www.pcpa.com or 800-273-1530.

Aug. 18 — Steven Curtis Chapman, Craterian Theater at The Collier Center for the Performing Arts, Medford; www.craterian.org or 541-779-3000.

Aug. 20 — Melvins, Wonder Ballroom, Portland; TF*

Aug. 20 — Rebelution/Matisyahu/Collie Buddz, Britt Pavilion, Jacksonville; www.brittfest.org or 800-882-7488.

Aug. 20 — Summer Slaughter Tour, Roseland Theater, Portland; TW*

Aug. 21 — Brandi Carlile, Britt Pavilion, Jacksonville; www.brittfest.org or 800-882-7488.

Aug. 23 — E-40, Roseland Theater, Portland; TW*

Aug. 23 — Regeneration Tour 2013: A Flock of Seagulls, Erasure's Andy Bell and Howard Jones, Britt Pavilion, Jacksonville; www.brittfest.org or 800-882-7488.

Aug. 24 — Cake, Britt Pavilion, Jacksonville; www.brittfest.org or 800-882-7488.

Aug. 24 — Willie Nelson & Family, Maryhill Winery & Amphitheater, Goldendale, Wash.; www.maryhillwinery.com or 877-627-9445.

Aug. 25 — Chris Isaak, Oregon Zoo, Portland; www.zooconcerts.com or 503-226-1561.

Aug. 25 — Pinback, Wonder Ballroom, Portland; TF*

Aug. 27 — Chris Isaak, Britt Pavilion, Jacksonville; www.brittfest.org or 800-882-7488.

Aug. 29 — fun./Tegan & Sara, McMenamins Edgefield, Troutdale; SOLD OUT; CT*

Aug. 29 — The Zombies, Aladdin Theater, Portland; TF*

Aug. 30 — The Breeders, Wonder Ballroom, Portland; TF*

Aug. 30 — Taylor Swift, Rose Garden, Portland; www.rosequarter.com or 877-789-7673.

Aug. 30 — Tegan & Sara, Britt Pavilion, Jacksonville; www.brittfest.org or 800-882-7488.

Aug. 30-Sept. 1 — Dave Matthews Band, Gorge Amphitheater, George, Wash.; www.livenation.com.

Aug. 31 — Death Cab For Cutie, McMenamins Edgefield, Troutdale; CT*

Sept. 1 — Gary Numan, Wonder Ballroom, Portland; TF*

Sept. 1 — Martina McBride, Britt Pavilion, Jacksonville; www.brittfest.org or 800-882-7488.

Sept. 1 — MGMT, McMenamins Edgefield, Troutdale; CT*

Sept. 3 — Alt-J, McMenamins Crystal Ballroom, Portland; CT*

Sept. 3 — Joey Bada$$, Roseland Theater, Portland; TW*

Sept. 4 — CHVRCHES, Roseland Theater, Portland; TW*

Sept. 4 — Deerhunter, McMenamins Crystal Ballroom, Portland; CT*

Sept. 4 — Icona Pop, Wonder Ballroom, Portland; TF*

Sept. 5 — The Doobie Brothers, Britt Pavilion, Jacksonville; www.brittfest.org or 800-882-7488.

Sept. 5 — The Joy Formidable, Roseland Theater, Portland; TW*

Sept. 6 — The Doobie Brothers, Oregon Zoo, Portland; www.zooconcerts.com or 503-226-1561.

Sept. 6 — OneRepublic/Sara Bareilles, McMenamins Edgefield, Troutdale; CT*

Sept. 6-7 — Godspeed You! Black Emperor, Roseland Theater, Portland; TW*

Sept. 7 — Glass Candy/Chromatics, Wonder Ballroom, Portland; TF*

Sept. 8 — Adam Ant, Roseland Theater, Portland; TW*

Sept. 13 — REO Speedwagon, Britt Pavilion, Jacksonville; www.brittfest.org or 800-882-7488.

Sept. 14 — Jake Shimabukuro/Jeff Pevar, Britt Pavilion, Jacksonville; www.brittfest.org or 800-882-7488.

Sept. 14 — The Mission UK, Aladdin Theater, Portland; TF*

Sept. 21 — The National/Frightened Rabbit, McMenamins Edgefield, Troutdale; CT*

Sept. 25 — Further, Cuthbert Amphitheater, Eugene; TW*

Sept. 26 — Peter Hook & The Light, Wonder Ballroom, Portland; TF*

Sept. 28 — HANSON — ANTHEM World Tour, Aladdin Theater, Portland; TF*

Sept. 28 — Jake Bugg, Wonder Ballroom, Portland; TF*

Sept. 28 — Maroon 5/Kelly Clarkson, Gorge Amphitheater, George, Wash.; www.livenation.com.

Lectures & Comedy

June 28 — Pete Holmes, Aladdin Theater, Portland; TF*

June 29 — Dylan Moran: Yeah, Yeah, Aladdin Theater, Portland; TF*

June 29 — Neil Gaiman, McMenamins Crystal Ballroom, Portland; SOLD OUT; CT*

July 10 — Garrison Keillor's A Prairie Home Companion, McMenamins Edgefield, Troutdale; CT*

July 18 — Jim Gaffigan, Hult Center, Eugene; www.hultcenter.org or 541-682-5000.

July 19 — Bill O'Reilly & Dennis Miller, Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall, Portland; www.pcpa.com or 800-273-1530.

Sept. 5 — Fred Armisen, McMenamins Crystal Ballroom, Portland; CT*

Sept. 7 — “An Evening with Lily Tomlin,” Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall, Portland; www.pcpa.com or 800-273-1530.

Sept. 8 — Dennis Miller, Britt Pavilion, Jacksonville; CANCELED; www.brittfest.org or 800-882-7488.

Symphony & Opera

Through June 30 — Astoria Music Festival: Featuring 22 events, operas, chamber music and dance performances; various locations in Astoria; www.astoriamusicfestival.org or 503-325-9896.

Through July 14 — Oregon Bach Festival, Eugene; www.oregonbachfestival.com or 800-457-1486.

July 4 — American Band College Directors Band, Ashland High School Football Stadium, Ashland; www.bandworld.org.

July 8 — The Glenn Miller Orchestra, Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall, Portland; TM*

July 18 — Best of Britt Benefit/Michael Kaeshammer, Britt Pavilion, Jacksonville; www.brittfest.org or 800-882-7488.

Aug. 2 — Mei-Ann Chen/Jon Kimura Parker/Britt Orchestra, Britt Pavilion, Jacksonville; www.brittfest.org or 800-882-7488.

Aug. 3 — Mei-Ann Chen/Ian Parker/Britt Orchestra, Britt Pavilion, Jacksonville; www.brittfest.org or 800-882-7488.

Aug. 9 — Teddy Abrams/Yuja Wang/Britt Orchestra, Britt Pavilion, Jacksonville; www.brittfest.org or 800-882-7488.

Aug. 10 — Teddy Abrams/Augustin Hadelich/Britt Orchestra, Britt Pavilion, Jacksonville; www.brittfest.org or 800-882-7488.

Aug. 16 — David Danzmayr/Lisa Smirnova/Britt Orchestra, Britt Pavilion, Jacksonville; www.brittfest.org or 800-882-7488.

Aug. 17 — David Dansmayr/Jennifer Koh/Britt Orchestra, Britt Pavilion, Jacksonville; www.brittfest.org or 800-882-7488.

Aug. 18 — Symphony Pops/Project Trio/Britt Orchestra, Britt Pavilion, Jacksonville; www.brittfest.org or 800-882-7488.

Theater & Dance

Through June 30 — “The Addams Family”: Created by “Jersey Boys” authors Marshall Brickman & Rick Elice; Keller Auditorium, Portland; www.pcpa.com or 800-273-1530.

Through June 30 — “Ithaka”: Portland playwright Andrea Stolowitz examines the coming home of two female Marines who served in Afghanistan; world premiere; Artists Repertory Theatre; Morrison Stage, Portland; www.artistsrep.org or 503-241-1278.

Through June 30 — “Somewhere in Time”: World premiere musical based on the 1980 film “Somewhere in Time”; Portland Center Stage; Gerding Theater at the Armory, Portland; www.pcs.org or 503-445-3700.

Through July 7 — Oregon Shakespeare Festival: “Two Trains Running” (through July 7), “A Streetcar Named Desire” (through Nov. 2), “My Fair Lady” (through Nov. 3) and “The Taming of the Shrew” (through Nov. 3) are currently running at the Angus Bowmer Theatre; “The Unfortunates” (through Nov. 2) and “King Lear” (through Nov. 3) are currently running at Thomas Theatre; “Cymbeline” (through Oct. 11), “The Heart of Robin Hood” (through Oct. 12) and “A Midsummer Night's Dream” (through Oct. 13) are currently running on the Elizabethan Stage; Ashland; www.osfashland.org or 800-219-8161.

June 29-30 — “In Motion With CMNW 2013”: Featuring Chamber Music Northwest, Imani Winds and BodyVox; St. Mary's Academy, Portland; www.bodyvox.com or 503-229-0627.

July 2-Nov. 3 — “The Liquid Plain”: An emotionally and physically violent story about the cost of slavery on a young country; world premiere of Naomi Wallace's play is part of “American Revolutions: the United States History Cycle”; Oregon Shakespeare Festival; Thomas Theatre, Ashland; www.osfashland.org or 800-219-8161.

July 10-Aug. 4 — “The Taming of the Shrew”: Shakespeare comedy presented by the Portland Shakespeare Project; Alder Stage, Artists Repertory Theatre, Portland; www.portlandshakes.org or 503-313-3048.

July 13 — Eric Millegan: Featuring a cabaret show; Wildish Theater, Springfield; www.wildishtheater.com or 541-868-0689.

July 24-Aug. 4 — “The Tamer Tamed”: Staged reading; written as a sequel to “The Taming of the Shrew” by Shakespeare's contemporary John Fletcher; presented by the Portland Shakespeare Project; Alder Stage, Portland Repertory Theatre, Portland; www.portlandshakes.org or 503-313-3048.

July 24-Nov. 2 — “The Tenth Muse”: World premiere of play by Tanya Saracho, a rising Mexican playwright; Oregon Shakespeare Festival; Angus Bowmer Theatre, Ashland; www.osfashland.org or 800-219-8161.

Aug. 2-11 — “The Music Man”: 1957 musical by Meredith Wilson; part of the 2013 Shedd Theatricals season; The Shedd Institute, Eugene; www.theshedd.org or 541-434-7000.

Exhibits

Through July 14 — Jordan Schnitzer Museum of Art: The following exhibits are currently on display: “Helmuth Rilling: Expressions and Experience” (through July 14), “Piero Dorazio & the Responsive Eye” (through July 21), “Su Kwak Light Journey: An Odyssey in Paint” (through July 28) and “New American Acquisitions” (through Dec. 29); Eugene; jsma.uoregon.edu or 541-346-3027.

Through July 14 — Portland Art Museum: The following exhibits are currently on display: “APEX: Harold Schlotzhauer” (through July 14), “Fierce: Animal Life from the Collection” (through Aug. 25), “Cyclepedia: Iconic Bicycle Design” (through Sept. 8), “Man/Woman: Gaston Lachaise” (through Sept. 8) and “Ceramics of the Islamic World: The Ottis Collection” (through Oct. 27); Portland; www.portlandartmuseum.org or 503-226-2811.

Through July 21 — “Isamu Noguchi: We are the Landscape of All We Know”: Featuring 22 works by acclaimed sculptor Isamu Noguchi; Portland Japanese Garden, Portland; www.japanesegarden.com or 503-223-1321.

Through Aug. 18 — “Desert Air: Photographs by George Steinmetz”: Featuring images of the world's deserts by award-winning National Geographic photographer George Steinmetz; Oregon Museum of Science and Industry, Portland; www.omsi.edu or 800-955-6674.

Through Sept. 8 — “Mummies of the World: The Exhibition”: The largest exhibition of mummies and related artifacts ever assembled; Oregon Museum of Science and Industry, Portland; www.omsi.edu or 800-955-6674.

Through Sept. 21 — “Object Focus: The Bowl,” Museum of Contemporary Craft, Portland; www.museumofcontemporarycraft.org or 503-223-2654.

Through Sept. 21 — “Soundforge”: Installation combines video, audio and scuptural elements in an interactive piece that explores forging metal as an act of fabrication and percussion; Museum of Contemporary Craft, Portland; www.museumofcontemporarycraft.org or 503-223-2654.

Through Oct. 6 — Maryhill Museum of Art: The following exhibits are currently on display: “Eanger Irving Couse on the Columbia River” (through Sept. 15), “Outdoor Sculpture Exhibition” (through Oct. 6), “Kenneth Standhardt: Impressions” (through Nov. 15) and “Arthur Higgins: Prints” (through Nov. 15); Goldendale, Wash.; www.maryhillmuseum.org or 509-773-3733.

Through December — “The Sea & Me”: A new children's interactive exhibit; Oregon Coast Aquarium, Newport; www.aquarium.org or 541-867-3474.

June 30 — Astronomy Day, Oregon Museum of Science and Industry, Portland; www.omsi.edu or 800-955-6674.

July 13-14 — Shaniko Wool Gathering and Artisan Fair, Shaniko; 541-489-3434.

July 19-21 — Salem Art Fair & Festival, Bush's Pasture Park, Salem; www.salemart.org or 503-581-2228.

July 20 — Zoolala, Oregon Zoo, Portland; www.oregonzoo.org or 503-220-2785.

Miscellany

July 5-7 — Eugene Gem Faire, Lane County Events Center, Eugene; www.gemfaire.com or 503-252-8300.

July 14 — Street League Skateboarding, Rose Garden, Portland; www.rosequarter.com or 877-789-7673.

July 19-21 — Glendi Greek Festival, St. John the Baptist Greek Orthodox Church, Beaverton; www.glendigreekfestival.org or 503-644-7444.

July 20-21 — Lavender DAZE Festival, Hood River Lavender Farms, Odell; www.lavenderfarms.net or 888-528-3276.

July 24-28 — Oregon Brewers Festival, Tom McCall Waterfront Park, Portland; www.oregonbrewfest.com.

Aug. 2-4 — Shaniko Days, Shaniko; 541-389-3434.

Aug. 2-4 — Ukulele Festival, Oakridge Lodge & Guest House, Oakridge; www.oakridge-lodge.com or 541-782-4000.

*Tickets

TM: Ticketmaster, www.ticketmaster.com or 800-745-3000

TW: TicketsWest, www.ticketswest.com or 800-992-8499

TF: Ticketfly, www.ticketfly.com or 877-435-9849

CT: Cascade Tickets, www.cascadetickets.com or 800-514-3849