Deeds

Published Jun 18, 2013 at 05:00AM

Deeds

Deschutes County

• Jordan A. Broome to Craig T. Riley, River Canyon Estates No. 4, Lot 309, $230,000

• Larry L. and Linda S. Long, trustees for Larry L. Long and Linda S. Long 1999 Revocable Trust, to Charles J. and Amanda C. Ferrari, Shevlin Ridge, Phase 1, Lot 16, $462,675

• Fannie Mae aka Federal National Mortgage Association to Richard A. and Cynthia E. Beckwith, Ponderosa Pines, Fourth Addition, Lot 20, Block 1, $216,500

• Robert K. and Darla R. Owens to Taunia M. Blakely, Tri Peaks, Phase 1, Lot 11, $176,000

• Joel D. and Pauline K. Ylvisaker to Marta Batha, Hillside Park, Phase 5, Lot 23, Block 3, $750,000

• Central Oregon Land Holdings LLC to Paul and Allison Campbell, Ridge at Eagle Crest 4, Lot 10, $390,000

• Jesse L. and Amy R. Seery to Richard L. and Sherilyn J. Knight, Ridge at Eagle Crest 39, Lot 79, $324,900

• Ackerman Country Manor LLC to Jason T. and Laura M. Gulley, Awbrey Road Heights, Phases 1,2 and 3, Lot 9, $420,000

• Brian and Sheri Capitani to Samiel A. Nyburg, Lava Ridges, Phase 4, Lot 133, $237,000

• Dale W. Claypool to Wesley Ross, Park Addition to Bend, Lot 13, Block 7, $342,980

• Lands Bend LLC to Franklin Brothers LLC, South Deerfield Park, Lot 9, $242,183.50

• Franklin Brothers LLC to Edward G. and Norah M. McMurphy, South Deerfield Park, Lot 9, $242,183.50

• Rose River LLC to Pinnacle Construction and Development LLC, Madison, Phases 1, 2 and 3, Lot 5, 14 and 15, $150,000

• Laurel L. Redwine to Robert J. Dickey, trustee for Robert J. Dickey Revocable Living Trust, and Lori L. Dickey Revocable Living Trust, Skyliner Summit at Broken Top, Phase 3, Lot 20, $399,900

• Pauline Brader, trustee for Donald Brader Trust, to Charles K. and Janet M. Nash, Township 17, Range 14, Section 28, $399,900

• James D. and Judy I. Ray to James A. and Sharity L. Ludwig, Jonahs Landing, Lot 14, $265,000

• Merle A. Ross, trustee for Merle A. Ross Revocable Living Trust, to Adrienne Graham, Quiet Canyon, Lot 7, $220,000

• Jeff D. and Megan R. Caston to Edward P. and Jeannelle L. Sylvester, River Rim P.U.D., Phase 5, Lot 396, $249,900

• Pat P. Freeman, Vickie F. Heath and Trudy J. Watson to Dana D. Stanley and Beverly J. Christensen, Deschutes River Recreation Homesites, Unit 9, Part 2, Lot 53, 54 and 55, Block 41, $410,000

• Tim A. and Tami R. Burkhart to Christina M. Withers, La Casa Mia, Lot 4, Block 1, $191,000

• Delmer E. and Sue E. Snyder to John T. and Janet L. Parr, Tall Pines, Fifth Addition, Lot 14, Block 32, $241,900

• Todd and Ross Huchendorf to Monica J. Ropp, Providence, Phase 5A, Lot 2, Block 4, $209,000

• Naomi R. Hiatt to Mark E. Boltz, Cascade View Allotment, Lot 1 and 2, Block 2, $182,000

• Randal R. and Velorie A. Ligon to Keith S. Hadley, Stage Stop Meadows, Third Addition, Lot 29, $200,000

• Hayden Homes LLC to Dustin G. and Tori J. Osteen, McKenzie Rim Estates, Lot 16, $223,091

• Tony L. and Jamie D. Parsley to Keith E. and Jeannette L. Cowan, Crystal Acres, Lot 5, Block 1, $295,000

• Triple Knot Associates LLC to Jon and Mary K. Bottorff, Golf Homes at Tetherow, Lot 6, $603,332

• Federal National Mortgage Association to Lisa A. Powers, Promise Lane, Lot 25, $150,100

• Alexander G. Kramien to Falcon Farms LLC, Vista Ridge, Lot 30, $157,150

• William F. and Nancy H. Post, trustees for Post Family Living Trust, to William G. and Edith T. Lew, Overlook Park 4, Lot 1, $519,000

• Paul D. and Angie M. Powers to Michael S. and Heidi C. Supkis, River Meadows, First Addition, Lot 44, Block 3, $306,000

• Alice L. Smith to Michael C. and Suzanne G. McCaleb, Eagle Crest, Lot 14, Block 9, $285,000

• Jeffrey and Karen Jones to Anita R. Belil, Township 18, Range 13, Section 18, $415,000

• Timothy A. Moyer to Maria C. Hatara, Awbrey Butte Homesites, Phase 23, Lot 51, Block 18, $890,000

• Alvin J. and Rose M. Henry to Duane F. and Leean R. Porter, First Addition to Whispering Pines Estates, Lot 37, Block 15, $430,000

• Tina M. Jocelyn to Todd M. and Penny L. Sheldon, Canyon Rim Village, Phase 6, Lot 120, $199,000

• Joseph W. and Louise K. Deal, trustees for Joseph W. Deal and Louise K. Deal Family Trust, to Donald O. and Patricia Tarlow, Broken Top, Phase 2H, Lot 204, $245,000

• Vance V. and Ann M. Navarrette to Brian Buch and Maya M. Bauer, North Rim on Awbrey Butte, Phase 2, Lot 26, $220,000

• JKC LLC to Dorothy M. Martin, Scotts Landing, Lot 9, $235,000

• Jason L. and Victoria L. C. Johnson to Ann M. H. Vento, Sundance, Phase 1, Lot 4, Block 5, $322,500

• Stone Bridge Homes NW LLC to Curt A. and Dawn K. Meske, Renaissance at Shevlin Park, Lot 11, $544,900

• Hayden Homes LLC to David A. Keller and Roma M. McCoy-Keller, Aspen Rim, Lot 128, $335,382

• Paul A. and Janell F. Smud to Andrew Q. and Amanda M. Smith, Black Butte Houses Homesite Section, Lot 38, $155,000

• Merle E. and Jane K. Campbell to Randy A. Kleinsmith, Oregon Water Wonderland, Unit 2, Lot 19, Block 30, $208,000

• Charles J. and Francis J. Jacoby, trustees for Charles J. Jacoby 1999 Revocable Trust, to Eric and Holly Fischer, Tetherow, Phase 3, Lot 197, $300,000

• Marc A. and Sierra Proctor to Sonja R. Ragland, South Village, Lot 5, $180,000

• Edward J. McCoy to Judith G. Brown and Sharon Robertson, trustees for Saratoga Family Trust, Tanglewood, Phase 7, Lot 3, $430,000

• Pahlisch Homes LLC to Molly M. Bull, Bridges at Shadow Glen, Phase 1, Lot 78, $325,000

• Julianne M. Mehl, who acquired title as Julianne M. Fouts, to Anthony and Emily Coito, Starwood, Lot 9, Block 7, $189,500

comments powered by Disqus