Deeds

Published Jun 11, 2013 at 05:00AM

Deschutes County

• Henry Armendariz and Gretia R. Capri to Cheri D. Nager, Poplar Park, Lot 32, $390,000

• Scott Barnes and Molly Arntz-Barnes to Patrick and Angalik Miller, Terrango Glen South, Lot 10, $226,000

• Hayden Homes LLC to Brian Wood, Aspen Rim, Lot 63, $209,143

• Todd R. Mundinger to Gorilla Capital Company 5 LLC, The Greens at Redmond, Phases 1 and 2, Lot 134, $195,000

• Michael D. and Suzanne Lehne to Kevin R. Coombe DMD and Karin Kovenz-Coombe, trustees for Kevin R. Coombe DMD 401(k) Plan, Pioneer Park Industrial Condominiums, Units 103 and 105, $190,000

• Hendrickson Homes of Oregon LLC to David V. and Karen E. Luke, trustees for David and Karen Luke Trust, RiverRim P.U.D., Phase 9, Lot 285, $367,000

• Pacwest II LLC to Christopher T. and Janette G. Neville, Julina Park, Lot 1, $210,000

• Gregory C. Horsley to Joel A. Horsley, Copperstone, Phases 2 and 3, Lot 18, $350,000

• Stephen R. and Christel U. Cook, trustees for Stephen R. and Christel U. Cook Revocable Living Trust, to Albert N. and Ardith B. Younglove, Fairway Point, Village 1, Lot 25, Block 2, $675,000

• Steven M. and Linda K. Reynolds to Denny and Teresa Fuller, Oregon Water Wonderland, Unit 2, Lot 25, Block 27, $225,000

• Ray E. and Anne B. Stewart, as tenants by the entirety, and Ray E. Stewart III to Ray E. Stewart IV, Mountain Village East 5, Lot 4, Block 36, $180,000

• John D. and Angela M. Anderson to Mark and Bonnie J. Howitson, trustees for Howitson 2001 Revocable Trust, Skypark II, Lot 8, $765,000

• Stephen T. and Audrey C. Bascom to Joshua E. and Calista M. Songstad, Awbrey Butte Homesites, Phase 6, Lot 26, Block 4, $522,000

• Valeria A. Shea, trustee for Valeria A. Shea Trust, to Laverda L. Gallagher, Mountain View Park, Phase 2, Lot 61, $189,000

• Secretary of Housing and Urban Development of Washington D.C. to Julie A. Carnagey, Kings Forest, First Addition, Lot 13, Block 3, $203,000

• Loria Romania to Julie A. Moe, Parks at Broken Top, Phase 2, Lot 74, $399,000

• James E. and Linda H. Norton, trustees for Norton Family Trust, to Lynda L. Wahlberg, Broken Top, Phase 3F, Lot 390, $355,000

• John D. and Elaine C. Field to Douglas L. and Caroline A. Matz, Crossroads, Third Addition, Lots 188 and 189, $338,500

• Desiree D. Kelly, trustee for Maxine E. Gauthier Revocable Trust, to George L. and Barbara S. Edwards, trustees of the Edwards Revocable Trust, Skyliner Summit at Broken Top, Phase 10D, Lot 262, $501,000

• Tracy J. and Suzanne M. Thompson to Brandon P. and Amy S. Ferris, Yardley Estates, Phase 2, Lot 48, $262,500

• Julie Elgin to James and Roberta Hardcastle, Ridge at Eagle Crest 19, Lot 78, $317,500

• Linwood J. and Jane H. Killam to Freddie M. and Evelyn C. Light, Wildflower, Lot 22, $226,000

• Lambert Neighbour to Paul G. and Linda S. Martel, trustees for Paul G. Martel and Linda S. Martel Joint Trust, Northcrest, Lot 30, $217,472

• John A. Buchanan to David A. and Gail L. Carnahan, Deer Park 3, Lot 9, Block 20, $275,000

• Mark B. and Lucinda R. Johnson to Troy C. and Robin M. Bailey, Awbrey Park, Phase 2, Lot 48, $525,000

• Thomas J. and Carole A. Loving, trustees for Loving Living Trust to Donald A. and Colleen E. Reese, Township 16, Range 12, Section 32, $499,500

• Charles M. and Arleen E. Vines to William L. Thomas, trustee for W.M. Lanier Thomas Living Trust, Conifer Estates, Lot 18, $242,500

• Willard R. Grace III, Richard T. and Dorothy A. Grace to Robert and Karyne Kieta, Elkhorn Estates, Phases 9 and 10, Lot 124, $220,000

• Paul A. and Joan C. Craig, trustees for Craig Family Revocable Trust, to George A. and Kim M. Durkee, Broken Top, Phase 2H, Lots 220-222, $178,000

• Ruth M. Koenig to Glora B. Janeck, trustee for Janeck Family Trust, Tanglewood, Phase 4, Lot 14, $290,000

• Donald E. Nevin to Judith A. Keith, Sun Meadow, Lot 4, $290,000

• Bri-Lin Construction Inc. to Dyxeen J. Van Bruggen and Jacqueline H. Castle, Ladera Ridge P.U.D., Lot 4, $449,900

• Signature Homebuilders LLC to Teashia Nelson, Millbrook Estates, Lot 13, $232,500

• Lorraine A. Mattos to Brian D. and Sharon R. Bertossa, Forest Park 2, Lot 4, Block 10, $230,000

• Eric D. and Dana Villarreal to Bradford and Becky R. Thiessen, Cascade Village P.U.D., Lot 2, $249,900

• Gary M. and Janice R. Cox to Brent and Lindsey O’Neill, River Canyon Estates, Lot 79, $312,500

• Rodney G. and Michelle R. Hatchell, trustees for Rodney G. and Michelle Renee Hatchell Family Living Trust, to Steven J. and Terri E. Ahlberg, Partition Plat 2006-64, Parcel 1, $710,000

• OC Henkle Building LLC to Dietz Sweetz LLC, Lots 11 and 12, Block 4, $1,351,135

• William B. and Terri L. Dolf to J. Richard and Mary A. Hillman, Orion Estates, Lot 18, Block 15, $357,000

• Thomas R. and Constance G. Baty to O2C2 Bend LLC, Woodside Ranch, Phase 2, Lot 27, Block 6, $490,000

• Paul G. Bennett to Gabriel J. and Dayna M. Lanning, Hidden Glen, Phase 2, Lot 15, $177,000

• Michael and Brittney Hornback to Daniel C. Gonzalez and Linda N. P. Buergi, Ranch Village, Lot 3, Block 3, $254,000

• Fred R. and Dianna L. Ferguson to Young Wooten and Amy Wilson, Amber Springs, Lot 33, $165,000

• Gregory L. and Sharree Strausbaugh to Harvey and Nancy Breuer, Broken Top, Phases 1A and 1B, Lot 103, $189,500

• Gerald R. Propst and Nicelle K. West to Donna D. Hall, Williamsburg Park, Lot 5, $295,000

• Sila LLC to Michael P. and Jessica L. Patron, Brightenwood Estates, Phase 5, Lot 3, Block 1, $196,000

• David B. and Tami G. Larson to John L. and Katherine W. Wells, Ponderosa Estates, First Addition, Lot 19, Block 3, $305,000