Deeds

Published May 26, 2013 at 05:00AM

Deschutes County

• Pacwest 2 LLC to Bend Area Habitat for Humanity Inc., Tanager Village, Lots 5, 8, 16, 18, 20 and 28, Partition Plat 2007-53, Parcel 1, $395,000

• Bend Area Habitat for Humanity Inc. to Pacwest 2 LLC and GW Land Acquisitions LLC, Township 17, Range 12, Section 35, $395,000

• James L. Eckstein Construction Inc. to John N. and Donna L. McAdams, Deschutes River Woods, Lot 47, $205,000

• Jack W. and Linda B. Seelhorst, trustees for Seelhorst Revocable Inter Vivos Trust, to William A. and Lynette A. Wilson, trustees for William A. Wilson and Lynette A. Wilson Inter Vivos Revocable Trust, Golf Course Estates at Aspen Lakes, Phase 2, Lot 44, $199,000

• Joseph M. and Gail Gallagher, trustees for Joseph and Gail Gallagher Trust, to Hope L. and Walter F. Benthin, Broken Top, Phases 4A, 4B and 4C, Lot 427, $610,000

• Russell A. and Pamela S. McAdams to Brandon and Jessica M. Szabo, Township 14, Range 13, Section 14, $290,000

• Allen P. and Camille M. Scott to Norine E. McCulley, trustee for Norine E. Griffith Living Trust, and Leonard D. McCulley, trustee for Leonard D. McCulley Revocable Trust, NorthWest Crossing, Phase 1, Lot 40, $320,000

• Wood Hill Enterprises LLC to Theresa R. Browning, Parkway Village, Phases 1, 2 and 3, Lot 42, $174,950

• Lukeland LLC to Michael and Glynnis Parkin, trustees for Parkin Joint Revocable Living Trust, Caldera Springs, Phase 2, Lot 272, $790,000

• Douglas R. and Dianne M. Kerkoch to Robert McAllister, Awbrey Village, Phase 1, Lot 52, $437,500

• Clarence D. and Rhodora M. Cook to Douglas R. and Yvonne C. Anderson, Stonehedge on the Rim, Phase 4, Lot 16, $215,000

• Mark A. Krull to Lisa Jaehnig and Rendy Jantz, Township 16, Range 12, Section 18, $355,000

• Frank H. and Kathleen A. Baker, trustees for Frank H. Baker Revocable Trust, to John R. and Nancy Baker, Carriage Addition, Lots 1, 2 and 7, Block 2, $361,174

• Sieveke Farms Inc. Employee Profit-sharing Plan and Trust to Mark W. and Lori L. May, River Village 3, Lot 4, Block 23, $385,000

• Daniel F. Cochran to Joseph D. and Joanne K. Beck, Fairway Point Village 1, Lot 9, Block 5, $315,000

• Brooks Resources Corporation to Mickey L. and Nanette M. Bittler, trustees for Mickey L. Bittler and Nanette M. Bittler Trust, North Rim on Awbrey Butte, Phase 5, Lot 101, $215,000

• Maurice B. Vitus Jr., trustee for Maurice B. Vitus Jr. Revocable Living Trust, to Scott F. and April M. Bullard, Golf Course Homesite Section, Thirteenth Addition, Lot 248, $300,000

• Richard K. Pennington to David N. and Melissa J. Robertson, Replat of a Part of Original Plat of Bitterbrush Subdivision, Lot 6, Block 1, $210,000

• James R. and Michelle D. B. Franco to Gerald P. Gilmour and Patricia J. Burson, NorthWest Townsite COS Second Addition to Bend, Lots 9 and 10, Block 32, $342,500

• Bryant S. Green to Richard R. Merritt, trustee for R. R. Merritt Separate Property Trust, Courtyard Townhomes at Broken Top, Lot 31, $190,000

• Bank of America N.A. to Deeanne Howe, Township 14, Range 13, Sections 2-4 and 9-11, Arrowdale, Lots 5 and 6, Block 1, Partition Plats 2005-66, 2006-30, 2006-43, 2007-1 and 2008-42, $157,500

• Evelyn Anderson to Peggy C. Leschhorn, Willows, Phase 2, Lot 29, $160,000

• William M. Rogers and Anna K. Zirker to Rick J. and Candice J. Gregory, River Terrace, Lot 19, Block 6, $322,000

• Michael E. and Lorene M. Vollmar, trustees for Michael E. Vollmar and Lorene M. Vollmar Living Trust, to Diane A. Troolin, Broken Top, Phase 5C, Lot 478, $150,000

• Gordon C. and Betty J. Hoy to Robert F. and Susan M. McPherson, Tanglewood, Phase 2, Lot 22, Block 8, $241,250

• Tom L. and Barbara J. Labissoniere to Jerome G. and Susan G. Hoffinger, Awbrey Glen Homesites, Phase 1, Lot 5, $666,700

• Christopher C. and Andrea M. Gilliam to Kenneth E. and Olalla Boughton, Westbrook Village, Phase 1, Lot 45, $209,900

• Jane B. and Frank M. Cammack, trustees for Frank Cammack and Jane Cammack Joint Trust, Loren D. Irving and Michael E. Carter to Danglers of America LLC, Township 18, Range 12, Section 7, $440,000

• Norman S. and Cheryl L. Scott to Lew and Nicole England, Cinder Butte Estates West, First Addition, Lot 1, Block 3, $219,000

• Brieann W. Dombrowski, who acquired title as Brieann W. Chapman, to Benjamin D. Ortman, Bluffs at River Bend, Phases 3 and 4, Lot 11, $510,500

Crook County

• Mark C. and Sue A. Collins to Ron Johnson and Ken Kindig, Township 15, Range 16, Section 4, $225,000

• Jerry W. and Meri-Lynn Wallace to Patrick A. and Constance L,. Hammack, Ironwood Estates, Phase 3, Lot 53, $198,000

• Frances A. Latham to Gale L. and Karen M. Corwin, Northridge Subdivision, Phase 2, Lot 53, $152,000

• John D. Preston as trustee of The Preston Joint Trust to Richard A. and Margaret C. Albertini, Parcel 2, Partition Plat 2004-30 a portion of Parcel 2 of Partition Plat 2001-26, $168,000

• Christopher C and Debbi E. S. Blair to Brett W. and Jessica A. Anderson, Township 15, Range 15, Section 31, $269,000

comments powered by Disqus