Deeds

Published May 21, 2013 at 05:00AM

Deschutes County

• Eric M., Megan S., Paul J. and Janice O. Davis to Tanya M. Parsons, Neal Addition, Lot 4, Block 1, $215,000

• Michael K. and Dana N. Coffman to Kevin Rueter, Stonegate P.U.D., Phase 1, Lot 39, $425,000

• Brett J. Parker to Stephen K. and Nancy M. Herr, Veranda Glen, Lot 2, $345,000

• David Stuehling to Michael M. and Suzanne M. Borges, Deschutes, Lots 5 and 6, Block 12, $168,000

• Callie D. Gautreaux to Jeffrey R. Andrews, River Terrace, Lot 18, Block 5, $278,000

• Michael Q. and Rae V. Hollibaugh to Bryan Lessley and Tina Stupasky, trustees for Bryan Lessley and Tina Stupasky Trust, Kenwood, Lots 5 and 6, Block 3, $180,000

• Further 2 Development LLC to Juanita and Owen Albin, Village Pointe, Phases 2 and 3, Lot 36, $159,000

• Mary J. Muczynski and Kathleen K. Opsal to Trace Wicks and Doreen L. Krause, Canal View, Phase 5, Lot 6, $266,950

• Rod L. and Cheryl A. Mayfield to State of Oregon Department of Transportation, Township 18, Range 12, Section 17, $593,000

• Hayden Homes LLC to Carina A. Smith, Partition Plat 2008-43, Parcel 3, $190,760

• Raymond James Trust N.A., trustee for Ellen A. Cougill Revocable Living Trust, to David D. and Lisa M. Brooks, trustees for Brooks Living Trust, Second Addition to Stage Stop Meadows, Lot 7, Block 3, $305,000

• Dennis A. and Iris M. Buchmiller to Alan and Cynthia Gill, Lazy River South First Addition, Lot 58, Block 6, $200,000

• Wells Fargo Bank N.A. aka Wachovia Mortgage, a division of Wells Fargo Bank N.A. fka Wachovia Mortgage FSB fka World Savings Bank FSB, to Jacob Flannery, Township 16, Range 11, Section 23, $442,000

• Robert L. and Joan M. Gordon to Michael Gruol and Jamie Guth, Township 18, Range 12, Section 12, $365,000

• John E. and Judy A. Lucich to Rolland T. and Cheryl M. Webber, Providence, Phase 3, Lot 5, Block 4, $200,000

• Craig and Stacey L. Everson to H. Ronald and Diane L. Child, trustees for Child Family Living Trust, Pole Houses 1, Unit 9, $235,000

• Joshua Pahlisch to Rockland N. and Trina J. Dunn, Bridges at Shadow Glen, Phase 1, Lot 73, $346,000

• Timothy P. Lynch to Howard M. Koff, trustee for Koff Living Trust, North Rim on Awbrey Butte, Phase 2, Lot 37, $179,500

• Benjamin T. and Susan D. Hopkins, trustees for Benjamin and Susan Hopkins Trust, to Brian R. and Kerri L. Ely, First on the Hill Sites, Lot 4, Block 5, $450,000

• Olaf Bolken to Jimmie O. and Della M. Lowery, trustees for Lowery Revocable Trust, Bolken Acres, Lot 4, $179,000

• Emine C. Loxley to Lance Rosedale and Eileen Drew, trustees for Rosedale/Drew Revocable Trust, Township 16, Range 11, Section 18, $1,375,000

• Stanton D. and Margaret P. Converse to Brandon R. Overman and Holly M. Kaiyala, Phoenix Park, Phase 2, Lot 72, $275,000

• Stephen D. and Linda Hoyt to John and Julie Nygaard, Ridge at Eagle Crest 35, Lot 137, $152,700

• Robert A. Otteni to Kurt Cundiff, Lazy River South, First Addition, Lot 43, Block 6, $174,000

• Brian and Diane De Young to Brad K. and Tracey L. Wierman, RiverRim P.U.D., Phase 10, Lot 454, $307,500

• James B. and Mary C. Willis, trustees for Willis Family Trust, to Donald Gamiles, Stage Stop Meadows, Fourth Addition, Lot 28, $275,000

• Roy J. and Donna C. Kaser to Alla Goldman and Anna E. Crowley, Township 15, Range 13, Section 29, $230,000

• Long Term Bend Investors LLC to Lands Bend LLC, South Deerfield Park, Lots 37, 38, 40, 41 and 46, $300,000

• Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Breana J. Sylwester, Empire Estates, Lot 65, $165,000

• Rennie Inc. to Golfside Investments LLC, Golfside Park P.U.D., Lots 68-71, $186,000

• Richard W. and Urszula W. Fawcett to Rex Linstead Jr. and Haydhi Linstead, High Pointe, Phase 3, Lot 68, $233,900

• Rodney G. and Michele R. Hatchell, trustees for Rodney G. and Michele Renee Hatchell Family Living Trust, to Steven J. and Terri E. Ahlberg, Township 14, Range 13, Section 32, Partition Plat 2006-64, Parcel 3, $710,000

• Laurence and Cheryl Berrin to Eric W. Beck, American West, Lot 8, Block 2, $220,000

• Brandon V. and Jessica M. Szabo to Cary V. and Eric O. Keisler, Silver Sage, Phase 1, Lot 10, $210,000

• Desiree D. Kelly, trustee for Maxine E. Gauthier Revocable Trust, to Lynn J. Merlino and Thomas D. Johnson, First on Hill Sites, Lot 3, Block 1, $150,000

• Joseph C. and Karen S. Duncan to William T. and Kathleen Pepper, Township 22, Range 10, Section 4, $204,000

• Shari and Richard P. Grossman, trustees for Shari Grossman and Richard Peter Grossman Revocable Trust, to Harold G. Jackson, Starwood, Lot 9, Block 11, $245,000

• Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Payam and Genesta R. Zarehbin, Tanager Village, Lot 32, $168,000

• Ryan B. Baldwin and Wendy F. Norris to Bryan D. and Anne H. Harris, Campbell Road Subdivision, Lot 4, $640,000

• Eagle Crest Resort Development LLC to T. R. and Toni Cauthorn, Ridge at Eagle Crest 37, Lot 2, $170,000

• Theresa L. Smith to William S. and Eleanor E. Koertje, Sherwood Estates, Lots 5 and 10, Block 2, $339,900

• Matthew M. Wenick to Darry J. and Monica Harmon, Deschutes River Woods, Lot 6, $171,800

comments powered by Disqus