Deeds

Published May 12, 2013 at 05:00AM

Deschutes County

• Robert P. and Peggy M. Debrum, trustees for Robert P. Debrum and Peggy M. Debrum Family Trust, to Duane T. and Donna V. Wright, RiverRim P.U.D., Phase 1, Lot 60, $260,000

• David D. Gilmore and Scott D. Woods to Lawrence A. Smith, Rivers Edge Village, Phase 12, Lot 146, $575,000

• Karen R. Harling, aka Karen R. Hill, to Gordon Haddon, Westerly, Lot 12, $215,500

• George W. and Barbara A. Hegarty, trustees for Hegarty Family Trust, to George W. Hegarty IV and Jill V. Jackson, trustees for Hegarty Jackson Revocable Trust, Rocky Point, Phases 1 and 2, Lot 10, $605,000

• Creative Real Estate Solutions LLC to David and Sharon Skidmore, Boulevard Addition to Bend, Lots 1 and 2, Block 11, $220,000

• Bradley C. and Debra K. Watkins, who acquired title as Debbie K. Watkins, to Scott D. Woods and David D. Gilmore, Lane Knolls Estates, Phase 2, Lot 24, $572,000

• Steven L. and Nancy J. Ausland, AFI Properties LLC and Copeland Sand and Gravel Inc. to James A. Sutton II, Championship Estates, Lot 5, $882,950

• Bruce E. and Joyce A. Giampaoli to Eric C. and Lori R. Anderson, trustees for Eric C. and Lori R. Anderson Family Trust, Classic Estates, Lot 4, Block 1, $530,000

• Lawrence S. and Barbara A. Farey to Frank and Fran Calciano, Ski House II Condominium Section Mt. Bachelor Village, Unit 240, $159,000

• Karl E. and Patricia J. Nulton, trustees for Nulton Family Trust, to Aaron R. and Megan A. Myers, Cascade View Estate, Phase 5, Lot 149, $222,000

• Pahlisch Homes Inc. to Kathy R. and Paul J. Janus, Bridges at Shadow Glen, Phase 1, Lot 28, $371,000

• Jason E. Phillips, trustee for Jason E. Phillips Trust, to Patricia Chalstrom, Elkhorn Estates, Phases 11-13, Lot 139, $185,000

• Keith L. and Susan D. Olson, trustees for Keith L. and Susan D. Olson Family Trust, to Gordon W. Bennett, Heights of Bend, Phase 2, Lot 43, $605,000

• John A. and Carolyn W. Blake to Richard G. and Linda J. Gettmann, Awbrey Butte Homesites, Phase 23, Lot 46, Block 18, $860,000

• John A. and Suzann V. Sayers, trustees for John A. Sayers and Suzann V. Sayers Trust, to John J. Audia and Brenda L. Wilson-Audia, Replat of Shevlin Riverfront, Lot 24, $650,000

• West Bend Property Company LLC to Stonebridge Homes NW LLC, NorthWest Crossing, Phase 19, Lot 796, $190,000

• Pahlisch Homes Inc. to Troy D. and Heather F. Stone, Bridges at Shadow Glen, Phase 1, Lot 41, $349,200

• Kit R. and Lauren N. Blackwelder to Nathan G. and Amanda J. Olson, Highland Addition, Lots 5 and 6, Block 6, $330,000

• Gary M. and Jean A. Thomas to Jon McKnight, Partition Plat 2006-07, Parcel 2, $345,000

• James A. and Ardyce R. Swift to Jeb W. and Jaime D. Abbas, Township 14, Range 13, Section 14, $250,000

• Bradley D. and Janice L. Elliott, trustees for Bradley and Janice Elliott Joint Trust, to Edward T. Keith, Eastside Second Addition, Lots 4 and 5, Block 3, $189,000

• Pacwest II LLC to Nathan P. Klontz, Angus Acres, Phase 3, Lot 89, $273,000

• Donald W. and Janeen Orton to Danny and Allyson Petrie, Cimarron City, Lot 2, Block 2, $212,000

• Robert C. and Shirley A. Smith to Michael A. and Madelyn Z. Stasko, Squaw Creek Canyon Recreational Estates, Lot 13, Block 7, $385,900

• Wells Fargo Bank N.A. to Stanley M. and Joyce A. Strong, Frontier West, Lot 2, Block 1, $158,000

• Michael P. and Jessica L. Patron to Todd H. and Ellen H. Grover, NorthWest Crossing, Phase 1, Lot 16, $450,000

• Brian Ladd to Thomas Hauck, Oakview, Phase 5, Lot 17, $216,750

• William and Doris Reynolds to Andrew and Lisa Oken, Mountain Village West II, Lot 12, Block 16, $310,000

• John W. and Anita S. Maclnnis to Michael and Terry Tarnow, Partition Plat 2000-20, Parcel 2, $262,000

• Leah M. Paige, trustee for Leah M. Paige Trust, to Ryan S. and Katie M. Tiktin, Sun Meadow, Lot 22, $355,500

• Tennant Real Estate LLC to Todd L. and Cynthia L. Brock, Cottages at NorthWest Crossing, Lot 13, $285,000

• Bela Villa Homes Corporation to Kathleen Manhan, Caldera Springs, Phase 3, Lot 10, $539,000

Jefferson County

• Laverda L. Gallagher to Calvin S. Boland, Township 13, Range 12, Section 15, $241,000

• David R. and Kimberly A. Jostad to Timothy G. Bickler and Karen M. Lajoy, Metolius Meadows Fifth Addition, Lot 1, Block 1, $355,000

• Peggy A. Jones to Henry D. Haynes, Country View Estates, Lot 16, Phase 2, $154,000

• Douglas J. and Linda K. Kooyman to LaDonna L. Eppley, Crooked River Ranch No. 3, Lot 212, $239,500

• Terry A. Turner aka Terrance A. Turner to GRB Management LLC, Township 12, Range 13, Section 11, $530,000

• Bobette Percox to Fidel and Margarita Cruz, Township 10, Range 14, Section 29, $420,000

• F. David and Elaine V. Budden to Ryan J., Sheila M., Brad J. and Melinda Oliver, Township 11, Range 11, Section 35, $225,000

• Lehman Family LLC to Stanley G. Miller, Township 12, Range 12, Section 12, $245,000

• Bruce C. and Barbara A. Brown to Scott C. Brown, Crooked River Ranch No. 13, Lot 6, $150,000

• Roxie E. Snyder and Nancy C., David W. and Jerry D. Entrikin to Christopher and Kayla DuPont, Madras Ranchos Subdivision No. 3, Lot 3, Block 1, $245,000

• Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Michal K. Bates, Township 13, Range 12, Section 15, $150,000

• Jefferson County Sheriff’s Office to Wells Fargo Bank N.A., Madras Ranchos Subdivision No. 3, Lot 4, Block 4, $153,000

• Roger W. and Aine Mansfield to Dustin L. and Marilee A. Deines, Township 12, Range 13, Sections 21, 22, 27 and 28, $850,000

• Roger I. and Gloria A. Martin to Ronald T. and Jolene L. Lockwood, Township 11, Range 13, Section 13, $330,000

Crook County

• Krista F. Lopez to Timothy L. and Julie L. Wilson, Crystal Springs Subdivision, Phase 2, Lot 45, $170,000

• Richard J. and Joan M. Bartlett to Bradley K. Bartlett, Hidden Springs, Lot 6, Block 11, Prineville Fifth Addition, Lots 1 and 2, Block 9, Newsom’s Addition to Prineville, Lots 11 and 12, Block 10, Hamman Subdivision, Lot 11, $300,000

• Patricia G. Feetham to Donald A. and Joanne S. Captein, Prineville Lake Acres, Lots 40-42, Block 1, $190,000