Scoreboard


Published Mar 11, 2012 at 05:00AM / Updated Nov 19, 2013 at 12:31AM

On Deck

Monday

Baseball: La Pine at Summit, 4 p.m.; Culver at Irrigon (DH), 4 p.m.

Softball: La Pine at Summit, 4 p.m.

Tuesday

Baseball: Madras at Mountain View, 4:30 p.m.

Softball: Crook County at Redmond (DH), 3 p.m.; Madras at Sisters, 4:30 p.m.

Girls golf: Madras at The Dalles Country Club, 10 a.m.

Wednesday

Baseball: Summit at Madras, 4:30 p.m.; La Pine at Crook County, 4:30 p.m.

Softball: Summit vs. Oregon City and Aloha at Oregon City, 4 p.m.; La Pine at Redmond, 4:30 p.m.

Track and field: Sisters, La Pine, Gilchrist at Mountain View Ice Breaker, TBA

Girls golf: Redmond, Bend, Mountain View, Sisters, Madras at Crooked River Ranch, noon

Thursday

Baseball: Klamath Union at Bend, 4 p.m.; Summit at Sisters, 4:30 p.m.

Softball: La Pine at Bend, 4 p.m.; Sisters at Mountain View, 4:30 p.m.; Crook County at Madras, 4 p.m.

Track and field: Crook County, Madras, Culver at Crook County Ice Breaker, 3:30 p.m.

Friday

Baseball: Sisters at Mountain View, 4:30 p.m.; Redmond at Crook County (DH), 2 p.m.; McLoughlin at Madras, TBA; Burns at Culver (DH), 1 p.m.

Softball: Burns at Culver (DH), 1 p.m.

Boys golf: Madras at The Dalles, 10 a.m.

Saturday

Baseball: Henley at La Pine, 2 p.m.

Softball: Bend at Sisters (DH), 11 a.m.

Running

Grin and Bear It

Saturday

Bend

10 kilometers

1, Mike Olson, Bend, 38:53. 2, Trenton Kershner, Bend, 40:57. 3, David Silverander, Santa Barbara, 41:27. 4, Aaron Boatman, Lake Havasu, 41:27. 5, Justin Johnson, Bend, 42:08. 6, Lee Randall, Bend, 42:23. 7, Eric Runnels, Bend, 42:26. 8, Ron Deems, Bend, 42:43. 9, Kari Strang, Bend, 43:13. 10, Courtney Braun, Bend, 43:28.

11, Scott Birdwell, Bend, 43:45. 12, Courtney Drewsen, Bend, 43:56. 13, Keli Timm, Bend, 43:59. 14, Jim Rantala, Bend, 45:01. 15, Laura Cooper, Bend, 45:05. 16, Sadie Evans, Bend, 45:26. 17, Nicole Smith, Bend, 45:26. 18, Roger Randall, Bend, 45:45. 19, Kari Manhire, Spring Creek 45:49. 20, Amy Houchens, Bend, 45:53.

21, Monica Freeman, Bend, 46:34. 22, Evelyn Thissell, La Pine, 46:37. 23, Paul Blikstad, Bend, 46:38. 24, Jason Priest, Bend, 47:55. 25, Ken Reiswig, Bend, 48:01. 26, Elizabeth Thompson, Redmond, 48:13. 27, Sara Kuhn, Bend, 48:20. 28, Kristen Petty, Bend, 48:24. 29, David Varon, Bend, 48:29. 30, Heather Reichert, Bend, 48:30.

31, Matt Dobry, Bend, 48:40. 32, Garrett Bergby, Bend, 48:40. 33, Lundy Doug, Bend, 49:03. 34, Trace Tipton, 49:21. 35, Stephanie Nanna, Newberg, 50:37. 36, Holly Higgins, Bend, 51:35. 37, Sam Sobotta, Bend, 51:39. 38, Steve Little, Bend, 52:20. 39, Steve Fiero, Redmond, 53:15. 40, Colene Lord, Bend, 53:31.

41, Don Hicks, Redmond, 53:47. 42, Jackie Miner, Bend, 54:05. 43, Tim Miner, Bend, 54:11. 44, Ruth Ann Clark, Bend, 54:14. 45, Laura Neteher, Bend, 54:24. 46, Johnny McFarlane, Bend, 54:26. 47, Tami Griebel, La Pine, 54:32. 48, Tom Kuhn, Bend, 54:53. 49, Nicole Gramse, Bend, 55:16. 50, Darcy Barker, Bend, 55:23.

51, Evan Kennedy, Bend, 55:24. 52, Sally Johnson, Meridian, 55:25. 53, Wayne Barker, Bend, 55:25. 54, Hannah Gindlesperger, Bend, 55:41. 55, Paul Seglund, Bend, 55:58. 56, Thomas Luersen, Bend, 56:04. 57, Rick Hayes, Bend, 56:05. 58, Jill Evans, Powell Butte, 56:18. 59, Sarah Moore, Powell Butte, 56:18. 60, Christina Marquez, Bend, 56:35.

61, Dan Harshburger, Bend, 56:37. 62, Melissa Gindlesperge, Bend, 56:58. 63, Michelle Hamus, Bend, 57:00. 64, Julie Childress, Bend, 57:11. 65, Ron Lopez, Medford, 57:25. 66, Laura Lopez, Medford, 57:25. 67, Justin Yax, Bend, 57:28. 68, Jamie Bowles, Bend, 58:34. 69, Kari Tyne, Bend, 58:58. 70, Robb Robinette, La Pine, 59:05.

71, Andrew Timm, Bend, 59:13. 72, Fawn Sybrant, Bend, 59:34. 73, Dave Steigleder, Bend, 59:38. 74, Laurel Haas Weiland, Bend, 59:42. 75, Brandi Moles, Bend, 59:43. 76, Dedee West, Bend, 59:49. 77, Rebecca Bell, Bend, 1:00:28. 78, Taylor Rieger, Bend, 1:00:30. 79, Ashley Perry, Bend, 1:00:46. 80, Elizabeth Jessup, Bend, 1:00:58.

81, Melissa Durham, Bend, 1:01:03. 82, Ralph Phillips, Bend, 1:01:22. 83, Diana Koester, Bend, 1:01:52. 84, Sue Carroll, Bend, 1:02:18. 85, Jason Villanueva, Bend, 1:02:19. 86, Melissa Johnson, Bend, 1:02:35. 87, Catherine Skinner, Bend, 1:03:00. 88, Jennifer Landers, Bend, 1:03:00. 89, David Jasper, Bend, 1:03:14. 90, Leslie Neugebauer, Bend, 1:03:44.

91, Esther Erickson, Bend, 1:04:12. 92, Kamie Ober, Bend, 1:04:13. 93, Stacie Heisinger, Bend, 1:04:13. 94, Andrea Wyland, Bend, 1:04:51. 95, Kathy Harshburger, Bend, 1:04:53. 96, Wendy Mahaney, Bend, 1:05:11. 97, Sam Hager, Bend, 1:05:53. 98, Stacie Gregory, Bend, 1:06:22. 99, Chad Towell, Bend, 1:06:39. 100, Anthony Fletcher, Bend, 1:07:01.

101, Gay Fletcher, Bend, 1:07:01. 102, Jamie Sullivan, Bend, 1:07:29. 103, Catherine Jasper, Bend, 1:07:50. 104, Carol Sgro, Chatham, 1:07:50. 105, Jodi Rodriquez, Colorado Springs, 1:07:53. 106, Mary Williams, Bend, 1:08:22. 107, Anne-Marie Daggett, Bend, 1:08:37. 108, Jake Weber, Corvallis 1:08:49. 109, Brad Bodon, Corvallis 1:08:50. 110, Martha Rhine, Bend, 1:08:57.

111, Vicki Stohz, Redmond, 1:10:19. 112, Angela Jordan, Bend, 1:11:02. 113, Jeanette King, Bend, 1:11:38. 114, Joann Hand, Bend, 1:12:36. 115, Rachelle Nichols, Bend, 1:13:20. 116, Julie McFarlane, Bend, 1:15:53. 117, Lyndsey Holub, Bend, 1:20:33. 118, Robin Legg, Sisters, 1:30:09. 119, Claudia Williams, Sisters, 1:30:16.

5 kilometers

1, Nick Miller, Hines, 18:17. 2, James Blanchard, Prineville, 19:29. 3, Laurel Thomas, Portland, 19:33. 4, John Weinsheim, Redmond, 20:41. 5, Casey Collier, Bend, 20:59. 6, Chris Bernard, Redmond, 21:03. 7, Kevin Cornett, Bend, 21:23. 8, Kenny Thissell, Anchorage, 21:41. 9, Cameron Ruddell, Bend, 22:19. 10, Jerry Humphrey, Bend, 22:45.

11, Lucas Shaffer, Redmond, 22:59. 12, Sidney Davis, Redmond, 23:03. 13, Dustin Kendall, Redmond, 23:15. 14, Matt Shaffer, Redmond, 23:25. 15, Punk Thissell, La Pine, 23:42. 16, Stephanie Hicks, Bend, 24:01. 17, Alyssa Shaffer, Redmond, 24:04. 18, David Bernard, Redmond, 24:13. 19, Malachi Brown, Bend, 24:22. 20, Russell Mahaney, Bend, 24:26.

21, Paul Wheeler, Bend, 24:32. 22, Karen Kjemhus-Spahr, Bend, 24:33. 23, Kevin Luckini, Sisters, 24:42. 24, Rachael Burch, Portland, 25:05. 25, Fisher Bien, Bend, 25:09. 26, Janell Miller, La Pine, 25:17. 27, Jason Sikes, Bend, 25:27. 28, Jill Foley, Fairview, 25:27. 29, Art Spahr, Bend, 25:44. 30, John Anderson, Bend, 25:45.

31, Cloyd Robinson, Bend, 25:51. 32, Mike Taylor, Bend, 26:07. 33, Jesse Smith, Bend, 26:08. 34, Randy Stutzman, Bend, 26:09. 35, Taylor Smith, Bend, 26:17. 36, Juliet Robinette, La Pine, 26:20. 37, Mark Miller, La Pine, 26:23. 38, Greg Ponder, Bend, 26:31. 39, Sadie Cummings, Anacortes, 26:32. 40, Brad Carrell, Redmond, 26:33.

41, Diane Peschka, Bend, 26:39. 42, Bryant Haley, 26:41. 43, Allen Lucas, Redmond, 26:47. 44, Heather Emel, Klamath Falls, 26:48. 45, Janea Schaumloeffel, Bend, 26:50. 46, Bethany Schultz, Bend, 26:52. 47, Ed Weiland, Bend, 26:53. 48, Gary Miller, Hines, 26:54. 49, Art Sanchez, Bend, 26:55. 50, Jordan Gregory, Bend, 26:58.

51, Nancy Richards, Madras, 27:01. 52, Ashley Schouviller, Burns, 27:01. 53, Taylor Bernard, Redmond, 27:02. 54, Justin Williams, Prineville, 27:03. 55, Gordan Gillespie, Prineville, 27:03. 56, Holly Jackson, Bend, 27:07. 57, Kenna Conley, Redmond, 27:08. 58, Teri McConnell, Redmond, 27:10. 59, Heather Campbell, Bend, 27:12. 60, Ken Mathers, Bend, 27:14.

61, Jason Schroeder, Bend, 27:15. 62, Casey Marker, Redmond, 27:23. 63, Deanna Marcum, Redmond, 27:24. 64, Matthew Nelson, Bend, 27:25. 65, Derek Smith, Redmond, 27:26. 66, Casey Baxter, Bend, 27:27. 67, Alisha Goering, Bend, 27:28. 68, Nate Leigh, Bend, 27:30. 69, Arden Dettwyler, Bend, 27:48. 70, Katie Clason, Bend, 27:59.

71, Chad Clason, Bend, 27:59. 72, Marjorie McGreevy, Sunriver, 27:59. 73, Kevin Cozad, Sunriver, 28:00. 74, Amy Weinsheim, Redmond, 28:00. 75, Audra Green, Redmond, 28:01. 76, Mary Anderson, Bend, 28:03. 77, Kandy Gies, Bend, 28:04. 78, Roy Radcliff, Bend, 28:07. 79, Beth Bagley, Bend, 28:14. 80, Tucker Duggan, Bend, 28:20.

81, Cole Chrisman, Bend, 28:21. 82, Lauren Hamlin, Bend, 28:26. 83, Jessie Griebel, La Pine, 28:27. 84, Chase Terry, Bend, 28:29. 85, Grace Lester, La Pine, 28:29. 86, Sharon Reams, Bend, 28:34. 87, Kali Jackson, Bend, 28:38. 88, Martie Steigleder, Eugene, 28:39. 89, James Schembri, Lake Havasu, 28:39. 90, Ruth Marquez, Redmond, 28:47.

91, Lynette Patterson, Bend, 28:59. 92, Brain Marcum, Redmond, 29:02. 93, Shaun Kent, Bend, 29:08. 94, Cheryl Kent, Bend, 29:08. 95, Deedee Heinrich, Bend, 29:08. 96, Rachel Schendel, Bend, 29:10. 97, Ann McConnell, Burns, 29:16. 98, Kayla McConnell, Burns, 29:16. 99, Julie Deglow, Bend, 29:23. 100, Tammy Bronson, Prineville, 29:23.

101, Jodi Husband, Redmond, 29:30. 102, Vickie Perrymen, Redmond, 29:30. 103, Becky Beaudin, Bend, 29:32. 104, Brittany Desadier, Redmond, 29:35. 105, Jordan Desadier, Redmond, 29:36. 106, Holly Hesse, Bend, 29:36. 107, Rachel Worbes, Bend, 29:37. 108, Brynn Ambauen, Bend, 29:38. 109, Margie Untermeyer, Bend, 29:38. 110, Deb Shaffer, Redmond, 29:42.

111, Nicole Van Duyn, La Pine, 29:46. 112, Rebecca Schroeder, Bend, 29:49. 113, Shawn Gerdes, Bend, 29:54. 114, Chantae Pederson, Gresham, 29:56. 115, Amyee Hess, La Pine, 29:57. 116, Brandi Shroyer, Bend, 29:58. 117, Colette Towell, Bend, 30:00. 118, Erika Strauser, Bend, 30:00. 119, Shelbi Vansise, Bend, 30:01. 120, Kerri Vansise, Bend, 30:01.

121, Alanna McGlone, Bend, 30:05. 122, Kelly Baer, Bend, 30:06. 123, Ryan McGlone, Bend, 30:06. 124, Emily Moore, Bend, 30:11. 125, Rich Lougee, Chico, 30:11. 126, Tom Cobari, Bend, 30:12. 127, Anne Powell, Bend, 30:17. 128, Jason Powell, Bend, 30:17. 129, Doug Sparks, Portland, 30:23. 130, Annette Leigh, Bend, 30:28.

131, Danielle Radcliff, Bend, 30:32. 132, Kimberly Lightly, Powell Butte, 30:34. 133, Shelly Smith, Bend, 30:38. 134, Michelle Daugherty, Bend, 30:54. 135, Adina Flynn, Portland, 31:08. 136, Brenda Rantala, Bend, 31:21. 137, Jenessa West, Bend, 31:21. 138, Victoria Howry, Pacific City, 31:33. 139, Bill Slivkoff, La Pine, 31:35. 140, Stacia Stabler, Bend, 31:38.

141, Richard Bigelow, Redmond, 31:39. 142, Nicole Bigelow, Redmond, 31:39. 143, Teri West, Bend, 31:44. 144, Marin Kleihauer, 31:48. 145, Robin Antonson, Bend, 31:49. 146, Stacy Neil, Bend, 31:49. 147, Jeff Kleihauer, 31:52. 148, Ashley Beatty, Bend, 31:55. 149, Lyndsey Austin, Portland, 32:01. 150, Paul Fecteau, Bend, 32:03.

151, Gary Logsdon, La Pine, 32:08. 152, Kathy Fecteau, Bend, 32:21. 153, Dennis Gartner, Sunriver, 32:25. 154, Jodi Templeton, Bend, 32:26. 155, Krystal Carbone, Portland, 32:28. 156, Kailey Middaugh, Bend, 32:29. 157, Dawn Kessi, Prineville, 32:33. 158, Lauren Allen, La Pine, 32:38. 159, Ona Larsell, La Pine, 32:38. 160, Terri Radcliff, Bend, 32:43.

161, Deirdre Faver, Bend, 32:48. 162, Julia Fecteau, Bend, 32:49. 163, Ben Cavallaro, Terrebonne 32:54. 164, Chip Faver, Bend, 33:01. 165, Michael Johnson, Bend, 33:03. 166, Marcy Anderson, Bend, 33:08. 167, D’Ann Johnson, Bend, 33:08. 168, Nole Steketee, Bend, 33:13. 169, Jessica Williams, Bend, 33:14. 170, Rea Olliffe, Bend, 33:14.

171, Jessica Woodford, Bend, 33:14. 172, Michelle Slivkoff, La Pine, 33:15. 173, Katherine Johnson, Portland, 33:20. 174, Cuyla Markovich, Redmond, 33:32. 175, Patti Mode, Bend, 33:32. 176, Andraya Offutt, Bend, 33:36. 177, Camille Fetzer-Lockh, Bend, 33:38. 178, Dianne Logsdon, La Pine, 33:45. 179, Peter Boehm, Bend, 33:47. 180, Jennifer Smith, Bend, 33:49.

181, Charissa Miller, Bend, 33:55. 182, Aly Bassett, Salem, 33:59. 183, Patrick McLain, Salem, 33:59. 184, Skyllar Lester, La Pine, 34:17. 185, Mkenzie Conard, La Pine, 34:17. 186, Heather Zimcheck, Portland, 34:21. 187, Nancy Hartung, Portland, 34:21. 188, Denise De Leone, Terrebonne 34:27. 189, Kelly Schukart, Bend, 34:32. 190, Josiah Roberts, Bend, 34:38.

191, Jennifer Tracy, Bend, 34:41. 192, Lindsay Doran, Bend, 35:01. 193, Amanda Jones, Bend, 35:07. 194, Barbara Tracy, Bend, 35:20. 195, Bernie Saenz, Bend, 35:21. 196, Dawson Lester, La Pine, 35:23. 197, April Peterson, Portland, 35:35. 198, Dixie Boggs, Bend, 35:37. 199, Jennifer Mock, La Pine, 35:39. 200, Mandy Knotts, Bend, 35:48.

201, Tiffany Goodrich, Bend, 35:48. 202, John Knotts, Bend, 35:48. 203, Christine Walters, Redmond, 35:48. 204, Megan Garland, Redmond, 35:52. 205, Elisa Sobotta, Bend, 35:53. 206, Meghan Bean, Culver, 35:55. 207, Amy Romero, Bend, 35:55. 208, Austin Romero, Bend, 35:56. 209, Diane Tipton, 35:58. 210, Cory Waetjen, Prineville, 35:58.

211, Deb Pertner, Redmond, 35:59. 212, Marcos Romero, Bend, 36:02. 213, Emma Romero, Bend, 36:02. 214, Cara Waetjen, Prineville, 36:12. 215, Emily Miller, Bend, 36:19. 216, Kari Sue, Bend, 36:20. 217, Caitlin Kennedy, Bend, 36:20. 218, Jordan Blocker, Bend, 36:25. 219, Dave Felton, Bend, 36:28. 220, Heather Claasen, Bend, 36:28.

221, Diana Bier, Redmond, 36:31. 222, Bill Howry, Pacific City, 36:33. 223, Helenka Marcinek, Bend, 37:00. 224, Gwenlyn Rogers, Bend, 37:19. 225, Rosie Gonzalez, 37:25. 226, Victor Gonzalez, 37:25. 227, Amy Brewster, Bend, 37:29. 228, Sara Ecker, Portland, 37:31. 229, Alexandra Arch, Bend, 37:31. 230, Sami Fournier, Bend, 37:43.

231, Lyndsay Hernandez, La Pine, 37:44. 232, Kelsay Hernandez, La Pine, 37:44. 233, Margaret Cobb, Bend, 38:06. 234, Will Bean, Culver, 38:13. 235, Mark Hughes, Redmond, 38:19. 236, Jimmy Cobb, Bend, 38:34. 237, Henry Burwell, Bend, 38:37. 238, Morgan Hanson, Bend, 38:51. 239, Julie Dotson, Bend, 38:58. 240, Wendy Hanson, Bend, 39:08.

241, Lisa Wettstein, Bend, 39:09. 242, Erika Stufflebeem, Redmond, 39:35. 243, Aanca Horner, Bend, 39:43. 244, Julie Stoner, Bend, 39:52. 245, Jordan Stoner, Bend, 39:52. 246, Kenzie Salari, Bend, 40:29. 247, Kate Duggan, Bend, 40:30. 248, Sarah Dildine, Bend, 40:33. 249, Deidre Moore, Bend, 40:33. 250, Melissa Tiktin, Bend, 40:34.

251, Natalie Chrisman, Bend, 40:34. 252, Lisa Duggan, Bend, 40:37. 253, Anne Chrisman, Bend, 40:37. 254, Jennifer Salari, Bend, 40:38. 255, Lindsey Owen, Redmond, 40:40. 256, Rachel Morris, Bend, 40:53. 257, Thuy Hughes, Redmond, 40:53. 258, Danielle Aleckson, Bend, 40:56. 259, Curtis Shaffer, Redmond, 41:05. 260, Joie Shaffer, Redmond, 41:08.

261, Jeffrey Irwin, Redmond, 41:09. 262, Traci Denny, Redmond, 41:17. 263, Misten Klampe, Bend, 41:20. 264, Diane Kirpach, Bend, 41:52. 265, Caroline Jasper, Bend, 42:07. 266, Lillian Jasper, Bend, 42:07. 267, Brent Lougee, Chico, 42:31. 268, Beth Lougee, Chico, 42:39. 269, Marilyn Quas, Bend, 42:43. 270, Cate Quas, Bend, 42:43.

271, Charlene Lester, La Pine, 43:06. 272, Janice Conard, La Pine, 43:06. 273, Angie Carrillo, Portland, 43:27. 274, Gloria Irwin, Crooked River Ranch, 44:51. 275, Jim Lassley, Bend, 45:48. 276, Michelle Lassley, Bend, 45:48. 277, Lyn Bogie, Bend, 46:28. 278, Kathie Conley, Redmond, 46:55. 279, Derek Beauvais, Bend, 47:45. 280, Tony Griego, Bend, 47:45.

281, Diana Hergenrader, La Pine, 47:48. 282, Grant Perry, Redmond, 47:55. 283, Austin Plamondon, La Pine, 48:19. 284, Kelli Coelho, Redmond, 48:19. 285, Cassie Cavallaro, Terrebonne 48:28. 286, 73 Amy Cewallaro, Bend, 48:28. 287, Suzi Bean, Culver, 48:29. 288, Cassie Bean, Culver, 48:29. 289, Cindy Root, Bend, 49:40. 290, Diane Harrild, Bend, 49:42.

291, Andrea Harrild, Bend, 49:42. 292, David Presland, Bend, 49:52. 293, Carrie Presland, Bend, 49:53. 294, Emily Duchateay, Redmond, 50:26. 295, Tamara Patterson, Bend, 51:12. 296, Charlene Hunt, Bend, 51:12. 297, William Standley, Bend, 51:30. 298, Wendy Standley, Bend, 51:38. 299, Shannon Wineland, Bend, 51:38. 300, James McFarlane, Bend, 51:38.

301, Catherine Emick, Bend, 51:39. 302, James Irwin, Crooked River Ranch, 52:04. 303, Allison Ortiz, Bend, 52:07. 304, Aspen Terry, Bend, 52:10. 305, Jae Earls, La Pine, 52:12. 306, Julie Stevens, Bend, 53:09. 307, Elka Christenson, Bend, 53:09. 308, Haley Kastner, Bend, 53:26. 309, Denine Kaiser, Bend, 53:26. 310, Jennifer Gallant, Bend, 54:00.

311, Wendy Arnold, Bend, 54:01. 312, Duke Sells, Bend, 54:01. 313, Juanita Martin, 54:02. 314, Kristy Martin, Bend, 54:02. 315, Julia Geraghty, Bend, 54:03. 316, Tony Arnold, Bend, 54:03. 317, Kalei Lucas, Bend, 54:46. 318, Leslie Graff, Bend, 54:48. 319, Roberta Shirley, Crooked River Ranch, 54:49. 320, Kathy Winther, Redmond, 54:50.

321, Kali Horner, Bend, 54:51. 322, Jim Elliott, Bend, 54:51. 323, Annelise Ford, Bend, 55:10. 324, William Bogie, Bend, 55:14. 325, Jennifer Valentine, Bend, 55:14. 326, Carla Grinuck-Wood, Bend, 55:15. 327, Rachel Kane, Bend, 55:15. 328, Joni Gullixson, Portland, 55:16. 329, Lucy Jasper, Bend, 55:25. 330, Faith Gilpin, Bend, 55:32.

331, Paula Fisher, Bend, 55:32. 332, Rachael Plattner, Bend, 55:41. 333, Logan Weisgerber, Bend, 55:41. 334, James Sgro, Chatham, 56:33. 335, Velvet Schwartz, Sunriver, 56:48. 336, Rebekah Conner, Bend, 56:57. 337, Elysia Nelson, Bend, 56:57. 338, Kris Mandel, Bend, 56:57. 339, Garrett Horner, Bend, 57:19. 340, Ginny Elliott, Bend, 57:29.

341, Becky Siemieniec, Bend, 57:38. 342, Robin Coughlin, Bend, 57:39. 343, Susan Whitley, Redmond, 58:37. 344, Ann Barr, Redmond, 58:37. 345, William Lucas, Bend, 59:04. 346, Mike Stanley, Bend, 59:33. 347, Pam Stanley, Bend, 59:34. 348, Daniel Graff, Bend, 59:34. 349, Cathy Freyberg, Bend, 59:35. 350, Toni Buchner, Bend, 1:13:32.

351, Joyce Puckett, Bend, 1:14:06. 352, Randy Vernon, Bend, 1:14:06. 353, Tudor Gilmour, Bend, 1:16:24

Hockey

NHL

NATIONAL HOCKEY LEAGUE

All Times Pacific

——

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

N.Y. Rangers 67 42 18 7 91 184 145

Pittsburgh 67 41 21 5 87 214 171

Philadelphia 67 39 21 7 85 219 193

New Jersey 68 39 24 5 83 191 178

N.Y. Islanders 68 28 31 9 65 157 202

Northeast Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Boston 67 40 24 3 83 220 159

Ottawa 70 36 25 9 81 216 206

Buffalo 69 32 29 8 72 171 194

Toronto 68 30 30 8 68 200 210

Montreal 69 27 32 10 64 183 193

Southeast Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Florida 67 31 23 13 75 164 191

Washington 68 34 28 6 74 182 193

Winnipeg 69 32 29 8 72 181 195

Tampa Bay 68 31 30 7 69 191 233

Carolina 68 26 27 15 67 181 205

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Central Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

St. Louis 69 44 18 7 95 181 134

Detroit 69 44 22 3 91 217 162

Nashville 68 40 21 7 87 195 175

Chicago 69 37 25 7 81 207 203

Columbus 68 22 39 7 51 160 221

Northwest Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Vancouver 69 42 19 8 92 215 172

Colorado 70 36 30 4 76 183 187

Calgary 68 31 25 12 74 169 188

Minnesota 68 29 29 10 68 147 189

Edmonton 68 26 35 7 59 180 206

Pacific Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Dallas 69 38 26 5 81 185 183

Phoenix 69 34 25 10 78 178 173

San Jose 67 33 25 9 75 184 173

Los Angeles 68 31 25 12 74 151 150

Anaheim 69 29 30 10 68 171 193

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

Saturday’s Games

Colorado 3, Edmonton 2, SO

Philadelphia 1, Toronto 0, SO

Buffalo 4, Ottawa 3, SO

Washington 4, Boston 3

New Jersey 2, N.Y. Islanders 1

Carolina 4, Tampa Bay 2

St. Louis 4, Columbus 1

Nashville 3, Detroit 2

Dallas 2, Anaheim 0

Phoenix 3, San Jose 0

Montreal 4, Vancouver 1

Today’s Games

Boston at Pittsburgh, 9:30 a.m.

Toronto at Washington, 2 p.m.

Carolina at Florida, 2 p.m.

St. Louis at Columbus, 3 p.m.

Calgary at Minnesota, 3 p.m.

Philadelphia at New Jersey, 4 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at N.Y. Rangers, 4 p.m.

Los Angeles at Chicago, 5 p.m.

Monday’s Games

Montreal at Buffalo, 4 p.m.

Anaheim at Colorado, 6 p.m.

San Jose at Edmonton, 6:30 p.m.

Nashville at Phoenix, 7 p.m.

Basketball

Men’s c ollege

Pacific-12 Tournament

At The Staples Center, Los Angeles

———

Championship

Saturday

Colorado 53, Arizona 51

Conference Tournament Glances

All Times Pacific

———

America East Conference

Championship

Saturday

Vermont 51, Stony Brook 43

Atlantic Coast Conference

Semifinals

Saturday

North Carolina 69, N.C. State 67

Florida State 62, Duke 59

Championship

Today

North Carolina vs. Florida State, 10 a.m.

Atlantic 10 Conference

Semifinals

Saturday

Saint Bonaventure 84, UMass 80

Xavier 71, Saint Louis 64

Championship

Today

Saint Bonaventure vs. Xavier, 10 a.m.

Big East Conference

Championship

Saturday

Louisville 50, Cincinnati 44

Big Ten Conference

Semifinals

Saturday

Michigan State 65, Wisconsin 52

Ohio State 77, Michigan 55

Championship

Today

Michigan State vs. Ohio State, 12:30 p.m.

Big 12 Conference

Championship

Saturday

Missouri 90, Baylor 75

Big West Conference

Championship

Saturday

Long Beach State 77, UC Santa Barbara 64

Conference USA

Championship

Saturday

Marshall 73, Southern Mississippi 62

Great West Conference

(Non-automatic bid)

Championship

Saturday

North Dakota 75, NJIT 60

Mid-American Conference

Championship

Saturday

Ohio 64, Akron 63

Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference

Championship

Saturday

Norfolk State 73, Bethune-Cookman 70

Mountain West Conference

Championship

Saturday

New Mexico 68, San Diego State 59

Southeastern Conference

Semifinals

Saturday

Kentucky 74, Florida 71

Vanderbilt 65, Mississippi 53

Championship

Today

Kentucky vs. Vanderbilt, 10 a.m.

Southland Conference

Championship

Saturday

Lamar 70, McNeese State 49

Southwestern Athletic Conference

Championship

Saturday

MVSU 71, Texas Southern 69

Western Athletic Conference

Championship

Saturday

New Mexico State 82, Louisiana Tech 57

Women’s college

Saturday’s Games

———

TOURNAMENT

America East Conference

Championship

Albany (NY) 69, UMBC 61

Big 12 Conference

Championship

Baylor 73, Texas A&M 50

Big Sky Conference

Championship

Idaho St. 49, N. Colorado 46

Big South Conference

Semifinals

High Point 85, Radford 70

Liberty 72, Charleston Southern 52

Big West Conference

Championship

UC Santa Barbara 63, Long Beach St. 54

Colonial Athletic Association

Semifinals

Delaware 66, UNC Wilmington 39

Drexel 67, James Madison 50

Conference USA

Championship

UTEP 69, Tulane 65

Great West Conference

Championship

North Dakota 69, Utah Valley 56

Mid-American Conference

Championship

E. Michigan 72, Cent. Michigan 71

Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference

Championship

Hampton 54, Howard 53

Missouri Valley Conference

Semifinals

Drake 56, Wichita St. 52

Creighton 56, Missouri State 47

Mountain West Conference

Championship

San Diego St. 57, New Mexico 43

Pacific-12 Conference

Championship

Stanford 77, California 62

Patriot League

Championship

Navy 57, Holy Cross 48

Southwestern Athletic Conference

Championship

Prairie View 63, Alcorn St. 50

Western Athletic Conference

Championship

Fresno St. 89, Louisiana Tech 61

Golf

WGC

WORLD GOLF CHAMPIONSHIPS

Cadillac Championship

Saturday

At TPC Blue Monster at Doral

Doral, Fla.

Purse: $8.5 million

Yardage: 7,334; Par: 72

Third Round

Bubba Watson 70-62-67—199

Keegan Bradley 69-67-66—202

Justin Rose 69-64-69—202

Peter Hanson 70-65-69—204

Matt Kuchar 72-67-66—205

Zach Johnson 70-68-67—205

Johnson Wagner 70-69-67—206

Rory McIlroy 73-69-65—207

Webb Simpson 75-66-66—207

Tiger Woods 72-67-68—207

Luke Donald 70-68-69—207

Charl Schwartzel 68-69-70—207

Martin Kaymer 73-64-70—207

Steve Stricker 69-70-69—208

Bo Van Pelt 73-65-70—208

Charles Howell III 70-67-71—208

Adam Scott 66-68-74—208

Hunter Mahan 71-72-66—209

Graeme McDowell 75-67-67—209

Greg Chalmers 71-70-68—209

Jason Day 73-67-70—210

Hennie Otto 73-66-71—210

Martin Laird 72-73-66—211

Lee Westwood 76-67-68—211

Aaron Baddeley 69-74-68—211

John Senden 76-67-68—211

Anders Hansen 70-72-69—211

K.J. Choi 74-67-70—211

Gary Woodland 71-70-70—211

Jason Dufner 66-72-73—211

Thomas Bjorn 68-68-75—211

Jonathan Byrd 72-70-70—212

Juvic Pagunsan 69-71-72—212

Chez Reavie 78-68-67—213

Robert Rock 75-70-68—213

Garth Mulroy 73-71-69—213

Nick Watney 71-73-69—213

Marcus Fraser 76-68-69—213

Nicolas Colsaerts 73-70-70—213

Robert Karlsson 75-68-70—213

Miguel A. Jimenez 69-71-73—213

Branden Grace 78-72-64—214

Brandt Snedeker 75-69-70—214

Bill Haas 74-70-70—214

Phil Mickelson 72-71-71—214

Alvaro Quiros 69-74-71—214

Francesco Molinari 75-68-71—214

Mark Wilson 72-70-72—214

Kyle Stanley 69-69-76—214

Paul Casey 76-71-68—215

Y.E. Yang 72-67-76—215

Darren Clarke 74-74-68—216

Geoff Ogilvy 73-73-70—216

K.T. Kim 74-72-70—216

Retief Goosen 74-71-71—216

Rickie Fowler 74-70-72—216

Paul Lawrie 70-74-72—216

Dustin Johnson 75-68-73—216

Jbe’ Kruger 72-71-73—216

Sergio Garcia 75-74-68—217

Ben Crane 73-71-73—217

Gonzalo Fdez-Castano 74-70-73—217

Fredrik Jacobson 72-76-71—219

Simon Dyson 74-72-73—219

Pablo Larrazabal 76-73-71—220

Vijay Singh 75-73-72—220

Rafael Cabrera Bello 75-70-75—220

Tetsuji Hiratsuka 78-73-70—221

Alexander Noren 74-75-72—221

Louis Oosthuizen 77-70-74—221

Tadahiro Takayama 74-73-75—222

Ian Poulter 76-77-71—224

Sang-Moon Bae 79-76-73—228

David Toms 72-70—WD

PGA Tour

Puerto Rico Open

Saturday

At Trump International Golf Club-Puerto Rico

Rio Grande, Puerto Rico

Purse: $3.5 million

Yardage: 7,506; Par: 72

Third Round

George McNeill 66-70-67—203

Henrik Stenson 70-69-65—204

Kevin Stadler 69-69-66—204

Matt Jones 66-67-72—205

Scott Brown 69-72-65—206

Daniel Summerhays 68-70-68—206

Ryo Ishikawa 70-67-69—206

Graham DeLaet 69-70-68—207

Ben Curtis 67-73-68—208

William McGirt 71-69-68—208

J.J. Killeen 70-69-69—208

Roland Thatcher 69-71-68—208

Brendon de Jonge 69-70-69—208

Roberto Castro 69-69-70—208

Andres Romero 71-67-70—208

Brendon Todd 70-73-66—209

Kevin Kisner 68-70-71—209

Boo Weekley 70-68-71—209

Dicky Pride 71-72-67—210

Jamie Lovemark 70-72-68—210

Blake Adams 74-68-68—210

Jeff Overton 68-73-69—210

Vaughn Taylor 70-70-70—210

Todd Hamilton 68-69-73—210

Patrick Sheehan 74-71-66—211

Kent Jones 71-72-68—211

Shaun Micheel 69-72-70—211

Will Claxton 69-72-70—211

Jerry Kelly 71-70-70—211

Danny Lee 70-70-71—211

Brian Davis 69-70-72—211

Will MacKenzie 74-71-67—212

Brandt Jobe 76-69-67—212

Garrett Willis 72-72-68—212

Charlie Beljan 71-73-68—212

Gavin Coles 69-71-72—212

Angel Cabrera 69-75-69—213

James Driscoll 70-73-70—213

Erik Compton 71-71-71—213

Peter Lonard 72-70-71—213

Richard S. Johnson 71-69-73—213

Kyle Reifers 75-70-69—214

Billy Horschel 72-73-69—214

Seung-Yul Noh 71-74-69—214

Briny Baird 71-74-69—214

Matt Every 71-73-70—214

Rod Pampling 71-74-69—214

Bill Lunde 73-71-70—214

Nathan Green 71-71-72—214

Lee Janzen 69-71-74—214

Edward Loar 75-70-70—215

Derek Tolan 73-72-70—215

Joe Durant 71-73-71—215

Marc Turnesa 73-71-71—215

Michael Bradley 72-71-72—215

Troy Matteson 71-72-72—215

Ted Potter, Jr. 72-71-72—215

Miguel Angel Carballo 71-72-72—215

Heath Slocum 75-70-71—216

David Mathis 70-75-71—216

Ken Duke 73-70-73—216

Duffy Waldorf 73-69-74—216

Stephen Gangluff 74-67-75—216

Tommy Biershenk 77-68-72—217

Marco Dawson 72-73-72—217

Emiliano Grillo 72-73-73—218

J.B. Holmes 73-72-73—218

Robert Gamez 73-72-73—218

Rocco Mediate 74-68-76—218

Mark D. Anderson 70-75-74—219

J.J. Henry 73-72-74—219

Matt Bettencourt 72-72-75—219

Jeff Curl 72-73-77—222

Tennis

Professional

BNP Paribas Open

Saturday

At The Indian Wells Tennis Garden

Indian Wells, Calif.

Purse: Men: $5.55 million (Masters 1000); $5.44 million (Premier)

Surface: Hard-Outdoor

Singles

Men

Second Round

John Isner (11), United States, def. Frederico Gil, Portugal, 7-5, 6-3.

Albert Ramos, Spain, def. Richard G