Community Sports Scoreboard


Bowling

League high scores

Lava Lanes, Bend

April 8-14

Casino Fun (league champions) — Hi Lows; Krystal Highsmith, Brad Clore, Dan McDonald.

Have-A-Ball (league champions) — Team 8; Alexis Hill-Gruenberg, Bayley Humphrey, Louis McCoy.

His and Hers — Go Ducks; Kerst Bosma, 268/733; Sherrie Widlund, 205/586.

Greased Lightning — Dirty Ponies; Gary DeBernardi, 222/601; Vonnie Green, 183/472.

Guys and Gals — Kelly D’s Sports Bar; Burt Gettling, 253/698; Kimberly Soto, 200/540.

Rejects (league champions) — The Wild Bunch; Vic Johnson, Shirley King, Sue Snedden, David Pete.

Lava Lanes Classic — Hobblin Along; Norm Edmunson, 242/604; Janna Hillier, 207/548.

Wednesday Inc. — Dynamic Cleaning Solutions; Travis Holmes, 276/751; Terry Lussier, 289/738.

Tea Timers — Griffith Tile; Shari Hamel, 202/548.

TNT — Old Guys Rule; Dave Swander, 300/710; Lydia Smith, 183/449.

Latecomers (league champions) — No Threat; Deb Rosenthal, Jane Supnet.

Progressive (league champions) — Y’s Guys; Johnny Ybarra, Zach Ybarra, Tony Ybarra, Al Larson, Allen Heinley, Keith Hillard.

Free Breathers (league champions) — Spare None; JB Bayeur, Shirley Kilpatrick, Done Moye.

T.G.I.F. (league champions) — Suck Em Up; Wayne Trinque, Rick Beckwith, Dave Whitson, Bryan Meeker.

Draft (league champions) — Pin Crushers — Mike Waltosz, Jeremy Crandall, Patti Sundita, Steve Wilson.

League high scores

Rimrock Lanes, Prineville

Week 31

Rimrock League 2012-2013 — Team scratch game: Strykers Pro Shop, 983. Team scratch series: Oregon Vision Center, 2,813. Men’s scratch game: Mark Dramen, 235. Men’s scratch series: Ricky Mayers, 635. Women’s scratch game: Chris Gray, 212. Women’s scratch series: Julie Mayers, 553.

Multisport

Up the Crooked River Duathlon

Sunday

In Prineville

———

5K run, 40K bike, 5K run

1, Jason Adams, 1 hour, 47 minutes, 38 seconds, Bend. 2, Jeanne Eastwood, 1:47:38, Bend. 3, Kevin Lair, 2:01:03, Bend. 4, Dan Broyles, 2:02:01, Redmond. 5, Brandon Brasher, 2:07:28, Prineville. 6, Bill Cooley, 2:09:22, Prineville. 7, Tom Malin, 2:20:20, Bend. 8, Wendy Alexander, 2:13:18, Bend. 9, Brian Pew, 2:13:47, Prineville. 10, Larry Weber, 2:21:53, Bend.

11, David Kidd, 2:23:28, Bend. 12, Amy Nortrom, 2:30:03, Bend. 13, Mary Carroll, 2:30:34, Bend. 14, Dave Dallas, 2:31:24, Bend. 15, Bill Mintiens, 2:31:50, Prineville. 16, Krista Cooley, 2:32:01, Prineville. 17, John Marsh 2:27:19, Prineville. 18, Kim Addison, 2:42:20, Sisters. 19, Chad Torrell, 2:43:09, Bend. 20, Lori Engdall 2:44:51, Sandy.

21, Shelly Patrick, 2:48:02, Gresham. 22, Hal Hockema, 2:48:40, Bend. 23, Kelly Layng, 2:52:22, Boring. 24, Toni Stanhope, 3:03:08, Fairview. 25, Marion Beatty, 3:26:26, Portland. 26, Barbara Dalton 3:28:21, Prineville.

2-mile walk, 10-mile bike, 2-mile walk

1, Lynn Kellas 1:50:35, Damascus. 2, Colette Towell, 2:03:58, Bend. 3, Douglas Herinckx, 2:06:52, Prineville. 4, Cassy Sykes, 2:08:14, Prineville. 5, Samantha Herinckx, 2:08:14, Prineville. 6, Shelly Marsh, 2:13:43, Prineville. 7, Monique Davis, 2:13:44, Prineville. 8, Fritz Engdall, 2:14:32, Sandy. 9, Rick Hilton, 2:14:32, Gresham. 10, Craig Blair, 2:20:06, Portland.

11, Karen Sullivan, 2:20:18, Bend. 12, Julie Hockema, 2:25:08, Bend. 13, Judy Shiprack, 2:26:26, Portland. 14, Marilyn Martinsen, 2:35:50, Prineville. 15, Diane Blair 2:53:48, Portland.

Team 5K run, 40K bike, 5K run

1, Team Akerberg, 1:47:54, Prineville, 2, Team Unruh/Paulson, 2:14:52, Prineville and Portland.