Scoreboard

On deck

Today

Track: Sisters, Ridgeview, Mountain View, Redmond, La Pine at Summit Invitational, 10 a.m.; Madras, Gilchrist at Sterling Invitational in Klamath Falls, 10:30 a.m.

Boys tennis: Mountain View, Redmond, Ridgeview, Summit, Bend at Central Oregon Dual Tournament in Redmond, TBD; Hidden Valley/Henley at Sisters, 9 a.m.

Girls tennis: Summit, Mountain View, Redmond, Ridgeview, Bend at Central Oregon Duals in Sunriver, TBD; Henley/Mazama at Sisters, 9 a.m.; Crook County at Oregon Episcopal Tournament, in Portland, TBD

Girls lacrosse: Bend United vs. West Albany at Corvallis HS, 11 a.m.; Bend United vs. Crescent Valley at Corvallis HS, 2:30 p.m.

Boys lacrosse: Bend at Tualatin, 2 p.m.; Summit at Oregon Episcopal School, 2 p.m.

Prep sports

Baseball

Friday’s results

Class 5A

Intermountain Conference

Bend 002 341 0 — 10 10 0

Redmond 202 000 0 — 4 8 6

Mountain View 000 004 0 — 4 8 1

Summit 010 240 x — 7 9 1

Class 4A

Sky-Em League

(5 innings)

Sisters 500 50 — 10 12 0

Elmira 000 00 — 0 2 1

(8 innings)

Sweet Home 110 300 01 — 6 10 1

La Pine 000 031 10 — 5 9 2

Softball

Friday’s results

Class 5A

Intermountain Conference

Redmond 100 001 0 — 2 5 2

Bend 201 020 x — 5 8 1

Summit 020 050 0 — 7 10 0

Mountain View 100 020 0 — 3 6 3

Class 4A

Sky-Em League

Elmira 100 011 0 — 3 6 1

Sisters 301 110 x — 6 11 2

(5 innings)

La Pine 000 00 — 0 1 6

Sweet Home 260 8x — 16 8 0

Tri-Valley Conference

Molalla 012 002 2 — 7 9 2

Madras 100 210 0 — 4 6 3

Special District 1

Ridgeview 400 011 0 — 6 7 2

Crook County 001 021 3 — 7 9 2

Golf

Friday’s results

Boys

———

Lava Bear Crosswater Tournament

At Crosswater Golf Course, Sunriver

Par 72

Team scores — Jesuit 303, Canby 314, Roseburg, 318, West Albany 322, Glencoe 325, Southridge 328, Redmond 334, Marist 336, Barlow 343, Corvallis 344, Sprague 346, Pendleton 349, Mountain View 353, Lebanon 357, Ridgeview 358, Crater 362, Crook County 367, Sisters 375, Silverton 409.

Medalist — Mason Rodby, Redmond, 79.

REDMOND (332) — Rodby 79, Messner 81, Cron 85, Dixon 87, Thorton 90.

BEND BEAR (336) — Rodmaker 80, Pedersen 81, Edmonds 87, Hayes 88, Klar 89.

BEND LAVA (345) — McGee 80, DeCastilhos 83, Rhine 88, Dover 94.

RIDGEVIEW (406) — Seeley 90, Roe 98, Jarvis 103, Hawkins 115, Zavala 128.

Basketball

NBA

NATIONAL BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION

All Times PDT

———

First Round

(x-if necessary)

(Best-of-7)

Eastern Conference

Miami 3, Milwaukee 0

Sunday, April 28: Miami at Milwaukee, 12:30 p.m.

New York 3, Boston 0

Friday, April 26: New York 90, Boston 76

Sunday, April 28: New York at Boston, 10 a.m.

Indiana 2, Atlanta 0

Today, April 27: Indiana at Atlanta, 4 p.m.

Monday, April 29: Indiana at Atlanta, 4:30 p.m.

Chicago 2, Brooklyn 1

Today, April 27: Brooklyn at Chicago, 11 a.m.

Monday, April 29: Chicago at Brooklyn, 4 p.m.

Western Conference

Oklahoma City 2, Houston 0

Today, April 27: Oklahoma City at Houston, 6:30 p.m.

Monday, April 29: Oklahoma City at Houston, 6:30 p.m.

San Antonio 3, L.A. Lakers 0

Friday, April 26: San Antonio 120, L.A. Lakers 89

Sunday, April 28: San Antonio at L.A. Lakers, 4 p.m.

Golden State 2, Denver 1,

Friday, April 26: Golden State 110, Denver 108

Sunday, April 28: Denver at Golden State, 6:30 p.m.

L.A. Clippers 2, Memphis 1

Today, April 27: L.A. Clippers at Memphis, 1:30 p.m.

Tuesday, April 30: Memphis at L.A. Clippers, TBA

Friday’s Summaries

Knicks 90, Celtics 76

NEW YORK (90)

Shumpert 1-5 1-2 4, Anthony 12-25 0-0 26, Chandler 3-4 0-0 6, Prigioni 3-6 0-0 9, Felton 7-14 0-1 15, Smith 6-12 1-3 15, Martin 2-4 1-2 5, Kidd 0-1 0-0 0, Novak 3-4 0-0 8, J.White 1-1 0-0 2, Copeland 0-0 0-0 0, Richardson 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 38-76 3-8 90.

BOSTON (76)

Pierce 6-15 5-6 17, Green 8-17 3-4 21, Garnett 5-13 2-2 12, Bradley 1-4 0-0 2, Terry 4-9 3-4 14, Bass 1-5 1-2 3, Lee 1-2 0-0 2, Crawford 2-5 0-0 5, Williams 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 28-70 14-18 76.

New York 23 24 21 22 — 90

Boston 18 13 21 24 — 76

Spurs 120, Lakers 89

SAN ANTONIO (120)

Leonard 5-8 2-2 12, Duncan 12-16 2-3 26, Splitter 1-5 3-4 5, Parker 9-14 2-3 20, Green 5-7 0-0 11, Bonner 2-3 0-0 6, Ginobili 2-4 1-1 6, Joseph 4-8 0-0 8, Blair 6-6 1-2 13, Neal 3-10 0-0 7, Baynes 1-1 0-0 2, Mills 1-1 0-0 2, De Colo 1-2 0-0 2. Totals 52-85 11-15 120.

L.A. LAKERS (89)

World Peace 0-6 0-0 0, Gasol 5-10 1-1 11, Howard 9-16 7-15 25, Goudelock 8-17 2-2 20, Morris 9-15 5-7 24, Jamison 2-5 0-0 5, Duhon 0-1 0-0 0, Clark 2-9 0-0 4, Hill 0-2 0-0 0. Totals 35-81 15-25 89.

San Antonio 30 25 30 35 — 120

L.A. Lakers 18 26 19 26 — 89

Warriors 110, Nuggets 108

DENVER (108)

Iguodala 6-15 0-1 14, Chandler 4-8 1-2 11, Faried 6-7 3-3 15, Lawson 11-22 12-12 35, Fournier 1-2 0-0 2, McGee 2-5 0-2 4, Brewer 6-12 3-3 16, A.Miller 2-13 2-3 7, Koufos 0-0 0-0 0, Randolph 2-2 0-1 4. Totals 40-86 21-27 108.

GOLDEN STATE (110)

Barnes 7-15 2-4 19, Jack 10-14 3-4 23, Bogut 3-3 0-1 6, Curry 8-17 9-9 29, Thompson 3-10 0-0 6, Green 2-3 0-0 5, Ezeli 1-1 1-2 3, Landry 8-17 3-3 19, Jefferson 0-0 0-0 0, Bazemore 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 42-80 18-23 110.

Denver 32 34 18 24 — 108

Golden State 32 22 33 23 — 110

Football

NFL

NATIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE

2013 NFL Draft Selections

At New York

Friday

(x-compensatory selection)

Second Round

33. Jacksonville, Johnathan Cyprien, db, FIU.

34. Tennessee (from Kansas City through San Francisco), Justin Hunter, wr, Tennessee.

35. Philadelphia, Zach Ertz, te, Stanford.

36. Detroit, Darius Slay, db, Mississippi State.

37. Cincinnati (from Oakland), Gio Bernard, rb, North Carolina.

38. San Diego (from Arizona), Mantei Te’o, lb, Notre Dame.

Cleveland Exercised in Supplemental Draft.

39. New York Jets, Geno Smith, qb, West Virginia.

40. San Francisco (from Tennessee), Cornellius Carradine, de, Florida State.

41. Buffalo, Robert Woods, wr, Southern Cal.

42. Oakland (from Miami), Menelik Watson, ot, Florida State.

43. Tampa Bay, Johnthan Banks, db, Mississippi State.

44. Carolina, Kawann Short, dt, Purdue.

New Orleans Forfeited.

45. Arizona (from San Diego), Kevin Minter, lb, LSU.

46. Buffalo (from St. Louis), Kiko Alonso, lb, Oregon.

47. Dallas, Gavin Escobar, te, San Diego State.

48. Pittsburgh, Le’Veon Bell, rb, Michigna State.

49. New York Giants, Johnathan Hankins, dt, Ohio State.

50. Chicago, Jon Bostic, lb, Florida.

51. Washington, David Amerson, db, N.C. State.

52. New England (from Minnesota), Jamie Collins, lb, Southern Miss.

53. Cincinnati, Margus Hunt, de, SMU.

54. Miami (from Indianapolis), Jamar Taylor, db, Boise State.

55. San Francisco (from Green Bay), Vance McDonald, te, Rice.

56. Baltimore (from Seattle), Arthur Brown, lb, Kansas State.

57. Houston, D.J. Swearinger, db, South Carolina.

58. Denver, Montee Ball, rb, Wisconsin.

59. New England, Aaron Dobson, wr, Marshall.

60. Atlanta, Robert Alford, db, SE Louisiana.

61. Green Bay (from San Francisco), Eddie Lacy, rb, Alabama.

62. Seattle (from Baltimore), Christine Michael, rb, Texas A&M.

Third Round

63. Kansas City, Travis Kelce, te, Cincinnati.

64. Jacksonville, Dwayne Gratz, db, UConn.

65. Detroit, Larry Warford, g, Kentucky.

66. Oakland, Sio Moore, lb, UConn.

67. Philadelphia, Bennie Logan, dt, LSU.

68. Cleveland, Leon McFadden, db, San Diego State.

69. Arizona, Tyrann Mathieu, db, LSU.

70. Tennessee, Blidi Wreh-Wilson, db, UConn.

71. St. Louis (from Buffalo), T.J. McDonald, Southern Cal.

72. New York Jets, Brian Winters, ot, Kent State.

73. Tampa Bay, Mike Glennon, qb, N.C. State.

74. Dallas (from Carolina through San Francisco), Terrance Williams, wr, Baylor.

75. New Orleans, Terron Armstead, ot, Arkansas-Pine Bluff.

76. San Diego, Keenan Allen, wr, California.

77. Miami, Dallas Thomas, ot, Tennessee.

78. Buffalo (from St. Louis), Marquise Goodwin, wr, Texas.

79. Pittsburgh, Markus Wheaton, wr, Oregon State.

80. Dallas, J.J. Wilcox, db, Georgia Southern.

81. New York Giants, Damontre Moore, de, Texas A&M.

82. New Orleans (from Chicago through Miami), John Jenkins, nt, Georgia.

83. New England (from Minnesota), Logan Ryan, db, Rutgers.

84. Cincinnati, Shawn Williams, db, Georgia.

85. Washington, Jordan Reed, te, Florida.

86. Indianapolis, Hugh Thornton, g, Illinois.

87. Seattle, Jordan Hill, dt, Penn State.

88. San Francisco (from Green Bay), Corey Lemonier, de, Auburn.

89. Houston, Brennan Williams, ot, North Carolina.

90. Denver, Kayvon Webster, db, South Florida.

91. New England, Duron Harmon, db, Rutgers.

92. St. Louis (from Atlanta), Stedman Bailey, wr, West Virginia.

93. Miami (from San Francisco through Green Bay), Will Davis, db, Utah State.

94. Baltimore, Brandon Williams, dt, Missouri Southern.

95. x-Houston, Sam Montgomery, de, LSU.

96. x-Kansas City, Knile Davis, rb, Arkansas.

97. x-Tennessee, Zaviar Gooden, lb, Missouri.

Golf

Local

CENTRAL OREGON SHOOTOUT

Leaders After First Round, April 26

Friday, Two-Person Scramble

At Black Butte Ranch Big Meadow

Gross — Not available

First Net Flight — Not available

At Aspen Lakes (Sisters)

Second Net — 1, Brian Hoff/Don Lorentzen, 61. 2, Jon Franks/Richard Carlson, 62.

Fourth Net — 1, Gene Klohs/Paul Wilkins, 61. 2, Larry Bender/John Shoaf, 62.

At Eagle Crest Resort Course (Redmond)

Third Net — 1 (tie), Tad Weigel/Gary Jones, 59; Dennis Gorley/Scott Biles, 59.

Ladies Net — 1, Holly Nelson/Kim Wood, 60. 2, Darci Trimmer/Kelly Jenkins, 60.

PGA Tour

Zurich Classic

Friday

At TPC Louisiana

Avondale, La.

Purse: $6.6 million

Yardage: 7,425; Par: 72

Second Round (Made Cut)

a-denotes amateur

Lucas Glover 65-67—132

Boo Weekley 65-68—133

D.A. Points 66-68—134

Morgan Hoffmann 66-69—135

Ernie Els 67-69—136

Brian Davis 68-69—137

Jerry Kelly 70-67—137

Justin Rose 68-69—137

Jeff Maggert 70-67—137

Bobby Gates 67-70—137

Doug LaBelle II 70-67—137

Matt Jones 67-71—138

Luke Guthrie 67-71—138

Billy Horschel 67-71—138

Gary Woodland 68-70—138

Chris DiMarco 68-70—138

Nicolas Colsaerts 70-68—138

Jimmy Walker 67-71—138

Steve LeBrun 70-68—138

John Peterson 71-67—138

Harris English 68-70—138

Nick Watney 69-69—138

Bubba Watson 73-65—138

Jason Bohn 68-71—139

Chris Kirk 67-72—139

Tommy Gainey 68-71—139

Stephen Ames 67-72—139

Chad Campbell 68-71—139

Ken Duke 70-69—139

Richard H. Lee 70-69—139

Kyle Stanley 72-67—139

Joey Snyder III 72-67—139

Graham DeLaet 68-71—139

Jason Kokrak 68-71—139

Ken Looper 73-66—139

Michael Letzig 72-68—140

Rickie Fowler 67-73—140

Scott Brown 69-71—140

J.J. Henry 68-72—140

Ryan Palmer 70-70—140

David Hearn 71-69—140

Colt Knost 72-68—140

Derek Ernst 73-67—140

Ricky Barnes 64-76—140

Matt Every 68-72—140

David Toms 72-68—140

Stuart Appleby 70-70—140

Jonas Blixt 71-69—140

Sean O’Hair 70-70—140

Brandt Jobe 70-70—140

Kevin Stadler 68-72—140

Peter Tomasulo 73-67—140

Aaron Watkins 71-69—140

Steven Bowditch 73-67—140

Andrew Svoboda 70-70—140

D.H. Lee 70-70—140

Hunter Haas 72-69—141

Brendan Steele 70-71—141

Trevor Immelman 68-73—141

George McNeill 74-67—141

Roberto Castro 71-70—141

Henrik Norlander 71-70—141

a-Guan Tianlang 72-69—141

Lee Williams 70-71—141

Jeff Overton 73-68—141

Fabian Gomez 71-70—141

Jason Dufner 70-71—141

Retief Goosen 71-70—141

Greg Chalmers 70-71—141

Rod Pampling 71-70—141

Luke List 71-70—141

LPGA Tour

North Texas Shootout

Friday

At Las Colinas Country Club

Irving, Texas

Purse: $1.3 million

Yardage: 6,410; Par: 71

a-denotes amateur

Second Round leaders

Caroline Masson 64-71—135

Carlota Ciganda 66-70—136

Moriya Jutanugarn 71-66—137

Kathleen Ekey 70-67—137

Inbee Park 67-70—137

Shanshan Feng 71-67—138

Brittany Lincicome 70-68—138

Jessica Korda 69-69—138

Yani Tseng 69-69—138

Hee Young Park 68-70—138

So Yeon Ryu 71-68—139

Na Yeon Choi 70-69—139

Hee Kyung Seo 70-69—139

Angela Stanford 69-70—139

Becky Morgan 73-67—140

Jee Young Lee 72-68—140

Rebecca Lee-Bentham 72-68—140

Chella Choi 71-69—140

Karine Icher 71-69—140

Jennifer Johnson 71-69—140

Julieta Granada 70-70—140

Suzann Pettersen 70-70—140

Moira Dunn 69-71—140

Christina Kim 68-72—140

Mi Jung Hur 67-73—140

Kristy McPherson 67-73—140

Giulia Sergas 73-68—141

Jodi Ewart Shadoff 72-69—141

Mindy Kim 72-69—141

Jane Park 72-69—141

Lizette Salas 71-70—141

I.K. Kim 70-71—141

Jiyai Shin 70-71—141

Haeji Kang 69-72—141

Mo Martin 67-74—141

Paula Creamer 73-69—142

Maude-Aimee Leblanc 73-69—142

Lindsey Wright 73-69—142

Candie Kung 72-70—142

Stacy Lewis 72-70—142

Christel Boeljon 71-71—142

Lexi Thompson 71-71—142

Michelle Wie 71-71—142

Vicky Hurst 70-72—142

Champions Tour

Legends of Golf

Friday

At The Club at Savannah Harbor

Savannah, Ga.

Purse: $2.7 million

Yardage: 7,087; Par: 72 (36-36)

First Round

Faxon/Sluman 32-30—62

Langer/Lehman 32-31—63

Stadler/Triplett 31-33—64

North/T.Watson 33-31—64

Kite/Morgan 32-32—64

Calcavecchia/Senior 30-35—65

Glasson/Pate 31-34—65

Lyle/Woosnam 31-34—65

Elkington/Mediate 32-33—65

Mize/Sutton 33-32—65

Hallberg/Rutledge 33-33—66

Gilder/B.Wadkins 31-35—66

Sauers/Perry 34-32—66

O’Meara/Toledo 32-34—66

Eger/McNulty 33-33—66

Couples/Haas 34-32—66

Funk/Goodes 34-32—66

B.Bryant/Purtzer 32-34—66

Jacobsen/Weibring 34-32—66

Blake/Chapman 32-34—66

Hoch/Gallagher Jr. 32-35—67

Nelson/Levi 33-34—67

Allen/Frost 34-33—67

Pernice Jr./Tway 33-34—67

Doyle/Vaughan 33-35—68

Daley/S.Jones 34-34—68

Hatalsky/Pooley 34-34—68

Jacobs/Zoeller 33-36—69

Cook/Pavin 34-35—69

Roberts/Wiebe 34-35—69

Bean/Lu 36-33—69

Forsman/Simpson 36-34—70

Brooks/Wood 35-35—70

Hockey

NHL

NATIONAL HOCKEY LEAGUE

All Times PDT

———

Eastern Conference

Atlantic Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

z-Pittsburgh 47 35 12 0 70 157 116

x-N.Y. Islanders 48 24 17 7 55 139 139

x-N.Y. Rangers 47 25 18 4 54 126 112

New Jersey 47 19 18 10 48 112 125

Philadelphia 47 22 22 3 47 131 140

Northeast Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

x-Boston 46 28 13 5 61 127 102

x-Montreal 47 28 14 5 61 145 125

x-Toronto 47 26 16 5 57 144 129

x-Ottawa 46 24 16 6 54 111 100

Buffalo 48 21 21 6 48 125 143

Southeast Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

y-Washington 47 26 18 3 55 146 128

Winnipeg 48 24 21 3 51 128 144

Carolina 47 19 24 4 42 125 152

Tampa Bay 47 18 25 4 40 145 145

Florida 47 14 27 6 34 107 168

Western Conference

Central Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

z-Chicago 47 36 6 5 77 154 99

x-St. Louis 47 28 17 2 58 126 114

Detroit 47 23 16 8 54 121 115

Columbus 47 23 17 7 53 117 118

Nashville 47 16 22 9 41 110 136

Northwest Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

y-Vancouver 47 26 14 7 59 125 114

Minnesota 47 25 19 3 53 119 126

Edmonton 47 18 22 7 43 118 132

Calgary 48 19 25 4 42 128 160

Colorado 47 16 24 7 39 115 149

Pacific Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

y-Anaheim 47 30 11 6 66 137 113

x-Los Angeles 47 26 16 5 57 130 116

x-San Jose 47 25 15 7 57 122 113

Phoenix 47 20 18 9 49 120 128

Dallas 47 22 21 4 48 130 139

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

x-clinched playoff spot

y-clinched division

z-clinched conference

Friday’s Games

Buffalo 2, N.Y. Islanders 1, SO

Colorado 5, Phoenix 4, SO

Edmonton 6, Minnesota 1

Chicago 3, Calgary 1

Today’s Games

New Jersey at N.Y. Rangers, noon

Detroit at Dallas, 4 p.m.

Nashville at Columbus, 4 p.m.

Florida at Tampa Bay, 4 p.m.

Boston at Washington, 4 p.m.

Philadelphia at Ottawa, 4 p.m.

Montreal at Toronto, 4 p.m.

Minnesota at Colorado, 4:30 p.m.

Carolina at Pittsburgh, 4:30 p.m.

Chicago at St. Louis, 5 p.m.

Phoenix at Anaheim, 7 p.m.

Vancouver at Edmonton, 7 p.m.

San Jose at Los Angeles, 7:30 p.m.

Sunday’s Game

Ottawa at Boston, 4 p.m.

Tennis

Professional

Barcelona Open

Friday

At Real Club de Tenis Barcelona

Barcelona, Spain

Purse: $2.83 million (WT500)

Surface: Clay-Outdoor

Singles

Third Round

Philipp Kohlschreiber (8), Germany, def. Martin Klizan (11), Slovakia, 1-6, 7-6 (2), 7-6 (5).

Rafael Nadal (2), Spain, def. Benoit Paire (13), France, 7-6 (2), 6-2.

Albert Ramos, Spain, def. Kei Nishikori (6), Japan, 6-4, 7-6 (4).

Tommy Robredo, Spain, def. Tomas Berdych (3), Czech Republic, 3-6, 7-6 (5), 6-3.

Milos Raonic (5), Canada, def. Ernests Gulbis, Latvia, 6-2, 7-6 (6).

Quarterfinals

Philipp Kohlschreiber (8), Germany, def. Thomaz Bellucci (16), Brazil, walkover.

Nicolas Almagro (4), Spain, def. Juan Monaco (7), Argentina, 6-3, 7-5.

Rafael Nadal (2), Spain, def. Albert Ramos, Spain, 6-3, 6-0.

Milos Raonic (5), Canada, def. Tommy Robredo, Spain, 6-7 (5), 6-3, 7-6 (2).

Nastase Tiriac Trophy

Friday

At Progresul BNR Arenas

Bucharest, Romania

Purse: $610,500 (WT250)

Surface: Clay-Outdoor

Singles

Quarterfinals

Gilles Simon (2), France, def. Daniel Brands, Germany, 6-1, 7-5.

Lukas Rosol, Czech Republic, def. Viktor Troicki (8), Serbia, 6-3, 6-1.

Guillermo Garcia-Lopez, Spain, def. Janko Tipsarevic (1), Serbia, 6-3, 3-6, 6-4.

Florian Mayer (5), Germany, def. Victor Hanescu, Romania, 6-3, 7-6 (3).

Porsche Grand Prix

Friday

At Porsche-Arena

Stuttgart, Germany

Purse: $795,707 (Premier)

Surface: Clay-Indoor

Singles

Quarterfinals

Angelique Kerber (3), Germany, def. Yaroslava Shvedova, Kazakhstan, 6-3, 7-6 (2).

Maria Sharapova (1), Russia, def. Ana Ivanovic, Serbia, 7-5, 4-6, 6-4.

Bethanie Mattek-Sands, United States, def. Sabine Lisicki, Germany, 6-4, 6-2.

Li Na (2), China, def. Petra Kvitova (5), Czech Republic, 6-3, 7-5.

Soccer

MLS

MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER

All Times PDT

Today’s Games

New York at Toronto FC, 11 a.m.

Chicago at Montreal, 1 p.m.

FC Dallas at Vancouver, 3 p.m.

D.C. United at Columbus, 4:30 p.m.

Philadelphia at New England, 4:30 p.m.

Portland at Sporting Kansas City, 5:30 p.m.

Los Angeles at Real Salt Lake, 6 p.m.

San Jose at Chivas USA, 7:30 p.m.

Baseball

College

Pac-12 Standings

All Times PDT

Conference Overall

W L W L

Oregon State 12 4 32 8

Oregon 14 5 31 10

UCLA 10 6 26 12

Stanford 9 7 23 13

Arizona State 9 7 26 12

Arizona 9 9 26 14

Southern Cal 8 11 16 24

California 7 12 18 23

Washington State 6 10 19 19

Washington 6 10 14 26

Utah 5 14 16 21

Friday’s Games

Oregon State 10, USC 4

Arizona State 5, Utah 4

Washington 3, California 2

UCLA 7, Washington State 6 (11 innings)

x-Arizona 8, Alabama State 2

Oregon 2, Stanford 1

Today’s Games

Stanford at Oregon, 2 p.m.

UCLA at Washington State, 2 p.m.

California at Washington, 2 p.m.

USC at Oregon State, 2:05 p.m.

Arizona State at Utah, 3 p.m.

x-Alabama State at Arizona, 6 p.m.

x=nonconference

Motor sports

NASCAR

Sprint Cup

Toyota Owners 400 Lineup

After Friday qualifying; race today

At Richmond International Raceway

Richmond, Va.

Lap length: .75 miles

(Car number in parentheses)

1. (20) Matt Kenseth, Toyota, 130.334 mph.

2. (11) Brian Vickers, Toyota, 130.303.

3. (24) Jeff Gordon, Chevrolet, 130.252.

4. (5) Kasey Kahne, Chevrolet, 130.183.

5. (15) Clint Bowyer, Toyota, 130.158.

6. (42) Juan Pablo Montoya, Chevrolet, 129.851.

7. (22) Joey Logano, Ford, 129.758.

8. (18) Kyle Busch, Toyota, 129.633.

9. (56) Martin Truex Jr., Toyota, 129.596.

10. (55) Mark Martin, Toyota, 129.577.

11. (9) Marcos Ambrose, Ford, 129.565.

12. (17) Ricky Stenhouse Jr., Ford, 129.552.

13. (1) Jamie McMurray, Chevrolet, 129.534.

14. (78) Kurt Busch, Chevrolet, 129.422.

15. (39) Ryan Newman, Chevrolet, 129.385.

16. (31) Jeff Burton, Chevrolet, 129.372.

17. (29) Kevin Harvick, Chevrolet, 129.366.

18. (7) Dave Blaney, Chevrolet, 129.292.

19. (88) Dale Earnhardt Jr., Chevrolet, 129.187.

20. (34) David Ragan, Ford, 129.162.

21. (14) Tony Stewart, Chevrolet, 129.112.

22. (83) David Reutimann, Toyota, 129.112.

23. (2) Brad Keselowski, Ford, 129.032.

24. (51) A J Allmendinger, Chevrolet, 128.915.

25. (30) David Stremme, Toyota, 128.811.

26. (48) Jimmie Johnson, Chevrolet, 128.78.

27. (35) Josh Wise, Ford, 128.743.

28. (99) Carl Edwards, Ford, 128.725.

29. (27) Paul Menard, Chevrolet, 128.719.

30. (10) Danica Patrick, Chevrolet, 128.7.

31. (33) Landon Cassill, Chevrolet, 128.682.

32. (47) Bobby Labonte, Toyota, 128.608.

33. (16) Greg Biffle, Ford, 128.516.

34. (43) Aric Almirola, Ford, 128.351.

35. (98) Michael McDowell, Ford, 128.053.

36. (93) Travis Kvapil, Toyota, 127.956.

37. (38) David Gilliland, Ford, owner points.

38. (19) Mike Bliss, Toyota, owner points.

39. (36) J.J. Yeley, Chevrolet, owner points.

40. (13) Casey Mears, Ford, owner points.

41. (87) Joe Nemechek, Toyota, owner points.

42. (32) Timmy Hill, Ford, owner points.

43. (52) Brian Keselowski, Toyota, owner points.

Deals

Transactions

BASEBALL

COMMISSIONER’S OFFICE—Suspended Tampa Bay RHP Jose Disla 50 games for a violation of the Minor League Drug Prevention and Treatment Program.

BASKETBALL

National Basketball Association

BROOKLYN NETS—Signed general manager Billy King to a contract extension.

FOOTBALL

National Football League

CINCINNATI BENGALS—Agreed to terms with T Andre Smith.

GREEN BAY PACKERS—Signed QB Aaron Rodgers to a contract extension.

HOCKEY

National Hockey League

COLUMBUS BLUE JACKETS—Signed RW Cam Atkinson to a two-year contract extension through the 2014-15 season.

COLLEGE

BALL STATE—Named Jason Grunkemeyer men’s assistant basketball coach.

KANSAS—Announced men’s basketball F Hunter Mickelson is transferring from Arkansas.

MINNESOTA—Named Dan McHale men’s assistant basketball coach.