Community Sports Scoreboard


Published Apr 22, 2013 at 05:00AM / Updated Nov 19, 2013 at 12:31AM

Running

Court Appointed Special Advocates Light of Hope Run

Sunday

In Bend

Overall Finishers

5K

1, Jason Townsend, Bend, 19:03. 2, James Blanchard, Bend, 19:44. 3, Brandon Brasher, Prineville, 20:18. 4, Dave Webster, Bend, 20:44. 5, Nate Pedersen, Bend, 21:12. 6, Karla Nash, Bend, 21:44. 7, Christopher Gassner, Bend, 22:00. 8, Rod Thompson, Bend, 22:11. 9, Brittany Haver, Bend, 22:18. 10, Punk Thissell, La Pine, 22:26.

11, Evelyn Thissell, La Pine, 22:26. 12, Cameron Ruddell, Bend, 22:56. 13, Ericka Luckel, Bend, 22:59. 14, John Rowe, Bend, 23:27. 15, Chris Severin, Redmond, 24:22. 16, Holly Jewkes, La Pine, 25:02. 17, Otis Vinton, Bend, 25:10. 18, Kenneth Mathers, Bend, 25:20. 19, Laurie Rice, Bend, 25:27. 20, Chelsea Wilcox, Bend, 25:30.

21, Kevin Iverson, Bend, 26:03. 22, Steve Kaufmann, Bend, 26:05. 23, Mark Hobbs, Bend, 26:25. 24, Jason Kropf, Bend, 26:36. 25, Stephanie Hicks, Bend, 26:39. 26, Samuel Hicks, Bend, 26:39. 27, Don Tavolacci, Bend, 26:54. 28, Heather Salvesen, Bend, 27:01. 29, Kym Townsend, Bend, 27:02. 30, Kandy Gies, Bend, 27:05.

31, Jesse Felder, Bend, 27:09. 32, Evan Kennedy, Bend, 27:50. 33, Blake Fowles, Bend, 28:02. 34, Hunter Arb, Bend, 28:09. 35, Justin Pratt, Redmond, 28:28. 36, Connie Peters, Bend, 28:32. 37, John Ayres, La Pine, 28:45. 38, Chelsea Kelly, Bend, 28:58. 39, William Nashem, Bend, 28:59. 40, Jack Hobbs, Bend, 29:01.

41, Elizabeth Freeman, Bend, 29:50. 42, Anna Lembke, Bend, 29:54. 43, Camille Fetzer-Lockhart, Bend, 30:00. 44, Diana Dickman, Bend, 30:01. 45, Shelly Smith, Bend, 30:03. 46, Molly Connors, Bend, 30:10. 47, Adele Tennant, Bend, 30:27. 48, Ashlie Cantrell, Prineville, 30:38. 49, Jeanine Faria, Bend, 30:53. 50, Christina Faria, Bend, 30:53.

51, Devin Wibel, Bend, 31:08. 52, Laura Shilling, Bend, 31:10. 53, Charity Dollar, Bend, 31:16. 54, Molly Struble, Bend, 31:16. 55, Ken Stennis, Bend, 31:57. 56, Dani Miller, Bend, 32:17. 57, Brandon Loranger, Redmond, 32:24. 58, Karen Hobbs, Bend, 32:48. 59, Jenniffer Smith, Bend, 32:58. 60, Aaron Salvesen, Bend, 33:09.

61, Jessie Fowls, Bend, 33:34. 62, Barb Sikes, Bend, 33:36. 63, Audra Green, Redmond, 33:37. 64, Angela Jordan, Bend, 33:43. 65, Tressa Edwards, Bend, 33:44. 66, Jimmie Alcorn, Bend, 33:48. 67, Branegan Dixon, Redmond, 34:15. 68, Lisa Parsons, Bend, 34:22. 69, Jesse Fortier, Bend, 34:30. 70, Greta Reed, Bend, 34:37.

71, Cathy Baumiller, Bend, 34:44. 72, Trudy Kayey, Bend, 34:45. 73, Lyndsey Holub, Bend, 34:46. 74, Jill Kaufmann, Bend, 35:25. 75, Sarah Huddart, Bend, 35:30. 76, Amanda Blakley, Bend, 35:58. 77, Tracie Niemann, Bend, 36:01. 78, Annamarie Norman, Black Butte Ranch, 36:01. 79, Julie Sandvigen, Bend, 36:05. 80, Zoe Sandvigen, Bend, 36:06.

81, Taylor McBride, Redmond, 36:15. 82, David Berger, Bend, 36:15. 83, Linda Fisher-Berlanga, Bend, 36:24. 84, Caitlin Feily, Bend, 37:23. 85, Amy Ruddell, Bend, 38:38. 86, Adam Huddart, Bend, 39:28. 87, Julie Hughes, Bend, 39:31. 88, Ryan Ayling, Redmond, 40:11. 89, John Coughran, Prineville, 40:48. 90, Sabrina Sloan, Bend, 40:51.

91, Dan Larsson, Bend, 40:53. 92, April Wallace, Bend, 41:37. 93, Alexis Brooks, Madras, 42:04. 94, David Goodwin, Bend, 42:12. 95, Kate McBrien, Bend, 42:58. 96, Karen Cunningham, Prineville, 42:58. 97, Jan Elliott, Bend, 42:59. 98, Robert Kavanaugh, Bend, 43:32. 99, Shaun Morgan, Bend, 44:05. 100, Karyn Williams, Bend, 45:41.

101, Kim Gilchrist, Bend, 45:43. 102, Desiree Hayes, Bend, 46:14. 103, Cassie Bean, Culver, 46:44. 104, Evelyn Bellington, Bend, 47:29. 105, Megan Ingersoll, Bend, 47:31. 106, Bella Washenko, Bend, 47:42. 107, Sarah Vincent, Bend, 47:44. 108, Michael Barron, Redmond, 47:56. 109, Kim Johnston, Redmond, 49:15. 110, Leslie Fritch, Bend, 50:04.

111, Debra Goodwin, Bend, 50:05. 112, Pat Fisher, Madras, 50:05. 113, Veronica Theriot, Bend, 52:30. 114, Susan Fowles, Bend, 53:39. 115, Denise Wright, Bend, 55:42. 116, Sally Studnar, Redmond, 55:56. 117, Dona Barber, Bend, 55:56. 118, Avery Waxman, Bend, 55:58. 119, Annie Ellison, Bend, 56:55. 120, Marie Kitchen, Bend, 56:57.

121, Ruelena Dixon, Bend, 56:59. 122, Maria Gonzalez, Bend, 57:01. 123, Tasha James, Bend, 57:02. 124, Faith Gilpin, Bend, 57:13. 125, Debbie McPherson, Bend, 58:32. 126, David McPherson, Bend, 58:33. 127, Nancy Scoles, Bend, 59:16. 128, Karen Gardner, Bend, 59:17. 129, Joe Gardner, Bend, 59:17. 130, Diane Seay, Bend, 59:24. 131, Kathy Cena, Bend, 59:24. 132, Meghan Bean, Culver, 1:07:08. 133, Will Bean, Culver, 1:07:09. 134, Anna Pettis, Prineville, 1:13:29. 135, Tana Sproat, Black Butte, 1:13:31.

10K

1, Karyn Woods, Bend, 39:04. 2, Rigo Ramirez, Redmond, 39:24. 3, Piper McDonald, Bend, 42:27. 4, Dustin Gouker, Bend, 43:14. 5, Ron Deems, Bend, 43:23. 6, Keith Bleyer, Bend, 44:06. 7, Chris Carey, Bend, 45:58. 8, Jeannie Groesz, Redmond, 46:26. 9, Rosemarie Hanssen, Bend, 46:31. 10, Wendy McGrane, Bend, 47:51.

11, Andy Smeby, Harbor, 49:41. 12, Brandi Jo Moles, Bend, 49:59. 13, Amanda Gordon, Bend, 52:47. 14, Steve Davenport, Bend, 53:31. 15, Julie Austin Souza, Bend, 54:04. 16, Walter Carter, Prineville, 54:31. 17, Mark Waxman, Portland, 54:32. 18, Shawn Theriot, Bend, 54:32. 19, Ben McGrane, Bend, 55:52. 20, Rainie Stein, Bend, 56:11.

21, William Johnson, Bend, 57:37. 22, Jeny Merrill, Bend, 59:10. 23, Rachel Krokus, Bend, 59:10. 24, Ashley Beatty, Bend, 1:00:09. 25, Jennifer Ballard, Bend, 1:00:18. 26, Michelle Daugherty, Bend, 1:00:40. 27, Lisa Swanston, Bend, 1:01:02. 28, Sten Swanston, Bend, 1:01:02. 29, Ed Weiland, Bend, 1:02:47. 30, Jodi Burch, Redmond, 1:03:16.

31, Carol Spaw, La Pine, 1:04:13. 32, Laurel Haas, Bend, 1:04:17. 33, Greg Tjossem, Harbor, 1:05:07. 34, Valerie Peterson, Bend, 1:05:55. 35, Katy Williams, Redmond, 1:06:14. 36, Ann Marie Daggat, Bend, 1:07:08. 37, Ryan Smith, Bend, 1:07:58. 38, Jen Floyd, Bend, 1:08:42. 39, Valentina Westlind, Bend, 1:13:13. 40, Dianne Wilson, Dufur, 1:20:00.

41, Suzi Bean, Culver, 1:20:01. 42, Samantha Marut, Bend, 1:21:22 13:06.

Freestyle skiing

USASA National Championships

April 6-9, Copper Mountain, Colo.

MBSEF and Central Oregon results

Skier boys (10-12)

Tristan Hatch — slopestyle, 56th; halfpipe, 32nd; skiercross, 38th; overall, 13th.

Keaton Green — slopestyle, 62nd; halfpipe, 28th; skiercross, 16th; rail jam, 26th; overall, eighth.

Skier boys (13-15)

Christopher Redlich-Colgan — slopestyle, 66th; halfpipe, 21st; rail jam, ninth.

Hunter Hess — slopestyle, 69th; halfpipe, first; skiercross, 15th; rail jam, 25th; overall, first.

Anson Ricker — slopestyle, 45th; halfpipe, first; skiercross, sixth; rail jam, 15th; overall, second.

Jake Hussman — slopestyle, ninth; skiercross, 27th.

Open Skier men

Jake Mageau — slopestyle, 10th; halfpipe, ninth.

Skier girls (13-15)

Mary Daubenschmidt — slopestyle, seventh; halfpipe, first; skiercross, 10th; overall, second.

Gabrielle Ward — slopestyle, third; rail jam, first.

Snowboarding

USASA National Championships

March 30-April 4, Copper Mountain, Colo.

MBSEF and Central Oregon results

Menehune boys (10-11)

Jameson Coffman — halfpipe, 38th; skiercross, 42nd; slalom, 34th; giant slalom, 35th.

Alder Bustch — slopestyle, 22nd; halfpipe, 17th.

Breaker boys (12-13)

Will Calder — slopestyle, 39th; halfpipe, 45th; skiercross, 23rd.

Lance Taylor — slopestyle, 34th; halfpipe, 42nd.

Noah Brown — slopestyle, 65th; halfpipe, 44th; rail jam, 19th.

Youth men (14-15)

Wiley Jones — slopestyle, 28th; halfpipe, 18th; rail jam, fifth.

Van Allen — slopestyle, fifth.

Jams men (18-22)

Michael Klautzsch — slopestyle, 27th.

Master men (30-39)

Benjamin Morris — skiercross, second.

Open Snowboard men

Nate Jacobson — slopestyle, 49th; halfpipe, sixth.

Jordan Young — skiercross, 21st.

Dru Brownrigg — slopestyle, 34th.

Woods Vernon-Moore — slopestyle, 45th; rail jam, 13th.

Grommet girls (8-9)

Molly Kern — slopestyle, second; halfpipe, fifth; skiercross, third; rail jam, 11th.

Menehune girls (10-11)

Ana Perez — slopestyle, fifth; halfpipe, sixth; skiercross, eighth; rail jam, 11th.

Claire Kern — halfpipe, eighth.

Breaker girls (12-13)

Zoe Kern — slopestyle, fifth; halfpipe, sixth; skiercross, 10th.

Dru Schnake — slopestyle, 22nd; halfpipe, 21st; slalom, 12th; giant slalom, 16th.

Open Snowboard women

Brittany Williamson — slopestyle, 26th; halfpipe, 24th; skiercross, 15th; rail jam, 15th.

Bowling

League high scores

Lava Lanes, Bend

April 1-7

Casino Fun — Hi Lows; Josiah Ohlde, 225/612; Edie Roebuck, 187/519.

Have-A-Ball — Team 8; Austin Caswell, 222/606; Brittney Osborn, 141/389.

His and Hers — Go Ducks; Barak McClennen, 290/749; Brandi McClennen, 214/571.

Greased Lightning — Dirty Ponies; Rueben Pierce, 232/597; Vonnie Green, 180/510.

Guys and Gals — Kelly D’s Sports Bar; Toby Cuncell, 268/762; Kimberly Soto, 188/515.

Rejects — The Wild Bunch; Jeff Norman, 253/657; Joyce Trinque, 190/494.

Lava Lanes Classic — Cannon Bowlers; Rian Hillier, 234/687; Bev Sunderlin, 242/581.

Wednesday Inc. — Auntie Em’s Deli; Don Justice, 254/730; Dave Sims, 279/718.

Tea Timers — Griffith Tile; Deana Dye, 216/559.

TNT — Old Guys Rule; Kyle Curry, 245/673; Andrea Castillo, 178/482.

Latecomers — High Desert Disposal; Terri Radcliff, 176/501.

Progressive — G’s Up; Robert Gibson, 267/640.

Free Breathers — Spare None; Gary Davis, 266/702; J.B. Bayeur, 202/502.

League high scores

Rimrock Lanes, Prineville

Week 26

Friday Night Specials 12-13 — Team scratch game: Split It, 856. Team scratch series: The Gray Mayers, 2,613. Men’s scratch game: Doug Gray, 290. Men’s scratch series: Ryan Waddell, 816. Women’s scratch game: Ari Mayers, 247. Women’s scratch series: Chris Gray, 708.

Week 27

Friday Nigh Specials 12-13 — Team scratch game: Lakers, 767. Team scratch series: Storm Baby, 2,211. Men’s scratch game: Brandon Zitek, 248. Men’s scratch series: Ryan Waddell, 718. Women’s scratch game: Ari Mayers, 207. Women’s scratch series: Amanda Allison, 570.

Week 30

Rimrock League 2012-2013 — Team scratch game: Oregon Vision Center, 977. Team scratch series: The Gray-Mayers, 2,932. Men’s scratch game: Geoff Jones, 252. Men’s scratch series: Ricky Mayers, 731. Women’s scratch game: Julie Mayers, 198. Women’s scratch series: Ari Mayers, 521.

Week 31

50 + or - — Team scratch game: Fire Baller’s, 749. Team scratch series: SNAFU, 2,187. Men’s scratch game: Matt Hawes, 300. Men’s scratch series: Mike Koivisto, 596. Women’s scratch game: Laura Hawes, 218. Women’s scratch series: Stella Oja, 532.

Swimming

Pacific NW Aquatics Championship Meet

April 13-14, Federal Way, Wash.

Central Oregon Masters Aquatics results

Short-course yards

Women

60-64

Janet Gettling — 100 free, 1:12.45 (first); 50 breast, 39.54 (first); 100 breast, 1:28.32 (first); 200 fly, 3:17.21 (first); 100 IM, 1:21.95 (first).

Men

65-69

Bob Bruce — 50 free, 27.46 (second); 100 back, 1:14.53 (second, COMA record); 50 breast, 36.79 (first, COMA record); 100 breast, 1:22.88 (second, COMA record); 200 breast, 3:01.23 (third, Oregon record).

Men

70-74

Tom Landis — 500 free, 6:04.48 (first); 1,650 free, 20:57.52 (first); 200 fly, 2:53.22 (first, NW zone record); 100 IM, 1:11.09 (first).

Men

75-79

George Thayer — 50 free, 32.76 (first); 50 back, 39.98 (first); 100 back, 1:28.38 (first); 50 breast, 43.19 (first); 100 breast, 1:47.07 (first).