Community Sports Scoreboard

Published Apr 15, 2013 at 05:00AM

Running

Peterson Ridge Rumble

Sunday

Sisters

Overall Finishers

40 miles

1, Jacob Puzey, Hermiston, 4:40:20. 2, John Merrill, Ashland, 4:44:20. 3, Gerad Dean, Mount Shasta, Calif., 4:45:35. 4, Nicolas Glatt, Etna, Calif., 4:57:52. 5, Michael Stadnisky, Ashland, 5:09:35. 6, Nathan Stroh, Klamath Falls, 5:09:39. 7, Brandon Sullivan, Seattle, Wash., 5:09:47. 8, Bryan Hitchcock, Bend, 5:13:07. 9, Mark Postle, Terrebonne, 5:13:31. 10, Nathan Endicott, Springfield, 5:17:41.

11, Matt Palilla, Portland, 5:21:19. 12, Mike Rosling, Corvallis, 5:23:09. 13, William McBride, Portland, 5:23:09. 14, Sierra Schneider, Terrebonne, 5:24:21. 15, Joe Blanchard, Klamath Falls, 5:26:30. 16, Stephen Petretto, Portland, 5:27:48. 17, Larry Stephens, Portland, 5:29:46. 18, Keith Shishido, Milwaukie, 5:34:14. 19, Mike McDonald, Bend, 5:34:33. 20, Lucas Cramer, Scappoose, 5:34:43.

21, Wade Frey, Beaverton, 5:34:48. 22, Jason Roberts, Eugene, 5:38:18. 23, Nate Jaqua, Eugene, 5:39:14. 24, Brian Frankle, Bend, 5:39:18. 25, Saravanan Mylsamy, Klamath Falls, 5:41:51. 26, Janessa Taylor, Klamath Falls, 5:41:51. 27, Rod Beckner, Jefferson, 5:41:59. 28, Kyle Spencer, Bend, 5:44:50. 29, Frank Aldana, Boise, Idaho, 5:49:24. 30, Matt Gunderson, Grants Pass, 5:51:41.

31, John Spencer, McMinnville, 5:54:03. 32, Rob Gowler, Talkeetna, Alaska, 5:54:29. 33, Paul Turner, Portland, 5:57:41. 34, Jonathan Deininger, Eugene, 5:57:46. 35, Tia Gabalita, Corvallis, 5:59:03. 36, Greg Rosenberg, Salem, 5:59:26. 37, Valencia West, Portland, 5:59:40. 38, Michael Siegel, Portland, 6:02:09. 39, Mike Bielemeier, Aumsville, 6:03:40. 40, Josh Fuller, Sheridan, Wyo., 6:03:40.

41, Jensen Huffman, Wilsonville, 6:03:50. 42, Lindsay Tesar, Portland, 6:04:44. 43, Allan Dushan, White Salmon, Wash., 6:07:59. 44, Micheal McCarthy, West Linn, 6:10:52. 45, Matthew Burrell, Columbia, Conn., 6:11:05. 46, Stephan Willow, Eugene, 6:13:15. 47, Eric Beach, Portland, 6:13:19. 48, Dan Berry, Corvallis, 6:13:49. 49, Josh Owen, Beaverton, 6:14:04. 50, Joshua Marks, Bend, 6:14:08.

51, Moises Lucero, Eugene, 6:16:26. 52, Wendy Wheeler-Jacobs, Sammamish, Wash., 6:16:26. 53, Kevin Karr, Portland, 6:16:58. 54, Co Jones, Eugene, 6:19:14. 55, Billy Thompson, Central Point, 6:21:36. 56, Johanna Fickenscher, Klamath Falls, 6:27:03. 57, Ronda Sundermeier, Tigard, 6:27:09. 58, Frank Page, Vancouver, Wash., 6:28:29. 59, Seth Duncan, Ashland, 6:28:36. 60, Tonya Littlehales, Bend, 6:31:06.

61, Thomas Riley, Salem, 6:31:46. 62, Avery McCombs, Monroe, 6:34:37. 63, Dana Katz, Portland, 6:35:20. 64, John Zeier, Vancouver, Wash., 6:36:04. 65, Heather Stadnisky, Ashland, 6:36:18. 66, Ted Moisan, Sherwood, 6:37:56. 67, Benjamin Scully, Portland, 6:38:04. 68, Zak Koszarek, White Salmon, Wash., 6:39:53. 69, Clay Eppler, Yamhill, 6:40:06. 70, Jennifer Allen, Portland, 6:40:28.

71, John Liebeskind, Corvallis, 6:40:39. 72, Eugene Trahern, Sisters, 6:41:53. 73, Katherine Rotow, Portland, 6:45:17. 74, Kyle Roe, Bend, 6:48:20. 75, Jesse Waas, Portland, 6:48:54. 76, Benjamin Baxter, Bend, 6:49:07. 77, Jim Wilson, Beavercreek, 6:49:47. 78, Josh Dickson, Washington, D.C., 6:50:05. 79, Ian Simonsen, Portland, 6:57:28. 80, Chris Hogan, Portland, 6:57:51.

81, Meredith Plummer, Corvallis, 6:58:03. 82, Jerry Letendre, Portland, 7:01:02. 83, Scott Gravatt, Portland, 7:01:26. 84, Nicolette Laurie, Portland, 7:02:27. 85, Desiree Marek, Beaverton, 7:03:00. 86, Laura McClain, Eugene, 7:03:04. 87, Miles Lilly, Bend, 7:03:59. 88, Carolyn Hennessey, Eugene, 7:05:25. 89, Nate Simonson, Bend, 7:08:20. 90, Putsata Reang, Portland, 7:09:21.

91, Todd Evans, Newberg, 7:10:36. 92, Sarah Bradham, Portland, 7:16:40. 93, Sean Harrasser, Chico, Calif., 7:20:25. 94, Joel Van Sloten, Ann Arbor, Mich., 7:24:57. 95, Grace Hiom, Kamloops, B.C., 7:25:55. 96, Phil Hiom, Kamloops, B.C., 7:29:01. 97, Tom Blanchette, Redmond, 7:29:01. 98, Kathleen Birkholz, Eugene, 7:29:16. 99, Amy Farkas, Bend, 7:30:24. 100, Dave Molenaar, Olympia, Wash., 7:30:41.

101, Steven Petersen, Gresham, 7:31:47. 102, Trevor Stroh, Eugene, 7:33:31. 103, Andy Stallings, Bend, 7:33:31. 104, Brendan Flynn, Richland, Wash., 7:38:06. 105, Carrie White, Bend, 7:38:22. 106, Alexis Chettiar, Oakland, Calif., 7:39:09. 107, Sarah Duncan, Portland, 7:42:55. 108, Kamm Prongay, Portland, 7:43:34. 109, Robin Richardson, Portland, 7:45:04. 110, Christine Lundvall, Scarborough, Ontario, 7:45:09.

111, Patricia Clune, Toronto, Ontario, 7:45:09. 112, Gregory Gourdet, Portland, 7:45:19. 113, Eb Engelmann, Salem, 7:45:27. 114, Sharon Rogers, Noti, 7:46:03. 115, James Blanchard, Prineville, 7:48:06. 116, Cary Miller, Fairview, 7:48:53. 117, Rachel Young, Eugene, 7:50:06. 118, JJ Boggs, Starksboro, Vt., 7:52:46. 119, Liz Kellogg, Portland, 7:52:51. 120, Julia Stewart, Salem, 7:56:19.

121, William White, Salem, 7:56:20. 122, Pj Armstrong, Salem, 8:03:42. 123, Hugh Davis, West Linn, 8:06:58. 124, Roger McKay jr, Albany, 8:06:58. 125, Jason Hardrath, Klamath Falls, 8:11:33. 126, Rita Van Doren, Albany, 8:17:54. 127, Samantha De La Vega, Portland, 8:19:42. 128, Darian Apollo, Boise, Idaho, 8:21:27. 129, Megan Born, Portland, 8:35:31. 130, Daniel Ridgeway, Bend, 8:50:53.

131, Nancy Macinnis, Bend, 9:02:24. 132, Martin Albers, Corvallis, 9:10:11. 133, Doug McCarty, Eugene, 9:35:45.

20 Miles

1, Mario Mendoza, Bend, 2:11:44. 2, Brian Sebastian, Klamath Falls, 2:17:11. 3, Mike Tyler, Salem, 2:19:35. 4, Josh Nordell, Sisters, 2:20:07. 5, Peter Christoff, Bend, 2:20:21. 6, Becka Kem, Jacksonville, 2:21:04. 7, Robert Hendrickson, Bend, 2:21:19. 8, Ethan Linck, Portland, 2:21:23. 9, Sean Cronin, Bend, 2:23:07. 10, Drew Ibarra, Corvallis, 2:26:31.

11, David Uri, Bend, 2:27:29. 12, Ryan Ness, Bend, 2:27:51. 13, Jesse Boisaubin, Portland, 2:28:07. 14, Perrin Smith, Portland, 2:29:29. 15, Olin Sitz, Sisters, 2:32:02. 16, Brett Crandall, Bend, 2:33:15. 17, Scott Martin, Portland, 2:33:55. 18, William Swint, Aumsville, 2:34:48. 19, Richard Montgomery, Corvallis, 2:34:54. 20, Lon McQuillan, Corvallis, 2:34:54.

21, Rick Kneedler, Portland, 2:35:51. 22, Jason Leman, Portland, 2:35:51. 23, Mike Krahmer, Portland, 2:38:28. 24, Chris Burford, Redmond, 2:38:40. 25, Kevin McCarthy, Bend, 2:38:41. 26, Joel Phillips, Portland, 2:39:38. 27, Jody Chinchen, Idleyld Park, 2:39:55. 28, Michael Lindaas, Bend, 2:40:22. 29, Brian Dugovich, Corvallis, 2:40:59. 30, Sean Carline, Beavercreek, 2:41:18.

31, Sean McCarthy, Tigard, 2:42:06. 32, Tom Atkins, Eugene, 2:42:38. 33, Benjamin Crockett, Sisters, 2:43:15. 34, Dustin Quandt, Corvallis, 2:43:34. 35, Marta Fisher, Forest Grove, 2:44:35. 36, Katrina De Boer, Portland, 2:45:18. 37, James Madson, Eugene, 2:45:26. 38, John McLennan, Portland, 2:45:35. 39, Melissa Boyd, Ashland, 2:45:51. 40, Natalie Baumgartner, Eugene, 2:46:00.

41, Scott Schreiner, Bend, 2:46:01. 42, Meghan Reardon, Bend, 2:46:23. 43, Todd Bosworth, Eugene, 2:46:42. 44, Maren Elliott, Portland, 2:48:02. 45, Ray Reeves, Portland, 2:48:54. 46, Juergen Bonigut, Dresden, Ind., 2:49:46. 47, Peter Courogen, Portland, 2:50:46. 48, Ashley Burry-Trice, Bend, 2:50:53. 49, Bryce Benge, Portland, 2:51:07. 50, Amy Al-Khalisi, Corbett, 2:51:13.

51, Saulius Eidukas, Bend, 2:51:49. 52, Rikki Glick, Klamath Falls, 2:51:59. 53, Matt Douglas, Bend, 2:52:08. 54, Craig Risien, Corvallis, 2:52:48. 55, Vince Grace, Sisters, 2:53:11. 56, Stefan Straka, Portland, 2:53:15. 57, Warren Coffeen, Corvallis, 2:53:22. 58, Stacey Donohue, Boise, Idaho, 2:53:22. 59, Sean Grunwald, Medford, 2:53:27. 60, Natalia Martin, Bend, 2:54:24.

61, Graeme Fitch, Whistler, B.C., 2:54:50. 62, Jorge Villavicencio, Portland, 2:55:39. 63, Karen Oppenheimer, Bend, 2:55:41. 64, Sean Rogers, Bend, 2:55:42. 65, Jennifer Love, Portland, 2:56:05. 66, Shamai Larsen, Tacoma, Wash., 2:56:16. 67, Amber Bradley, Klamath Falls, 2:56:20. 68, Rebecca Snyder, Bend, 2:56:34. 69, Scott Dumdi, Yamhill, 2:57:35. 70, Jenny Kneece, Bend, 2:58:32.

71, Bill Thompson, Portland, 2:58:49. 72, Mandy Wilson, Lake Oswego, 2:59:00. 73, Kevin Federline, Ashland, 3:00:29. 74, Jennifer Gross, Redmond, 3:00:41. 75, Rob Hanel, Portland, 3:01:26. 76, Caleb Dickson, Corvallis, 3:02:06. 77, Bryna Ray, Bend, 3:02:19. 78, Raymond Normandeau, Portland, 3:02:33. 79, Alan Dale, Eugene, 3:03:44. 80, Matt Azevedo, Salem, 3:04:05.

81, Siiri Berg, Bend, 3:05:00. 82, Erin Federline, Ashland, 3:05:08. 83, Angela Sitz, Sisters, 3:05:37. 84, Ben Sitz, Boise, Idaho, 3:05:38. 85, Jeff Nichols, Beaverton, 3:05:51. 86, Marc Baumgartner, Portland, 3:06:01. 87, Bob Rakoz, Vancouver, Wash., 3:06:10. 88, Dieter Hoffmann, Portland, 3:06:10. 89, Jane Cleavenger, Bend, 3:07:14. 90, Lisa Labbee, Portland, 3:07:24.

91, Tom Delegarde, Portland, 3:07:32. 92, Peter Enna, Bend, 3:07:57. 93, Glenna Fraumeni, Toronto, 3:07:58. 94, Pete Seashols, Bend, 3:08:02. 95, Terry Jones, Aurora, 3:08:12. 96, Sarah Tesar, Portland, 3:08:22. 97, Megan Myers, Seattle, 3:08:24. 98, Jeremy Morris, La Grande, 3:08:28. 99, John Asman, Aumsville, 3:08:36. 100, Jeffrey Kanyuch, Corvallis, 3:08:38.

101, Kate Schwager, Seattle, Wash., 3:08:55. 102, Brett Schwager, Yarrow Point, Wash., 3:08:55. 103, Valerie Ells, Bend, 3:10:03. 104, Jeremy Nichols, Tigard, 3:10:14. 105, Robert Rotert, Eugene, 3:10:19. 106, Timothy Vincent, Hillsboro, 3:10:40. 107, Brian Van Peski, Portland, 3:11:10. 108, Trisha Kluge, Eugene, 3:11:29. 109, Kimberly Swanson, Bend, 3:12:41. 110, Wendy Gibson, Portland, 3:13:03.

111, Benjamin Chan, Portland, 3:13:18. 112, Peter Idema, Corvallis, 3:13:44. 113, Lori Clifford, Beaverton, 3:13:53. 114, Liz Martin, Moscow, Idaho, 3:14:24. 115, Jennifer Moretz, Salem, 3:14:46. 116, Lara Gamelin, Corvallis, 3:14:47. 117, Lindy Hunter, Corvallis, 3:14:50. 118, Brian Henrichs, Corvallis, 3:14:50. 119, Jim Roy, Albany, 3:14:53. 120, Deron Carter, Corvallis, 3:15:03.

121, Joel Dippold, Portland, 3:15:24. 122, Frank Gray, White Salmon, Wash., 3:15:33. 123, Travis Taylor, Bend, 3:16:11. 124, Cami Martin, Portland, 3:16:17. 125, Kara Wendel, Portland, 3:16:17. 126, Lauren Schachner, Corvallis, 3:16:19. 127, Michele Sullivan, Portland, 3:16:24. 128, Johnny McNichols, Aumsville, 3:16:25. 129, Glen Miller, Bend, 3:16:32. 130, Douglas Barsotti, McMinnville, 3:16:33.

131, Megan Banks, Eugene, 3:16:38. 132, Tom Williams, Eugene, 3:16:40. 133, Mark Kacmarcik, Corvallis, 3:16:41. 134, Alexander Schwarzkopf, Eugene, 3:17:16. 135, Sarah Busse, Ephrata, Wash., 3:17:24. 136, Amy Clark, Bend, 3:17:31. 137, Jeff Markham, Portland, 3:17:33. 138, Erika Hanselman Green, Albany, 3:17:55. 139, Pattie Post, Albany, 3:17:58. 140, Adam Nawrot, Portland, 3:18:02.

141, Caroline Klug, Portland, 3:18:48. 142, Catherine Doucette, Truckee, Calif., 3:18:56. 143, Mike Young, Corvallis, 3:19:11. 144, Priscilla Gomez, Portland, 3:19:17. 145, Jamie Laird, Tigard, 3:19:30. 146, Theresa Conley, Corvallis, 3:19:38. 147, Alexis McQuillan, Corvallis, 3:19:41. 148, Kris Wilson, Boise, Idaho, 3:19:50. 149, Joe Mosley, Eugene, 3:20:22. 150, John Kluge, Eugene, 3:21:37.

151, Mike Davis, Hillsboro, 3:21:51. 152, Heather Saiki, Redding, Calif., 3:21:53. 153, Cassandra Ulven, Canby, 3:22:03. 154, Katie Duke, Boise, Idaho, 3:22:45. 155, Erin Hurley, Prineville, 3:22:49. 156, Kathleen Moore, Corvallis, 3:22:52. 157, Anna Stermer, Portland, 3:22:53. 158, Johanna Boyd, Jacksonville, 3:24:31. 159, Chris Burdon, McMinnville, 3:26:15. 160, Kirstin Phinney, Eugene, 3:26:55.

161, Anna Streuli, Portland, 3:27:02. 162, Susan Lieggi, Silverton, 3:27:39. 163, Lindsay Dance, Portland, 3:27:53. 164, Frank Reppenhagen, Portland, 3:27:59. 165, Rebecca Franklin, Bend, 3:28:45. 166, Rosie Shatkin, Florence, 3:28:45. 167, Lisa Nasr, Bend, 3:29:19. 168, Lynn Longan, White Salmon, Wash., 3:29:28. 169, Matt Manwarren, Alsea, 3:30:27. 170, Desiree Johnson, Bend, 3:31:12.

171, Erin Zimmerlee, Bend, 3:31:13. 172, Steve Sexton, Portland, 3:31:22. 173, Paul Stewart, Milwaukie, 3:32:58. 174, Jennifer Williams, Bend, 3:32:58. 175, Joey Moretz, Salem, 3:33:47. 176, Leah Schaab, West Linn, 3:34:26. 177, Erika Litzer, Bend, 3:34:26. 178, Cheryl Younger, Bend, 3:35:02. 179, Anna Jolles, Corvallis, 3:35:16. 180, Gina Lucero, Eugene, 3:35:18.

181, Brianna Beechler, Tygh Valley, 3:35:23. 182, Karly Wade, Bend, 3:35:30. 183, Clark Ritchie, Portland, 3:36:48. 184, Al Vanderhoeven, Bend, 3:37:12. 185, Daniel Hodgson, Bend, 3:37:46. 186, Erin Gorsich, Albany, 3:38:02. 187, Andrea Gillette, Tigard, 3:38:04. 188, Frederic Bahnson, Corvallis, 3:38:22. 189, Margarita Bahnson, Corvallis, 3:38:26. 190, Gabe Guss, Manteca, Calif., 3:38:32.

191, Gina Guss, Bend, 3:39:01. 192, RT Duke, Boise, Idaho, 3:39:52. 193, S Sullivan, Corvallis, 3:39:55. 194, Amanda Gow, Bend, 3:40:04. 195, Julie Thomas, Canby, 3:40:13. 196, Heather Broughton, Albany, 3:40:56. 197, Marty Bridges, Federal Way, Wash., 3:40:58. 198, Amanda Rigaut, Kailua, Hawaii, 3:41:17. 199, Gwen Thomas, Enterprise, 3:41:28. 200, Char Sundstrom, Sisters, 3:43:01.

201, Karen Wang, Tigard, 3:45:14. 202, Karon Rakoz, Vancouver, Wash., 3:47:46. 203, Jen Hammond, Bend, 3:48:18. 204, Paul Schmidt, Starksboro, Vt., 3:51:10. 205, Henry Alaman, Portland, 3:51:41. 206, Ryan Munn, Central Point, 3:51:55. 207, Dave Bilyeu, Bend, 3:51:56. 208, Laura Kantor, Bend, 3:52:03. 209, Alice Hisamoto, Ashland, 3:54:29. 210, Sara Lee, Portland, 3:55:33.

211, Erin Gettling, Portland, 3:55:57. 212, Elizabeth Stamm, Corvallis, 3:56:46. 213, Susan Padgett, Eugene, 3:56:57. 214, Heather Lynch, Bend, 3:57:15. 215, Jessica Whittaker, Portland, 3:57:57. 216, Jim Archer, Florence, 3:58:28. 217, Laura Pigion, Portland, 3:58:59. 218, Christine Curtis, Denver, Colo., 3:58:59. 219, Kate Lemay, Castle Rock, Colo., 3:59:00. 220, Jessica Brunt, Portland, 3:59:00.

221, Tonya Olson, Ashland, 3:59:23. 222, Tony Ramos, Prineville, 3:59:25. 223, Heidi Anttonen, Boise, Idaho, 3:59:27. 224, Lissa Simis, Boise, Idaho, 3:59:27. 225, Kelly Merritt, Boise, Idaho, 4:02:42. 226, Dan Harshburger, Bend, 4:04:06. 227, Jennifer Kum, Portland, 4:05:47. 228, Joe Schneider, Sisters, 4:07:01. 229, Mark Button, Medford, 4:08:31. 230, Donna Marshall, Sisters, 4:09:17.

231, Jenny Schossow, Bend, 4:10:43. 232, Amy Hays, Boise, Idaho, 4:10:49. 233, Daniel Murphy, Redmond, 4:14:06. 234, John Zimmerman, Portland, 4:14:41. 235, Jody Bothe, Portland, 4:15:05. 236, Gary Rash, Tualatin, 4:15:05. 237, Joe Snyder, Bend, 4:27:59. 238, Susan Ronning, Portland, 4:28:41. 239, Jennifer Woodruff, Portland, 4:29:25. 240, Brandon Klettke, Sandy, 4:30:22.

241, Norm Klettke, Vancouver, Wash., 4:30:25. 242, Kim Whitney, Portland, 4:31:57. 243, Annie Leger, Eugene, 4:33:17. 244, Joan Stark, Tygh Valley, 4:45:07. 245, Kyle Chaffin, Stevenson, Wash., 4:50:17. 246, Michael McCullough, Klamath Falls, 4:50:20. 247, Nicole Chaffin, Stevenson, Wash., 4:50:25. 248, Cherry Mayangitan, Cornelius, 4:51:50. 249, Vi Pham, Portland, 4:51:50. 250, Frank Fleetham, Bend, 5:06:32.

251, Ray Nicholl, Meridian, Idaho, 5:06:32. 252, Emily Stroeve, Hillsboro, 5:20:16. 253, Debbie McNully, Salem, 5:20:25. 254, Jennifer Notter, The Dalles, 5:35:13. 255, Tonya Evans, Newberg, 5:47:46. 256, Elizabeth Clune, Toronto, Ontario, 5:53:23. 257, Norm Nielsen, Scarborough, Ontario, 5:53:23. 258, Fred Willet, Kelso, Wash., 7:13:43.

Alpine skiing

NW Cup Finals

At Mount Bachelor

Men

Slalom

(Two-run times)

1, Austin Dean, 1:14.91. 2, Miles Sweek, 1:14.98. 3, Keith McNabb, 1:16.23. 4, Cai Yamamoto, 1:16.32. 5, Joseph Estrella, 1:16.53. 6, Timothy Hill, 1:16.70. 7, Paul Meyer, 1:17.58. 8, Andrew Osborne, 1:17.85. 9, Grant Duffy, 1:18.01. 10, Andrew Black, 1:18.61.

11, Luke Winters, 1:18.73. 12, Travis Ahmann, 1:18.77. 13, Danny O’Neal, 1:18.92. 14, Max Tobler, 1:19.03. 15, Montana Kurahara, 1:19.46. 16, Jarrett Grimm, 1:19.58. 17, Tanner Lujan, 1:19.91. 18, Boomer Vuori, 1:20.26. 19, Matthew Mounsey, 1:20.27. 20, Austin Keillor, 1:20.38.

21, Grant Hamlin, 1:20.59. 22, Carson Lyon, 1:20.61. 23, Marc Lodmell, 1:20.70. 24, Christian Hanseler, 1:20.92. 25, Charles LeCuyer, 1:20.97. 26, Jack Botti, 1:21.44. 27, John Ruddick, 1:22.39. 28, Andrew McCarthy, 1:22.98. 29, Joseph Prachar, 1:23.23. 30, Gunnar Stoltenow, 1:23.48.

31, Tyler Ellis, 1:24.61. 32, Spencer Barclay, 1:25.84. 33, Michael Estrella, 1:26.19. 34, Riley Hunter, 1:26.62. 35, Preston Nelson, 1:26.88. 36, Nicholas Wurden, 1:27.91. 37, Cody Winters, 1:28.61. 38, Tristan LeCuyer, 1:29.20. 39, Braydon Hall, 1:29.42. 40, Will Gottsch, 1:30.44.

41, Corbin Kray, 1:31.75. 42, Adrian Markewych, 1:32.59. 43, Lawrence Dickey, 1:34.86. 44, Jay Raitt, 1:34.90. 45, Nathan Gunesch, 1:35.17. 46, Ian Lafky, 1:35.82. 47, Christopher Ireton, 1:37.00. 48, Andy Koefoed, 1:38.28. 49, Cole Sher-Jan, 1:38.68. 50, Bern Anderes, 1:38.70.

51, Austen Law, 1:40.81. 52, Kyle Luiten, 1:44.61. 53, Kyle Kvietkus, 1:48.38. 54, Wyatt Allen, 2:04.77.

Women

Giant slalom

(Two-run times)

1, Anna Mounsey, 2:05.89. 2, Karina Schwartznau, 2:07.59. 3, Kyla Miller, 2:08.38. 4, Lindsay Ahmann, 2:09.05. 5, Tessa Alger, 2:10.26. 6, Jordan Harrison, 2:11.97. 7, Elyse Burandt, 2:12.68. 8, Makensie Forsyth, 2:14.82. 9, Ella Pepin, 2:15.00. 10, Perry Schaffner, 2:15.41.

11, Casey Molt, 2:15.42. 12, Laura Isaza, 2:15.97. 13, Alexandria Oseland, 2:15.98. 14, Alexandra Littlefield, 2:16.46. 15, Megan Wurden, 2:18.46. 16, Ashley Lodmell, 2:19.20. 17, Carina Bracy, 2:19.56. 18, Allison Frey, 2:20.07. 19, Mackenzie Green, 2:21.35. 20, Talia Toland, 2:21.42.

21, Berkeley Guenzel, 2:21.57. 22, Hailey Purtzer, 2:21.62. 23, Rianne Ellingwood, 2:21.66. 24, Amelia Henry, 2:22.48. 25, Oriana Galasso, 2:23.37. 26, Lucy McLean, 2:23.37. 27, Zoe Simpson, 2:23.64. 28, Kelli Clarke, 2:24.47. 29, Rachel Nelson, 2:25.45. 30, Sophia Burgess, 2:27.22.

31, Morgan Zann, 2:31.55. 32, Madison Brown, 2:33.84. 33, Malory Molt, 2:34.25. 34, Briley Thompson, 2:35.26. 35, Megan Manke, 2:39.41.

Bowling

League high scores

Lava Lanes, Bend

March 25-31

Casino Fun — Hi Lows; Mikey Mouldenhauer, 224/657; Karen Mouldenhauer, 165/459.

His and Hers — Mercedes-Benz of Bend; Jayme Dahlke, 299/823; Carolyn Wirth, 214/602.

Greased Lightning — Dirty Ponies; Lance Pierce, 179/508; Vonnie Green, 170/468.

Guys and Gals — Kelly D’s Sports Bar; Burt Gettling, 236/632; Janet Gettling, 204/539.

Rejects — The Possibles; Erv Heinrich, 234/600; Jamie Filipeli, 169/487.

Lava Lanes Classic — Cannon Bowlers; Jayme Dahlke, 290/682; Bev Sunderlin, 264/622.

Wednesday Inc. — Auntie Em’s Deli; Dave Larson, 289/806; Monte Marler, 279/733.

Tea Timers — Griffith Tile; Shari Hamel, 235/593.

TNT — Old Guys Rule; Brent Jenkins, 268/673; Bev Mosley, 230/458.

Latecomers — High Desert Disposal; Shannon Grimes, 217/543.

Progressive — G’s Up; Bryan Meeker, 269/687.

Free Breathers — 2 Tigers and 1 Cougar; John Scott, 235/645; Sandy Weaver, 192/524.

T.G.I.F. — Mark It Zero; Andy Solberg, 268/750; Walda Berry, 213/587.

Draft — Pin Crushers; Steve Wilson, 245/671; Karen Dougan, 182/492.

Rimrock Lanes, Prineville

Week 31

50 + or - — Team scratch game: Fire Baller’s, 749. Team scratch series: SNAFU, 2,187. Men’s scratch game: Matt Hawes, 300. Men’s scratch series: Mike Koivisto, 596. Women’s scratch game: Laura Hawes, 218. Women’s scratch series: Stella Oja, 532.

Week 32

Grizzy Mountain Mens League — Team scratch game: KBW Engineering, 1,073. Team scratch series: No Boundaries, 3,269. Men’s scratch game: Don Fox, 290. Men’s scratch series: Kris Still, 736.

Week 26

Friday Night Specials 12-13 — Team scratch game: Split It, 856. Team scratch series: The Gray Mayers, 2,613. Men’s scratch game: Doug Gray, 290. Men’s scratch series: Ryan Waddell, 816. Women’s scratch game: Ari Mayers, 247. Women’s scratch series: Chris Gray, 708.