Deeds

Published Apr 7, 2013 at 05:00AM

Deschutes County

• Timothy Lynch to David W. and Sandra L. Smith, North Rim on Awbrey Butte, Phase 2, Lot 45, $255,000

• Charles H. and Joan M. Mackdanz, trustees for Mackdanz Trust, to John Murphy Jr. and Sara W. Murphy, Awbrey Butte Homesites, Phase 13, Lot 7, Block 11, $600,000

• Jerilee and Michael A. Sowle to Marcia A. Rotunda, Sunset West, Lot 1, Block 1, $192,000

• Lisa A. Parker to James L. Wilson, Quiet Canyon, Lot 43, $190,000

• Dale N. and Barbara L. Hermann, trustees for Dale N. Hermann and Barbara L. Hermann Revocable Living Trust, to Michael Bass, River Forest Acres First Addition, Lot 6, Block 2, $285,000

• Wellspring Investments LLC to 2363 Glacier Place LLC, Partition Plat 1998-18, Parcel 1, $249,999

• Greg Welch Construction Inc. to Richard T. and Kiersten Adams, Renaissance at Shevlin Park, Lot 49, $462,000

• Hayden Homes LLC to Erin L. and Scott L. Carroll, South Briar, Lot 11, $170,889

• Federal National Mortgage Association to Gregory R. and Kristi A. Klosterman, Davidson Addition to Sisters, Lots 3 and 4, Block 18, $163,565.85

• Lorilee E. Zink, trustee for Zink Family Trust, to Peter T. and Lori M. Christiansen, East Rim, Lot 8, Block 2, $250,000

• Allyson S. Kissell to Brett L. Calvin, Shevlin Commons P.U.D., Phases 1-3, Lot 5, $425,000

• Further 2 Development LLC to Rian C. and Amber E. Leblanc, Hillman, Lots 26-29, Block 4, $157,000

• Charles N. and Gay L. Endicott to William F. and Amanda M. Martin, Township 18, Range 13, Section 5, $357,500

• Susan Boike to Bill and Ann Sorenson, Providence, Phase 1, Lot 3, Block 1, $162,000

• Michael W. Seidel and Linda E. Thorgeirsson to Thomas J. Maloney, NorthWest Crossing, Phases 9 and 10, Lot 422, $635,000

• Steven W. and Kathleen L. Lorensen to Mark S. Fasnacht and Linda Berry, Canal View, Phase 5, Lot 12, $390,000

• Jean M. Marsh to Laura S. Taylor, Parkridge Estates, Phase 2, Lot 7, $231,500

• Pahlisch Homes Inc. to Timothy W. Mullane, Newport Landing, Lot 39, $287,000

• Kathryn M. M. Myers, trustee for Nancy D. McCullough Trust, to Michael’jon D. Stark, Timberline, Lot 50, $163,000

• R. Daniel and Katheryn H. Keck, trustees for Keck Family Trust, to Janet S. and David C. Mowery, Copperstone, Phases 2 and 3, Lot 24, $405,000

• Kloh LLC to Chris Anderson, Parkway Village, Phases 1-3, Lots 28-34, 36-40 and 43-45, $279,500

• James F. and Kelly K. Dasilva to James M. and Kathleen A. Yasutome, Ridgewater 2 P.U.D., Lot 56, $338,000

• Sonya S. Jackson to Peter H. and Prudence T. Hammett, Bonne Home Addition to Bend, Lots 6 and7, Block 21, $262,500

• Dianne C. Stewart to Linda J. Tibbitts, Replat of a Part of Original Plat of Bitterbrush Subdivision, Lot 13, Block 1, $199,500

• John R. and Judith H. Troike, trustees for John and Judith Troike Revocable Trust, to Mark V. and Edith M. DeLay, Empire Estates, Lot 29, $153,600

• Donald and Bradford J. Carr to Brian A. Bellew, Starlight Estates, Lot 17, $220,700

• Columbia State Bank, Columbia Bank and Columbia River Bank to VVI Limited Liability Company, Commercial Village at Eagle Crest, Phase 1, Lot 5, $350,000

• Hayden Homes LLC to Michael C. and Donna L. Reuter, Aspen Rim No. 2, Lot 186, $219,990

• Raymond D. and Sheila A. Sohn to Edward J. and Pamela B. De Persio, Township 16, Range 11, Section 34, $440,000

• Deschutes County Sheriff to Wells Fargo Bank N.A., Boones Borough No. 1, Lot 4, Block 3, $325,000

• David P. and Janet L. Reynolds to J & A Jesse Properties LLC, Caldera Springs, Phase 1, Lot 189, $175,000

• Erin M. Dugan and Kevney Croucher-Dugan to Ben D., William D. and Jennifer Brewer, Bend View Addition, Lot 12, Block 2, $319,900

• Gerald R. Watkins, trustee for Gerald R. Watkins and Thelma A. Watkins Revocable Trust, to Lawrence K. and Jill D. Stryker, Quelah Condominiums, Unit 75, $250,000

• William H. and Deane L. Lange to Joanne M. and Charles A. Sylvis, Ridge at Eagle Crest 15, Lot 33, Township 15, Range 12, Section 22, $328,000