Prep Scoreboard

Published Mar 14, 2013 at 05:00AM

Track & field

Wednesday’s Results

Boys

———

Mountain View Icebreaker

At Mountain View

400-meter relay — 1, La Pine (Kimmel, Desrosiers, Swazye, Wilson), 44.6; 2, Mountain View 46.02; 3, Sisters 47.57. 1,500 — 1, Pollard, Sis, 4:09.69; 2, Thornton, MV, 4:17.05; 3, Gardner, MV, 4:22.79; 2, . 3,000 — 1, Fetrow, Sis, 10:25.48; 2, Smith, LP, 10:30.17; 3, Buckly-Noonan, RV, 10:41.53. 100 — 1, Dunn, MV, 11.5; 2, Snyder, Sis, 11.6; 3, Sandsness, Sis, 11.63. 400 — 1, Modin, MV, 51.43; 2, Wyllie, MV, 52.5; 3, Prescott, RV, 55.33. 110 hurdles — 1, George, LP, 16.61; 2, Wilcox, MV, 17:14; 3, Taylor, RV, 17.61. 800 — 1, Pollard, Sis, 2:10.31; 2, Goeman, RV, 2:18.97; 3, Marks, Sis, 2:19.69. 200 — 1, Modin, MV, 24.14; 2, Desrosiers, LP, 24.16; 3, Kimmel, LP, 24.57. 300 hurdles — 1, Wolfenden, MV, 44.12; 2, McAllister, Sis, 44.63; 3, Baldessari, Sis, 46.34. 1,600 relay — Ridgeview (Prescott, Goeman, Ronhaar, Shaw), 3:44.94; 2, Mountain View, 3:49.02; 3, Sisters, 3:52.38.

High jump — 1, McAllister, Sis, 5-10; 1, Ramirez, LP, 5-10; four tied for third at 5-06. Discus — 1, Link, G, 123-01; 2, Cram-Hill, LP, 120-11; 3, Kratz, RV, 118-06. Pole vault — 1, Bloss, Sis, 12-06; 2, Petz, LP, 12-0; four tied for third at 10-6. Shot — 1, Modin, MV, 45-08; 2, Anderson, G, 43-03; 3, Cram-Hill, LP, 41-10. Javelin — 1, Modin, MV, 162-02; 3, Knirk, MV, 143-10; 3, Major, RV, 117-00. Triple jump — 1, Swayze, LP, 39-09; 2, Johns, MV, 39-07.5; 3, Wiley, MV, 37-04. Long jump — 1, Desrosiers, LP, 20-09; 2, Mittnacht, MV, 18-06.5; 3, Streeter, Sis, 18-03.25.

Girls

———

Mountain View Icebreaker

At Mountain View

400-meter relay — 1, Mountain View, 53.32; 2, Ridgeview, 55.43; 3, Gilchrist, 55.76. 1,500 — 1,Hassell, MV, 5:20.91; 2, Falk, Sis, 5:21.40; 3, Leapaldt, MV, 5:26.37. 3,000 — 1, Boettner, Sis, 13:45.88; 2, Ausman, Sis, 14:23.35. 100 — 1, Steigman, RV, 13.3; 2, Bailey, MV, 14.31; 3, Wilder, RV, 14.62. 400 — 1, Steen, RV, 1:04.55; 2, Falk, Sis, 1:05.7; 3, Van der Zwiep, MV, 1:09.13. 100 hurdles — 1, Haken, Sis, 17.79; 2, Farnsworth, MV, 18.26; 3, Lovegren, Sis, 18.89. 800 — 1, Blumm, Sis, 2:39.38; 2, Calavan, Sis, 2:40.72; 3, Ausman, Sis, 2:47.31. 200 — 1, Place, MV, 28.33; 2, Boyle, Sis, 28.88; 3, Murphy, MV, 29.01. 300 hurdles — 1, Miller, Sis, 51.97; 2, Farnsworth, MV, 55.77; 3, Brick, MV, 56.32. 1,600 relay — 1, Sisters (Miller, Falk, Calavan, Presland-Rajewski), 4:24.81; 2, La Pine, 4:36.64; 3, Ridgeview, 4:42.04.

High jump — 1, H. Wilder, RV, 5-02; 2, Choffel, MV, 4-10; , Waldrup, MV, 4-10. Discus — 1, Hidalgo, RV, 100-00; 2, James, G, 97-04; 3, Kooker, G, 85-10. Pole vault — 1, Holland, RV, 9-0; 2, O’Hern, Sis, 8-0; 3, Tullis, RV, 7-6. Shot — 1, Crecraft, MV, 31-07; 2, Hidalgo, RV, 30-01; 3, Haken, Sis, 27-06. Javelin — 1, Roshak, MV, 114-03; 2, Crecaft, MV, 96-03; 3, James, G, 92-03. Triple jump — 1, Haken, Sis, 31-02; 2, Haigler, LP, 31-01.75; 3, Bailey, MV, 30-06. Long jump — 1, Falk, Sis, 15-10.25; 2, Choffel, MV, 14-07; 3, Place, MV, 14-06 .

Softball

Wednesday’s result

Nonconference

Summit 000 030 1 — 4 11 1

Madras 005 004 x — 9 11 0

Golf

Wednesday’s Results

Girls

———

Crooked River Invitational

At Crooked River Ranch Golf Course

Par 72

Team scores — Summit 325, Bend 370, Crook County 447

Medalists — Madison Odiorne, Summit, 73; Sarah Heinly, Summit, 73

SUMMIT (325) — Odiorne 73, Heinly 73, Kerry 89, Drgastin 90, Mitchell 99.

BEND (370) — Heidi Froelich 84, Rice 86, Holly Froelich 94, Mode 106, Morse 117.

CROOK COUNTY (447) — Shank 98, White 109, Dalton 113, Smith 127, Hollis 129.

MOUNTAIN VIEW (inc.) — Nopp 96, Tiller 121.

REDMOND (inc.) — Lussier 87.

RIDGEVIEW (inc.) — Lambert 113.