Community Sports Scoreboard

Basketball

Bend Park & Recreation District

Adult league playoff scores

Men’s A — 7’s Deli 100, Knightryderz 66; Brad’s Team 72, Money Gang 66.

Men’s B — Rigobertos 65, 541 Threads 58; Ravens 73, Athletic Club of Bend, 70; Bend Broadband 74, People’s Insurance 55; Jim’s Rats 108, Widgi Creek 83.

High school league

Semifinals — Red Raiders 48, Spartans 43; Huskies 46, Broncos 38.

Final — Red Raiders 38, Huskies 36.

Bowling

League high scores

Lava Lanes, Bend

Feb. 4-10

Casino Fun — Hi Lows; Josiah Ohlde, 247/655; Edie Roebuck, 203/514.

Have-A-Ball — Louis McCoy, 208/513.

His and Hers — Mercedez-Benz of Bend; Allyn Hayes, 258/732; Carolyn Wirth, 215/568.

Greased Lightning — Bros B4 Hose; Gary DeBernardi, 233/572; Vonnie Green, 174/480.

Guys and Gals — Team 14; Kevin Baessler, 267/632; Cassie Robertson, 224/505/

Rejects — The Possibles; Jim Whitson, 277/619; Sue Snedden, 189/481.

Lava Lanes Classic — Team 6; Jayme Dahlke, 256/747; Debbie Smith, 208/515.

Wednesday Inc. — Dave Sims, 300/759; Rommel Sundita, 279/762.

Tea Timers — Fran Weaver, 216/602.

TNT — Rommel Sundita, 234/641; Meagen Waltosz, 169/462.

Progressive — Boneyard Boyz; Dan Thompson, 227/633.

Latecomers — Beckie Zimmerman, 220/525.

Free Breathers — Sweet Sixteen; John Scott, 245/699; Linda Gilbert, 180/505.

T.G.I.F. — Maui Built; Bret Borovec, 267/677; Patti Sundita, 215/599.

Draft — 5 O’clock Somewhere; Steve Wilson, 247/657; Patti Sundita, 235/634.

Feb. 11-17

Casino Fun — Hi Lows; Josiah Ohlde, 235/653; Edie Roebuck, 184/529.

His and Hers — Mercedes-Benz of Bend; Jayme Dahlke, 235/673; Brandi McClennen, 246/693.

Guys and Gals — Team 14; Chad Wannemaker, 268/596; Janet Gettling, 206/551.

Lava Lanes Classic — Team 6; Terry Lussier, 289/718; Angie Mombert, 191/517.

Tea Timers — MK Quilts; Sandy Weaver, 211/536.

Latecomers — High Desert Disposal; Becky Zimmerman, 187/502.

Free Breathers — Spare None; Jim Whitson, 269/670; Ellen Edwards, 198/511.

Draft — 5 O’clock Somewhere; Steve Wilson, 210/584; Karen Dougan, 243/566.

Have-A-Ball — Team 8; Ryan Pierce, 205/510; Alexis Hill-Gruenberg, 164/425.

Greased Lightning — One Pin; Gary DeBernardi, 184/523; Amy Anderson, 223/570.

Rejects — The Possibles; Jim Whitson, 255/639; Mary Flemming, 174/459.

Wednesday Inc. — Autnie Em’s Deli; Riley Ziegle, 279/754; Travis Denmark, 259/759.

TNT — Team 20; Rommel Sundita, 246/664; Shauna Larsen, 182/502.

Progressive — Hills Horseshoeing; Tony Ybarra, 254/617.

T.G.I.F. — Suck Em Up; Rommel Sundita, 277/790; Shari Hamel, 236/572.

———

Rimrock Lanes, Prineville

(Team scratch game; team scratch series; men’s scratch game; men’s scratch series; women’s scratch game; women’s scratch series)

Week 20

Friday Night Specials 12-13 — Split It, 754; The Gray Mayers, 2,310; Tim Budiselich, 256; Chris Horn, 652; Julie Mayers, 188; Chris Gray, 672.

Week 23

Rimrock — Cold Stone Creamery, 956; The Gray Mayers, 2,853; Geoff Jones, 244; Jim Gregory, 672; Ari Mayers, 216; Chris Gray, 620.

Week 25

50 + or - — It’s R Turn, 730; Fire Baller’s, 1,962; Matt Hawes, 236; Colby Hawes, 687; Peggy Braker, 189; Brenda Murphy, 486.

Week 26

Grizzly Mountain Men — Cougar Cuts, 1,007; No Boundaries, 3,167; Ed Whale, 258; Kris Still, 710.

Swimming

Oregon 11-14 Short Course Championships

At Corvallis, Feb. 21-24

Team scores (top 10) — Tualatin Hills Thunderbolts 1,448.5, Bend Swim Club 539, Hillsboro Heat Swim Team 329.5, Portland Aquatic Club 277, Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 272.5, The Dolphins Swim Team 242, Lake Oswego Swim Club 242, Multnomah Athletic Club 221, Mount Hood Aquatics 145, Oregon City Swim Team 135.

Bend Swim Club results

(All distances in yards)

Girls

Age 11 — 200 Individual Medley: 2, Emma Brady, 2:22.18. 100 Butterfly: 1, Brady, 1:05.71. 500 Freestyle: 2, Brady, 5:34.93. 100 Backstroke: 3, Brady, 1:06.23. 200 Freestyle: 3, Brady, 2:06.21. 100 Freestyle: 3, Brady, 56.88.

Age 12 — 200 Individual Medley: 1, Emily Brockman, 2:12.50. 50 Breaststroke: 5, Alexa Borstad, 33.86. 50 Freestyle: 2, Brockman, 25.28. 200 Breaststroke: 1, Brockman, 2:25.30 (new state record). 200 Freestyle: 1, Brockman, 1:59.33. 100 Breaststroke: 1, Brockman, 1:07.90; 4, Borstad, 1:13.68; 7, Carmen Hansen, 1:17.27. 100 Freestyle: 1, Brockman, 54.81. 50 Backstroke: 6, Lily Chrisman, 31.75. Note: Brockman won high-point award for 12-year-old girls.

Age 13 — 200 Individual Medley: 2, Teresa Cobb, 2:14.05; 3, Audrie Stephens, 2:14.22; 7, Elli Ferrin, 2:18.29. 100 Butterfly: 5, Cobb, 1:02.34. 200 Breaststroke: 2, Cobb, 2:28.07. 400 Individual Medley: 1, Stephens, 4:41.99; 2, Cobb, 4:42.14. 100 Breaststroke: 1, Cobb, 1:08.97; 4, Stephens, 1:13.78. 200 Butterfly: 2, Stephens, 2:16.15; 4, Hannah Peterson, 2:19.32; 5, Cobb, 2:21.74. 200 Backstroke: 1, Peterson, 2:11.10; 6, Ferrin, 2:16.58. 100 Backstroke: 2, Peterson, 1:00.45; 4, Ferrin, 1:02.86. 100 Freestyle: 6, Ferrin, 56.52. 100 Butterfly: 3, Peterson, 1:01.00; 4, Stephens, 1:01.98. 200 Freestyle: 4, Stephens, 2:00.63; 6, Peterson, 2:02.31.

Age 14 — 200 Individual Medley: 3, Ali Epple, 2:12.39; 4, Kennedy Bright, 2:14.27. 50 Freestyle: 7, Bright, 25.66. 200 Breaststroke: 3, Bright, 2:28.47; 5, Epple, 2:35.32. 400 Individual Medley: 2, Epple, 4:40.00; 6, Bright, 4:49.15. 100 Breaststroke: 3, Bright, 1:09.10; 6, Epple, 1:11.49.

Boys

Age 12 — 100 Breaststroke: 3, Griffin McKean, 1:14.13; 6, Christopher Davami, 1:14.76. 50 Breaststroke: 7, McKean, 34.64. 50 Backstroke: 8, McKean, 32.03.

Age 13 — 400 Individual Medley: 8, Jonathan Davami, 4:53.61. 200 Butterfly: 7, Davami, 2:20.39.

Age 14 — 100 Freestyle: 1, Ben Brockman, 49.22; 3, Paul Rogers, 50.71. 200 Backstroke: 2, Brockman, 1:55.30; 3, Baxter Halligan, 2:00.17; 7, Rogers, 2:04.98. 200 Individual Medley: 3, Brockman, 2:01.48; 4, Taj Mercer, 2:03.76. 100 Butterfly: 4, Mercer, 55.84. 100 Backstroke: 3, Brockman, 56.83; 5, Halligan, 57.85. 400 Individual Medley: 3, Brockman, 4:16.41; 4, Mercer, 4:19.77. 200 Butterfly: 2, Brockman, 1:56.12; 3, Mercer, 2:04.38. 1,600 Freestyle: 2, Rogers, 16:54.87; 4, Halligan, 17:13.50; 8, Christian Offenhauser, 18:01.10. 500 Freestyle: 4, Rogers, 4:57.85; 6, Halligan, 5:01.63. 1,000 Freestyle: 2, Rogers, 10:04.62; 3, Halligan, 10:16.16; 6, Offenhauser, 10:39.75; 7, Austin Snyder Jewsbury, 10:53.33; 8, Matt Howell, 10:59.84. 100 Breaststroke: 4, Mercer, 1:05.46. 200 Freestyle: 4, Rogers, 1:50.97.