Community Sports scoreboard


Alpine skiing

Mini World Cup

Feb. 2-3, Mt. Bachelor ski area

Saturday results

Giant slalom

Girls

10 and younger — 1, Nakita Lindsay, 40.68. 2, Hannah Glaser, 41.71. 3, Reece Walther-Porino, 42.27. 4, Sequoyah Walther-Gingold, 42.89. 5, Camille Sewell, 42.92. 6, Teaghan Knox, 43.02. 7, Malia Lockrem, 44.33. 8, Ruby Tappan, 45.64. 9, Sophie Cauble, 46.18. 10, Tenley Snow, 47.15.

11, Angelina Watson, 48.47. 12, Kayla Sheasby, 48.63. 13, Isabella Cornutt, 49.04. 14, Ruby Tien, 49.83. 15, Ariana Kinnaman, 49.87. 16, Ivy Phillips, 51.16. 17, Charlotte Ford, 51.84. 18, Violet Holme, 55.8. 19, Breslynn Kelly, 55.91. 20, Sophia Ermisch, 59.56.

21, Anna Skovborg, 1:01.16. 22, Lucia Yenne, 1:01.37. 23, Sasha Babb, 1:10.97.

10-11 — 1, Alice Bouchard, 1:17.96. 2, Olivia O’Shaughnessy, 1:18.65. 3, Oliva Pulliam, 1:18.79. 4, Stella Skovborg, 1:19.20. 5, Katherine Skovborg, 1:21.04. 6, Shea Campbell, 1:21.89. 7, Keely Buchanan, 1:22.85. 8, Zayna Farah, 1:22.92. 9, Jenelle Neumann, 1:23.80. 10, Ava Lilley, 1:24.54.

11, Sophie Rosell, 1:25.17. 12, Tiger Walther-Gingold, 1:25.61. 13, Coco Bouchard, 1:26.57. 14, Maria Wold, 1:27.75. 15, Silvie Collins, 1:28.41. 16, Kate Singer, 1:29.08. 17, Tia Lindsay, 1:29.40. 18, Sidra Gregoire, 1:31.10. 19, Megan Kaiser, 1:32.92. 20, Elizabeth Tom, 1:33.00.

21, J.J. Yenne, 1:36.20. 22, Jane Nyman, 1:38.70.

12-13 — 1, Lili Bouchard, 1:08.47. 2, Sophia Sahm, 1:09.67. 3, Danielle Bracy, 1:11.00. 4, Elena Klonsky, 1:12.06. 5, Kelsey Olson, 1:13.40. 6, Alexandra Kaiser, 1:14.04. 7, Addison Beasley, 1:16.57. 8, Paget Rathbun, 1:18.70. 9, Sidney Doyle, 1:18.93. 10, Ashely Calder, 1:19.30.

11, Erin Smith, 1:19.94. 12, Angelina Lindsay, 1:24.30. 13, Annabel Hueske, 1:25.16. 14, Kendall Carlson, 1:25.35. 15, Peyton Willman, 1:26.19. 16, Saylor Miller, 1:28.63. 17, Nicole Ermisch, 1:29.04. 18, Vivienne Cornutt, 1:31.15. 19, Chloe Downs, 1:31.85. 20, Emily Olsen, 1:38.62.

14-15 — 1, Maya Paulson, 1:25.11.

Boys

10 and younger — 1, Connor Redlich-Colgan, 37.89. 2, Thomas Sickler, 38.14. 3, Kanyon Wieche, 39.22. 4, Hamish Reinhart, 40.62. 5, Jack Rosell, 41.40. 6, John-Francis Schiemer, 42.52. 7, Parker Meredith, 42.57. 8, Danny Sewell, 43.34. 9, Jerry Bond Nye, 43.83. 10, Alexander Emery, 44.77. 11, Timmy Parsons, 45.15. 12, Oliver Bond-Welch, 45.71. 13, Alexander Fraser, 46.38. 14, Tanner Taylor, 46.70. 15, Harrison Schock, 48.40. 16, William Nyman, 49.00. 17, Henry Gonyea, 49.14. 18, Rohan Prull, 49.61. 19, Thayer Collins, 49.90. 20, Spencer Middleton, 50.31.

21, Preston Schock, 50.62. 22, Collin Moore, 51.24. 23, Thor Schmidt, 51.49. 24, Klay Zuber, 51.82. 25, Grant Buchanan, 51.85. 26, Eric Verheyden, 52.90. 27, Luke Villano, 54.16. 28, Steven George, 57.48.

10-11 — 1, Jack Smith, 1:09.58. 2, Jace Marshall, 1:12.70. 3, Jack Cauble, 1:14.80. 4, Reed Kellar, 1:19.38. 5, Maximus Nye, 1:19.39. 6, Luc Barnes, 1:22.01. 7, Colton Seymour, 1:23.01. 8, Peter Ford, 1:25.22. 9, Charlie Pape, 1:27.94. 10, Charlie Moore, 1:28.45.

11, Jackson Skovborg, 1:29.99. 12, Blake Kinnaman, 1:30.17. 13, Christian Kleinsmith, 1:30.36. 14, Oscar Roering, 1:30.87. 15, Cannon Lockrem, 1:32.46. 16, Evan Villano, 1:33.95. 17, Garret Gupta, 1:36.74. 18, Blake Babb, 1:41.37.

12-13 — 1, Minam Cravens, 1:07.89. 2, Jonathan Wimberly, 1:07.94. 3, Jake Klonsky, 1:09.70. 4, Walter Lafky, 1:11.38. 5, Morgan Tien, 1:11.98. 6, Ty Zuber, 1:12.59. 7, Magnus Schmidt, 1:16.07. 8, Wesley Georgiev, 1:16.37. 9, Riley O’Brien, 1:16.49. 10, Jack McColgan, 1:31.33. 11, George Christian, 1:32.11. 12, Jimmy Pecore, 2:01.44.

14-15 — 1, George Damon, 1:26.71.

Sunday’s results

Slalom

Girls

10 and younger — 1, Nakita Lindsay, 46.79. 2, Hannah Glaser, 47.7. 3, Camille Sewell, 48.67. 4, Reece Walther-Porino, 49.97. 5, Sequoyah Walther-Gingold, 50.22. 6, Teaghan Knox, 51.79. 7, Kayla Sheasby, 52.85. 8, Malia Lockrem, 53.56. 9, Tenley Snow, 53.72. 10, Sophie Cauble, 55.21.

11, Ariana Kinnaman, 56.13. 12, Angelina Watson, 56.35. 13, Anna Kleinsmith, 56.39. 14, Isabella Cornutt, 57.14. 15, Ruby Tien, 57.74. 16, Ivy Phillips, 59.62. 17, Isabella Moore, 1:00.84. 18, Sophia Ermisch, 1:01.43. 19, Violet Holme, 1:01.91. 20, Breslynn Kelly, 1:06.29.

21, Anna Skovborg, 1:06.92. 22, Lucia Yenne, 1:07.97. 23, Sasha Babb, 1:13.04.

10-11 — 1, Alice Bouchard, 1:26.49. 2, Olivia O’Shaughnessy, 1:27.36. 3, Katherine Skovborg, 1:30.50. 4, Tiger Walther-Gingold, 1:33.54. 5, Ava Lilley, 1:34.18. 6, Carly Walther-Porino, 1:35.73. 7, Stella Skovborg, 1:36.50. 8, Jenelle Neumann, 1:37.76. 9, Tia Lindsay, 1:38.61. 10, Maria Wold, 1:38.69.

11, Keely Buchanan, 1:39.07. 12, Olivia Pulliam, 1:39.40. 13, Megan Kaiser, 1:42.20. 14, Sidra Gregoire, 1:42.91. 15, Coco Bouchard, 1:43.27. 16, Annika Paulson, 1:44.43. 17, Silvie Collins, 1:46.19. 18, Sally Moore, 1:48.12. 19, Bridget Lockrem, 1:48.16. 20, Elizabeth Tom, 1:49.51.

21, Jane Nyman, 1:58.19. 22, Evan Park, 2:08.24.

12-13 — 1, Erin Smith, 1:06.86. 2, Addison Beasley, 1:07.41. 3, Lili Bouchard, 1:07.62. 4, Elena Klonsky, 1:12.77. 5, Danielle Bracy, 1:12.96. 6, Kelsey Olson, 1:14.15. 7, Sophia Sahm, 1:16.27. 8, Alexandra Kaiser, 1:16.28. 9, Paget Rathbun, 1:17.32. 10, Ashley Calder, 1:24.36.

11, Angelina Lindsay, 1:26.47. 12, Peyton Willman, 1:28.00. 13, Sara Dingman, 1:29.76. 14, Parker Campbell, 1:29.92. 15, Kendall Carlson, 1:33.35. 16, Vivienne Cornutt, 1:36.63. 17, Sydney Chehab, 1:41.10.

14-15 — 1, Maya Paulson, 1:31:41.

Boys

10 and younger — 1, Connor Redlich-Colgan, 44.5. 2, Kanyon Wieche, 45.14. 3, Jerry Bond Nye, 49.19. 4, Danny Sewell, 49.26. 5, Hamish Reinhart, 49.48. 6, Jake Farwig, 51.12. 7, Parker Meredith, 51.22. 8, Oliver Bond-Welch, 51.35. 9, Timmy Parsons, 51.91. 10, John-Francis Schiemer, 52.7.

11, Tanner Taylor, 53.91. 12, William Nyman, 53.97. 13, Alexander Emery, 54.4. 14, Henry Gonyea, 56.03. 15, Harrison Schock, 56.83. 16, Brady Koch, 57.3. 17, Spencer Middleton, 57.77. 18, Klay Zuber, 58.35. 19, Preston Schock, 58.82. 20, Rohan Prull, 58.96.

21, Thayer Collins, 59.34. 22, Collin Moore, 59.7. 23, Grant Buchanan, 59.81. 24, Joe Barnes, 1:00.42. 25, Tate Pulliam, 1:00.74.

10-11 — 1, Jack Smith, 1:11.51. 2, Luc Barnes, 1:25.98. 3, Maximus Nye, 1:28.26. 4, Jack Cauble, 1:28.93. 5, Jack Schaffer, 1:42.36. 6, Colton Seymour, 1:42.67. 7, Reed Kellar, 1:43.58. 8, Peter Ford, 1:43.66. 9, Cannon Lockrem, 1:43.92. 10, Charlie Pape, 1:45.84.

11, Garret Gupta, 1:53.19. 12, Blake Kinnaman, 1:53.29. 13, Blake Babb, 1:56.57.

12-13 — 1, Minam Cravens, 1:01.51. 2, Jake Klonsky, 1:09.77. 3, Walter Lafky, 1:09.89. 4, Jonathan Wimberly, 1:11.12. 5, Harrison Glickman, 1:11.89. 6, Morgan Tien, 1:13.33. 7, Magnus Schmidt, 1:14.28. 8, Ty Zuber, 1:14.90. 9, Wesley Georgiev, 1:18.95. 10, Reece Marshall, 1:26.06.

11, Jack McColgan, 1:34.81.

Bowling

League high scores

Lava Lanes, Bend

Rimrock Lanes, Prineville

(Team scratch game; team scratch series; men’s scratch game; men’s scratch series; women’s scratch game; women’s scratch series)

Week 17

Friday Night Specials — Split It, 806; The Gray Mayers, 2,412; Chris Horn, 244; Ryan Waddel, 663; Julie Mayers, 224; Ari Mayers, 630.

Week 20

Rimrock — Strykers Pro Shop, 930; The Gray-Mayers, 2,759; Ron Aker, 255; Matt Hawes, 625; Julie Mayers, 192; Chris Gray, 556.

Week 22

50+ or - — SNAFU, 618; Fire Baller’s, 1,970; Rick Mayers, 201; Matt Hawes, 662; Tracie Silvers, 172; Laura Hawes, 470.

Week 23

Grizzly Mountain Men’s — Cougar Cuts, 1,099; No Boundaries, 3,054; Jim Gregory, 269; Jordan Higgins, 734.

Cross-country skiing

Candy Bar Race

Feb. 2, Mt. Bachelor ski area

1-kilometer skate ski

Elementary school girls — 1, Addy Jane Malone, High Lakes, 8:41. 2, Isabel Rodhouse, Amity Creek, 8:49. 3, Elsa Hammer, Bear Creek, 9:47. 4, Ava Ashby, Miller, 10:53. 5, Stella Totland, Cascades Academy, 11:39. 6, Emery Hammer, Bear Creek, 14:45.

Elementary school boys — 1, Elliot Nash, Jefferson (Corvallis), 5:37. 2, Derek Martin, Ponderosa, 7:10. 3, Peter Grover, Miller, 8:25.

Middle school boys — 1, Bobby Henderson, Sky View, 10:49.

2.4-kilometer skate ski

Elementary school girls — 1, Siera Crawford, Miller, 11:53. 2, Elizabeth Verheyden, Seven Peaks, 13:09. 3, Jayda Crawford, Miller, 14:34. 4, Taylor Ashby, Miller, 18:10. 5, Abby Bridges, Tumalo, 19:45. 6, Mielle Sebulsky, Miller, 23:42.

Middle school girls — 1, Olivia Colton, Cascades Academy, 9:43. 2, Stella Hyde, St. Francis School, 9:53. 3, Natalie Brandt, Roosevelt, 18:32.

Elementary school boys — 1, Aidan Whitelaw, Highland, 9:36, 2, Jacob Christensen, Miller, 11:52. 3, Evan Grover, Miller, 12:45. 4, Forrest Hassell, Lava Ridge, 12:47. 5, Jack Strang, Miller, 12:50. 6, Elliot Henson, Highland, 12:57. 7, Ryan Doering, Juniper, 13:22. 8, Jack Skidmore, Amity Creek, 13:23. 9, Xander Huegel, Amity Creek, 13:30. 10, Chisel McFarland, Lava Ridge, 14:34.

11, Jacob Ashby, Miller, 14:36. 12, Noah Ashby, Miller, 18:11. 13, Ranginui Sowerby, Terrebonne Community School, 22:51.

Middle school boys — 1, Zac Martin, Pilot Butte, 10:24. 2, Tyndall Wells, Seven Peaks, 10:26.

Snowshoeing

Hoodoo Snowshoe 4K

Saturday

Hoodoo mountain resort

4 kilometers — 1, Ryan Ness, 17:52.1. 2, McKibben Womack, 21:32.9. 3, Jim Rantala, 24:54.8. 4, Laurie Ness, 25:55.2. 5, Ryan Vohs, 26:35.1. 6, Bryn Singleton, 28:40.7. 7, Ryan Singleton, 28:45.2. 8, Almine Barton, 32:25.8. 9, Brenda Rantala, 34:40.8. 10, Renee May, 36:05.5.

11, Thomas Womack, 37:14.9. 12, Aimee Metcalf, 40:57.9. 13, Jamie Vohs, 41:02.2. 14, Mike Zanon, 41:46.5. 15, Beverly MacDonald, 42:10.9. 16, Michael Armstrong, 45:42.9. 17, Jim Williams, 46:02.8. 18, Katie Williams, 46:24.0. 19, Cherly White, 46:27.3. 20, Craig May, 47:26.4.

21, Sam May, 47:32.4. 22, Jim Nicol, 49:32. 23, Lisa Nicol, 49:32. 24, Kim Puls, 49:32.7. 25, Diana Field, 49:37.6. 26, Doug Ritchie, 49:38.0. 27, Heidi Haga, 51:08.7. 28, Tracy Huettle, 51:12.8. 29, Peggy Duvall, 51:17.0.