Deeds

Published Feb 10, 2013 at 04:00AM

Deschutes County

• Alex A. Arrache to Michael and Teresa Godfrey, Ridgepointe, Lot 12, $161,000

• Christopher M. and Lisa L. Griffin to Mike E. and Athena V. Alvarez, Summit Crest, Phase 1, Lot 13, $249,000

• Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Nichole M. Davisson, Centennial Glen, Lot 21, $185,000

• Nancy A. and Clark W. Simons to Ricky W. and Rita E. Ryser, Woodside Ranch, Phase 5, Lot 10, Block 9, $419,000

• Lands Bend LLC to Robert and Monica L. Standen, South Deerfield Park, Lot 11, $199,400

• COCC Foundation Property LLC to Michael S. and Tracy L. Bennett, trustees for Michael and Tracy Bennett Family 1996 Revocable Trust, Cedar Village, Phases 1, 2 and 3, Lot 13, Phase 2, $150,000

• Fred J. and Kimberly A. Fischbach to Elaine V. Remy, Parks at Broken Top, Phase 2, Lot 69, $372,000

• Edward D. and Judith L. Mori, trustees for Edward D. Mori Living Trust, to John A. and Joy R. Fetters, trustees for 1992 John Allan Fetters and Joy Rae Fetters Revocable Trust, Orion Estates, Lot 26, Block 5, $285,000

• Pahlisch Homes Inc. to Jeremy J. and Karen E. Lind, Bridges at Shadow Glen, Phase 1, Lot 74, $300,402

• Oregon Joy LLC to Hayden Homes LLC, Antler Ridge, Phase 2, Lots 25, 28, 29, 30 and 89, Partition Plat 2008-43, Parcel 3, $442,200

• Roy W. Geiger to Roy W. Geiger and John A. Farley III, Township 18, Range 12, Section 12, $160,000

• Deutsche Bank National Trust Company to L. Colleen Hanlon, Township 17, Range 12, Section 14, $271,050

• Sharrell E. Bunger, trustee for Sharrell E. Bunger Revocable Trust, to Joan and Malcolm Buxton, RiverRim P.U.D., Phase 6, Lot 172, $507,500

• John Gilmore to James M. and Maya H. Gauvreau, Kenwood, Lots 12-13, Block 1, $165,000

• David and Marie Torrance to Christopher M. and Lisa M. McCoy, Ridge at Eagle Crest 45 Lot 4, $225,000

• Thomas A. and Laura C. Poole, trustee for Thomas A. Poole and Laura C. Poole Revocable Trust, to Douglas S. and Laurie A. Jackson, Majestic Ridge, Phases 1-2, Lot 16, $356,000

• Pacific Coast Construction Inc. to Kendall E. and Lucille I. Loving, West Canyon Estates, Phase 1, Lot 2, $200,000

• Hayden Homes LLC to James M. and Paula J. Sansburn, Aspen Rim No. 2, Lot 208, $255,568

• Wood Hill Enterprises LLC to Jack Beye, Forest Meadow, Phase 2, Lot 1, $264,950

• Hayden Homes LLC to Robert Halderman, Aspen Rim, Lot 47, $197,959

• William J. Miller Revocable Trust to Lauri L. Thomas, Ridge at Eagle Crest 57, Lot 155, $200,000

• David M. Frank and Melanie L. Brown to Nichole A. Thurner and Joyce Gallacher, Chestnut Park, Phase 1, Lot 21, $155,752

• Karen L. Smith to David M. Feldman, Diamond A, First Addition, Lot 1, Block 3, $368,000

• BC West LLC to Spotted Goats LLC, Pasco Industrial Park, Lot 2, $750,000

• Melvin McDougal to Alan Nunes, Island Park, Lots 20-35, $330,000

• Melvin McDougal to Randi Adams, Island Park, Lots 9-19, $300,000

• NorthWest Crossing Condominium Development LLC to Shari Winicki, NorthWest Crossing Condominium, Unit 8, $169,000

• Merrit and Anna Quarum to Aaron A. and Elina Budrevich, Mountain Village East 2, Lot 4, Block 8, $258,000

• Honeysuckle of Bend LLC to Jay G. Clark and Jacquelyn Thompson, Township 17, Range 13, Section 4, $155,000

• Richard E. and Marianne M. Arnold, trustees for Arnold Family Trust, to Wade W. and Karen M. Watson, Crosswater, Phase 3, Lot 59, $700,000

• Benjamin Nichols to Pamela J. Wilson, Woodcrest, Phase 4, Lot 22, $151,000

• 4951 Eight Mile Rd. LLC to Thomas S. O'Neil, Mill Addition to Bend, Lot 17, Block 4, $200,000

• Myrlie B. Evers-Williams, trustee for Myrlie Evers-Williams Revocable Trust, to Rachel M. Dutcher and Pierpont E. Dutcher IV, Boones Borough I, Lots 3 and 4, Block 1, $339,000

• R. Joan Worrell to Susan F. Becker, Starwood, Lot 8, Block 7, $185,450

• Thomas E. Martin to Julia Coburn, Eastbrook Estates, Phase 1, Lot 1, $160,000

• Ron J. and Jacqueline A. Schmid, trustees for Ron J. Schmid Revocable Trust, Gayle P. Ishima and Thomas C. Zimmerman to Thomas C. Zimmerman, Fairway Island, Lot 1, Block 5, $380,000

• Paul and Debora Crippa to Alan F. Scheidegger and Marti A. Ayers, Sage Meadow, Lot 16, Block 5, $415,000

• Nicholas M. and Stephanie D. Kohler to Donald D. and Jackie L. Looney, Partition Plat 2003-74, Parcel 2, $305,000