Community Sports Scoreboard


Published Jan 28, 2013 at 04:00AM / Updated Nov 19, 2013 at 12:31AM

Bowling

League high scores

Lava Lanes, Bend

Jan. 7-13

Casino Fun — The Gutter Gang; James Hall, 244/586; Edie Roebuck, 200/527.

His and Hers — No Boundaries; Jayme Dahlke, 267/725; Brandi McClennen, 229/583.

Guys and Gals — The Weakest Link; Toby Cundell, 256/721; Margaret Donahue, 182/518.

Rejects — The Possibles; Jeff Norman, 236/667; Sue Snedden, 180/477.

Lava Lanes Classic — Team 12; Jayme Dahlke, 239/696; Bev Sunderlin, 212/601.

Wednesday Inc — Auntie Em’s Deli; Derek Kelley, 277/777; Terry Lussier, 268/754.

Tea Timers — “Seal” Of Approval; Sue Robbins, 221/574.

Latecomers — High Country Disposal; Shannon Grimes, 216/538.

TNT — Top Notch Talent; Dave Grimes, 234/687; Shauna Larsen, 172/486.

Progressive — Hill’s Horseshoeing; Matt Ayres, 236/648.

Free Breathers — Oh Well!; Jim Whitson, 247/688; Sandy Weaver, 181/487.

T.G.I.F. — Man On; Jerry Alley, 256/707; Walda Berry, 236/635.

Have-A-Ball — Team 8; Tucker Hess, 222/582; Brittney Osborn, 174/470.

Draft — 5 oclock Somewhere; Steve Wilson, 234/641; Patti Sundita, 205/588.

Rimrock Lanes, Prineville

(Team scratch game; team scratch series; men’s scratch game; men’s scratch series; women’s scratch game; women’s scratch series)

Week 18

Rimrock — Oregon Vision Center, 963; The Gray-Mayers, 2,804; Geoff Jones, 240; Matt Hawes, 643; Julie Mayers, 217; Ari Mayers, 536.

Week 20

50+ or - — SNAFU, 644; Fire Baller’s, 1,972; Buzz Stringer, 201; Matt Hawes, 583; Stella Oja, 180; Laura Hawes, 502.

Track and field

Jacksons/New Balance Invitational

Friday-Saturday, Nampa, Idaho

Central Oregon Running Klub, Redmond High School and Mountain View Track Club results

Girls

60-meter hurdles — 18, Sammy Hignell-Stark, CORK, 10.80. 22, Molly Rygg, CORK, 11.00.

60 meters — 10, Alexa Thomas, CORK, 8.20. 11 (tie), Kiersten Ochsner, RHS, and Megan Buzzas, CORK, 8.20. 18, Emma Stevenson, CORK, 8.24. 24, Olivia Singer, CORK, 8.41. 25, Claire Christensen, CORK, 8.42. 34, Kristen Place, MVTC, 8.62. 36, Briana Bolster, MVTC, 8.65. 37, Aijah Randolph, MVTC, 8.73. 43, Abbie Potts, MVTC, 8.95. 53, Sarah Berge, CORK, 9.49. 56, Mackenzie Jeffcott, MVTC, 9.80.

200 meters — 9, Kiersten Ochsner, RHS, 26.95. 10, Alexa Thomas, CORK, 26.97. 15, Megan Buzzas, CORK, 27.33. 17, Claire Christensen, CORK, 27.53. 19, Miranda Brown, CORK, 27.73. 23, Olivia Singer, CORK, 27.96. 30, Briana Bolster, MVTC, 29.12. 31, Sammy Hignell-Stark, CORK, 29.31. 32, Kristen Place, MVTC, 29.35. 38, Makenna Conley, RHS, 29.95. 39, Abbie Potts, MVTC, 30.18. 43, Aijah Randolph, MVTC, 30.66. 50, Ellie Conklin, 31.14. 53, Mackenzie Jeffcott, MVTC, 31.89.

400 — 6, Zoe Falk, MVTC, 1:02.24. 7, Miranda Brown, CORK, 1:03.09. 19, Briana Bolster, MVTC, 1:08.47. 27, Callan Brick, MVTC, 1:12.28. 28, Ellie Conklin, MVTC, 1:13.47.

800 — 10, Zoe Falk, MVTC, 2:31.77. 26, Ellie Conklin, MVTC, 3:03.01.

Mile — 39, Richee Stevens, RHS, 6:36.33.

800 relay — 2, CORK A (Miranda Brown, Alexa Thomas, Olivia Singer, Megan Buzzas), 1:48.75. 4, CORK B (Sarah Berge, Claire Christensen, Hannah Cochran, Sammy Hignell-Stark), 1:50.69.

Pole vault — 3, Annie Sidor, CORK, 11-05.75.

Long jump — 11, Hannah Cochran, CORK, 15-07.75. 16, Zoe Falk, MVTC, 15-04.50. 17, Alexa Thomas, CORK, 15-04.00. 21, Claire Christensen, CORK, 14-07.50. 30, Aijah Randolph, MVTC, 13-05.25. 31, Briana Bolster, MVTC, 13-04.00.

Shot put — 15, Sarah Berge, CORK, 23-09.00. 18, Kristen Place, MVTC, 21-06.00. 19, Ellie Conklin, MVTC, 19-07.00.

High jump — 7 (tie), Hannah Cochran, CORK, 4-07.00. 10 (tie), Molly Rygg, CORK, 4-05.00. 16 (tie), Hannah Smuland, CORK, and Lucy Cochran, CORK, 4-01.25.

Boys

60 meters — 8, Michael Wilson, CORK, 7.42. 22, Kyle Tinnell, RHS, 7.57. 43, Andrew Leeland, RHS, 7.79. 45, Cody Simpson, RHS, 7.81. 60, Dan Maunder, CORK, 7.93. 69, Quinten Johnson, RHS, 8.08. 69, Walker Mittnacht, MVTC, 8.08. 76, Coleman Schaefer, CORK, 8.26. 80, Shade Streeter, CORK, 8.58.

200 meters — 1, Michael Wilson, CORK, 22.67. 40 (tie), Dan Maunder, CORK, 24.89. 74, Walker Mittnacht, MVTC, 27.22. 76, Shade Streeter, CORK, 27.70. 77, Will Hager, CORK, 27.94.

400 — 2, Michael Wilson, CORK, 50.69. 8, Mitch Modin, MVTC, 52.15. 21, Dan Maunder, CORK, 55.26. 28 (tie), Andrew Leeland, RHS, 56.74. 34, Chris McBride, MVTC, 57.73. 39, Payton McGuire, RHS, 58.89. 42, Logan Myers, MVTC, 1:00.39.

800 — 16, Oliver Gunther, RHS, 2:08.89. 21, Chris McBride, MVTC, 2:12.31. 25, Richard Kirtley, RHS, 2:24.13. 28, Logan Myers, MVTC, 2:26.14.

Mile — 21, Oliver Guenther, RHS, 4:46.71. 48, Richard Kirtley, RHS, 5:27.63.

Long jump — 29, Walker Mittnacht, MVTC, 16-09.75. 31, Logan Myers, MVTC, 16-07.50. 32, Will Hager, CORK, 16-01.75.

Triple jump — 3, Cody Simpson, RHS, 41-06.50. 8, Kyle Tinnell, RHS, 38-04.75. 13, Payton McGuire, RHS, 33-03.25.

Pole vault — 13, Cody Simpson, RHS, 11-05.75. 14, Coleman Schaefer, CORK, 10-06.00.