Community Sports Scoreboard

Published Jan 21, 2013 at 04:00AM

Alpine skiing

Mini World Cup

Jan. 13

At Mt. Bachelor ski area

Giant slalom

Girls

Age 10 and younger

1, Sequoyah Walther-Gingold, 56.62. 2, Teaghan Knox, 56.73. 3, Camille Sewell, 57.34. 4, Hannah Glaser, 58.02. 5, Malia Lockrem, 59.19. 6, Reece Walther-Porino, 59.19. 7, Sophie Cauble, 59.23. 8, Ashley Hillman, 59.66. 9, Isabella Cornutt, 1:02.00. 10, Kayla Sheasby, 1:02.38.

11, Charlotte Ford, 1:04.01. 12, Ivy Phillips, 1:06.94. 13, Tenley Snow, 1:06.99. 14, Ruby Tien, 1:09.55. 15, Ariana Kinnaman, 1:09.77. 16, Breslynn Kelly, 1:11.53. 17, Anna Kleinsmith, 1:12.02. 18, Lucia Yenne, 1:16.65. 19, Sophia Ermisch, 1:17.08. 20, Ava Rogers, 1:27.26.

21, Anna Skovborg, 1:50.31.

10-11

1, Stella Skovborg, 1:41.47. 2, Alice Bouchard, 1:42.01. 3, Olivia Pulliam, 1:43.49. 4, Frances Rogers, 1:44.32. 5, Shea Campbell, 1:44.40. 6, Ava Lilley, 1:44.57. 7, Zayna Farah, 1:45.70. 8, Jenelle Neumann, 1:45.72. 9, Tiger Walther-Gingold, 1:46.09. 10, Danika Mannelin, 1:46.13.

11, Keely Buchanan, 1:47.38. 12, Kate Singer, 1:48.75. 13, Bridget Lockrem, 1:50.37. 14, Birdie Wieche, 1:50.52. 15, Sophie Rosell, 1:50.94. 16, Maria Wold, 1:52.20. 17, Carly Walther-Porino, 1:52.89. 18, Coco Bouchard, 1:53.38. 19, Silvie Collins, 1:53.57. 20, Megan Kaiser, 1:55.24.

21, Sidra Gregoire, 1:56.40. 22, Sally Moore, 1:58.38. 23, Ellie Gonyea, 1:59.79. 24, Elizabeth Tom, 2:01.33. 25, J.J. Yenne, 2:02.52. 26, Jane Nyman, 2:12.68. 27, Evan Park, 2:16.92.

12-13

1, Addison Beasley, 2:18.98. 2, Danielle Bracy, 2:22.58. 3, Erin Smith, 2:25.71. 4, Lili Bouchard, 2:25.86. 5, Sophia Sahm, 2:26.38. 6, Kelsey Olson, 2:33.27. 7, Alexandra Kaiser, 2:34.29. 8, Elena Klonsky, 2:35.00. 9, Paget Rathbun, 2:42.14. 10, Ashley Calder, 2:44.88.

11, Ashlyn Bronson, 2:47.60. 12, Sara Dingman, 2:51.47. 13, Sidney Doyle, 2:52.73. 14, Parker Campbell, 2:53.40. 15, Annabel Hueske, 3:04.09. 16, Vivienne Cornutt, 3:04.43. 17, Kendall Carlson, 3:10.01. 18, Nicole Ermisch, 3:12.97. 19, Carmen Park, 3:14.25. 20, Saylor Miller, 3:20.35.

21, Sydney Chehab, 3:26.99. 22, Emily Olsen, 4:10.76.

14-15

1, Maya Paulson, 2:56.97.

Boys

10 and younger

1, Connor Redlich-Colgan, 50.01. 2, Thomas Sickler, 51.92. 3, Kanyon Wieche, 52.28. 4, Hamish Reinhart, 52.88. 5, Timmy Parsons, 55.52. 6, Jerry Bond Nye, 56.04. 7, John-Francis Schiemer, 57.67. 8, Jack Rosell, 58.07. 9, Oliver Bond-Welch, 58.39. 10, Parker Meredith, 59.47.

11, Danny Sewell, 1:00.54. 12, Tanner Taylor, 1:02.11. 13, Harrison Schock, 1:02.60. 14, Alexander Fraser, 1:03.05. 15, Brady Koch, 1:03.47. 16, Spencer Middleton, 1:03.55. 17, Alexander Emery, 1:03.77. 18, Theo Mathews, 1:03.97. 19, Klay Zuber, 1:04.39. 20, William Nyman, 1:05.10.

21, Aiden Koch, 1:05.70. 22, Thayer Collins, 1:06.54. 23, Grant Buchanan, 1:06.77. 24, Collin Moore, 1:09.45. 25, Thor Schmidt, 1:10.95. 26, Luke Villano, 1:11.73. 27, Tate Pulliam, 1:11.77. 28, Joe Barnes, 1:26.87.

10-11

1, Jace Marshall, 1:32.86. 2, Jack Cauble, 1:36.74. 3, Jack Schaffer, 1:38.19. 4, Maximus Nye, 1:40.02. 5, Reed Kellar, 1:40.32. 6, Luc Barnes, 1:41.73. 7, Luke Bundy, 1:49.98. 8, Jackson Skovborg, 1:52.52. 9, Blake Babb, 1:53.24. 10, Cannon Lockrem, 1:54.04.

11, Oscar Roering, 1:55.35. 12, Peter Ford, 1:55.48. 13, Charlie Pape, 1:55.51. 14, Evan Villano, 1:58.41. 15, Christian Kleinsmith, 1:59.68. 16, Blake Kinnaman, 2:00.35. 17, Garret Gupta, 2:12.20. 18, Lance Borgers, 2:19.52.

12-13

1, Minam Cravens, 2:17.65. 2, Jake Klonsky, 2:22.55. 3, Jonathan Wimberly, 2:23.68. 4, Walter Lafky, 2:25.72. 5, Harrison Glickman, 2:28.52. 6, Wesley Georgiev, 2:30.10. 7, Will Stuermer, 2:32.87. 8, Ty Zuber, 2:33.26. 9, Riley O’Brien, 2:35.03. 10, Morgan Tien, 2:46.94.

11, Reece Marshall, 2:55.69. 12, Jack McColgan, 3:23.71.

Basketball

Bend Park & Recreation District

Adult league

Week 8 standings and scores

Men’s A

Standings — 1, Tumalo Store, 7-1. 2, Furnish/Zenith Auto, 7-1. 3, Knightryderz, 5-3. 4, Bradley Haynes Team, 3-5. 5, 7’s Deli, 1-7. 6, Money Gang, 1-7.

Scores — Furnish/Zenith Auto 103, Tumalo Store 90; Knightryderz 79, 7’s Deli 71; Bradley Haynes Team 67, Money Gang 60.

Men’s B

Standings — 1, Athletic Club of Bend, 7-1. 2, 541 Threads, 6-2. 3, Bendbroadband Bus, 6-2. 4, Jim’s Rats, 5-3. 5, One Eyed Shooting Mafia, 5-3. 6, Widgi Creek, 5-3. 7, N the Zone, 4-4. 8, Rigobertos, 4-4. 9, Blue Collar Ballers, 3-5. 10, Peoples Insurance, 3-5. 11, Ravens, 0-8. 12, Scientific, 0-8.

Scores — Rigobertos 73, Ravens 42; Bendbroadband Bus 91, Blue Collar Ballers 57; Peoples Insurance 70, N the Zone 61; Athletic Club of Bend 57, Widgi Creek 53; 541 Threads 78, Jim’s Rats 72; One Eyed Shooting Mafia 74, Scientific 54.

High school league

Week 4 standings and scores

Standings — 1, Spartans, 4-0. 2, Huskies, 3-1. 3, Broncos, 3-1. 4, Red Raiders, 2-2. 5, Beavers, 2-2. 6, Bruins, 1-3. 7, Blue Devils, 1-3. 8, Ducks, 0-4.

Scores — Spartans 54, Huskies 49; Bruins 50, Broncos 39; Beavers 45, Red Raiders 20; Blue Devils, Ducks 50.

Bowling

League high scores

Lava Lanes, Bend

Jan. 2-9

Casino Fun — The Gutter Gang; Dan McDonald, 224/618; Edie Roebuck, 190/491.

Rejects — The Possibles; David Pete, 236/635; Sue Snedden, 89/504.

Lava Lanes Classic — Go Ducks; Jayme Dahlke, 266/695; Janna Hillier, 179/507.

Wednesday Inc — Jake’s Diner; Dave Grimes, 279/723; Ryan Ziegle, 246/711.

Tea Timers — MK Quilts; Shari Hamel, 213/582.

Latecomers — No Threat; Jane Supnet, 191/514.

TNT — Dynamic Duo; Dave Grimes, 300/777; Patti Sundita, 256/622.

Free Breathers — DWD; Gary Davis, 246/695; Sandy Weaver, 213/553.

T.G.I.F. — Man On; Dave Grimes, 245/712; Shari Hamel, 208/587.

Draft — 5 oclock Somewhere; Jeremy Crandell, 211/549; Kimberly Soto, 180/438.

Rimrock Lanes, Prineville

(Team scratch game; team scratch series; men’s scratch game; men’scratch series; women’s scratch game; women’s scratch series)

Week 14

Friday Night Specials — Split It, 770; The Gray Mayers, 2,347; Ricky Mayers, 248; Colby Hawes, 674; Ari Mayers, 247; Chris Gray, 630.

Week 17

Rimrock — Oregon Vision Center, 1,014; The Gray-Mayers, 2,908; Gene McKenzie, 245; Matt Hawes, 726; Julie Mayers, 233; Ari Mayers, 601.

Week 19

50+ or - — Rusty Relics, 706; Fire Baller’s, 2,001; Leon Pitzer, 212; Matt Hawes, 632; Peggy Braker, 192; Stella Oja, 532.

Volleyball

Redmond Volleyball Association

Standings as of Friday

Women’s — 1, Hit List, 20-2. 2, Volley Girls, 17-3. 3, Purple Band Aids, 15-7. 4, Just Lucky, 12-8. 5, Muffin Tops, 9-11. 6, Chatter Boexs, 8-14. 7, Snap Crackle Pop, 7-15. 8, Setting Ducks, 6-16. 9, The Other Guys, 2-20.

Tuesday coed — 1, Penguins, 27-1. 2, Hot Chilis, 24-4. 3, Chets Electric, 23-5. 4, Drywall Specialities, 14-16. 5, Toe Goods, 12-16. 6, Acers, 10-20. 7, Dysfunctionals, 8-20. 8, All Stars, 7-21. 9, Bros & Hoes, 3-25.

Thursday coed — 1, @ 1st W3 Tryd, 8-0. 2, Hot Chilis, 5-1. 3, League of Legends, 5-1. 4, Peak Performance, 5-3. 5, Net Results, 4-2. 6, Number One, 4-4. 7, Super Awesomes, 1-7. 8, The Beans, 0-6. 9, Call A Code, 0-8.

comments powered by Disqus