Scoreboard

Published Jan 12, 2013 at 04:00AM

On deck

Today

Boys basketball: Triad at Gilchrist, 4 p.m.; Dufur at Central Christian, 3:30 p.m.; Trinity Lutheran at Prospect, 4 p.m.

Girls basketball: Triad at Gilchrist, 4 p.m.; Dufur at Central Christian, 2 p.m.; Trinity Lutheran at Prospect, 5:30 p.m.

Swimming: Bend, Summit, Ridgeview at Rumbaugh Invitational in Corvallis, 9 a.m.; Mountain View at The Dalles Wahtonka Invite in Hood River, 10:30 a.m.

Alpine skiing: OSSA at Mt. Bachelor, Giant Slalom, Cliffhanger, 10 a.m.

Nordic skiing: OHSNO freestyle and relay races at Hoodoo, 11 a.m.; OISRA skate and relay races at Diamond Lake, 11:30 a.m.

Wrestling: Bend, Mountain View, Redmond, Summit, Ridgeview, Sisters at Bend Invitational, 8 a.m.; Gilchrist at Oakridge Invite, TBD; Culver at Crater Classic in Central Point, TBD.

Football

NFL

NATIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE

All Times PST

———

Playoff Glance

Divisional Playoffs

Today

Baltimore at Denver, 1:30 p.m. (CBS)

Green Bay at San Francisco, 5 p.m. (Fox)

Sunday

Seattle at Atlanta, 10 a.m. (Fox)

Houston at New England, 1:30 p.m. (CBS)

Conference Championships

Sunday, Jan. 20

NFC, noon (FOX)

AFC, 3:30 p.m. (CBS)

NFL Injury Report

NEW YORK — The updated National Football League injury report, as provided by the league:

BALTIMORE RAVENS at DENVER BRONCOS — RAVENS: PROBABLE: WR Anquan Boldin (shoulder), WR Tandon Doss (ankle), LB Dannell Ellerbe (ankle), LB Adrian Hamilton (illness), RB Vonta Leach (knee, ankle), LB Ray Lewis (triceps), LB Albert McClellan (shoulder), DE Pernell McPhee (thigh), DT Haloti Ngata (knee), RB Bernard Pierce (knee), S Bernard Pollard (chest), WR David Reed (thigh), S Ed Reed (shoulder), CB Jimmy Smith (abdomen), WR Torrey Smith (back), LB Terrell Suggs (Achilles, biceps), G Marshal Yanda (shoulder). BRONCOS: OUT: CB Tracy Porter (concussion). PROBABLE: S Mike Adams (knee), T Ryan Clady (shoulder), T Orlando Franklin (knee), WR Trindon Holliday (ankle), G Chris Kuper (ankle), S Jim Leonhard (thigh), WR Matthew Willis (knee).

GREEN BAY PACKERS at SAN FRANCISCO 49ERS — PACKERS: OUT: WR Jarrett Boykin (ankle), DE Jerel Worthy (knee). PROBABLE: WR Randall Cobb (illness), TE Jermichael Finley (hamstring), RB Alex Green (knee), LB Clay Matthews (knee), LB Dezman Moses (hamstring), WR Jordy Nelson (ankle), RB James Starks (knee). 49ERS: PROBABLE: LB NaVorro Bowman (shoulder), CB Tarell Brown (shoulder), TE Garrett Celek (foot), S Dashon Goldson (shoulder), LB Tavares Gooden (ribs), LB Clark Haggans (shoulder), G Mike Iupati (shoulder), RB Bruce Miller (shoulder), CB Carlos Rogers (knee), LB Aldon Smith (shoulder), DT Justin Smith (elbow, triceps), DT Will Tukuafu (neck), LB Patrick Willis (shoulder).

HOUSTON TEXANS at NEW ENGLAND PATRIOTS — TEXANS: PROBABLE: CB Alan Ball (foot), G Antoine Caldwell (back), NT Shaun Cody (back), TE Owen Daniels (shoulder), RB Justin Forsett (knee), TE Garrett Graham (concussion), CB Johnathan Joseph (illness), S Shiloh Keo (ankle), T Derek Newton (knee), S Glover Quin (shoulder), LB Brooks Reed (groin), DE Antonio Smith (ankle), G Wade Smith (knee), RB Ben Tate (foot), QB T.J. Yates (right elbow). PATRIOTS: PROBABLE: CB Marquice Cole (finger), CB Alfonzo Dennard (hamstring, knee), TE Rob Gronkowski (forearm, hip), G Nick McDonald (shoulder), DE Trevor Scott (knee).

SEATTLE SEAHAWKS at ATLANTA FALCONS — SEAHAWKS: DOUBTFUL: CB Byron Maxwell (hamstring). QUESTIONABLE: S Jeron Johnson (hamstring). PROBABLE: RB Marshawn Lynch (foot), WR Sidney Rice (knee). FALCONS: OUT: CB Christopher Owens (hamstring). QUESTIONABLE: DE John Abraham (ankle), S Charles Mitchell (calf). PROBABLE: S William Moore (hamstring), CB Dunta Robinson (head).

Betting line

NFL

(Home teams in Caps)

Favorite Open Current Underdog

Today

BRONCOS 9 9.5 Ravens

49ERS 3 3 Packers

Sunday

FALCONS 2 2.5 Seahawks

PATRIOTS 9.5 9.5 Texans

Basketball

Men’s college

Friday’s Games

EAST

Loyola (Md.) 63, Fairfield 58, OT

Niagara 77, St. Peter’s 58

Siena 57, Canisius 54

SOUTH

N. Kentucky 67, Lipscomb 53

MIDWEST

Creighton 74, Missouri St. 52

Wright St. 62, Loyola of Chicago 61

FAR WEST

Utah St. 66, San Jose St. 60

Pacific-12 Conference

All Times PST

———

Conference Overall

W L W L

Arizona St. 3 0 14 2

UCLA 3 0 13 3

Oregon 2 0 13 2

Washington 2 0 10 5

Arizona 2 1 14 1

Colorado 1 2 11 4

California 1 2 9 6

Stanford 1 2 10 6

Southern Cal 1 2 6 10

Oregon St. 0 2 10 5

Washington St. 0 2 9 6

Utah 0 3 8 7

———

Today’s Games

UCLA at Colorado, 11 a.m.

Washington State at Cal, 1 p.m.

USC at Utah, 3 p.m.

Arizona at Oregon State, 5 p.m.

Washington at Stanford, 8 p.m.

Sunday’s Game

Arizona State at Oregon, 6 p.m.

Women’s college

Friday’s Games

EAST

Marist 67, Loyola (Md.) 38

MIDWEST

Creighton 64, Illinois St. 45

Indiana St. 67, Drake 49

FAR WEST

Arizona St. 60, Oregon 45

Oregon St. 57, Arizona 48

Southern Cal 81, Washington 72

Golf

PGA Tour

Sony Open

Friday

At Waialae Country Club

Honolulu

Purse: $5.6 million

Yardage: 7,044; Par: 70

(a-amateur)

Second Round

Russell Henley 63-63—126

Scott Langley 62-66—128

Scott Piercy 64-64—128

Matt Kuchar 66-63—129

Chris Kirk 68-62—130

Tim Clark 64-66—130

Charles Howell III 66-64—130

Pat Perez 68-63—131

Stephen Ames 65-67—132

Danny Lee 66-66—132

Scott Gardiner 68-64—132

Tim Herron 66-66—132

Jeff Overton 65-68—133

John Rollins 68-66—134

Vijay Singh 67-67—134

John Huh 71-63—134

Alistair Presnell 68-66—134

Henrik Norlander 70-64—134

Matt Jones 66-68—134

Rory Sabbatini 69-65—134

Brian Stuard 66-68—134

Bart Bryant 68-67—135

Webb Simpson 66-69—135

Tommy Gainey 66-69—135

David Mathis 69-66—135

Dicky Pride 68-67—135

Erik Compton 67-68—135

Hideto Tanihara 70-65—135

Lee Williams 69-66—135

Ricky Barnes 70-65—135

John Senden 69-66—135

Ryan Palmer 67-68—135

Marc Leishman 67-68—135

Shawn Stefani 68-67—135

Charlie Wi 67-69—136

Steve Marino 69-67—136

Russ Cochran 68-68—136

D.H. Lee 68-68—136

Peter Tomasulo 68-68—136

Shane Bertsch 69-67—136

Billy Horschel 66-70—136

Morgan Hoffmann 66-70—136

Steven Bowditch 67-69—136

Chad Campbell 69-68—137

Nicholas Thompson 69-68—137

Doug LaBelle II 71-66—137

James Hahn 70-67—137

David Hearn 67-70—137

Dean Wilson 69-68—137

Brendon de Jonge 69-68—137

Carl Pettersson 68-69—137

Keegan Bradley 68-69—137

Brad Fritsch 67-70—137

David Lingmerth 69-68—137

Mark Anderson 73-64—137

Justin Hicks 69-68—137

Ben Kohles 67-70—137

Brian Gay 70-68—138

Josh Teater 70-68—138

Jason Kokrak 69-69—138

Jimmy Walker 69-69—138

Sang-Moon Bae 72-66—138

George McNeill 70-68—138

Kyle Stanley 73-65—138

John Daly 70-68—138

Fabian Gomez 69-69—138

Kevin Streelman 71-67—138

Harris English 69-69—138

Justin Leonard 70-68—138

Y.E. Yang 70-68—138

Jeff Maggert 71-67—138

Derek Ernst 71-67—138

Cameron Percy 71-67—138

Robert Streb 67-71—138

Failed to qualify

Graham DeLaet 69-70—139

Ted Potter, Jr. 71-68—139

Ryan Moore 70-69—139

Russell Knox 71-68—139

Jin Park 69-70—139

Roberto Castro 69-70—139

Tag Ridings 68-71—139

Jerry Kelly 69-70—139

Zach Johnson 71-68—139

Johnson Wagner 71-68—139

Scott Stallings 72-67—139

Kevin Na 71-68—139

Fred Funk 70-69—139

Brian Davis 68-71—139

Yuta Ikeda 69-70—139

Matt Every 71-69—140

Michael Thompson 70-70—140

Colt Knost 69-71—140

Robert Allenby 72-68—140

Martin Flores 73-67—140

Casey Wittenberg 69-71—140

Aaron Watkins 72-68—140

Mike Weir 71-69—140

Daniel Summerhays 69-71—140

Chris Stroud 71-69—140

Steve LeBrun 73-67—140

Steven Alker 72-68—140

Michael Bradley 72-69—141

K.J. Choi 72-69—141

Kevin Stadler 70-71—141

Ryuji Imada 72-69—141

Ken Duke 68-73—141

John Mallinger 70-71—141

J.J. Henry 72-69—141

Jason Bohn 71-70—141

Justin Bolli 68-73—141

Michael Letzig 72-70—142

Bud Cauley 75-67—142

Jonas Blixt 69-73—142

Darron Stiles 68-74—142

Mark Wilson 74-68—142

Jeff Gove 70-72—142

Patrick Reed 72-70—142

Josh Persons 71-71—142

Wes Short, Jr. 74-69—143

Chez Reavie 69-74—143

Cameron Tringale 73-70—143

Greg Owen 71-72—143

Andrew Svoboda 70-73—143

Hideki Matsuyama 74-69—143

Boo Weekley 72-72—144

Ben Curtis 74-70—144

Jim Herman 72-72—144

Andres Gonzales 74-70—144

Kevin Carll 76-68—144

Luke List 74-70—144

Stewart Cink 74-71—145

Joe Ogilvie 76-69—145

Richard Hattori 71-74—145

Paul Haley II 71-74—145

Donald Constable 72-74—146

Brian Harman 71-75—146

Will Claxton 74-72—146

Bobby Gates 75-72—147

Luke Guthrie 71-76—147

Davis Love III 75-75—150

Tom Gillis 75-75—150

Eric Meierdierks 77-75—152

Dustin Johnson 70—WD

Richard H. Lee 73—WD

Tennis

Professional

Hobart International

At The Domain Tennis Centre

Hobart, Australia

Purse: $235,000 (Intl.)

Surface: Hard-Outdoor

Singles

Friday

Semifinals

Elena Vesnina, Russia, def. Sloane Stephens (8), United States, 6-2, 6-2.

Mona Barthel (9), Germany, def. Kirsten Flipkens, Belgium, 6-4, 6-4.

Saturday

Championship

Elena Vesnina, Russia, def. Mona Barthel (9), Germany, 6-3, 6-4.

Apia International

Friday

At Olympic Park Tennis Centre

Sydney, Australia

Purse: Men, $486,000 (WT250); Women, $681,000 (Premier)

Surface: Hard-Outdoor

Singles

Men

Semifinals

Kevin Anderson, South Africa, def. Julien Benneteau, France, 3-6, 6-4, 7-6 (8).

Bernard Tomic, Australia, def. Andreas Seppi (3), Italy, 7-6 (10), 6-4.

Women

Championship

Agnieszka Radwanska (1), Poland, def. Dominika Cibulkova, Slovakia, 6-0, 6-0.

Heineken Open

At ASB Bank Tennis Centre

Auckland, New Zealand

Purse: $450,000 (WT250)

Surface: Hard-Outdoor

Singles

Friday

Semifinals

Philipp Kohlschreiber (2), Germany, def. Sam Querrey (4), United States, 6-4, 7-6 (2).

David Ferrer (1), Spain, def. Gael Monfils, France, 6-1, 6-2.

Saturday

Championship

David Ferrer (1), Spain, def. Philipp Kohlschreiber (2), Germany, 7-6 (5), 6-1.

Deals

Transactions

BASEBALL

American League

BALTIMORE ORIOLES—Agree to terms with OF Nolan Reimold on a one-year contract.

BOSTON RED SOX—Extended their player development contract with Portland of the Eastern League through 2018.

SEATTLE MARINERS—Named Eddy Toledo director of Dominican operations. Agreed to terms with LHP Jhonny Nunez and 1B Mike Jacobs on minor league contracts.

TORONTO BLUE JAYS—Agreed to terms with C Henry Blanco on a one-year contract.

FOOTBALL

National Football League

ARIZONA CARDINALS—Signed LB Tim Fugger, DT Ricky Lumpkin, LB Colin Parker, DE Everrette Thompson, G Jeremiah Warren and RB Fozzy Whittaker to future contracts.

DALLAS COWBOYS—Named Monte Kiffin defensive coordinator.

KANSAS CITY CHIEFS—Named Doug Pederson offensive coordinator, Bob Sutton defensive coordinator, David Culley assistant head coach and wide receivers coach, Matt Nagy quarterbacks coach, Eric Bieniemy running backs coach, Tommy Brasher defensive line coach, Barry Rubin strength coach, Travis Crittenden assistant strength coach, Britt Reid and Corey Matthaei quality control coaches and Mike Frazier statistical analysis coordinator.

HOCKEY

National Hockey League

ANAHEIM DUCKS—Named Scott Niedermayer assistant coach.

SOCCER

Major League Soccer

LOS ANGELES GALAXY—Announced the retirement of F Pat Noonan, who will join the coaching staff.

SEATTLE SOUNDERS FC—Signed D DeAndre Yedlin.

COLLEGE

ALABAMA—Announced TB Eddie Lacy, CB Dee Milliner and OT D.J. Fluker are entering the NFL draft.

ARIZONA STATE—Named Chris Thomsen running backs coach.

IOWA STATE—Announced sophomore QB Jared Barnett and sophomore LB C.J. Morgan will transfer.

SYRACUSE—Named Chuck Bullough defensive coordinator.