Deeds

Published Aug 6, 2013 at 05:00AM

Deschutes County

• Marie Bowers and Callie Smith, who acquired title as Callie N. Bowers, to Brock M. and Lisa M. Hindman, Salmon Run, Lot 9, $173,000

• Michael S. and Pamela A. Allen to Vern E. Johnson and Gale Severson, McElroy Estates, Lot 3, $610,000

• Lands Bend LLC to Franklin Brothers LLC, South Deerfield Park, Lot 8, $242,000

• Franklin Brothers LLC to David L. and Diane E. Holmes, trustees for the Holmes Family Trust, South Deerfield Park, Lot 8, $242,000

• Gary and Jody Wiencek to Nahel Farraj, Shevlin Ridge, Phase 6, Lot 93, $750,000

• Randall S. Schoning to Ken and Katherine A. Marks, Township 18, Range 12, Section 9, $329,900

• Cheryl A. Russell, trustee for the Martin W. Russell Trust, to Timothy G. and Jennifer M. Elliot, Partition Plat 1991-51, Parcels 1 and 2, $681,500

• Robert W. and Jeanne Cooper to Donald W. and Carolyn V. Hatler, Edgecliff, Lot 9, Block 2, $325,000

• William D. and Brooke R. Hare to Michael M. and Julie A. Kisic, Deschutes River Woods, Lot 2, Block G, $292,500

• James D. and Mary G. Smith to Arianna E. Ruder, Bonne Home Addition to Bend, Lot 29, Block 12, $330,000

• Leonard G. and Jacqueline L. Ingham to Carl A. and Janice M. Engele, Panoramic View Estates, Lot 14, Block 11, $199,000

• Flynn and Susan Ayers to Michelle R. Cubero, Summer Meadows Estates, Phase 2, Lot 25, $232,000

• James B. Tandy to Arno D. and Traci Krischik, Tollgate, Fifth Addition, Lot 226, $409,000

• Sandra L.F. Sole, who acquired title as Sandra Lender, to Spencer Coe and Anne Tully, Rivers Edge Village, Phase 1, Lot 20, Block 1, $319,900

• Sonberg Company LLC, who acquired title as Sonberg Co. LLC, to William F. and Loretta M. Lee, Pinebrook, Phase 2, Lot 4, Block 8, $180,000

• Edward W. and Pamla Moore to Judith A. Warren, Parks at Broken Top, Lot 44, $349,000

• Leo F. and Marilyn H. Woods to William D. and Brooke R. Hare, Cascade View Allotment, Lot D, $389,900

• Tenos M. Pete to Dale L. and Jennifer C. Olson, Tres Jolie, Lot 3, $390,000

• Daniel J. and Karen L. Rosborough, trustees for the Rosborough Family Trust, to Danny J. and Esther L. Harlow, River Village 2, Lot 15, Block 11, $350,000

• Wood Hill Enterprises LLC to Richard and Charlene Nesslein, Parkway Village, Phases 1-3, Lot 43, $188,245

• Dunlap Fine Homes Inc. to Jerrid and Katie A. Langdon, Diamond Bar Ranch, Phase 3, Lot 135, $180,050

• Federal National Mortgage Association to Ryan Wopschall, Township 17, Range 13, Section 19, $275,000

• Shannon H. Bauhofer, trustee for the Andrew Dean Hager Trust, to Ryan A. and Heather M. Wiggins, River Terrace Addition to Bend, Lot 2, Block 2, $381,000

• Hayden Homes LLC to Christopher H. Neglay and Mattie M. McKnight, Obsidian Ridge, Phases 1 and 2, Lot 23, $250,760

• Pahlisch Homes Inc. to David and Barbara Gilreath, Stonegate P.U.D., Phase 1, Lot 43, $325,000

• Robert R. Miles to Susanne Baumann, Glaze Meadow Homesite Section, Eleventh Addition, Lot 422, $645,000

• Daryl C. Cronen to Arthur H. Crocker, Township 18, Range 13, Section 11, $275,000

• Gregory K. and Catherine S. Jensen, trustees for the Jensen Family Revocable Trust, to John C. and Laura B. Pings, Rimrock West, Lots 1 and 2, Block 3, $685,000

• Linda L. Lee to Tim Walsh, Tamarack Park, Lot 23, Block 6, $177,000

• Scott L. and Christine M. Huntsman to Julie A. T. Floyd, Lava Ridges, Phase 4, Lot 128, $288,000

• BoCa Investment Holdings LLC to Manuel V. and Cheri L. Sanchez, Village at Cold Springs, Lot 25, $169,000

• Craig A. and Jennifer K. Heimuller to David H. and Lynn T.S. Norbury, Fawnview, Lot 5, Block 2, $575,000

• Gary D. and Elaine P. Rude to Roxanne Taylor, Tanglewood, Phase 6, Lot 6, $450,000

• Joseph W. and Kaeleen C. Holmgren to Lyle C. Yeck, Township 20, Range 11, Section 20, $233,000

• Todd M. and Carla Brown to Stephen S. and Carol S. Schmidt and Bethany S. Smith, Ellingers Addition, Lots 1 and 2, Block 8, $177,000

• Gary S. and Catherine A. Hook, trustees for the Gary S. Hook and Catherine A. Hook Revocable Trust, to Benjamin T. and Susan D. Hopkins, trustees for the Benjamin and Susan Hopkins Trust, Skyliner Summit at Broken Top, Phase 10D, Lot 265, $512,000

• Mark S. and Cynthia A. Valceschini to Jason W. and Kerry A. Blomgren, Township 17, Range 12, Section 23, $220,000

• Fernando P. Aleu, M.D. and Rebecca A. M. Sokol, formerly known as Rebecca A. Morton, to Ian M. and Katherine J. Hartman, Jefferson Meadow Condominium, Unit 5, $182,500

• Richard L. Berryman to Jeremiah J. Nemec, Deschutes River Woods, Lot 84, Block PP, $197,000

• Charles E. and Nancy J. Clausen to Joanne R. Turner, Tall Pines, Third Addition, Lot 19, Block 9, $154,900

• Peter Phillips to Jesus C. and Andrea K. Malone, Duncan Heights, Lot 7, Block 1, $229,000

• Inga S. Overbay to Scott A. Pickert, Old Deschutes West, Lot 19, $590,000

• Pahlisch Homes Inc. to Debra A. Rychard, McCall Landing, Phase 1, Lot 55, $250,975

• West Bend Property Company LLC to Greg Welch Construction Inc., NorthWest Crossing, Phase 18, Lot 671, $190,000

Crook County

• RES-OR PCA LLC to Prineville City Townhomes LLC, Northwest Townsite Company’s First Addition, Block 14, $859,000

• DeBaca Land and Cattle LLC to Diamond T. Ranch LLC, Township 17, Range 20, All of Section 14, Portions of Sections 1, 2, 12, 15, 22, 23, $2,125,000

• Kevin R. and Ponda R. Maden to Trent G. and Maureen Boothe, Sunrise Acres, Lot 7, Block 4, $185,000

• Gregory R. Kelson to Samuel L. and Kristen M. Griffin, First Fairways Subdivision, Lots 13 and 14, $170,000

• Leon R. and Sharon B. Foster to Darrel D. Buttice and Deborah S. Hilleren, Partition Plat 2006-13, Parcel 2, $250,000

• Ochoco Inn LLC to Shri Ganasha LLC, First Addition to Prineville, Lots 7-9, Block 2, $850,000