Deeds

Published Sep 1, 2013 at 05:00AM

Deschutes County

• Paula M. Frey to Groce Investments LLC, Chase Village, Lot 6, $175,000

• Robert D. Glynn, trustee for the Robert D. Glynn Revocable Living Trust, to Richard F. and Shelia F. Dawson, trustees for the Dawson Trust, Rivers Edge Village, Phase 1, Lot 18, Block 1, $285,000

• Adele E. Gilpin to Robert Stingle, Oregon Water Wonderland, Unit 1, Lot 39, Block 1, $195,000

• Steven F. and Kathleen Auerbach, trustees for the Steven F. and Kathleen J. Auerbach Revocable Trust, to Kenneth D. Wells and Marcia L. Lewis, Coyote Springs, Phase 1, Lot 1, $400,000

• James L. Eckstein Construction Inc. to Linda K. Best, Deschutes River Woods, Lots 30 and 31, Block JJJ, $229,900

• Hayden Homes LLC to Brian L. and Heather D. Anderson, McKenzie Rim Estates, Lot 19, $229,000

• Richard A. and Denise Karvasales to Regina S. McClard, Skyliner Summit at Broken Top, Phases 7 and 8, Lot 120, $410,000

• Steve and Cathy Cromer and Brad Cromer to Aaron J. and Cynthia K. Brown and Colleen T. Crane, Tollgate, Third Addition, Lot 131, $197,500

• Ronald Thienes to Rich and Andree Castoldi, Parkridge Estates, Phase 2, Lot 5, $297,500

• Jason A. Mendell to Kurtis M. Simmons, Deschutes River Woods, Lot 13, Block G, $155,000

• Nancy J. French to John and Ellen Reynolds, Lazy River, Lot 49, Block 1, $238,000

• Pahlisch Homes Inc. to Kassidy Callaway, McCall Landing, Phase 1, Lot 32, $206,500

• Vergent LLC to Eugene C. and Carol L. Gieseler, Forest Grove Estates, Phase 2, Lot 45, $240,000

• Christopher and Heidi M. Arrabito to Vance H. and Crystal S. Cooper, First Addition to West Hills, Lot 3, Block 1, $365,000

• Harry F. and Mary J. LaFurney, trustees for the Harry F. LaFurney and Mary Josefa LaFurney Living Trust, to Dragan Dokic and Sarah A. Fate, Shadow Ridge, Lot 9, $150,000

• Kevin and Cherstin Callon to Roger M. and Joann H. Yamashiro, trustees for the Yamashiro Family Trust, Summit Park, Lot 24, $198,000

• Gregory A. Krahn to Stephen Lister and Mark McDowell, Township 17, Range 11, Sections 13 and 14, $429,000

• Daniel and Kelly Tanguay to Adryon M. Wong and Stephanie B. Evans, Wiestoria, Lots 31 and 32, Block 46, $269,900

• Greg Welch Construction Inc. to Matthew and Angelina Douthit, NorthWest Crossing, Phase 17, Lot 773, $360,000

• Ralph E. Butler to Kevin and Gordon W. Iverson, Tanglewood, Phase 3, Lot 3, $280,000

• William P. Jordan to Michael J. Tracy and Joseph J. and Mollee K. Wood, Terrebonne Estates, Phase 1A, Lot 62, $159,900

• Carol E. Doran to Erik K. Paulsen and Gillian N. Hodgen, Paulina View Estates, First Addition, Lot 8, Block 3, $220,000

• W. James and Sue A. Zelenka to Ross T. Huchendorf, Scenic Country Estates, Lot 6, Block 2, $192,000

• Century Drive Mobile Park LLC to West-Side Pines Cooperative, Township 18, Range 12, Section 6, $3,650,000

• BHELM LLC to Olympus Northwest LLC, Points West, Lots 31 and 32, $298,390

• Pahlisch Homes Inc. to Tracy M. Crain, Newport Landing, Lot 27, $340,000

• Gorilla Capital Company 5 LLC to Ryan and Danielle A. Terzenbach, Majestic Ridge, Phases 1 and 2, Lot 73, $237,000

• Richard P. Bock to Jonathan D. and Mary D. Heins, Forest Park 1, Lot 4, Block 3, $190,000

• Brooks Resources Corporation to Richard C. Hunt, trustee for the Richard C. Hunt Revocable Trust, and Paula A. Barran, trustee for the Paula A. Barran Revocable Trust, North Rim on Awbrey Butte, Phase 5, Lot 118, $215,000

• Matthew L. McFerran to James D. and Qian L. Williams, Grandview Addition to Bend, Lot 1, Block 4, $380,000

• Curtis A. Thayer and David M. Thayer, conservators of Doris E. Thayer, to Robert W. and Gloria G. Stone, Red-Bar Estates, Phase 3, Lot 86, $161,000

• Michael J. Tennant and Jim St. John to John Belknap, Cottages at NorthWest Crossing, Lot 20, $318,000

• Harold and Leona J. Brown to Gary J. Meyer, Lake Park Estates, Lot 8, Block 15, $279,900

• Ricky and Sarah Newton to Ryan F. and Lindsey R. Reese, Cascade Village P.U.D., Lot 38, $320,000

• Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Rhonda L. Coats, Boones Borough No. 1, Lot 4, Block 3, $360,000

• Donna S. Hill, trustee to the Donald Valentine Hill Revocable Trust, to Steven D. and Diane M. Brown, Oregon Water Wonderland, Unit 2, Lot 55, Block 31, $250,000

• Karen Swaner and Margan Mitchell, trustees for the Betty B. Swaner Administrative Trust, formerly known as the Betty N. Swaner Amended and Restated Living Trust, to Jonathan T. and Lean L. Hill, Creek View Cottages, Lot 3, $235,000

• Douglas R. and Jennifer S. Jordan to Richard P. and Melissa A. Olson, NorthWest Crossing, Phase 8, Lot 410, $517,500

• Mathew O. and Gretchen A. Heberling to Micah Rushing, Sugar Pine Subdivision, Lot 20, $210,800

• Jack Alexander, trustee for the Jack Alexander Revocable Living Trust, to Christopher R. and Andrea K. Sillers, Township 16, Range 12, Section 30, $325,000

• Gloria D. Lewis to Gordon K. Choate and Katherine L. Bartlemay, Stonehedge on Rim, Phase 3, Lot 18, $240,000

• Choice One Builders LLC to Arthur R. and Areta K. Hart, NorthWest Crossing, Phase 19, Lot 675, $637,612

• Rhoshambo LLC to Brandon J. and Nicole M. Conover, First Addition to Bend Park, Lots 20-22, Block 112, $245,000

• Janet Hardwick, trustee for the Janet Hardwick Trust, to Michael W. and Kaci P. Ahmuty, Riverstone, Lot 11, $284,000

• Pamela J. Jones, trustee for the Pamela J. Jones Living Trust, to Gary L. and Christina J. Lyle, Red Hawk, Unit 6, Lot 11, $167,500

• Daniel and Sally Jacobson to Nancy A. Wildman, Glacier View, First Addition, Lot 29, Block 2, $400,000

• Plaza Bend LLC to Lynn P. and Diane D. Meiners, Plaza Condominiums, Unit 403, Parking Spaces P-13 and P-14, Storage Space S-30, $338,640

• Ann V. Sexton to R and R Ranches LLC, South Heights Addition, Lot 3, Block 1, $239,000

• Jamie Easley to Robert and Karin Bills, Woodriver Village, Lot 8, Block 17, $209,000

• Jamey Lien, trustee for the Oregon Trail Trust, to Scott Morgan, Deschutes, Lots 9-11, Block 14, $200,000

• James and Joyce Boryska to James and Billie K. Schilling, Grandridge, Lot 10, $1,667,000

• Thayne R. and Margaret M. Dutson to Jack D. Anderson and Brighton Black, West Hills, Lot 12, Block 7, $330,000

• William R. and Linda Perkins and Joseph A. and Tawny Amelio to Peter J. and Charlene M. Santucci, River Canyon Estates, Lot 81, $305,000

• Linda A. Pick to Gaylen W. and Shirley J. Bridge, Lazy River South, First Addition, Lot 10, Block 12, $150,000

• Barbara G. Rader, trustee for the Barbara G. Rader Trust, to Kelly D. and Diana L. Clark, Plat of Fairway Vista Estates, Lot 3, $180,000

• Connie Hoye-Erickson, also known as Connie S. Hoye-Erickson, to Avraham Ben-Zaken, Glaze Meadow Homesite Section, Second Addition, Lot 141, $287,500

• Timothy Kizziar to Jeffery S. and Kristina M. Perin, Squaw Back Woods Addition to Indian Ford Ranch Homes, Lot 37, $255,000

• Brookswood-Bend LLC to Hayden Homes LLC, Aspen Rim, Lots 68, 99, 102, 104, 105 and 116, $360,000

• Carla R. Clise, trustee for the Carla R. Clise Property Trust, to Larry M. and Catherine C. Jones, River Ridge Two Condominiums of Mt. Bachelor Village, Stage A, Unit 615, $483,000

• Nick K. and Kimberly A. Warren to Derek S. Fizer and Elizabeth A. Book, Providence, Phase 4, Lot 11, Block 6, $255,000

• Kenneth W. and Maxine M. Benshoof to Re and Susan E. Senn, trustees for the Senn Family Trust, Ridge at Eagle Crest 24, Lot 19, $310,000

• Pahlisch Homes Inc. to Carl R. and Gloria L. Kent, Bridges at Shadow Glen, Phase 1, Lot 87, $379,850

• Brooks Resources Corporation to Jason Bagby, North Rim on Awbrey Butte, Phase 5, Lot 119, $215,000

• J. Noel Eriksen to James H. and Cathy M. Ayers, First Addition to Chaparral Estates, Lot 18, Block 3, $480,000

• Choice One Builders LLC to Randal C. and Shelley R. Cline, NorthWest Crossing, Phase 19, Lot 674, $821,123.60

• Kenneth W. Morgan Jr. to Joan Lamirande, Canyon Park, First Addition, Lot 7, $200,000

• Christopher J. and Kendra D. Aper to Andrew K. and Margaret A. Hovey, Arrowhead, Phases 1-4, Lot 50, $225,000

• Mario J.V. and Betty Battistella, trustees for the Battistella Family Revocable Living Trust, to Marlise J. Kuderna, Silver Lake Estates, Lot 36, $200,000

• Mark L. and Janet L. Baird to Chad and Jenelle K. Brewer, Tamarack Park East, Phase 8, Lot 20, Block 3, $182,000

• Christiaan and Erin M. van der Velde to Lot 23 LLC, Tetherow, Phase 2, Lot 23, $260,000

• James E. and Jamie D. Gunderson to Bruce W. and Janice D. DeKock, Hillside Park, Phase 4, Lot 9, Block 3, $825,000

• Construction Connection Limited to Mathew O. and Gretchen A. Heberling, Oakview, Phase 10, Lot 35, $259,900

• Bank of New York Mellon, formerly known as Bank of New York, to Curt and Tammy Loch, Township 17, Range 12, Section 15, $291,000

• James E. and Phyliss A. Bates to Charles R. and Carolyn L. Miller, High Pointe, Phase 3, Lot 61, $239,900

• Roger A. and Claire T. Ellis, trustees for the Ellis Family Trust, to John H. and Paula D. Justice, RiverRim P.U.D., Phase 9, Lot 256, $390,000

• Structure Development N.W. LLC to Donald R. Shaw and Katheryn E. Buxton-Shaw, trustees for the Shaw Family Trust, NorthWest Crossing, Phase 19, Lot 792, $195,000

• White Rock Ranch LLC to Clark C. Munro, trustee for the Irrevocable Trust Agreement No. 4 for benefit of Monique M. McCleary, Partition Plat 2008-34, Parcel 1, $250,000

• Gregory and Sharon J. Clason to Robert K. and Jennifer J. Crye, Blue Ridge, Lot 14, $390,000

• Teresa L. Chain to David L. Carroll and Carol A. Spongberg, Gardenside P.U.D., Phase 1, Lot 48, $280,000

• Tamara A. Hite, who acquired title as Tamara A. Hall, to Ernest F. and Devona C. Tafalla, Westbrook Village, Phase 1, Lot 6, $209,500

• Tana L. Osborn to Lianne Cantrall, Bend Cascade View Estates, Tract 2, Unit, 3, Lot 82, $205,000

• Construction Connection Limited to John B. and Maureen A. Augustyn, Oakview, Phase 10, Lot 43, $199,900

• Stephanie J. Smith to Casey J. and Bethany M. Willis, Deschutes River Woods, Lot 19, Block KKK, $255,000

• Jason E. Phillips, trustee for the Jason E. Phillips Trust, to Larry E. and Katherine A. Westberg, River Canyon Estates, Lot 118, $275,000

• Eric P. Flues to David B. and Gloria J. Crockett, Emily Estates, Lot 5, $201,500

• Pahlisch Homes Inc. to William L. and Jeanette K. Bancroft, Bridges at Shadow Glen, Phase 1, Lot 23, $399,950

• Fannie Mae, also known as the Federal National Mortgage Association, to Michelle B. Fox, Providence, Phase 2, Lot 11, Block 5, $217,000

• Fernando M. and Susana O. Ghio to Glenn C. and Barbara G. Wheatley, Fairway Crest Village, Phase 5, Lot 4, Block 26, $295,000

• Tammy L. and Christian R. Skovborg to Todd and Kristen Riley, NorthWest Crossing, Phases 2 and 3, Lot 129, $489,900

• John A. Gervais to Christopher B. and Megan J. Horner, Elkhorn Estates, Phases 1-3, Lot 22, $232,000

• Letha A. Crawford, trustee for the Letha Anne Crawford Living Trust, to Brad A. and Lani R. Hudspeth, Aspen Rim, No. 2, Lot 165, $342,000

• Farrah E. Hinchliffe to David B. Robinson and Mayumi Tobinai, Deschutes River Crossing North, Lot 14, $285,000

Crook County

• Stone Bridge Homes N.W. LLC to Richard D. and Kathy B. Snyder, Brasada Ranch No. 4, Lot 385, $669,500

• Duane and Linda Copeland to Sharon L. Arnold, Prineville Lake Acres, Unit 2, Lot 23, Block 49, $160,000

• Melvin H. Grimes, trustee of the Melvin H. Grimes Trust, to 22nd Street Investments LLC, Fifth Addition to the City of Prineville, Lots 3 and 4, Block 3, $158,000

• PENSCO Trust Company, custodian fbo Robert L. Dunn, to Belfast Ranch LLC, Partition Plat 2005-10, Parcel 1, $425,000

• Alan M. and Miranda A. Smoke to Philip J. and Laura J. Weston, Partition Plat 2012-08, Parcel 2, $275,000

• Todd H. and Kate E. Knop to Gregory A. Krahn, West Hill Subdivision, Lot 8, $238,800

• Susan J. Hamon and Timothy P. Roberts, trustees of the Pauline R. Hubbard Trust, to Williard A. and Jody Schlichting, Partition Plat 1999-27, Parcel 1, $152,000

• Tammy Worsman to Stanley G. and Jean A. Williamson, Westwood, Phase 1, Lots 18 and 19, Block 1, $183,000

• Rodney and Tasha McCulloch to Randal and Jeanette Cowley, Ochoco Ridge Subdivision, Lot 28, $157,500

• PENSCO Pension Services Inc., custodian fba Karen A. Rooney IRA and Michael J. Rooney IRA, to Cale J. and Meghan J. Pearson, West Powell Butte Estates, Lot 1, Replat of Lots 5-8, $169,000

• Devin Kleffner to Gregory L. and Sandra C. Stumpf, Township 16, Range 14, Section 15, $499,000

• Arlyn M. Lucas to Richard and Flora Williams, Township 14, Range 15, Section 8, $165,000

• Cliff W. and Christy E. Wheeler to Dwight L. and Rhea R. Roofe, Northridge Subdivision, Phase 12, Lot 244, $152,500

• Patricia S. Bailey to David L. James and Barbara A. Bayless-James, Northridge Subdivision, Phase 2, Lot 64, $155,000

• E. Bernice Fickardt to Patricia S. Martinez, Ochoco Heights Extension, Lot 36, $175,000

• Donald N. and G. Joyce Fearrien, trustees of the Fearrien Family Trust, to Kent and Julie Inman, Township 14, Range 14, Section 19, $240,000

• Robert Mayfield, also known as Robert G. Mayfield, to Harley L. and Cieta J. Mayfield, Barnes Butte Estates, Lot 5, Block 4, $170,000

• Stone Bridge Homes N.W. LLC to Sarah A. Delanty, trustee for the Delanty Qualified Personal Residence Trust, Brasada Ranch 4, Lot 408, $519,000