Community Sports Scoreboard

Running

Sunriver Marathon for a Cause

Sunday

In Sunriver

Marathon

1, Kevin Cave, Eugene, 2:42:14. 2, Jay Cech, Portland, 2:42:56. 3, Derek Scott, Portland, 2:50:35. 4, William Miles, Happy Valley, 2:57:28. 5, Josh Nordell, Sisters, 3:06:08. 6, Andrew Marsters, Seattle, Wash., 3:10:29. 7, Zach Parker, Seattle, Wash., 3:14:54. 8, Scott Rowley, Tigard, 3:15:51. 9, Clement Bommier, Corvallis, 3:20:17. 10, Gregg Walchli, Woodinville, Wash., 3:23:46.

11, Claire Saxton, Santa Clara, Calif., 3:25:50. 12, Jamie Caulley, Portland, 3:27:03. 13, John Sabatine, Tucson, Ariz., 3:27:53. 14, Derek Bemrose, Bend, 3:28:10. 15, Brendan McCarthy, Hillsboro, 3:35:57. 16, Mark Koopman, Bend, 3:36:28. 17, Julien Bommier, New York, N.Y., 3:36:31. 18, Robert Moulton, Seattle, Wash., 3:36:53. 19, Andy Jeanson, Phoenix, Ariz., 3:37:14. 20, Michael Reeves, Sammamish, Wash., 3:39:07.

21, Kamryn Staples, Roseville, Calif., 3:41:26. 22, Paula Barkman, Portland, 3:42:36. 23, Mark Pressey, Bend, 3:43:20. 24, Melissa Johnson, Vancouver, Wash., 3:43:24. 25, Kirstin Jones, Bend, 3:43:37. 26, Marie Reuss, Redding, Calif., 3:45:58. 27, Karisa Thede, Salem, 3:47:39. 28, Lucia Alzaga, Boise, Idaho, 3:47:40. 29, Patrick Saxton, Santa Clara, Calif., 3:48:41. 30, Diane Haupt, Virginia Beach, Va., 3:49:06.

31, Robert Towne, Spokane Valley, Wash., 3:49:34. 32, Christopher Yahna, Tigard, 3:54:01. 33, Beverley Newman, Auburn, Calif., 3:54:17. 34, Jeffrey Frome, Ladera Ranch, Calif., 3:54:20. 35, Christopher Jacobs, Fredericksburg, Va., 3:55:00. 36, Hailey Einck, Medford, 3:57:11. 37, Amy Clark, Bend, 3:58:04. 38, Josiah Liedkie, Salem, 3:58:24. 39, James Dunning, Salem, 3:58:29. 40, Mary Ziola, Redding, Calif., 4:00:17.

41, Dan Merino, Seattle, Wash., 4:01:45. 42, Charlotte Seidel, Pullman, Wash., 4:06:59. 43, Lucas Jordaan, Medford, 4:07:58. 44, Kazuki Watanabe, Tokyo, JP, 4:08:05. 45, Bud Quitiquit, Kailua Kona, Hawaii, 4:08:15. 46, Kris Summers, Portland, 4:11:00. 47, Sharyn Fetrow, Black Butte Ranch, 4:12:17. 48, Deb Shaffer, Redmond, 4:15:30. 49, Kate Bednarek, Seattle, Wash., 4:18:02. 50, Andrew Nelson, Tillamook, 4:18:28.

51, Christine Pezzulo, Portland, 4:19:20. 52, Justin Thompson, Eugene, 4:22:42. 53, Ron Bessette, Bow, N.H., 4:23:06. 54, James Klarich, Wapato, Wash., 4:23:07. 55, Randall Fong, Kennewick, Wash., 4:23:10. 56, Susan Kramer, Fairbanks, Alaska, 4:23:23. 57, Bill Bernhardt, Tacoma, Wash., 4:23:24. 58, Alan Remele, Yucaipa, Calif., 4:28:19. 59, Forrest Towne, Bend, 4:28:59. 60, Joe Coffey, Salem, 4:30:27.

61, Baldo Gonzalez, Newberg, 4:31:52. 62, Edward Corder, Sunriver, 4:32:05. 63, Ray Allen, Albany, 4:32:12. 64, Scott Christian, Portland, 4:37:44. 65, Andres Speck, Eugene, 4:38:39. 66, Marcia Beard, Creswell, 4:38:41. 67, Chris Currie, Coos Bay, 4:39:46. 68, Kristie Williams, Boise, Idaho, 4:39:48. 69, Melissa Briggs, Aurora, Mo., 4:39:53. 70, Jessica Pownell, Kansas City, Mo., 4:40:35.

71, Ted Stensland, Snohomish, Wash., 4:42:24. 72, Katrina Acott, Beaverton, 4:43:21. 73, Mabel Siers, Prineville, 4:43:57. 74, Loren Lewis, San Jose, Calif., 4:45:38. 75, Victoria Hubler, Hood River, 4:46:39. 76, Mike Dahlman, Eugene, 4:46:42. 77, Thanh Nguyen, Portland, 4:50:57. 78, Christina Summers, Portland, 4:53:39. 79, Meghan Coffey, Tigard, 4:55:24. 80, Joey Hartelloo, Washougal, Wash., 5:02:50.

81, Brian Huntington, Newberg, 5:03:07. 82, Violet Montenegro, Hood River, 5:03:26. 83, Alan Phillips, Sherman, Texas, 5:04:20. 84, Cheri Pompeo, Woodinville, Wash., 5:04:48. 85, Carrie Kehrein, Eugene, 5:05:19. 86, Mindy Heimbuck, Scappoose, 5:06:50. 87, Tracey Heimbuck, Scappoose, 5:06:50. 88, Robert Garrett, Philomath, 5:09:32. 89, Shellie Heggenberger, Bend, 5:09:56. 90, Kimberley Frazier, Keizer, 5:19:45.

91, Amy Schlecht, Longview, Wash., 5:19:46. 92, Brian Walker, Tucson, Ariz., 5:20:56. 93, Cathy Gertsch, Hermsiton, 5:21:41. 94, Tamiko Olson, Tucson, Ariz., 5:22:20. 95, Rebecca Porter, Folsom, Calif., 5:22:52. 96, Ajay Beri, Buena Park, Calif., 5:29:25. 97, Jeanine Nunogawa, Gresham, 5:29:25. 98, Darryle Mendes, Riverside, Calif., 5:32:54. 99, Stephen Waite, Bend, 5:38:29. 100, Celso Aguilar-Moreno, Lakewood, Wash., 5:38:36.

101, Craig Bonson, Vale, 5:50:03. 102, Sanjay Sobti, Corona, Calif., 5:50:28. 103, Walter Evans, Mooreland, Ind., 5:53:55. 104, Peter Do, San Jose, Calif., 5:55:00. 105, Joseph Lew, Rohnert Park, Calif., 5:55:00. 106, Mark Bestul, Happy Valley, 6:02:54. 107, Darshan Arya, Corona, Calif., 6:09:22. 108, Robin Wendlandt, Portland, 6:10:44. 109, Xyla Corpus, Lakewood, Wash., 6:17:28. 110, Jo Nall, Mason, Ohio, 6:25:51. 111, Miriam Jackobs, Mason, Ohio, 6:35:35.

Half marathon

1, David Mitchell, Tigard, 1:27:09. 2, Mike Studer, Salem, 1:30:41. 3, Marshall Kruse, Paso Robles, Calif., 1:31:57. 4, Michael Baranick, Seattle, Wash., 1:32:53. 5, Misha Marie, Las Cruces, N.M., 1:34:08. 6, Kendall Sawa, Long Beach, Wash., 1:35:57. 7, David Wirtanen, Portland, 1:37:57. 8, Peter Lovell, Colton, 1:38:24. 9, Jurgen Willis, Woodinville, Wash., 1:38:59. 10, Brian Villarete, Salem, 1:39:41.

11, Kristen Yax, Bend, 1:39:53. 12, Valerie Cross, Flagstaff, Ariz., 1:39:56. 13, Thomas Fatland, Condon, 1:40:23. 14, Stacey Hanf, St Helens, 1:40:55. 15, John Vincent, Lake Oswego, 1:42:33. 16, Matt Rasmussen, Keizer, 1:43:43. 17, Vince Patrick, Gresham, 1:44:53. 18, Jackie Pronovost, Boise, Idaho, 1:45:13. 19, John Gower, Upper Hutt, N.Z., 1:46:16. 20, Jeff Kraayeveld, Vancouver, Wash., 1:47:07.

21, Jeromie Webster, Portland, 1:47:09. 22, Andrew Schaffer, Gilbert, Ariz., 1:47:47. 23, Lynn Cauble, Bend, 1:48:18. 24, Angel Amores, Eugene, 1:48:25. 25, Lee Newbill, Beaverton, 1:48:30. 26, Renee Paradis, Portland, 1:48:44. 27, Jay Johnson, Portland, 1:49:11. 28, John Siemens, Bend, 1:49:37. 29, Jay Mathisen, Bend, 1:49:42. 30, Bill Rhoades, West Linn, 1:49:43.

31, Kara Mack, Beaverton, 1:50:22. 32, Mike Sullivan, Bend, 1:50:32. 33, Leann Gurney, Albany, 1:51:00. 34, Maribel Eames, Bend, 1:51:16. 35, Katie West, Portland, 1:51:18. 36, Kathy Lein, Bend, 1:51:45. 37, Suzanne Florillo, Denver, Colo., 1:52:02. 38, Ken Walitsch, Portland, 1:52:43. 39, Breanna Montoya, Bend, 1:53:07. 40, James Netland, Salem, 1:53:09.

41, Tonya Koopman, Bend, 1:53:30. 42, Rob Chavez, Portland, 1:54:44. 43, Greg Beary, Portland, 1:54:44. 44, Scott Fessler, Salem, 1:55:17. 45, Meghan Zonich, Warren, 1:55:28. 46, Katie Powell, Portland, 1:56:14. 47, Emily Meltzer, Salem, 1:56:18. 48, Susan Payne, Lake Oswego, 1:56:33. 49, Rita Giles, Milwaukie, 1:58:04. 50, Ryan Pazaruski, Normandy Park, Wash., 1:58:08.

51, David Presland, Bend, 1:58:56. 52, Tishena Ford, White City, 1:59:11. 53, Kyle Roe, Bend, 2:00:06. 54, Liz Milauskas, Mill Valley, Calif., 2:00:29. 55, Mary Klarich, Wapato, Wash., 2:01:11. 56, Marc Gunning, Middleton, Idaho, 2:01:18. 57, Sam Bugarsky, West Linn, 2:01:53. 58, Mike Depinna, Portland, 2:02:05. 59, Ashley Pfefferkorn, Gilbert, Ariz., 2:02:22. 60, Luke Liedkie, Salem, 2:02:25.

61, Molly Fatland, Condon, 2:02:38. 62, Felicia Cohen, Grants Pass, 2:02:40. 63, Ted Crawford, Dundee, 2:03:02. 64, Tammie Crawford, Dundee, 2:03:04. 65, Amber-Dawn Ingwerson, St Helens, 2:03:08. 66, Carlee Bolthouse, Beaverton, 2:03:48. 67, Guenter Hauser, Sunriver, 2:04:03. 68, Jason Frank, Sherwood, 2:05:11. 69, Cheryl Younger, Bend, 2:05:24. 70, Lindsay Frank, Sherwood, 2:06:01.

71, Susan Frank, Sherwood, 2:06:05. 72, Lindsey Laughlin, Portland, 2:06:27. 73, Bette Butler, Sunriver, 2:06:32. 74, Dene Kankel, Los Gatos, Calif., 2:06:45. 75, Vince Boedigheimer, Portland, 2:06:57. 76, Sara Goldin, Bend, 2:06:58. 77, Jodi Depinna, Portland, 2:06:59. 78, Liz Duvall, Bend, 2:07:02. 79, April Trenaman, Warren, 2:07:17. 80, Kevin Cozad, Sunriver, 2:07:22.

81, Melaine Higbee, Troutdale, 2:07:45. 82, Brenda Saling, Portland, 2:08:39. 83, Autumn Gardner, Eugene, 2:09:03. 84, Laurie Hubbard, Bend, 2:09:04. 85, Matthew Kellogg, Milwaukie, 2:09:15. 86, Kim Kellogg, Milwaukie, 2:09:25. 87, Kristin Krueger, Portland, 2:09:35. 88, Traci Clarke, Milwaukie, 2:09:46. 89, Shannon Mathisen, Bend, 2:10:13. 90, Brian Jarvis, Bend, 2:10:45.

91, Tabitha Plymale, Fairview, 2:10:49. 92, Mary Finley, Portland, 2:10:57. 93, Denise Barnes, Portland, 2:11:05. 94, Eva Haakenson, San Francisco, Calif., 2:11:29. 95, Cherri Brewer, Bend, 2:11:36. 96, Thomas Luersen, Bend, 2:11:53. 97, Darren James, Seattle, Wash., 2:11:53. 98, Lana Finley, Portland, 2:11:59. 99, Tara Coffey, Salem, 2:12:06. 100, Michael Liedkie, Salem, 2:12:07.

101, Scott Coe, Portland, 2:12:47. 102, Haylie Jones, Bend, 2:13:01. 103, Melissa Cantwell, Portland, 2:13:10. 104, Juliet Leonidas, Portland, 2:13:10. 105, Leslie Veenstra, Bend, 2:13:33. 106, Neil Korth, Bend, 2:13:40. 107, Brandt Schram, Eugene, 2:13:44. 108, Karli French, Eugene, 2:13:45. 109, Sequoia Hart, South Beach, 2:14:00. 110, Tim Marske, Philomath, 2:14:06.

111, Josh Liggett, Gresham, 2:14:37. 112, Dyxie Van Bruggen, Bend, 2:14:58. 113, Linda Beary, Portland, 2:15:34. 114, Monique McCleary, Bend, 2:15:41. 115, Grace Livengood, Salem, 2:15:54. 116, Dawn Muench, Gig Harbor, Wash., 2:16:40. 117, Shannon Tate, Kenmore, Wash., 2:16:47. 118, Theresa Maul, Bend, 2:17:12. 119, Tom McConnell, Portland, 2:18:20. 120, Trisha Dryden, Dexter, 2:18:50.

121, Raymond Brewer, San Antonio, Texas, 2:18:54. 122, Amy Hedeman, Sunriver, 2:18:59. 123, Tricia Rotter, Portland, 2:19:04. 124, Wendi Braun, Portland, 2:19:09. 125, Susan Orr, Portland, 2:19:10. 126, Cynthia Cowmeadow, Bend, 2:19:16. 127, Charles Lindberg, Redmond, 2:19:18. 128, Helen McKee, Portland, 2:19:23. 129, Patti Mode, Bend, 2:19:30. 130, Touca Poletti, Woodway, Wash., 2:20:26.

131, Marina Kent, Bend, 2:21:05. 132, Lisa McConnell, Portland, 2:22:10. 133, Korren Bower, Bend, 2:22:22. 134, Stacy Johns, South Beach, 2:22:24. 135, Sara Padilla, Portland, 2:23:05. 136, Betty Udesen, Seattle, Wash., 2:23:05. 137, Gina Nelson, Tucson, Ariz., 2:23:08. 138, Katharine Wilson, West Linn, 2:23:09. 139, Deanna Licitra, Bend, 2:23:42. 140, Kaelyn Costa, Redmond, 2:23:42.

141, Katherine Moser, Sandy, 2:24:26. 142, Jill Wolfe, Bend, 2:24:33. 143, Michelle Reinwald, Bend, 2:24:53. 144, Lori McRae, Bend, 2:25:00. 145, Holly Bernhardt, Bend, 2:25:15. 146, Suzanne Lange, Bend, 2:25:30. 147, Suzanne Hodge, Portland, 2:25:39. 148, Dani Sticka, Sherwood, 2:26:17. 149, Tami Boedigheimer, Portland, 2:28:17. 150, Justin Lewis, Bend, 2:28:18.

151, Eneida Nemecek, Portland, 2:29:21. 152, Lisa Pronovost, Milwaukie, 2:32:14. 153, Brandie Jones, Bend, 2:32:20. 154, Stephanie Siegel, Beaverton, 2:32:54. 155, Ladayna Moore, Kelso, Wash., 2:33:01. 156, Pam Belton, Zillah, Wash., 2:33:35. 157, Leo Johns, South Beach, 2:35:00. 158, Kevin Kemper, South Beach, 2:35:06. 159, Debbie Sironen, Bend, 2:35:23. 160, Carla Donohue, Stanwood, Wash., 2:35:23.

161, Jessica Mumme, Eugene, 2:36:14. 162, Hannah Liedkie, Salem, 2:37:03. 163, Alycia Asai, Rohnert Park, Calif., 2:37:17. 164, Taryn Selvey, Corvallis, 2:37:28. 165, Vicki Taylor-Roskopf, Vancouver, Wash., 2:38:17. 166, Natasha Liedkie, Salem, 2:40:41. 167, Mary Carroll, Bend, 2:40:51. 168, Katherine Murphy, St Helens, 2:40:52. 169, John Hodge, Portland, 2:41:26. 170, Jennefer Lloyd, Bend, 2:42:35.

171, Carolyn Embry, Powell Butte, 2:43:02. 172, Michelle Gordon, Medford, 2:44:08. 173, Mandi Chestler, Lake Oswego, 2:45:16. 174, Thomas Penta, Rego Park, N.Y., 2:45:25. 175, Christine Lujan, Tigard, 2:46:33. 176, Phyllis Duncan, Sunriver, 2:48:50. 177, Patricia Neet, Corvallis, 2:49:12. 178, Lisa Tompkins, Corvallis, 2:49:13. 179, Liz Mott, Marysville, Wash., 2:51:48. 180, Stephanie Fuller, Marysville, Wash., 2:52:43.

181, Mary Hall, Gresham, 2:52:54. 182, Jennifer Ballard, Bend, 2:52:55. 183, Rachel Miller, Bend, 2:52:56. 184, Julie Glover, Bend, 2:53:27. 185, Sharon Keast, Portland, 2:55:58. 186, Linda Caravia, Portland, 2:58:47. 187, Anastasia Yakis, Bend, 3:00:11. 188, Dave Stefonek, Corbett, 3:00:23. 189, Sheri Warnock, Pendleton, 3:03:40. 190, Pamela Ranslam, Pendleton, 3:04:02.

191, Janys Olsen, Bend, 3:04:19. 192, Whitney Skarbek, Bend, 3:04:19. 193, Jodi Templeton, Bend, 3:04:19. 194, Jennifer Beard, Creswell, 3:05:00. 195, Renee Wilson, Sisters, 3:05:03. 196, Melissa Lindberg, Redmond, 3:06:49. 197, Kathleen Bestul, Happy Valley, 3:06:53. 198, Kay Johnson, Eugene, 3:10:31. 199, Colleen Hause, Eugene, 3:10:32. 200, Christine Wilson, Salem, 3:14:38.

201, Kathryn Borninski, Albany, 3:14:39. 202, Leslie Pomaikai, Albany, 3:17:45. 203, Kim Pearcy, Terrebonne, 3:17:49. 204, Grant VanHoomissen, Lake Oswego, 3:19:22. 205, Michael VanHoomissen, Lake Oswego, 3:19:22. 206, Megan Spence, Lynnwood, Wash., 3:20:15. 207, Beverley Spence, Calgary, Alberta, 3:20:16. 208, Kurt-Malakai Spence, Calgary, Alberta, 3:20:16. 209, Merlyn Spence, Calgary, Alberta, 3:20:17. 210, Colin Spence, Lynnwood, Wash., 3:20:18.

211, Alexandria Spence, Burnaby, B.C., 3:20:19. 212, Kendra Lake, Calgary, Alberta, 3:20:19. 213, Jay Lake, Calgary, Alberta, 3:20:20. 214, Kim Matthews, Bend, 3:23:00. 215, Richard Arnold, Bend, 3:23:52. 216, Yvonne Devine, Sunriver, 3:24:07. 217, Marianne Arnold, Bend, 3:27:20. 218, Stephen Hamilton, Sunriver, 3:27:20. 219, Jake Webster, Chesapeake, Va., 3:27:55. 220, Deedee Webster, Chesapeake, Va., 3:29:03.

221, Peggy April, Lake Tapps, Wash., 3:31:11. 222, Sherri Youmans, Bellevue, Wash., 3:31:12. 223, Jacqueline Youmans, Everett, Wash., 3:31:12. 224, Teresa Denton, Northridge, Calif., 3:32:21. 225, Cris Gaudino, La Canada, Calif., 3:32:23. 226, Ed Cheeney, Bend, 3:32:39. 227, Pam Cheeney, Bend, 3:32:39. 228, Barbara Davis, Philomath, 3:37:08. 229, Lynn Tobias, Portland, 3:39:44. 230, Tanya Towne, Spokane Valley, Wash., 3:45:56.

231, Sharlene Wills, Bend, 4:02:13. 232, Brenda Coe, Portland, 4:08:58. 233, Linda Johnston, Springfield, 4:09:03. 234, Brian Rhodes, Corvallis, 4:11:53. 235, Luan Carone-Rhodes, Corvallis, 5:05:29. 236, Heather Perue, Corvallis, 5:05:30