Deeds

Published Sep 8, 2013 at 05:00AM

Deschutes County

• Jennifer E. Troth and Kenneth Goode to Steven C. Sahm, trustee for the Steven Cary Sahm Revocable Living Trust, Kenwood Addition, Lots 1 and 2, Block 14, $286,000

• Patrick M. and Francine D. Robinson, trustees for the Robinson Family Trust, to Lyle D. and Sandra K. Charon, Eagle Crest 2, Phase 1, Lot 37, $539,000

• Richard A. and Jeannie W. Rosenberg to Barbara A.P. McKlveen, trustee for the Barbara A. Pedersen McKlveen Revocable Trust, Three Pines P.U.D., Phases 1-4, Lot 13, $599,000

• John A. and Nancy M. Kidd, trustees for the Kidd Revocable Trust, to Raymond Quinter, Quelah Condominiums, Phase 3, Unit 24, $239,000

• Michael E. Obremski to John G. and Nancy M. Turlak, Township 16, Range 12, Section 1, $349,900

• Frank R. and Sandra L. Cesare, trustees for the Frank and Sandy Cesare Family Revocable Trust, to David W. Gutierrez, Ridgewater 2 P.U.D., Lot 44 ,$290,000

• John and Judi Hein to O’Brien Family LLC, Deer Park 4, Lot 19, Block 22, $727,000

• Wood Hill Enterprises LLC to Andrew A. and David A. Pansini, trustees of the Andrew A. Pansini Trust, the Laurie M. Pansini Trust, the Jane C. Pansini Trust, the Janice M. Freeman Trust, the Andrea L. Lewis Trust, the David A. Pansini Trust and the Carolyn J. Conner Trust, Parkway Village, Phases 1-3, Lot 56, $194,950

• SFI Cascade Highlands LLC to Yelas Developments Inc., Tetherow, Phase 1, Lot 83, $160,000

• Nancy L. and Dana R. Paskewich to Cirrus Court LLC, Cloud 9 Estates, Lot 11, $344,500

• Donald D. Howe to Samuel D. Bell, Angus Acres, Phase 1, Lot 35, $255,000

• Bobbi Watson-Newell to Christopher Eckberg and Gabrielle Taylor, North Rim on Awbrey Butte, Phase 2, Lot 39, $225,000

• Robert D. Chamberlain to Robert J. Boehm III and Telma O. Setti, Nottingham Square, First Addition, Lot 1, Block 13, $170,000

• Krissa Mattox to Thomas O. and Karen S. Olsen, Eagles Landing, Lot 69, $228,000

• Andrew and Holly F. Graham to Gregory A. Mendes, Justin Glen, Phase 2, Lot 22, $216,000

• Antonio B. and Kathleen B. Cunha to Patrick and Rebecca Thomas, Deer Park 4, Lot 31, Block 24, $375,000

• Todd P. Sprague to Bond Street Condo LLC, Mill Quarter, Arizona Phase, Lot 14, $775,000

• Sage Builders LLC to Leeann Kriegh, NorthWest Crossing, Phase 17, Lot 776, $379,900

• Bruce and Pamela Branlund to Phillip W. and Kimberlee J. Kraemer, Awbrey Glen Homesites, Phase 4, Lot 71, $564,000

• Winnie Properties LLC to Orville D. Garbutt, NorthWest Crossing, Phase 5, Lot 219, $330,000

• Sage Builders LLC to Margo E. Degray, NorthWest Crossing, Phases 9 and 10, Lot 485, $279,000

• Caldera Capital LLC to Victoria Berg, Brightenwood Estates 2, Lot 19, Block 6, $294,125

• I.S. Properties LP to Bend Cable Properties Inc., Township 17, Range 12, Section 21, $1,991,975

• Pahlisch Homes Inc. to Joy A. Teragli, Fairhaven, Phase 11, Lot 3, $232,000

• Brian J. and Deanna M. Genz to Timothy E. and Katherine R. Ream, Aspen Rim, Lot 133, $344,900

• Alfred D. Roberts to Walter J. Short and Karen A. Wilson, Shevlin Crest, Phase 2, Lot 43, $500,000

• Rosemary L. Fairfax, trustee for the Fairfax Survivors Trust, to Mark J. Earl, Glaze Meadow Homesite Section, Seventh Addition, Lot 241, $415,000

• Daniel R. and Linda A. Kauffman to Grant T. and Charity D. Johnstone, Obsidian Meadows, Lot 52, $222,000

• John A. Richman, trustee, and Barbara L. Richman, individually and as trustee for the Liberty One Trust, to Wayne A. and Donna M. Marshall, Tollgate, Seventh Addition, Lot 349, $370,000

• Todd R. and Sara F. McQuillin to Andre A. and Lori B. Stites, West Ridge, Lot 10, Block 1, $570,000

• Alan D. and Melanie G. Heinbechner to Rex M. and Linda D. Johanson, Ridge at Eagle Crest 36, Lot 89, $570,000

• Alison Bublitz to Tyler R. Elliot, trustee for the Elliot Family Trust, Highland Addition, Lot 10, Block 19, $410,000

• Dan and Amie J. Caccamo to Steven L. and Jill P. Watson, Ridge at Eagle Crest 50, Lot 202, $250,000

• Charles W. Rombach to Erin K. Aldrich and Evan E. Manley, Woodside Ranch, Phase 5, Lot 1, Block 12, $175,000

• Robert and Michelle Kilbourne to Lance and Denise Belsher, Cascade View Estates, Phase 2, Lot 195, $190,500

• Mark L. and Dianna L. Weaver to Scott E. and Robin L. Sanderson, Summer Meadows Estates, Phase 1, Lot 8, $255,000

• U.S. Bank N.A. to Christopher A. and Andrea R. Green, Township 15, Range 13, Section 7, $412,000

• Janet S. Watt to Tanya L. Strejc, Cottage at NorthWest Crossing, Lot 6, $299,000

• BRH Investments LLC and Road King Duo LLC to Lands Bend LLC, Township 18, Range 12, Sections 4 and 9, $5,000,000

• JP Apts. LLC to John Germano, trustee for the Germano Trust, Medical Center Subdivision, Lot 5, Block 2, $450,000

• James R. and Debbie L. Herrold to Chad and Julie Reeves, Benjamin and Maile Sand and Rover V. Reeves, Mountain Village East 4, Lot 9, Block 23, $299,900

• Jamey J. Julius, who acquired title as James J. Julius, to Debuki Properties LLC, Mill Addition to Bend, Lot 8, Block 9, $589,000

• Dawn J. Smith, trustee for the Hanson Family Trust, to Stephen A. and Elena R. Myers, Shadow Glen Estates, Phase 1, Lot 9, $230,000

• Chad Willis and Sheila Price to Heather Young and James Preston, Eagles Landing, Lot 46, $315,000

• Fred A. Bilyeu and Shirley L. Shell, formerly known as Shirley L. Bilyeu, to Esteven Diaz, Township 14, Range 13, Section 16, $215,000

• William R. and Ann S. Lefors, Marshall M. and Esther O. Lee, trustees for the Marshall M. Lee Trust and Esther O. Lee Trust, and Thomas A. and Priscilla A. Hibbard, trustees for the Hibbard Living Trust, to Marshall M. and Esther O. Lee, trustees for the Marshall M. Lee Trust and Esther O. Lee Trust, Thomas A. and Priscilla A. Hibbard, trustees for the Hibbard Living Trust, and D. Richard and Deanna W. Iltis, trustees for the Richard and Deanna Iltis Living Trust, Glaze Meadow Homesite Section, First Addition, Lot 72, $190,000

• Daryl C. Cronen to Arthur Crocker, Township 18, Range 13, Section 11, $220,000

• George and Jaymie E. Peat, who acquired title as Jaymie Exley, Greens at Redmond, Phases 4 and 5, Lot 21, $288,400

• Jason A. Mendell to Kurt C. Klinkhammer and DeAnn D. Henry, Ridge at Eagle Crest 47, Lot 34, $240,000

• Chilee Navarro to Stephanie Rapoport, Aspen Heights, Phase 3, Lot 6, Block 4, $190,000

• Redmond Associates to Crooked River Apartments LLC, Township 15, Range 13, Section 20, $885,923

• David S. and Patsy A. Kirk, trustees for the David Stephen and Patsy Ann Kirk Trust, to Jamie K. Carr, trustee for the Jamie Carr Trust, Mountain View Lodges, Unit 18, Carport G18, $214,000

• Pacwest II LLC to Chad A. Willis, Eagles Landing, Lot 26, $299,947

• Richard A. Dyer to Kathy and Douglas E. Dunn, Bluffs at River Bend, Phases 3 and 4, Lot 29, $389,500

• Frederick W. and Juaneita A. Matlock to Linda P. Buergi, Woodriver Village, Lot 11, Block 12, $160,000

• William M. and Heather R. Jeffers to Melvin L. McDougal, Awbrey Park, Phase 2, Lot 64, $139,900

• David A. Newman Jr. and Jean M. Newman to Robert P. Kutz and Karon V. Johnson, Kings Forest, First Addition Lot 7, Block 6, $285,000

• John E. and Marsha A. Burk to Laura White, Sunset View Estates, Phase 3B, Lot 67, $180,000

• John F. Leithauser to Stephanie G. Fallini, Providence, Phase 5A, Lot 22, Block 5, $238,000

• Ronald L. and Patricia J. Miller to Eric W. Healy, Meadowbrook Estates, Phase 2, Lot 2, Block 9, $231,000

• Gregory L. and Lori M. Jordan to Eric F. and Cindy A. Shuman, Westside Meadows 2, Lot 18, $311,000

• Dawn M. Mitchell to Jennifer C. and V. Ian Sigmund, Tanager Village, Lot 22, $196,000

• Al D. Owen and Slape Investment Properties LLC, trustees for the Al D. Owen Trust, to Advantage Clinic Properties LLC, Partition Plat 2007-27, Parcel 2, $299,000

• Pahlisch Homes Inc. to Roland J. and Risa V.S. Hearn, trustees for the Revocable Trust of Roland J. Hearn, Stonegate P.U.D., Phase 1, Lot 46, $445,000

• Caldera Springs Real Estate LLC to Wesley H. and Joanne H. Perrin, Caldera Springs, Phase 2, Lot 274, $157,500

• Kathleen M. and Kitty F. Kaler, trustees for the Kenneth K. Kaler Jr. Testamentary Trust, to Andrew M. and Holly F. Graham, Township 15, Range 12, Section 24, $220,000

• Isidro and Eva Gutierrez to Dr. and R. Lopez Superannuation Fund, Woodriver Village, Lot 12, Block 17, $165,000

• J. Mark and Kathy A. Jackson to Laurie L. Smith, Copper Ridge, Phase 1, Lot 55, $225,000

• Bank of the Cascades, trustee for the L.A. Swarens Family Trust, to Scott B. and Lisa C. Robbins, Davidson Addition to Sisters, Lots 3 and 4, Block 5, $580,000

• Cindy L. Carlson to Don E. and Marcia L. Burke, Newberry Estates, Phase 2, Lot 10, Block 13, $154,900

• Signature Homebuilders LLC, who acquired title as Signature Home Builders LLC, to Renee Jack, Millbrook Estates, Lot 2, $261,100

• Joseph M. and Kitty M. Anderson to David J., Michael D. and Christine A. Coppedge, River Canyon Estates, Lot 88, $339,000

• Pacwest II LLC to Paul A. and Joni M. Kaiser, Julina Park, Lot 72, $206,772

• Daren and Pan Curry to Kathleen M. and Kitty F. Kaler, trustees for the Kenneth K. Kaler Jr. Testamentary Trust, Heritage Ranch, Lot 2, $186,000

• Cold Springs LLC to Hayden Homes LLC, Partition Plat 2006-22, Parcel 2, $415,000

• Jeffrey V. and Claudia L. Lucas, trustees for the Lucas Living Trust, to Fred and Susan Duysings, Ridge at Eagle Crest 36, Lot 91, $610,000

• Plaza Bend LLC to Pekkola Enterprises LLC, Plaza Condominiums, Unit 308, Parking Spaces P-51 and P-52, Storage Space S-29, $428,400

• Plaza Bend LLC to Raymond A. and Ann D. Baxter, trustees for the Baxter Family Living Trust, Plaza Condominiums, Unit 404, Parking Space P-33 and P-34, Storage Space S-24, $367,200

• Plaza Bend LLC to Kevin M. and Penni E. Pike, Plaza Condominiums, Unit 102, Parking Spaces P-71, Storage Space S-33, $367,380

• Trace L. and Devery M. Stanley to Michael R. Benz and Deborah C. Simmons, Elkai Woods Townhomes, Phase 5, Lot 37, $330,000

• James E. and Patricia V. Johnson, trustees for the James E. and Patricia V. Johnson Trust, to Eric M. and Laurie J. Kutter, Tetherow, Phase 3, Lot 202, $350,000

• Dennis K. and Shirley K. Engel to Samuel D. Hunsaker and Laureen L. Lampe, trustees Samuel Hunsaker and Laureen Lampe Revocable Living Trust, Awbrey Butte Homesites, Phase 29, Lot 12, $210,000

• Plaza Bend LLc to Melinda C. Davis and J.K. Engel, trustees for the Ja Ming Wa Trust, Plaza Condominiums, Unit 310, Parking Spaces P-40 and P-41, Storage Space S-31, $453,900

• Bear Properties LLC to Jon R. and Karen McKnight, Awbrey Point, Lot 13, $210,000

• Travis F. and Jennifer R. Vaughn to Francois P. Bernstein, Oregon Water Wonderland, Unit 2, Lot 3, Block 14, $158,000

• Aaron P. and Susan L. Henry to John L. May and Susan D. Gregory, Deschutes River Woods, Lot 71, Block ZZ, $500,000

• Terry L. and Lynda J. Reed to Patrick I. and Janice A. Burke, McCall Landing, Phase 1, Lot 98, $239,500

• Plaza Bend LLC to Green Lakes Holdings LLC, Plaza Condominiums, Unit 204, Parking Spaces P-27 and P-28, Storage Spaces S-28, $332,520

• Marilyn Broggie, trustee for the Marilyn Broggie Joint Revocable Living Trust, to Jon E. and Lori A. Morrow, Forest View, Lot 5, Block 10, $178,000

• Eric C. and Kathy M. Anderson to Nathan, Megan and Roberta Woods, Renwick Acres, Lot 13, $175,000

• Stone Bridge Homes NW LLC to Benjamin T. and Dayle N. England, Shevlin Ridge, Phase 5, Lot 124, $589,000

• Patrick J. Trowbridge to Thomas L. and Meera D. Rupp, Deschutes River Woods, Lot 13, Block QQ, Township 18, Range 11, Section 24, $415,000

• FC Fund LLC to Pac West II LLC, Eagles Landing, Lots 19-21, 23, 40-42 and 57, $524,532.63

• Cyndy A. and Garth D. Cook to Paul K. and Kari M. Eather, Township 15, Range 12, Section 11, $380,000

• James C. and Carole L. Schmahl to Scott and Lilliana Denneson, Boones Borough No. 1, Lot 11, Block 1, $420,000

• Derek Nagel to Donna M. Davidson, Copper Springs Estates, Phase 2, Lot 36, $220,000

• Steven L. and Charleen Stoner, trustees for Stoner Family Living Trust, to Courtney Beth, Deschutes River Woods, Lot 36, Block AA, $184,750

Jefferson County

• Norman W. and I. Evenal Simdorn to Robert M. and Tracy K. Berg, Air Park Estates, Lot 1, Block 2, $150,000

• Howard and Barbara Sawyer to Robert and Michelle Kilbourne, High Chaparral, Lot 19, Block 2, $180,000

• Preston R. and Jenny N. Romanick to Trevor J. and Trisha A. McCoin, Township 12, Range 12, Section 25, $206,000

• Toni L. Solgaard, trustee of the Albert and Toni Solgaard Survivor’s Trust and the Albert and Toni Solgaard Bypass Trust, to Patrick and Vickie A. McNamee, Township 9, Range 17, portions of Sections 9, 10, 15 and 16, $280,800

• Shawn J. Cranston to Harold E. and Leona J. Brown, Crooked River Ranch, No. 11, Lot 25, $168,000

• Ricky J. and Kelli Burbage to BK Lost Creek LLC, Second Addition to Three Rivers Recreation Area, Lots 1 and 2, Block 1, $160,000

• William L. Miller to Christopher M. and Erin M. Wolfe, Township 11, Range 13, Section 1, $500,000

• Jefferson Square Properties LLC to Graham Real Estate Two LLC, Partition Plat of 2008-03, Parcel 3, $920,000

• William P. Jordan to Jeffrey L. Jordan, Township 13, Range 13, Section 21, $150,000