Prep Scoreboard


Published Sep 14, 2013 at 05:00AM / Updated Nov 19, 2013 at 12:31AM

Football

Friday’s Local Results

———

Class 5A

Nonconference

———

Hood River Valley 45, Redmond 19

Hood River Valley 7 14 7 17 — 45

Redmond 0 7 12 0 — 19

HRV — Wyatt Webber 20 pass from Riley Van Hoose (Martin Lanthaler kick)

HRV — Jeremy Fischer 7 run (Lanthaler kick)

R — Derek Brown 48 run (D. Brown kick)

HRV — Webber 3 pass from Van Hoose (Lanthaler kick)

HRV — Fischer 5 run (Lanthaler kick)

R — Bunker Parrish 2 run (kick blocked)

R — D. Brown 78 punt return (pass failed)

HRV — Webber 79 pass from Van Hoose (Lanthaler kick)

HRV — Webber 25 pass from Van Hoose (Lanthaler kick)

HRV — FG Lanthaler 32

———

Sprague 36, Mountain View 14

Mountain View 0 0 7 7 — 14

Sprague 20 0 6 10 — 36

Sprague scoring not available

MV — Chris Adamo 12 pass from Conor Nehl (Emerson kick)

MV — Nick Hjelm pass from Conor Nehl (Emerson kick)

———

Summit 28, Klamath Union 22

Summit 0 0 7 21 — 28

Klamath Union 0 0 6 16 — 22

S — Josh Cherry 63 pass from Tyler Mullen (Curtright kick)

S — Mullen 63 pass from Bransen Reynolds (Curtright kick)

S — Mullen 18 pass from Reynolds (Reynolds pass)

S — Mullen 15 pass from Reynolds (kick failed)

*Klamath Union scoring plays not available

———

West Salem 47, Bend 7

Bend 0 0 0 7 — 7

West Salem 13 8 13 13 — 47

WS — Cade Smith 42 run (Chica kick)

WS — Gary Garvin 1 run (pass failed)

WS — Smith 10 run (Brady Rediger pass from Smith)

WS — Garvin 4 run (Chica kick)

WS — Doug Clem 10 run (pass failed)

B — Jordan Neelon 41 run (Watters kick)

WS — Chica 2 run (kick blocked)

WS — Cam Harris 22 run (Chica kick)

———

Ridgeview 47, North Valley 10

Ridgeview 12 16 6 13 — 47

North Valley 0 3 7 0 — 10

R — Boomer Fleming 5 run (kick failed), 4:43

R — Cody Simpson 2 run (kick failed), :35

NV — Austin Jackson 25 field goal, 9:38

R — Fleming 5 run (Cole Johns run), 5:39

R — Tanner O’Neal 20 pass from Simpson (Fleming run), :47

R — Fleming 61 run (run failed), 7:07

NV — Kyler Smith 16 run (Jackson kick), 1:52

R — Fleming 3 run (run failed), 10:54

R — Fleming 2 run (Calvin Rodman kick), 4:52

Class 4A

Nonconference

———

Madras 31, Sisters 20

Madras 7 0 14 10 — 31

Sisters 7 7 6 0 — 20

S — Nathan Kaping 5 pass from Tristen Lewis (Josh Andrade kick)

M — Cody Shepherd 59 pass from Chad Lindgren (Onasis Adame kick)

S — Kaping 1 pass from Lewis (Andrade kick)

S — Kaping 1 run (kick failed)

M — Shepherd 49 pass from Lindgren (Adame kick)

M — Shepherd 3 pass from Lindgren (Adame kick)

M — Shepherd 23 pass from Lindgren (Adame kick)

M — Adame 25 field goal

———

The Dalles Wahtonka 45, Crook County 28

Dalles Wahtonka 14 16 8 7 — 45

Crook County 0 14 0 14 — 28

TDW — Zach Nerdin 7 pass from Chase Shroll (pass faile)

TDW - Austin Dehart 16 pass from Shroll (Bill Brace pass from Shroll)

CC - Blake Bartels 25 run (kick failed)

CC - Clark Woodward 9 run (Aaron Swindle run)

TDW - Shroll 10 run (Nerdin pass from Shroll)

CC - Ryder Shinkle 8 pass from Mike Irwin (run failed)

CC - John Crites 62 pass from Irwin (Irwin run)

TDW - Shroll 1 run (Eli Holeman kick)

———

Henley 57, La Pine 0

Class 1A

Special District 2

Gilchrist 74, Elkton 62

Statewide Scores

Adrian 34, Cove 14

Amity 6, Gaston 0

Ashland 21, Marist 7

Baker 50, Payette, Idaho 21

Banks 49, Benson 0

Camas, Wash. 48, Canby 7

Cascade 40, Clatskanie 6

Cascade Christian 41, Pleasant Hill 14

Central 20, Sweet Home 19

Central Catholic 35, Lake Oswego 14

Central Linn 34, Oakridge 8

Churchill 28, Eagle Point 14

Clackamas 35, Aloha 7

Condon/Wheeler 66, Wallowa 30

Corvallis 63, Woodburn 13

Cottage Grove 39, North Bend 38

Crane 58, McKenzie 20

Crow 68, Falls City 30

Days Creek 48, Prospect 18

Dayton 13, Santiam Christian 0

Dayville/Monument 52, Arlington 34

Douglas 38, Marshfield 16

Dufur 56, Perrydale 8

Elgin 48, Harper/Huntington 12

Elmira 38, Mazama 26

Enterprise 18, McLoughlin 7

Fruitland, Idaho 57, La Grande 6

Gladstone 63, Stayton 14

Glide 47, Rogue River 13

Gold Beach 28, Lost River 6

Gresham 48, McNary 40

Hansworth, British Columbia 40, Vernonia 21

Harrisburg 20, Monroe 0

Heppner 43, Willamina 0

Hidden Valley 12, North Eugene 10

Hillsboro 23, Century 22

Hood River 45, Redmond 19

Hosanna Christian 54, North Lake 0

Illinois Valley 39, Creswell 19

Imbler 72, Sherman 20

Ione 76, Touchet, Wash. 32

Irrigon 34, Tri-Cities Prep, Wash. 29

Jefferson 18, Madison 9

Jesuit 32, Union, Wash. 7

Jordan Valley 34, Greenleaf, Idaho 20

Junction City 29, Taft 6

Kennedy 27, Horizon Christian Tualatin 14

Knappa 28, Warrenton 0

Lakeridge 48, North Salem 7

Lakeview 7, Burns 0

Liberty 34, St. Helens 33

Lowell 76, St. Paul 40

Madras 31, Sisters 20

Mapleton 38, Alsea 34

McMinnville 23, Newberg 13

Mitchell-Spray 50, Portland Lutheran 25

Myrtle Point 58, Glendale 24

Naselle, Wash. 28, Neah-Kah-Nie 6

Nestucca 32, Corbett 7

Newport 7, Tillamook 6

North Marion 28, Yamhill-Carlton 20

North Medford 28, Grants Pass 21

Nyssa 21, New Plymouth, Idaho 3

Oregon City 35, David Douglas 0

Pendleton 62, Milwaukie 6

Philomath 43, La Salle 7

Phoenix 22, Yreka, Calif. 21

Pine Eagle 48, Prairie City 14

Portland Christian 33, Regis 13

Powder Valley 60, Echo 14

Reedsport 42, Waldport 20

Reynolds 75, McKay 55

Roseburg 27, Crater 7

Sandy 33, Putnam 12

Santiam 42, North Douglas 18

Scappoose 55, Rainier 32

Seaside 21, Estacada 0

Sheldon 49, South Eugene 0

Sherwood 63, Hermiston 9

Silverton 38, Dallas 7

Siuslaw 28, South Umpqua 21

South Albany 21, Lebanon 0

South Salem 28, Beaverton 22

Southridge 42, Centennial 6

Springfield 54, Willamette 6

Stanfield 24, Dayton, Wash. 13

Sunset 33, Grant 30

Sutherlin 44, Brookings-Harbor 37

Thurston 38, South Medford 35

Tigard 55, Glencoe 28

Toledo 64, Jefferson 22

Triad School 36, Powers 18

Tualatin 14, Forest Grove 0

Umatilla 22, Pilot Rock 20

Union 13, Riverside 12

Vale 14, Homedale, Idaho 13

Valley Catholic 32, Sheridan 18

Weiser, Idaho 10, Ontario 7

West Albany 31, Crescent Valley 21

West Linn 42, Barlow 28

Westview 42, Lincoln 18

Wilsonville 42, Parkrose 6