Community Sports Scoreboard

Published Sep 16, 2013 at 05:00AM

Cyclocross

2013 Thrilla Series

Race No. 1

At the Athletic Club of Bend

Thursday, Sept. 12

———

(Top five in each category)

Men A — 1, Adam Craig, 37:30.8. 2, Ben Thompson, 38:11.5. 3, Brennan Wodtli, 38:26.6. 4, Cody Peterson, 39:25.0. 5, John Rollert, 39:32.5

Men A 40+ — 1, Andrew Sargent, 41:16.8. 2, Bruce Rogers, 42:02.8. 3, Mike Schindler, 42:09.8. 4, Erik Bersstrom, 42:25.8. 5, Matt Engel, 42:27.8.

Men B — 1, Billy Bergen, 41:43.3. 2, Brook Gardner, 42:37.2. 3, Eric Blankenship, -1 lap. 4, Brandon Groza, -1 lap. 5, Andrew Steiner, -1 lap.

Men B 40+ — 1, Eric Power, 36:30.8. 2, Thomas Hainisch, 36:35.0. 3, Jon Van Heel, 36:50.8. 4, Jurgen Fennerl, 36:58.8. 5, Rodney Trepress, 37:04.3.

Men C (beginners) — 1, Jonathon Fogarty, 29:59.0. 2, Scott Birdwell, 30:47.0. 3, Josh Gobershock, 31:07.3. 4, Jon Conway, 31:08.9. 5, Shay Mavis, 31:16.9.

Men C 40+ — 1, David Martin, 31:29.7. 2, Steve Brower, 31:47.3. 3 Scott Peterson, 31:49.3. 4, Rob Winnernberg, 32:15.7. 5, Mike Taylor, 32:35.4.

Men C 50+ — 1, Randy Scott, 33:26.6. 2, Chuck Kenlan, 35:01.9. 3, Craig Mavis, 35:05.7. 4, Jay Marsh, 36:01.9. 5, Armory Cheney, 40:12.2.

Junior Men — 1, Henry Jones, 31:14.2. 2, Thomas Winberly, 32:14.2. 3, Carson Westberg, 32:30.4. 4, Jonathan Winberly, 32:52.8. 5, Maxwell Chehab, 32:54.8.

Women A — 1, Serena Bishop, 42:19.4. 2, Renne Scott, -1 lap. 3, Erica Westcott, -1 lap. 4, Mary Angelo, -1 lap. 5, Ali Halpin, -1 lap.

Women B — 1, Kelsey Carson, 42:49. 2, Amanda Porino, -1 lap. 3, Nicholle Kovach, -1 lap.

Women B 40+ — 1, Michelle Bazemore, 42:29.1. 2, Lynda Paulubeski, -1 lap. 3, Tracey March, -1 lap. 4, Gina Miller, -1 lap. 5, Jill Ballantyne, -1 lap.

Women C (beginners) — 1, Sue Foster, 34:48.6. 2, Patricia Strange, 36:50.1. 3, Cate Hass, 37:14.7. 4, Megan Power, -1 lap. 5, Jessica LaBlanc, -1 lap.

Junior women — 1, Ivy Taylor, 29:11. 2, Katie Ryan, 29:58.9. 3, Skylar Grayson, 30:12.9. 4, Jenelle Holmes, 37:36.0.

Triathlon

MAC Dash

Sprint Triathlon

Madras

Sunday, Sept. 7

Individuals

1, Neal Richards, Bend, 58:31. 2, Adrien Calmels, Bend, 1:07:38. 3, Michael Fisher, Redmond, 1:08:17. 4, Tony Rigatoni III, Bend, 1:08:28. 5, Sara Hertel, Madras, 1:09:08. 6, Jake Bell, Vancouver, 1:09:29. 7, Matthew Wright, Bend, 1:09:46. 8, Jamie Hurd, Madras, 1:09:57. 9, Brett Whipple, Madras, 1:10:46. 10, Brock Monger, Bend, 1:11:02.

11, John Powell, Metolius, 1:12:12. 12, Jeff Clay, Powell Butte, 1:13:16. 13, Eddie Johnson, Bend, 1:13:31. 14, Debra Crowther, Bend, 1:13:58. 15, Jordan Gemelas, Madras, 1:14:26. 16, Roberto Fuentes, Redmond, 1:14:27. 17, Stefanie Keldsen, Bend, 1:15:03. 18, Dave Dallas, Bend, 1:15:09. 19, Bob Reynolds, Bend, 1:15:31. 20, Alan Buehrig, Bend, 1:16:46.

21, Peggy Fisher, Redmond, 1:17:26. 22, T.J. Hafner, Salem, 1:17:33. 23, Kristina Hardy, Redmond, 1:17:58. 24, Levi Bishop, Prineville, 1:18:43. 25, Drew Jones, Bend, 1:20:05. 26, Nancy Richards, Madras, 1:20:27. 27, Scott Hays, Bend, 1:21:06. 28, Boo Hage, Bend, 1:21:27. 29, Leah Wilcox, Redmond, 1:21:35. 30, Greg Whitaker, Bend, 1:21:45.

31, Brandon Hayes-Lattin, Portland, 1:22:01. 32, Jason Scoggins, Keizer, 1:22:39. 33, John Rowe, Bend, 1:22:59. 34, Jayme Hafner, Salem, 1:24:08. 35, Jim Hendryx, Wilsonville, 1:25:28. 36, Jason Seibert, Salem, 1:25:49. 37, Renee Clough, Eugene, 1:26:18. 38, Mika Mast, Bend, 1:26:20. 39, Melinda Sather, Bend, 1:26:20. 40, Scott Lewis, Culver, 1:26:41.

41, Steven Gold, Portland, 1:28:47. 42, Steven Dowdle, Sherwood, 1:29:04. 43, Molly MacMorris-Adix, Portland, 1:29:50. 44, Jeffrey Stephenson, Madras, 1:30:21. 45, Lance Dowdle, Sherwood, 1:30:33. 46, Victoria Howry, Pacific City, 1:30:44. 47, Sara Kollen, Madras, 1:31:03. 48, Christina Zacarias, Madras, 1:31:13. 49, Devin Seman, Portland, 1:32:52. 50, Lee Goodwin, Madras, 1:33:02.

51, Jeannie Wheeler, Bend, 1:33:12. 52, Jadon Faulconer, Culver, 1:35:51. 53, Justin Linton, Florence, 1:36:14. 54, Madison Hayes-Lattin, Portland, 1:36:39. 55, Patrick Kamins, Philomath, 1:37:15. 56, Anna Johnson, Bend, 1:39:43. 57, Robin Boivie, Madras, 1:41:10. 58, Nole Steketee, Bend, 1:41:31. 59, Jessica Williams, Bend, 1:41:31. 60, Gary Williams, Powell Butte, 1:41:31.

61, Karla Simmelink, Madras, 1:41:42. 62, David Henry, Eugene, 1:42:10. 63, Carrie Kennedy, Bend, 1:43:02. 64, Vern Ohman, Medford, 1:44:06. 65, Alayna Weimer, Redmond, 1:44:09. 66, Jonas Seibert, Salem, 1:45:05. 67, Aimee Metcalf, Bend, 1:46:32. 68, Kevin Upton, Hillsboro, 1:53:02. 69, Trevern Yazzie, Warm Springs, 1:55:40. 70, Julie Mosier, Bend, 1:56:42.

71, Paree Farr, Madras, 1:56:57. 72, Margaret Hafner, Aumsville, 1:58:56. 73, David Powloski, Bend, 1:59:19. 74, Isaac George Warm Springs, 2:01:58. 75, Summer Hibard, Tigard, 2:05:57. 76, Roslyn Eaton, Bend, 2:07:55. 77, Jan Upton, Hillsboro, 2:11:40. 78, Priya Kundu, Portland, 2:57:39.

Teams

1, Go Fast Or Go Home, Happy Valley, Male, 58:58. 2, You Shall Not Be Spared, Madras, Coed, 1:05:44. 3, Struck, Madras, Family, 1:09:30. 4, Sonic Dismembrators, Bend, Coed, 1:11:20. 5, SophieMax, Madras, Coed, 1:16:20. 6, JAC Attack, Madras, Coed, 1:16:27. 7, Squid Hawks, Madras, Coed, 1:17:36. 8, Conley men, Redmond, Male, 1:20:22. 9, Rotary, Madras, Coed, 1:20:59. 10, Awesome Dudes, Madras, Male, 1:21:56.

11, Dynamic Duo, Bend, Family, 1:22:00. 12, High Desert Organix, Madras, Coed, 1:23:32. 13, MAC-N-CHEESE, Madras, Female, 1:23:43. 14, Turn the Page, Redmond, Family, 1:28:04. 15, TRIumphant, Bend, Coed, 1:29:12. 16, The 3 MAC-ateers, Madras, Male, 1:29:21. 17, Gumper, Redmond, Family, 1:30:17. 18, Ran-Some, Madras, Coed, 1:34:27. 19, Mountain Mamas, Madras, Female, 1:36:34. 20, Banana Slugs, Bend, Female, 1:36:45.

21, Turn Your Head and Cough, Madras, Female, 1:37:06. 22, Huff-n-Puff, Madras, Female, 1:37:50. 23, Speederson, Corvallis, Family, 1:41:08.

Running

Bigfoot 10K

Bend

Sunday, Sept. 15

Overall Finishers

1, Ryan McLaughlin, 33:30.8. 2, Frans Alajoki, 33:47.6. 3, Andy Young, 33:56.5. 4, Robbie Donohue, 34:19.5. 5, Monty Gregg, 35:03.1. 6, Brett Ely, 35:50.4. 7, J.J. Howard, 36:00.6. 8, Peter Christoff, 36:09.6. 9, Alec Wiltz, 38:12.0. 10, Ashley Maton, 38:27.7.

11, Robert Declerk, 38:34.1. 12, Glenn Miller, 39:37.5. 13, Jack Strang, 39:46.9. 14, Peter Curran, 39:52.9. 15, Kaitlin Greene, 40:15.0. 16, Jeff Weinsheim, 40:42.4. 17, Randy Scott, 41:17.6. 18, Magnus L’argent, 42:19.3. 19, Kurt Mortland, 42:19.6. 20, Jessica Slaughter, 42:38.0.

21, Rod Thompson, 42:51.1. 22, Tim Foley, 43:28.9. 23, Susie Jones, 43:42.8. 24, Jim Moodie, 44:38.0. 25, Nikole Crafton, 45:01.6. 26, Richard Nkansah, 45:44.8. 27, Quinn Olarrea, 45:58.9. 28, Bob Reynolds, 46:15.4. 29, Larry Weber, 46:28.4. 30, James Watts, 47:20.2.

31, Patricia Trapnell, 47:55.0. 32, John Sterling, 47:59.0. 33, Heidi Degraaf, 48:02.5. 34, Mark Grand, 48:04.5. 35, Dave Kargol, 48:21.8. 36, Joel Clements, 48:23.7. 37, Amy Romero, 49:27.3. 38, Roxanne Ramseyer, 50:29.1. 39, Michelle Maton, 50:40.1. 40, Shannon Campbell, 50:45.8.

41, Holly Jewkes, 51:55.0. 42, Robin Stenkamp, 52:15.3. 43, Carl Welander, 52:29.2. 44, Martha Rhine, 52:39.3. 45, Jim Milionis, 52:45.4. 46, Sarah Mortland, 53:11.7. 47, Karin Thompson, 53:12.6. 48, Christina Faria, 53:21.8. 49, Kelly Vuletiz, 53:52.7. 50, Stephanie Leapaldt, 54:33.3.

51, Stephanie L’argent, 54:47.2. 52, Robert Witterschein, 54:52.7. 53, Jeanine Faria, 55:19.5. 54, Shannon Carroll, 55:45.5. 55, Melissa Gindlesperger, 55:58.4. 56, John Ayres, 56:04.6. 57, Mark Ward, 56:29.1. 58, Carole Vieregg, 56:53.7. 59, Zola Nkansah, 57:19.9. 60, Shelly Ransom, 57:28.0.

61, Bette Butler, 57:59.7. 62, Laurie Martin, 58:27.7. 63, Peter Boehm, 58:34.2. 64, Erin MacMillan, 58:38.1. 65, Louise Wilson, 58:48.5. 66, Leslie Neugebauer, 58:59.9. 67, Kerri Standerwick, 59:22.6. 68, Leslie Veenstra, 59:26.6. 69, Will Warne, 59:27.9. 70, Scott Smith, 59:40.8.

71, Jacob Christensen, 59:46.3. 72, Kerry Witterschein, 1:00:11. 73, Marjorie McGreevy, 1:00:11. 74, Kevin Cozad, 1:00:22. 75, Paul Sivley, 1:02:01. 76, GK Griffith, 1:02:51. 77, Sam Hager, 1:04:29. 78, Dominic Ficco-Juslen, 1:05:26. 79, Lisa Nguyen, 1:05:28. 80, Brian Barber, 1:07:57.

81, Jennifer Smith, 1:08:21. 82, Jeness Christensen, 1:08:31. 83, Juli Chambers, 1:13:43. 84, Shelly Marsh, 1:13:54. 85, Julie McFarlane, 1:19:35. 86, Kathy Turner, 1:44:56. 87, Michael Tamiyasu, 1:45:40. 88, Billie Turner, 1:46:36.

Dirtyfoot 10K

Bend

Sunday, Sept. 15

Overall Finishers

1, Dave Harms, 40:28.6. 2, Derek Hayner, 40:59.6. 3, Jeff Jones, 41:31.3. 4, Curt Gibson, 43:19.6. 5, Danny Harris, 44:01.4. 6, Eric Martin, 45:19.0. 7, Shane Cochran, 45:30.8. 8, Jason Indorf, 47:05.9. 9, Ron Deems, 47:11.1. 10, Tadd Phillips, 52:08.0.

11, Mike Edgerton, 53:06.6. 12, Megan Gerfen, 55:30.2. 13, Pat Shields, 55:54.1. 14, Lauren Indorf, 56:23.5. 15, Randy King, 56:48.4. 16, John Marsh, 57:11.5. 17, Amy Bahrman, 57:22.3. 18, Maureen Schlerf, 57:48.6. 19, Ken Stenkamp, 57:49.8. 20, Amy Beyerlein, 57:50.0.

21, Stephen White, 58:05.5. 22, Cathryn Perkins, 58:13.4. 23, Sara Murrell, 59:53.9. 24, Diane Yensen, 1:00:03. 25, Nikki Cheney, 1:00:07. 26, Walter Carter, 1:02:46. 27, Toby Bayard, 1:03:50. 28, Dennis Chick, 1:04:29. 29, Indigo Montoya, 1:04:38. 30, Amanda Mahoney, 1:04:45.

31, Lisa Dewitt, 1:05:21. 32, Laurie Hubbard, 1:06:01. 33, Tanya Wray, 1:06:01. 34, Sarah Prudhomme, 1:06:18. 35, Linda Mohrmann, 1:10:08. 36, Frank Fleetham, 1:15:18. 37, Nancy Hoffman, 1:16:46. 38, Joe Forest, 1:19:49. 39, Linda Parr, 1:19:50. 40, Karen Milne, 1:46:36.

comments powered by Disqus