Prep Scoreboard


Published Sep 21, 2013 at 05:00AM / Updated Nov 19, 2013 at 12:31AM

Football

Friday’s Local Results

Class 5A

———

Nonconference

———

Marist 55, Bend 0

Bend 0 0 0 0 — 0

Marist 14 20 14 7 — 55

M— Andrew Park 66 run (Clark Morton kick)

M— Justin Eneski-Frank 72 run (Morton kick)

M— Eneski-Frank 21 run (kick failed)

M— Park 1 run (Morton kick)

M— Dustin Jones 20 run (Morton kick)

M— Kashi Hall 3 run (Morton kick)

M— Hall 66 run (Morton kick)

M— Chris Miller 1 run (Morton kick)

———

Nonconference

McNary 26, Mountain View 25

McNary 0 0 14 12 — 26

Mountain View 10 15 0 0 — 25

MV — Nick Hjelm 30 pass from Conor Nehl (Zach Emerson kick)

MV — Emerson 20 field goal

MV — Team safety

MV — Keenan Springer 19 run (Emerson kick)

MV — Emerson 21 field goal

McN — Hayden Gosling 13 run (Hayden McCowan kick)

McN —- Kyle Torres 35 pass from Gosling (McCowan kick)

McN — Torres 30 pass from Gosling (conversion failed)

McN — Tim Hayes 18 pass from Drew McHuge (conversion failed)

———

The Dalles Wahtonka 42, Summit 28

The Dalles Wathonka 6 8 0 28 — 42

Summit 7 14 0 7 — 28

S — Josh Cherry 13 pass from Tyler Mullen (Devon Curtright kick)

TDW — Chaise Shroll 2 run (kick failed)

S — Mullen 21 run (Curtright kick)

TDW — Shroll 2 run (Shroll run)

S — Mullen 44 pass from Bransen Reynolds (Curtright kick)

TDW — Zach Nerdin 29 pass from Shroll (Shroll pass)

TDW — Shroll 2 fumble recovery (pass failed)

S — Mullen 47 pass from Reynolds (Curtright kick)

TDW — Austin Dehart 9 pass from Shroll (Shroll run)

TDW — Shroll 5 run (pass failed)

———

Nonconference

———

Ridgeview 35, Cascade Christian 21

Cascade Christian 0 7 7 7 — 21

Ridgeview 20 0 7 8 — 35

(Cascade Christian scoring not available)

R— Jack Bowman 35 pass from Jacob Johnson (kick blocked)

R— Bowman 7 pass from Johnson (Calvin Rodman kick)

R— Johnson 1 run (Rodman kick)

R— Reece Rollins 15 pass from Johnson (Rodman kick)

R— Boomer Fleming 7 run (Cody Simpson run)

———

Franklin 41, Redmond 32

Franklin 13 0 8 20 — 41

Redmond 7 7 6 12 — 32

R — Derren Ross 5 run (Derek Brown kick)

F — Larry Horten 2 run (Spencer Roden kick)

F — Horten 16 pass from Hayden Marcum (pass fail)

R — Cody Winter 16 pass from Bunker Parrish (Brown kick)

F — Byron Abe 26 pass (pass)

R — Derek Brown 76 pass from Parrish (kick fail)

F — Markum 10 run (Roden kick)

F — Ian Pedarson 15 pass from Markum (kick fail)

R — Brown 40 pass from Parrish (pass fail)

F — Dunn Abe 12 pass from Marcum (Roden kick)

R — Winters 10 pass from Parrish (kick fail)

Class 4A

Nonconference

Crook County 51, Madras 13

Madras 7 0 0 6 — 13

Crook County 17 21 13 0 — 51

(Madras results not available)

CC — Team safety

CC — Mike Irwin 55 run (Ryder Shinkle run)

CC — Irwin 2 run (Shinkle kick)

CC — Collbran Meeker 22 run (kick fail)

CC — Cole Ovens 25 run (Irwin run)

CC — Irwin 10 run (Shinkle kick)

CC — Meeker 17 pass from Irwin (kick fail)

CC — Meeker 12 pass from Irwin (Shinkle kick)

———

Cascade 48, Sisters 10

Sisters 0 0 3 7 — 10

Cascade 7 22 12 7 — 48

C — Dozler 31 run (Bjorklund kick)

C — Molan 26 pass from Delamarter (Bjorklund run)

C — Molan 12 pass from Delamarter (Bjorklund kick)

C — Bush 43 interception (Bjorklund kick)

S — Josh Andrade 22 FG

C — Molan 70 kick return (kick failed)

C — Wakem 26 run (kick failed)

S — Tristen Lewis 3 run (Andrade kick)

C — Tudela 2 run (Bjorklund kick)

———

Burns 51, La Pine 0

Class 1A

Special District 2

Prospect 38, Gilchrist 8

Statewide scores

Adrian 60, Prairie City 26

Ashland 51, Churchill 21

Banks 40, La Salle 9

Beaverton 59, McKay 14

Blanchet Catholic 54, Creswell 0

Canby 49, Lincoln 24

Centennial 45, David Douglas 28

Central 22, Scappoose 14

Central Catholic 45, Jesuit 31

Central Linn 21, Gaston 16

Clackamas 56, Reynolds 25

Colton 20, Sheridan 6

Crane 78, Mitchell-Spray 14

Crescent Valley 52, Lebanon 13

Dallas 42, South Albany 7

Days Creek 60, Portland Lutheran 6

Dayton 41, Gervais 14

Douglas 20, Hidden Valley 12

Dufur 62, Arlington 16

Elgin 42, Joseph 0

Elkton 44, Powers 34

Elmira 61, Stayton 26

Forest Grove 43, McMinnville 34

Franklin 41, Redmond 32

Fruitland, Idaho 45, Baker 8

Glencoe 6, Newberg 0

Gold Beach 27, Oakridge 0

Grant 22, Barlow 20

Grant Union 60, Union 0

Grants Pass 30, Crater 14

Harrisburg 54, Jefferson 8

Heppner 36, Irrigon 0

Hermiston 52, Lewiston, Idaho 45, OT

Horizon Christian Tualatin 32, Amity 12

Illinois Valley 55, Glide 21

Imbler 84, St. Paul 52

Jefferson 27, Cleveland 6

Junction City 34, North Marion 7

Liberty 29, Milwaukie 12

Liberty Christian, Wash. 54, Cove 0

Lost River 42, Chiloquin 0

Lowell 80, McKenzie 12

Madison 26, Benson 12

Mapleton 52, Crow 36

Marist 55, Bend 0

Marshfield 22, Brookings-Harbor 6

Mazama 28, Lakeview 27

Monroe 30, Coquille 0

Mountain View 25, McNary 20

Myrtle Point 27, Riddle 14

North Lake 46, Falls City 38

North Medford 21, Sheldon 17

North Salem 49, Hood River 28

North Valley 13, Sweet Home 7

Nyssa 43, Payette, Idaho 21

Oakland 28, Nestucca 6

Oregon City 31, Lakeridge 21

Parkrose 43, Sandy 24

Pendleton 39, Ontario 32

Philomath 28, Gladstone 27

Pleasant Hill 41, Salem Academy 34

Portland Christian 26, Rainier 22

Powder Valley 56, Notus, Idaho 36

Putnam 28, Wilsonville 26, 2OT

Reedsport 30, North Douglas 16

Regis 33, Kennedy 25

Roosevelt 47, Wilson 27

Roseburg 28, Thurston 14

Scio 6, Santiam Christian 0

Seaside 41, Newport 14

Sherman 62, Echo 52

Sherwood 54, St. Helens 13

Silverton 56, Corvallis 13

Siuslaw 58, Sutherlin 12

South Medford 32, South Eugene 7

South Umpqua 21, North Bend 20

Southridge 31, Lake Oswego 13

Sprague 36, West Salem 22

Springfield 48, Eagle Point 0

Stanfield 63, Pilot Rock 24

Sunset 21, Aloha 20

Tigard 49, Century 13

Triangle Lake 53, Siletz Valley 14

Tualatin 45, Hillsboro 21

Vale 48, La Grande 13

Valley Catholic 56, Umatilla 0

Vernonia 58, Chemawa 0

W. F. West, Wash. 41, Astoria 15

Warrenton 2, Neah-Kah-Nie 0

West Albany 55, Woodburn 0

West Linn 58, South Salem 9

Weston-McEwen 12, Enterprise 0

Westview 49, Gresham 28

Willamette 36, North Eugene 21

Willamina 26, Corbett 12

Yoncalla 46, Mohawk 6

Yreka, Calif. 49, Klamath 29